Mar 15, 2016 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Daylight Gold Rush 750/500/200 Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Chriseeta Sloan Laurie Dodson 5 20/21 17/18 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 89.50 192.00 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
12 James Rider Cheryl Rider 2 25/26 21/22 3 - - - 80.50 47.92 108.00 188.50 4.87 Gold|Red Scores
5 Victoria Hess Elizabeth McKay 2 28 24 4 3 3 1 91.00 54.17 96.50 187.50 3.65 Gold|Red Scores
9 Anna Bauman Bob Bauman 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 91.00 173.50 0.59 Red Scores
4 Ron Chestnut Nancy Stetson 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 89.00 173.00 0.56 Red Scores
2 Richard Houston Zita Samuels 2 - - - 4 4 2 88.50 52.68 78.00 166.50 0.61 Red Scores
10 Debby Saunders Steve Saunders 5 - - - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 69.00 162.50 1.18 Red Scores
11 Johanne Deom Marie-Claude Loisel 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 81.00 161.50 Scores
7 Arlene Smith Lyle Smith 5 - - - 5 - - 87.00 51.79 71.50 158.50 0.34 Red Scores
3 Gretchen Wiggins Carol Holmes 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 74.00 152.50 Scores
1 Charles Rhea Louise Rhea 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 56.00 135.50 Scores
8 Janice Tingler Yuri Upton 2 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 55.50 115.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Timothy Niebauer Marie Groh 2 29/30 25/26 5/6 1 1 1 103.50 61.61 83.50 187.00 2.68 Gold|Red Scores
12 Joseph Freedman Steven Lockwood 2 29/30 25/26 5/6 2 2 2 93.00 55.36 94.00 187.00 2.68 Gold|Red Scores
6 Gigette Caldwell Craig Caldwell 5 34/35 30/31 - 4 4 - 88.50 52.68 95.00 183.50 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
3 Carol Knowles Eleanor Battaglia 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 100.50 181.50 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Craig Von Land Craig Ruden 5 - - - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 86.50 178.50 1.54 Red Scores
5 Richard Carlson Renee Petersen 2 - - 15 - - - 81.00 48.21 96.00 177.00 1.39 Red Scores
4 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 81.00 164.50 Scores
2 Michael Olson Alice Olson 2 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 80.00 162.50 Scores
10 Pat Sandler Marilyn Abramson 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 86.00 161.00 0.49 Red Scores
1 Margaret Riegert Sue Schmidt 5 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 82.00 158.00 Scores
11 Gary Moll Irvin Drewel 5 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 81.00 146.00 Scores
7 Brenda Hatton Eunice Menezes 2 - - - 5 - - 87.00 51.79 52.50 139.50 0.34 Red Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
10 W Lynn Stone Mary Doyle 2 11 10 2 1 1 1 101.50 60.42 98.00 199.50 6.50 Gold|Red Scores
11 Sharon Carpenter Rebecca Brown 5 - - - - - - 90.50 53.87 82.43 172.93 Scores
6 Nicole Gardner David Gardner 5 - - - 4 4 - 91.00 54.17 81.50 172.50 0.56 Red Scores
4 Rex Thomas Eleanor Thomas 5 - - - 2 2 - 97.50 58.04 74.50 172.00 1.13 Red Scores
7 Jeanenne Chizum Shirley Frank 5 - - - 3 3 - 94.00 55.95 75.00 169.00 0.81 Red Scores
1 Rosemary Boss Peter Boss 5 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 90.50 168.50 0.97 Red Scores
3 Robert Clarke Alma Farley 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 101.50 168.50 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Gregory Clemmons Janet Clemmons 2 - - - - - 2 78.50 46.73 89.50 168.00 1.31 Red Scores
8 Donna Casey Don Kahn 2 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 80.50 157.00 0.61 Red Scores
9 Jeannette Jensen Linda Stuart 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 68.00 152.00 Scores
