Mar 18, 2016 - Friday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted A/X Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Robert Kent Michael Cassel II A 2 - - 3 - - 378.00 58.15 408.50 786.50 27.69 Gold Scores
3 Pam Wittes Ljudmila Kamenova A - - - 4 - - 376.00 57.85 310.50 686.50 2.02 Red Scores
2 Sherman Gao Mariko Kakimoto X - 16/17 - - 6 - 315.50 48.54 362.50 678.00 2.75 Gold|Red Scores
9 Marge Neate Rock Shi Yan A - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 344.50 664.00 0.99 Red Scores
1 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - 8 - - 344.00 52.92 319.50 663.50 1.06 Red Scores
6 Garth Gregory John Stonebraker X - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 355.50 662.00 1.47 Red Scores
5 Weidong Pei Philip Hiestand A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 342.50 658.50 0.99 Red Scores
13 Marie Smerjac Therese Koller X - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 344.00 653.00 1.09 Red Scores
12 David Strauss Paul Kushner X - - - - 5 - 339.50 52.23 292.00 631.50 0.60 Red Scores
8 Kim Wang Jack Waller X - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 347.50 620.50 1.21 Red Scores
7 Vicki Lerner Elizabeth Marcus A - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 318.00 594.00 Scores
4 Adriana Salinas Miriam Rosenberg X - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 286.00 575.00 Scores
10 Ralph Jungwirth Latrelle Uhl X - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 274.50 544.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin A 1 - - 1 - - 413.50 63.62 382.00 795.50 36.92 Gold Scores
3 Kevin Dwyer Stan Tulin A 4 - - 5 - - 354.50 54.54 425.50 780.00 15.58 Gold Scores
10 Lisa Evans Cheryl Haines X 11 4 - 4 3 - 355.50 54.69 378.00 733.50 7.99 Gold Scores
5 Robert Todd Andrew Hoskins A 16 - - - - - 314.00 48.31 392.00 706.00 5.94 Gold Scores
13 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram X 26 12 - 7 4 - 332.00 51.08 355.50 687.50 2.92 Gold Scores
1 Patrick Dunn Ken Scholes A - - - 8 - - 331.00 50.92 341.50 672.50 1.91 Red Scores
12 D Lionel O'Young Kou-Ping Cheng X - - - 3 2 - 363.50 55.92 304.50 668.00 2.89 Gold|Red Scores
4 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger X - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 338.50 652.00 0.48 Red Scores
7 Fred King Walter Schenker A - - - 6 - - 344.50 53.00 301.50 646.00 1.33 Red Scores
11 Arianna Testa Bernardo Biondo X - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 342.00 613.00 0.91 Red Scores
8 Nancy Blasingame Steven Blasingame X - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 304.00 610.50 Scores
6 Pamela Page Julia Bomalaski X - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 283.00 598.50 Scores
2 Elaine Ware Sandy McIlwain X - - - - 7 - 323.50 49.77 323.50 0.48 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Stanley Roberts Roger Bates A 5 - - 5 - - 365.50 56.23 410.50 776.00 12.31 Gold Scores
3 Joseph Kivel Bob Etter A 9 - - 1 - - 408.00 62.77 329.00 737.00 7.38 Gold Scores
2 Judi Callaham Hank Eng X 13 5 - 7 3 - 356.00 54.77 368.50 724.50 6.32 Gold Scores
5 Gene Simpson Harvey Brody A 18/19 - - 10 - - 340.50 52.38 362.50 703.00 3.79 Gold Scores
12 Satish Gupta Lin Goldstein X 18/19 9 - 2 1 - 405.50 62.38 297.50 703.00 4.05 Gold Scores
9 Alexander Labry Jack Lacy A 24/25 - - - - - 337.50 51.92 356.00 693.50 2.90 Gold Scores
6 Gary Donner Deborah Murphy X - - - 6 2 - 365.00 56.15 303.50 668.50 2.09 Gold Scores
