Mar 15, 2016 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Stratiflighted Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Timothy Flaherty Andrew Loh A 11 - - 1 - - 393.16 60.49 335.11 728.27 6.04 Gold Scores
14 Belva Quattrin Robert Durbrow A 14 - - 5 - - 365.16 56.18 359.94 725.10 4.83 Gold Scores
7 Donald Sache Sheila Sache A 26 - - 8 - - 349.16 53.72 342.74 691.90 2.68 Gold Scores
3 Robert Cappelli Robert Bitterman A - - - - - - 310.26 47.73 368.33 678.59 1.51 Red Scores
1 Jason Dufault Bryant Town B - - - 10 5 - 341.00 52.46 316.02 657.02 0.85 Red Scores
10 Tobey Roland Arne Wagner C - - - 6 3 3 361.66 55.64 290.34 652.00 1.58 Red Scores
8 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson B - - - 11 6 - 337.88 51.98 308.22 646.10 0.79 Red Scores
13 Denise Morgan Jim McElfresh C - - - 2 1 1 376.26 57.89 262.76 639.02 3.88 Gold Scores
2 Deborah Davis Maja C - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 324.70 626.20 Scores
12 Sherry Larsen Beville Alexandra Peck C - - - - 8 6 335.54 51.62 290.38 625.92 0.40 Red Scores
6 Betty Rosa Margaret Becker C - - - - - - 329.76 50.73 290.33 620.09 Scores
11 William Cook Clyde Coon C - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 328.03 614.53 Scores
9 Joan Weiss Takemi Totes B - - - - - - 308.88 47.52 299.42 608.30 Scores
4 Herb Wiltsek Roz Kahn C - - - - - - 288.26 44.35 286.76 575.02 Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Milton Kalikman Bryan Morgan A 16 - - 10 - - 344.00 52.92 375.50 719.50 4.26 Gold Scores
13 Kay Miller Beth Wisinski C - 16 10 9 6 4 351.96 54.15 336.50 688.46 2.29 Gold Scores
3 Carolyn Lewis Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - 308.84 47.51 375.50 684.34 1.94 Red Scores
11 James Reed Carol Reed C - 20 13 - - - 310.00 47.69 369.00 679.00 2.21 Gold Scores
10 Karen Rise Nobi Morris C - - 14 3 2 1 372.34 57.28 299.50 671.84 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
9 Scott Nason Milton Neher B - - - - - - 257.74 39.65 400.50 658.24 3.88 Gold Scores
4 Kenneth Bryan Lori Bryan B - - - - - - 308.84 47.51 339.50 648.34 1.11 Red Scores
6 William Sperry Nancy Sperry C - - - - - - 306.62 47.17 339.50 646.12 1.01 Red Scores
12 Judy Salgado Patty Michael C - - - - - - 311.24 47.88 329.50 640.74 Scores
14 Zimeng Xie Yunhan Wu C - - - - - - 294.34 45.28 336.00 630.34 0.79 Red Scores
2 Pierrette Desmarais Michel Trudel C - - - - - - 280.74 43.19 337.00 617.74 1.01 Red Scores
7 Jon Neimand James Smith A - - - 8 - - 354.50 54.54 261.00 615.50 1.01 Red Scores
8 Kathleen Smith Clyde Smith B - - - - - - 308.62 47.48 301.50 610.12 Scores
1 Pamela Thaut L Hall B - - - - - - 305.24 46.96 304.50 609.74 Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Breeden Margaret Breeden C 12 5 2 7 4 4 353.00 54.31 374.26 727.26 8.15 Gold Scores
5 Tom Joyce Rick Prouser A 18 - - 9 - - 347.16 53.41 364.98 712.14 3.81 Gold Scores
1 Mark Bloom John Stonebraker C 25 12 7 - - - 332.76 51.19 360.30 693.06 3.00 Gold Scores
3 Richard Meffley Richard Popper A 28 - - 4 - - 371.00 57.08 318.92 689.92 2.50 Gold Scores
8 Sid Siddall Susan Wilson C - 14 8 - 7 5 335.88 51.67 354.00 689.88 2.60 Gold Scores
2 Joan Fleck Margaret Stephens C - - - - - 7 334.76 51.50 333.52 668.28 0.74 Red Scores
10 Peggy Sciotto Sheila Fleming C - - - - - - 312.26 48.04 347.68 659.94 0.81 Red Scores
6 Terrence Rawlings Jeffrey Rawlings C - - - 3 2 2 372.76 57.35 283.48 656.24 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
11 Alan Godes Larry Yarger C - - - - - - 260.00 40.00 349.72 609.72 0.87 Red Scores
4 Darlene Walsh Betty Jones C - - - - - - 312.38 48.06 289.12 601.50 Scores