2 Joyce Sweeney Patricia Haas 2 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 78.00 143.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Richard Shaker Roberta Shaker 5 4 4 - 1/2 1/2 - 105.00 62.50 104.50 209.50 7.80 Gold Scores
1 David Chittick Jane Chittick 5 5 5 - 1/2 1/2 - 105.00 62.50 100.00 205.00 6.17 Gold Scores
10 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow 5 12/13 11 - 3 3 - 96.00 57.14 100.50 196.50 2.75 Gold Scores
9 Darrell Graham Nancy Cole 5 22 19 - - - - 84.50 50.30 106.50 191.00 1.70 Gold|Red Scores
6 Barbara Miller Ronald Miller 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 91.50 175.00 0.59 Red Scores
11 William Dalton Margaret Dalton 5 - - - 4 4 - 89.00 52.98 84.50 173.50 0.56 Red Scores
3 Linda Akerman Louis Akerman 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 82.50 163.50 Scores
5 Lois Brusen Sharon McDougall 2 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 88.00 159.00 0.61 Red Scores
4 Dian Hall Haskens Patricia Lewis 5 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 86.50 153.50 0.34 Red Scores
8 Annette Tham Ann Schweichler 2 - - - - - 1 80.00 47.62 64.50 144.50 0.81 Red Scores
2 Elvira Kudia Jon Hundertmark 2 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 82.00 144.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Eric Lee Frank Frand 5 16 14 - 1/2 1/2 - 97.00 57.74 98.00 195.00 2.90 Gold Scores
9 Kay Richardson Brian Richardson 5 17 15 - 1/2 1/2 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 194.00 2.44 Gold|Red Scores
6 Bill Phillips Carol Phillips 5 27 23 - 4 3 - 92.00 54.76 96.00 188.00 1.50 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jennifer Duval Dorr Clark 5 34/35 30/31 - - 4 - 85.50 50.89 98.00 183.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jim Goza Kay Bickham 7 - - - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 86.50 182.00 1.35 Red Scores
10 Richard Proffitt Steve Upadhye 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.50 162.50 Scores
2 Rebecca Kunzman John Kunzman 2 - - - - - 1 81.50 48.51 80.50 162.00 0.81 Red Scores
1 Bonnie Nackley Carol Holcombe 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 76.50 160.50 Scores
8 James Collart Lee Dunn 2 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 81.50 153.00 0.81 Red Scores
11 Vera Huelbig Anne Bossange 5 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 65.43 135.43 Scores
5 Jackie Lowenberg Janelle Van Rensselaer 2 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 60.00 129.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 William Thompson Daniel Thompson 2 8 7 1 2 2 1 91.00 54.17 110.93 201.93 8.66 Gold|Red Scores
4 William LeMaire Sam Earnhardt 5 - 33 - - - - 83.00 49.40 99.00 182.00 1.07 Red Scores
10 Linda Martin Josee Roberge 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.21 174.21 0.54 Red Scores
5 Barbara Bottomley F Bottomley 2 - - 16 - - - 84.50 50.30 88.79 173.29 1.02 Red Scores
3 George Steele Sam Aucoin 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 97.00 172.50 1.37 Gold Scores
7 Hellar Nakonechny Gloria Woloshyn 5 - - - 1 1 - 92.00 54.76 78.29 170.29 1.61 Gold Scores
8 William Lorelli Richard Weissmann 2 - - - 3 3 2 90.50 53.87 76.30 166.80 0.81 Red Scores
9 Sharon Berglund Arjun Singh 2 - - - 4 4 - 88.00 52.38 78.21 166.21 0.56 Red Scores
11 Robert Kahn Christine Kahn 2 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 85.50 165.50 0.61 Red Scores
1 Mary Holmgren James Sadler 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 83.79 164.79 Scores
6 Susan Owens Chris Owens 2 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 87.71 159.21 0.66 Red Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Alden Sprowles Russell Rector 5 36 32 - - - - 82.50 49.11 100.21 182.71 1.31 Gold|Red Scores
