Mar 16, 2016 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Stratified Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A 6 - - 2 - - 556.45 60.62 556.45 4.08 Gold NNN - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Jerry Gaer Carol Kenney A 7/8 - - 3 - - 555.04 60.46 555.04 2.92 Red MMM - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Stephen Skinner Timothy Flaherty A 10 - - 4 - - 551.51 60.08 551.51 2.04 Red MMM - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg B 12 3 - 5 1 - 545.15 59.38 545.15 2.86 Gold NNN - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Jim Martin Joyce Martin B 20 7 - 7 3 - 520.79 56.73 -6.25 520.79 1.43 Red NNN - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A 36 - - 10 - - 502.08 54.69 502.08 0.90 Red NNN - 7 - E/W Scores
15 James Merzon Gilbert Ramirez A 57/58 - - - - - 479.48 52.23 479.48 MMM - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Jack Fitzgerald Yosh Mataga C - 42 15 - 7 2 448.41 48.85 448.41 0.81 Red MMM - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B - - - - - - 437.11 47.62 437.11 MMM - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Rodenhizer Libby Longstreth C - - - - - - 422.28 46.00 422.28 MMM - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A - - - - - - 420.87 45.85 420.87 MMM - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Gilbert Stinebaugh Philip Pearl A - - - - - - 397.56 43.31 397.56 MMM - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Charles Dearolf Susan Fronapfel B - - - - - - 395.45 43.08 395.45 NNN - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Neeta Mone Paul Fried B - - - - - - 371.44 40.46 371.44 MMM - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Lilyan Frank J Kardach B - - - - - - 304.35 33.15 304.35 NNN - 1 - E/W Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Richard Budd Nancy Watkins A 7/8 - - 1 - - 555.04 60.46 555.04 5.83 Gold NNN - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Terrence Rawlings Jeffrey Rawlings B 25 9 - 6 2 - 515.49 56.15 515.49 2.07 Gold MMM - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Ken Horwedel Gary Tomczyk A 28 - - 7 - - 511.26 55.69 511.26 1.18 Red NNN - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Tom Joyce Rick Prouser A 42 - - 9 - - 490.78 53.46 490.78 0.97 Red NNN - 11 - E/W Scores
15 Marvin Weitzenhoffer Carol Raimondo B 45 23 - 10 4 - 487.95 53.15 487.95 1.04 Red OOO - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Prudence Saunders Kenneth Llacera A 47 - - 11 - - 487.25 53.08 487.25 0.83 Red MMM - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Russell Buker Linda Young B 51 28 - - 6 - 485.13 52.85 485.13 0.49 Red MMM - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Craig Allen Chris Moll A 57/58 - - - - - 479.48 52.23 479.48 ZZZ - 13 - N/S Scores
12 James Kee Terry Kee B - 44/45 - - - - 445.58 48.54 445.58 NNN - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Frank Naylor Barbara Naylor C - - 19 - - 2 427.93 46.62 427.93 0.91 Red NNN - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - 402.51 43.85 402.51 MMM - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Shaker Roberta Shaker C - - - - - 3 398.98 43.46 398.98 0.65 Red NNN - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Anne Casey C Buddy Carls B - - - - - - 397.56 43.31 397.56 MMM - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Lois Brusen Sharon McDougall C - - - - - - 389.80 42.46 389.80 NNN - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Denise Morgan Jim McElfresh B - - - - - - 378.50 41.23 378.50 MMM - 8 - N/S Scores

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Tom Jacobson Kate Hill A 4 - - 1 - - 564.92 61.54 564.92 5.83 Gold OOO - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Baron Wang Martin Kaye C 13 4 2 6 2 1 536.68 58.46 536.68 2.00 Gold OOO - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Daisy Goecker Kenneth Chatzinoff A 24 - - 8 - - 516.20 56.23 516.20 1.07 Red OOO - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Elaine DeShaw Amy DeShaw B 33 14 - 9 4 - 502.78 54.77 502.78 1.00 Red MMM - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Haar Gail Haar B 39 18 - 11 5 - 498.54 54.31 498.54 0.83 Red OOO - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Carolyn Lewis Shannon Cappelletti A 54 - - 12 - - 482.30 52.54 482.30 0.78 Red OOO - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A - - - - - - 465.36 50.69 465.36 NNN - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon B - 39 - - 6 - 459.00 50.00 459.00 0.48 Red MMM - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Rick Giles Mary Giles B - 44/45 - - - - 445.58 48.54 445.58 OOO - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Andrew Fine Beth Eggers B - - - - - - 437.82 47.69 437.82 OOO - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Glynda Groves Judy Matthews B - - - - - - 428.64 46.69 428.64 OOO - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A - - - - - - 409.57 44.62 409.57 NNN - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson B - - - - - - 386.97 42.15 386.97 NNN - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Carole Collins Annie Williamson C - - - - - - 367.20 40.00 367.20 ZZZ - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Joan Fleck Margaret Stephens C - - - - - - 351.66 38.31 351.66 OOO - 2 - E/W Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Russell Samuel Garth Gregory A 11 - - 2 - - 545.86 59.46 545.86 4.08 Gold NNN - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Don Piafsky Fred Hoffer A 16 - - 3 - - 532.44 58.00 532.44 2.92 Red OOO - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Jo Anne Newby Patricia Jankovic A 19 - - 4 - - 523.97 57.08 523.97 2.04 Red NNN - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Jay Olson Rosella Vanek B 23 8 - 5 1 - 518.32 56.46 518.32 2.96 Gold NNN - 13 - N/S Scores