14 Jay Segarra Michel Schneider A - - - - - - 296.76 45.66 259.70 556.46 Scores
12 Ruth Rouse Beverly Meyer C - - - - - - 282.54 43.47 260.54 543.08 Scores
7 Barbara Thacker Lois Low Tan B - - - - - - 282.88 43.52 252.86 535.74 Scores
13 Suzanne Arsenault Paul Andre Paquin C - - - - - - 223.38 34.37 245.04 468.42 Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid A 4 - - 5 - - 365.74 56.27 394.96 760.70 15.28 Gold Scores
9 William Brending Linda Brending B 5 2 - 7 5 - 356.50 54.85 400.40 756.90 14.60 Gold Scores
10 John White Art Foeste C 7 4 1 4 3 2 366.24 56.34 375.91 742.15 10.87 Gold Scores
3 Corey Krantz James Milam A 8 - - 1 - - 420.74 64.73 317.46 738.20 8.05 Gold Scores
2 Bob Robbins D Crane C 23 10 5 - 8 5 322.24 49.58 376.62 698.86 3.62 Gold Scores
12 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang C - 15 9 6 4 3 357.62 55.02 332.24 689.86 2.43 Gold Scores
13 Gary Stephens Stephen Visocan B - 22 - 2 1 - 381.46 58.69 293.47 674.93 3.88 Gold Scores
1 Michelle Steiner Paul Glick B - - - 11 7 - 325.62 50.10 338.63 664.25 1.66 Red Scores
8 Kenneth Johnson Vincent McLoughlin C - - - - 9 6 314.50 48.38 328.60 643.10 0.36 Red Scores
5 Tom Beardsley Ravinder Ohri A - - - - - - 304.74 46.88 319.63 624.37 Scores
6 Pam Moreland Michael Moreland C - - - - - - 308.62 47.48 307.60 616.22 Scores
4 Linda Young Russell Buker B - - - - - - 308.12 47.40 300.60 608.72 Scores
11 Jo Murray Chuck Abramo C - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 289.19 560.19 Scores
14 Lilyan Frank J Kardach C - - - - - - 284.34 43.74 284.34 Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 George Drake Helene Drake A 10 - - 6 - - 368.00 56.62 366.50 734.50 6.59 Gold Scores
10 Judy Matthews Glynda Groves C 22 9 4 - - 4 315.50 48.54 390.50 706.00 4.59 Gold Scores
4 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson B - 21 - 10 5 - 344.50 53.00 333.00 677.50 1.77 Gold Scores
3 Bjorn Andersson Tommy Anderssib A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 370.50 673.50 1.27 Red Scores
14 John White Lynne White C - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 390.00 669.50 2.77 Red Scores
6 Robert Storrs Liz Willson C - - - - - 3 321.50 49.46 347.00 668.50 2.55 Red Scores
2 Karen Mack Joseph Mack III C - - - - - 5 312.50 48.08 335.50 648.00 1.09 Red Scores
9 Marilyn Stickel Mary Allen B - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 363.50 647.50 1.01 Red Scores
1 Ann McDougal Barbara Grantham B - - - 9 4 - 347.00 53.38 283.50 630.50 1.14 Red Scores
8 Adair Karlin Joan Merrill B - - - 11 6 - 332.00 51.08 284.50 616.50 0.79 Red Scores
12 Lynne Humphrey Mark Humphrey C - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 297.00 608.00 Scores
5 Marilyn Kogan Marilyn Elyakin A - - - 7 - - 357.00 54.92 240.87 597.87 1.13 Red Scores
11 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler C - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 284.00 555.50 Scores
13 John Zamboni Steve Maurer B - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 282.50 554.00 Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Michael Strong Johanna Strong A 9 - - - - - 345.00 53.08 392.34 737.34 7.25 Gold Scores
12 Robert Koons Hariharan Ramachandran C 15 6 3 2 1 1 382.00 58.77 341.38 723.38 6.11 Gold Scores
7 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 17 - - 7 - - 353.00 54.31 361.48 714.48 4.03 Gold Scores
3 Terry Beckman John Koch A 19 - - 1 - - 403.00 62.00 308.58 711.58 5.54 Gold Scores
1 Willem Visser Wayne Hintz B 21 8 - 5 3 - 369.00 56.77 341.26 710.26 4.33 Gold Scores
11 Henryk Szejnwald David Cheng C 24 11 6 - - 5 312.00 48.00 384.06 696.06 3.27 Gold|Red Scores