2 Margaret Randol Betsy Lindsay 2 - - 11 2 2 1 102.50 61.01 78.70 181.20 1.44 Red Scores
3 Steve Gering Donna Gering 5 - - - 4 4 - 89.00 52.98 84.29 173.29 1.10 Red Scores
4 Linda Duchscherer Kate Hare 5 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.00 170.50 Scores
1 Maria Poh Donna Fisher 5 - - - 3 3 - 93.00 55.36 76.57 169.57 0.77 Red Scores
6 Dan Eschenasy George Mitchell 5 - - - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 60.50 166.50 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Bharati Desai Ashokkumar Desai 2 - - - - - 2 80.00 47.62 86.29 166.29 1.27 Red Scores
10 Jerry Mednick Joseph Kushner 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 78.00 148.50 Scores
7 William Garner Carmond Fitzgerald 2 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 69.50 142.00 Scores
5 Jackie Sanders Alice Bennett 2 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 49.50 108.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Howard Braun Isaac Hassan 7 12/13 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 96.00 196.50 2.75 Gold Scores
7 Calvin Lutrin Barbara McKay 5 - - - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 89.00 180.50 1.67 Red Scores
9 Stacie Bowman Andy Scott 5 - - - 4 3 - 90.50 53.87 87.00 177.50 1.19 Red Scores
6 Edwin Ducayet Jr Patricia Ducayet 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 94.00 171.00 0.97 Red Scores
1 Virginia Brier B George Holcombe 5 - - - 2 1 - 94.00 55.95 75.50 169.50 1.39 Red Scores
4 Dave Drischell Jim Stickman 5 - - - - 4 - 89.50 53.27 78.50 168.00 0.49 Red Scores
10 Roy Goodman Raymond Elias 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 85.50 168.00 0.49 Red Scores
5 Jann Carlucci Larry Jackson 2 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 86.00 160.00 0.81 Red Scores
8 Sara Sevey Jim Sevey 2 - - - - - 1 81.50 48.51 70.50 152.00 0.81 Red Scores
2 Jack Urick Ann Urick 2 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 62.50 121.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Jack Rudy Josh Rosenbluth 5 1 1 - 3 3 - 100.00 59.52 115.83 215.83 18.50 Gold Scores
9 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln 5 3 3 - 1 1 - 106.50 63.39 105.00 211.50 10.41 Gold Scores
3 Ellen Coll Pat Friesen 7 18 - - - - - 85.50 50.89 107.93 193.43 1.95 Gold Scores
2 Immaneni Ashok Tom Estenson 2 - - 10 2 2 1 102.00 60.71 79.79 181.79 1.57 Red Scores
1 Judy Gallin Karla Reynolds 2 - - - 4 4 2 98.00 58.33 69.21 167.21 0.69 Red Scores
6 Susan Puccini Roberta Gravelle 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 79.00 161.50 Scores
11 Deborah Ridenour Jane O'Meara 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 81.29 161.29 Scores
5 E Arthur Joan Peres 2 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 100.00 160.00 0.99 Red Scores
7 Marion Keyworth Judith Ritchie 2 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 81.00 157.50 0.69 Red Scores
10 Christiane Turner Deborah Drysdale 2 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 74.07 145.07 Scores
8 Christine Koehler Marcia Rubenstein 2 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 55.86 117.86 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Ted Van Dyke Franny Van Dyke 5 6 6 - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 106.00 202.50 5.29 Gold Scores
7 Jim Burbidge Paul Evanoff 5 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 101.00 179.00 1.13 Red Scores
2 Susan Chaikin P Kambourian 2 - - 14 - - - 85.50 50.89 93.00 178.50 1.15 Red Scores
4 Drayton Swartz S Andrew Sass 5 - - - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 82.00 176.00 1.13 Red Scores
8 Frank Larson Gayle Larson 2 - - - - - 2 86.00 51.19 85.50 171.50 1.22 Red Scores
3 Ronald Mundt Judy Mundt 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 90.29 165.29 0.59 Red Scores