12 John White Lynne White B 41 20 - 8 3 - 492.19 53.62 492.19 1.48 Red NNN - 12 - N/S Scores
8 William Sperry Nancy Sperry B 48 25 - 12 5 - 486.54 53.00 486.54 0.78 Red OOO - 8 - E/W Scores
11 William Shepard Evelyn Almeleh C 52 29 9 - 7 1 484.42 52.77 484.42 1.30 Gold OOO - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Edith DeShaw Rose Bolson A 56 - - - - - 480.18 52.31 480.18 NNN - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A 63 - - - - - 472.42 51.46 472.42 ZZZ - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Louis Hembree Mark Pensler B - 33 - - 8 - 466.06 50.77 466.06 0.37 Red NNN - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Maja Deborah Davis B - - - - - - 420.87 45.85 420.87 ZZZ - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Takemi Totes Joan Weiss B - - - - - - 392.62 42.77 392.62 NNN - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Larry Murray F Winston Samuel C - - - - - - 378.50 41.23 378.50 NNN - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Tor Johannessen Judy Soong C - - - - - - 378.50 41.23 378.50 NNN - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Lois Bates Linda Davito C - - - - - - 343.90 37.46 343.90 NNN - 2 - N/S Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Patrick Callaghan Leif Bjorn Odden C 3 1 1 2 1 1 576.66 62.82 576.66 4.59 Gold ZZZ - 12 - N/S Scores
11 James Tanner Millie Garrison A 14 - - 3 - - 535.46 58.33 535.46 3.28 Gold PPP - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Betty Tanenbaum James Brier C 26 10 4 5 2 2 511.48 55.72 511.48 2.50 Gold PPP - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B 27 11 - 6 3 - 511.42 55.71 511.42 1.79 Gold PPP - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Joanne Wegsten Larry Page B 29 12 - 7 4 - 510.31 55.59 510.31 1.33 Red PPP - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Junko Hemus Milton Neher B 40 19 - 10 6 - 493.88 53.80 493.88 1.01 Red PPP - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A 53 - - 14 - - 483.33 52.65 483.33 0.78 Red OOO - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A 62 - - - - - 473.68 51.60 473.68 PPP - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Kenneth Johnson Vincent McLoughlin B 64 31 - - - - 470.24 51.22 470.24 PPP - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Johnson David Rosenstein B - 38 - - - - 459.24 50.03 459.24 PPP - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Lillian Johannessen Robert Liu B - - - - - - 442.48 48.20 442.48 PPP - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Marie Groh Timothy Niebauer C - - - - - - 417.72 45.50 417.72 PPP - 12 - E/W Scores
6 John Kohler Beverly Hartin A - - - - - - 334.99 36.49 334.99 OOO - 6 - N/S Scores
10 William Goldstein Joan Goldstein C - - - - - - 329.10 35.85 329.10 PPP - 10 - E/W Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Katherine Love Donald Duck B 9 2 - 3 1 - 552.37 60.17 552.37 3.57 Gold PPP - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A 32 - - 9 - - 503.51 54.85 503.51 1.09 Red OOO - 5 - N/S Scores
4 L Hall Pamela Thaut B 35 16 - 11 5 - 502.17 54.70 502.17 0.94 Red OOO - 4 - N/S Scores
1 June Adkins Jack Barney B 46 24 - 14 8 - 487.74 53.13 487.74 0.78 Red OOO - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Darlene Anderson J Williams A 66 - - - - - 468.37 51.02 468.37 OOO - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Ed Schulte Tom Kniest A - - - - - - 463.48 50.49 463.48 OOO - 3 - N/S Scores
10 William Cook Clyde Coon C - 35 11 - 10 4 462.71 50.40 462.71 0.64 Red OOO - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Edwin Straver Regina Straver C - 36 12 - - 5 461.72 50.30 461.72 0.37 Red OOO - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Raymond Clemmons Edgar L'Heureux B - 37 - - - - 461.13 50.23 461.13 OOO - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Atam Lalchandani Bob Sendall A - - - - - - 411.86 44.86 411.86 OOO - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Barry Heller Michael Schultz C - - - - - - 404.91 44.11 404.91 OOO - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Michael Levin Mary Teply B - - - - - - 391.52 42.65 391.52 OOO - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Katherine Schultz Eric Cassel C - - - - - - 367.90 40.08 367.90 PPP - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Philip Ehrnstein Scott Ehrnstein B - - - - - - 362.63 39.50 362.63 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid A 1 - - 1 - - 602.08 65.59 602.08 6.56 Gold ZZZ - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Marc Renson Betsey Schneider A 21 - - 4 - - 520.60 56.71 520.60 2.30 Red ZZZ - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Ian Kirk Margi Redden B 30 13 - 8 5 - 508.14 55.35 508.14 1.20 Red ZZZ - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey B 44 22 - 11 7 - 488.41 53.20 488.41 0.94 Red ZZZ - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros C 49 26 7 12 8 3 485.81 52.92 485.81 0.87 Red ZZZ - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Yas Takeda Joan Culbertson A 59 - - 15 - - 478.50 52.12 478.50 0.74 Red ZZZ - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Jay Segarra Michel Schneider A - - - - - - 457.77 49.87 457.77 ZZZ - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Storrs Liz Willson C - 43 16 - - - 446.83 48.67 446.83 PPP - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Sandra Singleton Kathryn Centoni B - - - - - - 443.71 48.33 443.71 ZZZ - 1 - E/W Scores