10 Doris Ashcroft Glo Klinger Williams C - 18 12 - - 4 319.50 49.15 367.90 687.40 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
8 Gee Gee Walker Louise Heil B - 19 - - 8 - 327.00 50.31 354.08 681.08 1.95 Gold Scores
5 Philip Pearl Mark Pensler A - - - 9 - - 349.50 53.77 317.04 666.54 0.92 Red Scores
13 Susan Charczenko Nick Charczenko B - - - - 7 - 344.50 53.00 282.94 627.44 0.45 Red Scores
2 Gerald Brown Stuart Treworgy C - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 333.52 612.52 0.81 Red Scores
4 Joelle Benioff Maxine Sigel C - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 303.14 612.14 Scores
6 Dennis Kendig Maynard Vitalis C - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 284.36 591.36 Scores
9 Vi Metter Shay Kinney C - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 308.80 590.80 Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Michael Saltzman Linda Saltzman B 2 1 - 1 1 - 387.50 59.62 378.00 765.50 27.17 Gold Scores
7 Roland Laframboise Ross Cody A 3 - - 5 - - 371.00 57.08 394.00 765.00 20.38 Gold Scores
3 Jack Waller Bob Etter A 13 - - 2 - - 383.00 58.92 343.00 726.00 5.18 Gold Scores
8 Gary Near Emmanuel Vacakis B 27 13 - 3/4 2/3 - 378.50 58.23 313.00 691.50 2.78 Gold Scores
12 Katie Fagan Thomas Fagan C - 17 11 3/4 2/3 1 378.50 58.23 309.50 688.00 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jackie Matthews Ann Derwin A - - - 8 - - 349.50 53.77 307.00 656.50 1.01 Red Scores
1 Kristin Hornberger Andrew Altman B - - - - 9 - 325.50 50.08 329.00 654.50 0.36 Red Scores
4 Mary Giles Rick Giles B - - - - 8 - 327.50 50.38 326.50 654.00 0.41 Red Scores
6 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - 7 2 328.50 50.54 300.00 628.50 1.35 Red Scores
10 Barry Heller Michael Schultz C - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 329.50 618.50 0.40 Red Scores
9 Danny O'Broclyn Mary Mayfield B - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 301.50 606.50 Scores
11 Nancy Rainwater Wilt Cooper C - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 278.50 586.50 Scores
13 Daryl Sallaz Beverly Fransen C - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 279.00 568.50 Scores
2 Joanne Guyett John Guyett C - - - - - - 260.50 40.08 206.50 467.00 Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Don Domansky David McLellan A 1 - - 3 - - 380.50 58.54 411.00 791.50 36.23 Gold Scores
8 Stephanie McAdam William McAdam B 6 3 - 11 6 - 347.50 53.46 397.00 744.50 10.95 Gold Scores
5 Clay Cuthbertson Norman Goldman B 20 7 - 10 5 - 348.00 53.54 363.00 711.00 4.87 Gold Scores
1 Ted Heck Andrea Miller A - - - 8 - - 351.00 54.00 334.00 685.00 1.01 Red Scores
3 Jerry Helms Ed Schulte A - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 369.50 673.50 1.47 Red Scores
6 James Kee Terry Kee C - - - 6 4 2 363.50 55.92 303.00 666.50 1.47 Red Scores
9 Barbara Simpson Peter Attwood B - - - 4 2 - 371.00 57.08 295.00 666.00 2.21 Gold Scores
10 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon C - - - - - 3 323.00 49.69 316.50 639.50 1.05 Red Scores
2 Martha Potter Terry Graham C - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 302.00 603.50 Scores
11 Art Linderman Keith Thorp C - - - - - 6 310.00 47.69 293.00 603.00 0.35 Red Scores
13 Philip Ehrnstein Scott Ehrnstein C - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 320.50 586.50 Scores
12 Nancy Alvarado Millie Garrison C - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 257.00 528.00 Scores
14 Laura Waisler Kenneth Kidd C - - - - - - 224.00 34.46 301.00 525.00 Scores
4 Paul Cuneo Carmen Keys B - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 265.50 523.00 Scores