10 Paula Coleman Gail Titus 5 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 94.50 163.50 Scores
5 John Renner Carol Renner 2 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 76.50 156.50 Scores
9 Ron Nath Maureen Morden 5 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 72.00 156.50 Scores
1 Dana Shelley Philip Abrahamson 2 - - - 3 3 1 88.50 52.68 62.50 151.00 0.87 Red Scores
11 Jane Kent Janice Soutar 5 - - - 4 4 - 87.00 51.79 64.00 151.00 0.56 Red Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Steven Solem Jerry Bartlett 5 14 12 - 1 1 - 106.50 63.39 89.50 196.00 2.62 Gold|Red Scores
9 Susan Haas Daryl Sulerud 5 19 16 - 3 3 - 89.50 53.27 103.50 193.00 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jon Greenfield Lorelei Greenfield 2 - - 12 - - - 80.00 47.62 100.00 180.00 1.33 Red Scores
10 Kathleen Quinn Sheila Hochman 2 - - 13 2 2 1 104.00 61.90 75.50 179.50 1.24 Red Scores
7 Albert Monroe D Marie Bresch 5 - - - 4/5 4/5 - 86.50 51.49 82.00 168.50 0.44 Red Scores
3 Carl Garrett Moises Saul 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 79.71 163.71 Scores
4 Konny Murray Barbara Babcock 5 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 95.00 162.00 0.56 Red Scores
2 Donna McCulloch Thomas Rosen 2 - - - 4/5 4/5 2 86.50 51.49 66.00 152.50 0.65 Red Scores
1 Germaine Trenary Carol Ulsafer 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 67.00 147.00 Scores
8 Camele Wanat Jeanie Kwong 2 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 76.00 146.50 0.61 Red Scores
11 Paul Moss Kathy Moss 2 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 61.50 131.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Linda Thomas Darrel Mooney 5 10 9 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 97.00 200.00 3.40 Gold|Red Scores
7 Roger Joseph George Welch 5 20/21 17/18 - 2 2 - 102.00 60.71 90.00 192.00 1.72 Gold Scores
2 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski 2 32 28 8 4 4 1 92.50 55.06 94.00 186.50 1.92 Gold|Red Scores
3 Charles Tonelli Dianne Macleod 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 97.57 181.07 0.77 Red Scores
9 Stuart Hemple Patricia Bessone 5 - - - 3 3 - 96.00 57.14 77.00 173.00 0.81 Red Scores
4 Karen Eveland Catherine Goetz 5 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 86.00 171.50 Scores
11 Regan Johnson Joyce Ertola Carlson 2 - - - - - 2 86.00 51.19 82.00 168.00 0.65 Red Scores
6 Russell Kirschenbaum Kathy Wolf 5 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 81.50 154.00 Scores
10 Gary Haggart Parmelee Tolkan 2 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 91.50 153.50 0.65 Red Scores
8 David Muller Roy Wilkinson 2 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 75.50 152.00 Scores
5 Claudette Perier Olga Swartz 2 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 52.50 117.00 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Alan Horowitz Robert Steuer 5 2 2 - 3 3 - 89.50 53.27 122.09 211.59 13.88 Gold Scores
7 Michael Schwimmer John Swanson 5 24 20 - 1 1 - 106.50 63.39 82.43 188.93 1.68 Gold Scores
3 Peter Marvin Jay Lucas 5 - - - 5/6 - - 87.00 51.79 89.93 176.93 0.82 Red Scores
4 Marlys Johansen Bradley Leach 2 - - - 5/6 - - 87.00 51.79 85.00 172.00 1.24 Red Scores
8 Linda Lannoye Donna Neff 2 - - - 2 2 1 95.00 56.55 71.71 166.71 1.18 Red Scores
11 Dixie Wantoch Peter Jack 2 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 83.00 163.50 0.65 Red Scores
10 Lois Bartels Janet Gordon 2 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 88.50 161.50 0.49 Red Scores
5 Anne Ward Nick Ward 2 - - - 4 4 2 89.00 52.98 69.41 158.41 0.69 Red Scores
2 Kaye Andrews BJ Anderson-Acosta 2 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 68.50 154.50 Scores
6 Harvey Lesser Ted Witt 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 71.07 143.07 Scores
