Mar 18, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Fri Compact Bracketed KO 3 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.35 Gold 1 H Jay SloofmanArdsley, NY Timothy BairdWhite Plains, NY George KrizelAtlantic City, NJ Albert ShekhterBrooklyn, NY
10.75 Gold 2 Kunio OkuiCastro Valley, CA Edwin SeputisOakland, CA Ravi BhallaBerkeley, CA Chuck WongDanville, CA
6.91 Gold 3 Lorraine CableElmhurst, NY Jess JurkovicNew York, NY David YoonBayside, NY Doug AndersonQuincy, MA
5.37 Gold 4 Ala Hamilton-DayRose Valley, PA Glen PerryVoorheesville, NY Thomas AndrewsUtica, NY Gary HillenbrandLehighton, PA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Kunio Okui Edwin Seputis Ravi Bhalla Chuck Wong A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.75 Gold
14 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell Nancy Gunn Alexander Bealles A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.54 Red
13 Jon Downing Liam Johnstone Joyce Remsen Tutty Wetzel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.77 Red
12 Lorraine Cable Jess Jurkovic David Yoon Doug Anderson A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.91 Gold
11 Julie Smith Susan Peters Doug Hansford Ken Danielsen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.54 Red
10 David Willmott Calvin Konner Jim Solomon Nancy Cook A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Ala Hamilton-Day Glen Perry Thomas Andrews Gary Hillenbrand A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.37 Gold
8 Matthew Weingarten Randy Okubo Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.54 Red
7 Olivier Chapelle Neil Timm William Bailey Debbie Rosenberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Tommy Anderssib Bjorn Andersson Margaret Way Miodrag Novakovic A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.54 Red
5 Anne Lamport Christina Madsen Lindsey Weinger Stefanie Scott A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.54 Red
4 Jennifer Ballantyne Ted Heck Andrea Miller Robert Walters A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.54 Red
3 Ron Root Marion Robertson Caryn Villalon Nelda Linman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 H Jay Sloofman Timothy Baird George Krizel Albert Shekhter A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.35 Gold
15 Gerald Nehra William Granger Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.54 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results