13 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A - - - - - - 338.50 52.08 325.00 663.50 Scores
10 Raymond Yuenger Panette Talia X - - - 9 4 - 342.50 52.69 304.50 647.00 1.04 Red Scores
8 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield X - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 315.50 589.00 Scores
7 Karen Snyder Charlene Sands X - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 293.50 583.50 Scores
4 Leigh Ives Francoise Weston X - - - - - - 232.50 35.77 327.00 559.50 Scores
1 Robert Garret Charlotte Falk A - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 226.00 509.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Winthrop Allegaert Scott Levine A 6 - - - - - 326.50 50.23 426.50 753.00 10.55 Gold Scores
10 Paul Janicki Merlin Vilhauer A 20 - - - - - 308.00 47.38 393.50 701.50 3.52 Gold Scores
2 Walt Cummins Mark Teich X 27 13 - - - - 319.00 49.08 368.00 687.00 2.71 Gold Scores
5 Ringo Chung Don Kern X - 15 - - - - 277.00 42.62 402.50 679.50 4.05 Gold Scores
1 Subba Ravipudi Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - 10 - - 328.00 50.46 335.00 663.00 1.78 Red Scores
9 Thomas Anderson Shelley Burns X - - - 9 5 - 329.00 50.62 318.00 647.00 0.96 Red Scores
6 Brian Snell Suman Agarwal X - - - - 6 - 327.50 50.38 299.00 626.50 0.56 Red Scores
13 Charlene Martindale R Ian Martindale A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 308.50 611.50 Scores
11 Judy Riehs David Langer X - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 337.00 608.50 0.96 Red Scores
8 Mary Ose Teri Smoot X - - - 2 1 - 386.50 59.46 220.00 606.50 4.05 Gold Scores
4 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams X - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 289.00 582.50 Scores
7 Philip Kuhn Jennifer Kuhn X - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 259.00 578.50 Scores
12 Rebecca Duty Eileen Easterling X - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 226.00 548.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Samuel Asai Charles James X - 14 - 10 5 - 344.98 53.07 342.00 686.98 2.53 Gold Scores
11 Miguel Reygadas C. Valerie Gamio A - - - 6 - - 358.34 55.13 316.50 674.84 1.33 Red Scores
9 Donna Rodwell Geoffrey Phipps A - - - 7/8 - - 348.00 53.54 313.00 661.00 1.12 Red Scores
1 Gilbert Stinebaugh Cliff Goodrich A - - - 5 - - 364.34 56.05 296.00 660.34 1.54 Red Scores
13 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor X - - - - 6 - 331.00 50.92 326.50 657.50 0.56 Red Scores
6 Rajendra Gokhale Satya Rami X - - - 7/8 3 - 348.00 53.54 302.50 650.50 1.68 Red Scores
12 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich X - - - 2 2 - 381.50 58.69 244.00 625.50 4.05 Gold Scores
2 Kate Hill Randall Paul X - - - - - - 317.54 48.85 303.50 621.04 Scores
10 Miwako Wong Julie Joyce X - - - - - - 254.00 39.08 355.50 609.50 1.73 Gold Scores
8 Richard Underwood Stephen Paskin X - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 327.50 590.50 Scores
5 Judy Hummel Skip Carson A - - - - - - 287.68 44.26 295.50 583.18 Scores
3 Rosanne Schabinger Zeke Letellier A - - - - - - 323.18 49.72 257.50 580.68 Scores
4 Brett Kunin Ross Spiro X - - - - - - 302.68 46.57 258.00 560.68 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 James Merzon Peter Lit X 8 2 - 5 3 - 381.82 58.74 355.50 737.32 14.21 Gold Scores
13 David Neuman Bob Klein X 10 3 - 3 2 - 394.96 60.76 341.00 735.96 10.66 Gold Scores