9 Grace Martin Dorene Beavers 5 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 70.00 135.50 Scores
12 Ramin Radsan Kianoosh Radsan 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Terry Klein Charles Dearolf 7 7 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 105.07 202.07 4.63 Gold Scores
6 Ben Levine Jeff Rowland 2 31 27 7 - 4 2 87.50 52.08 99.07 186.57 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
7 Bruce Johnsonbaugh Edwin Gunn 5 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 91.43 175.93 0.34 Red Scores
3 Pauline Bullert Deborah Lackey 7 - - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 76.00 174.50 1.68 Gold Scores
4 Claire Rolin Alison Shoemaker 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 93.07 166.57 1.02 Red Scores
1 Carol Warren Sarla Purohit 5 - - - 4 2 - 89.50 53.27 76.50 166.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Patricia Shribbs John Shribbs 2 - - - 5 3 1 88.50 52.68 72.57 161.07 0.93 Red Scores
9 Yu Chang Shirley Chang 5 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 92.07 159.57 0.73 Red Scores
10 Zack Woodbury Michael Goffe 2 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 75.93 157.43 Scores
11 Cynthia Fredrickson Kathleen Parkins 2 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 70.57 146.57 Scores
2 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz 2 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 73.50 145.50 0.61 Red Scores
12 Robert Hines Sara Hines 5 - - - 3 1 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.46 Red Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Joan Goldstein William Goldstein 5 9 8 - 1 1 - 108.50 64.58 92.87 201.37 3.70 Gold Scores
10 Linda Rocha Terry Ahern 5 25/26 21/22 - 2 2 - 103.50 61.61 85.00 188.50 1.40 Gold Scores
8 Arvind Sharma Bhartkumar Shah 5 - - - 4 4 - 86.50 51.49 94.93 181.43 1.72 Red Scores
7 Barbara Dali Sue White 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 90.57 171.57 0.51 Red Scores
4 David Dickey Kathleen Elcano 5 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 97.50 169.50 1.68 Gold Scores
6 Cyrus Hettle Morgan Schreffler 2 - - - 3 3 1 95.50 56.85 70.00 165.50 0.77 Red Scores
1 Mary France Roger France 5 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 93.50 164.00 0.84 Red Scores
3 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 84.43 160.93 Scores
5 Jacqueline Chandler Donald Parsons 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 82.93 155.93 Scores
2 D John Cunningham Bill Davis 2 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 77.00 150.00 0.81 Red Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Wayne Miller Laurie Hailey 5 15 13 - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 98.50 195.50 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
6 Greg Foss Jeannene LeVitre 7 23 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 93.43 189.93 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
2 Carole Collins Annie Williamson 2 33 29 9 3 2 1 91.50 54.46 93.07 184.57 1.76 Gold|Red Scores
1 Marlene Lamoureaux Karen Siegfried 5 - - - 4 3 - 90.50 53.87 85.50 176.00 0.66 Red Scores
5 Guy Archambault Gene Richards 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 94.57 174.07 1.18 Red Scores
7 Trish Webb Dean Dubofsky 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 93.71 168.71 0.84 Red Scores
8 Roy Redlich Hans Van Boldrik 2 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 95.79 165.29 1.68 Gold Scores
9 Janee Oleson James Jurgenson 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 70.29 155.79 Scores
10 Rita Schaulat Susan MacDonald 5 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 65.43 153.43 Scores
4 Kristin Brown Anne Neeter 5 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 85.07 152.07 Scores