Mar 18, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Fri Compact Bracketed KO 6 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.23 Gold 1 Paul LeeSan Jose, CA Tsao-Tung TsaiCupertino, CA Edward SoPleasanton, CA Douglas AllanLincoln, CA
6.46 Gold 2 Judy SoongSan Francisco, CA Jeanette ShinsakoSan Francisco, CA Judith ArbusToronto, ON Patty MichaelSan Mateo, CA
4.15 Gold 3 Ann AtchesonFairfax, VA M David JacksonAlexandria, VA George ParkinsVienna, VA Keith ThorpKlamath Falls, OR
3.23 Gold 4 Fred BattenGrosse Pointe, MI Richard PeacockGrosse Pt Shore, MI Penelope RudolphGrosse Pointe, MI Lucy PeacockGrosse Pt Shore, MI

Recaps

Section F

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Judy Soong Jeanette Shinsako Judith Arbus Patty Michael A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.46 Gold
15 John Simpson Pat Simpson Marj Russell Carroll Brooks A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Norma Bozzini Darlene Mayhew Belinda Ledgerwood Jack Hawks A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.92 Red
13 Ann Raymond Margie Hall Sandra Rucker Jeanne Dea A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.92 Red
12 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse Gerry Piaget Joan Piaget A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.92 Red
11 Paul Lee Tsao-Tung Tsai Edward So Douglas Allan A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.23 Gold
10 Debra LaMountain Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin Janine Buss A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Susan Boyers Sherry Larsen Beville Ching Chao Catherine Molnar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.92 Red
8 Richard Gettmann Nancy Serne Roy Grice Donald Robinson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.92 Red
7 Valerie Petersen Al Petersen Alice Johnson Roberta Lemons A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Ann Atcheson M David Jackson George Parkins Keith Thorp A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.15 Gold
5 Renee Hoffman William Pearman Lester Kodama Mitsuko Kodama A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.92 Red
4 Mark Marty Anne Hollingsworth Kathy Fernbacher Bradley Komsthoeft A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.92 Red
3 Kathy Bergman Murali Nair Kathleen Tracy Jackie Wielgosz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.92 Red
2 Marv Norden Gary Stephens Sharon Horvath Denny Gibson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Fred Batten Richard Peacock Penelope Rudolph Lucy Peacock A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.23 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results