3 Kent Mignocchi Nancy Marcus A 24/25 - - - - - 324.00 49.85 369.50 693.50 2.90 Gold Scores
7 Suresh Mahajan Bill Greenberg X - 16/17 - - 7 - 316.00 48.62 362.00 678.00 2.17 Gold Scores
10 Jeff Brown Christine Denny X - - - 6 4 - 360.52 55.46 305.50 666.02 1.33 Red Scores
1 Jan Soules Veronica McMurdie A - - - 9 - - 338.00 52.00 326.50 664.50 0.96 Red Scores
6 Cathy Shpall Deborah Cohen X - - - - 6 - 321.32 49.43 329.00 650.32 0.56 Red Scores
8 Anne La Cour Jodi Kimbrell X - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 320.00 621.00 Scores
12 John Krah Daniel Poore X - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 307.50 618.00 Scores
9 Judy Pede Carreen Hinds A - - - 10 - - 324.50 49.92 282.50 607.00 0.89 Red Scores
2 Craig Zastera Harold Antonson X - - - - - - 283.82 43.66 314.00 597.82 Scores
5 Sandra Scholes Polly Dunn A - - - - - - 271.66 41.79 247.00 518.66 Scores
11 Virginia Aghevli Marshall Kuschner X - - - - - - 297.66 45.79 297.66 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Emory Whitaker Andre Asbury A 7 - - 4 - - 378.68 58.26 362.00 740.68 9.23 Gold Scores
6 Marvin Darter Linda Darter X 15 7 - - - - 315.00 48.46 391.50 706.50 4.74 Gold Scores
10 Terry Terzian Steven Huhman X 21 10 - 1 1 - 384.84 59.21 312.50 697.34 5.78 Gold Scores
2 Kenneth Woodman Robert Delaney A 22 - - 3 - - 380.00 58.46 316.50 696.50 3.21 Gold Scores
8 Roger Passal Atam Lalchandani X 23 11 - 9 4 - 345.00 53.08 349.00 694.00 3.16 Gold Scores
7 Robert Shore Paul Markarian X - - - - 7 - 323.04 49.70 340.50 663.54 1.37 Red Scores
12 Vinay Jha Joe Luk A - - - - - - 331.50 51.00 312.00 643.50 Scores
4 Ed Barad Carol McCully X - - - - - - 280.34 43.13 349.50 629.84 1.13 Red Scores
3 Ed Davis Sidney Brownstein A - - - - - - 300.18 46.18 319.00 619.18 Scores
9 Carlos Barrientos Claire Alpert X - - - - - - 318.34 48.98 267.00 585.34 Scores
11 Mark Peterson Margaret Peterson X - - - - - - 313.62 48.25 265.00 578.62 Scores
5 Anne Scott Joerg Schneider X - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 274.00 577.00 Scores
13 Yuri Wiitala Gert Wiitala X - - - - - - 249.34 38.36 274.50 523.84 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Douglas Kuschner Joshua Kuschner X 3 1 - 2 1 - 399.88 61.52 385.00 784.88 20.77 Gold Scores
1 Bert Newman Kathy Newman A 12 - - 1 - - 408.16 62.79 322.00 730.16 5.78 Gold Scores
10 Ryan Schultz Peter Whipple X 14 6 - - - - 313.96 48.30 401.00 714.96 5.41 Gold Scores
6 Yanong Han Wanfeng Mou X 17 8 - 7 5 - 355.50 54.69 350.00 705.50 4.21 Gold Scores
2 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster A - - - 4 - - 392.82 60.43 293.50 686.32 2.02 Red Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A - - - 8 - - 338.16 52.02 332.00 670.16 1.06 Red Scores
12 Kathy Venton Judy Singer X - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 348.50 648.00 1.06 Red Scores
9 Sam Goldberg Kelley Hwang A - - - - - - 286.66 44.10 356.50 643.16 1.33 Red Scores
13 Barton Buffington Paul Wright Jr A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 326.00 641.50 Scores
11 Ronald Powell David Sterling X - - - - - - 281.82 43.36 355.50 637.32 1.73 Gold Scores
8 Bobbi Kauffman Lew Levy X - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 315.50 609.50 Scores
7 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch X - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 299.00 573.50 Scores
4 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady X - - - - - - 266.66 41.02 299.00 565.66 Scores