10 John White Art Foeste B - - - - - - 430.26 46.87 430.26 ZZZ - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - - - - 421.95 45.96 421.95 ZZZ - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Larry Wagner Kathy Wagner B - - - - - - 409.96 44.66 409.96 ZZZ - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Carolyn Koehler Donna Ambrose C - - - - - - 317.54 34.59 317.54 ZZZ - 8 - E/W Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Alan Hierseman David Braverman A 5 - - 2 - - 557.32 60.71 557.32 4.59 Gold PPP - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Christa Slinger Steve Slinger B 15 5 - 4 2 - 534.48 58.22 534.48 2.50 Gold PPP - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Harry Gellis Dewayne Jones A 22 - - 7 - - 518.90 56.53 518.90 1.33 Red PPP - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Paul Facinelli Leslie Balascoe A 31 - - 8 - - 507.52 55.29 507.52 1.20 Red PPP - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Barry Purrington Harry Sapienza A 61 - - - - - 473.77 51.61 473.77 PPP - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Sharon Hoger Mark Craig B 65 32 - - 9 - 468.53 51.04 468.53 0.40 Red PPP - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Alan Horowitz Robert Steuer C - - 17 - - 6 433.23 47.19 433.23 0.31 Red PPP - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Keith Thorp Art Linderman B - - - - - - 432.23 47.08 432.23 PPP - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Roy Redlich Hans Van Boldrik C - - 18 - - - 431.19 46.97 431.19 PPP - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Helen Miller J Penney C - - - - - - 415.57 45.27 415.57 MMM - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Gerald Brown Don Malone B - - - - - - 400.51 43.63 400.51 PPP - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Tom Rodilosso Patricia Rodilosso C - - - - - - 394.84 43.01 394.84 PPP - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A - - - - - - 354.34 38.60 354.34 PPP - 9 - N/S Scores

Section XXX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Slinger Susan Slinger A 37 - - 9 - - 501.22 54.60 501.22 1.09 Red MMM - 11 - E/W Scores
6 John D Aguiar Bobbi Le Feuvre C 50 27 8 13 9 4 485.30 52.86 485.30 0.82 Red MMM - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Barnaby Grist Graham Grist C 60 30 10 - 10 5 476.92 51.95 476.92 0.36 Red MMM - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Corey Krantz James Milam A 67 - - - - - 468.33 51.02 468.33 MMM - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Mayfield Danny O'Broclyn B - 34 - - - - 463.53 50.49 463.53 MMM - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Scott Chupack J C Chupack C - 40 13 - - - 458.03 49.89 458.03 MMM - 2 - E/W Scores
4 George Mitchell Gary Hargrove C - 41 14 - - - 457.09 49.79 457.09 MMM - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Gordon Sawyer Louis Ray B - - - - - - 428.42 46.67 428.42 MMM - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Lance Chamberlain Sally Karbelnig A - - - - - - 369.38 40.24 369.38 MMM - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Roger Mandery Marjorie Mandery C - - - - - - 320.33 34.89 320.33 MMM - 8 - E/W Scores

Section XXX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Richard DeMartino Sandra DeMartino A 2 - - 1 - - 584.66 63.69 584.66 6.56 Gold ZZZ - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Donna DePesa Stephen Maltzman A 17 - - 5 - - 525.39 57.23 525.39 1.74 Red ZZZ - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Brobst Matthew Kidd C 18 6 3 6 3 1 524.72 57.16 524.72 1.84 Gold ZZZ - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Nick Charczenko Susan Charczenko B 34 15 - 10 4 - 502.43 54.73 502.43 1.25 Red ZZZ - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Doris Moore Therese Koller C 38 17 5 12 6 2 498.85 54.34 498.85 1.29 Red ZZZ - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Matthew Weingarten Benjamin Kompa C 43 21 6 13 7 3 490.63 53.45 490.63 0.92 Red ZZZ - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Sandy Fisher Paul Meerschaert A 55 - - 15 - - 481.58 52.46 481.58 0.74 Red ZZZ - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Gloria Woloshyn Hellar Nakonechny C - - - - - - 422.85 46.06 422.85 ZZZ - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Harold Deroos Jr Donna Deroos C - - - - - - 417.51 45.48 417.51 ZZZ - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Linda Stuart Jeannette Jensen C - - - - - - 306.23 33.36 306.23 ZZZ - 9 - N/S Scores