Mar 14, 2016 - Monday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted B/C/D Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

44.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.82 Red 1 73.00 Dwight HuntGranada Hills, CA Claude Le FeuvreVan Nuys, CA David LodgeRancho Mirage, CA Allan PalanskyHenderson, NV
6.62 Red 2 1 60.00 Judy SalgadoSan Anselmo, CA Patty MichaelSan Mateo, CA Judy SoongSan Francisco, CA Jeanette ShinsakoSan Francisco, CA
4.96 Red 3 2 57.00 Ann AtchesonFairfax, VA M David JacksonAlexandria, VA George ParkinsVienna, VA Joyce RemsenSparks, NV
3.72 Red 4 3 53.00 Brian HaleySanta Rosa, CA Nanette HittmeierOlympia, WA Jean JohanssonPortland, OR Paul Owen HogeSebastopol, CA
2.57 Red 5/6 4/5 1 52.00 Roger FranceBuena Vista, CO Mary FranceBuena Vista, CO Vard NelsonEvergreen, CO Frances NelsonEvergreen, CO
2.44 Red 5/6 4/5 52.00 Gary RosenthalKailua, HI Joseph HabeichPortland, OR Wilfred Motokane JrHonolulu, HI Richard S H WongHonolulu, HI
1.93 Red 7/9 6/7 2 50.00 John ShribbsPetaluma, CA Patricia ShribbsPetaluma, CA Harley ConnerSanta Rosa, CA Laura CammSanta Rosa, CA
1.34 Red 7/9 6/7 50.00 Susan VogtlinRio Vista, CA Mary SieversStockton, CA Rose KnutsonLodi, CA Marlene MohrLodi, CA
1.24 Red 7/9 50.00 Jerry NakamuraEl Dorado Hills, CA Paul LeeSan Jose, CA Kathy LaneReno, NV Tsao-Tung TsaiCupertino, CA
1.45 Red 3 42.00 Maurie StudinLincoln, CA Cynthia FredricksonFair Oaks, CA Julianne McKennaAustin, TX Lazaro BrenerAustin, TX
1.08 Red 4 39.00 W Lynn StoneLincoln, NE Barbara StoneLincoln, NE Mary DoyleLincoln, NE Annabelle KovarLincoln, NE

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
13 Dwight Hunt Claude Le Feuvre David Lodge Allan Palansky B 1 - - - - - 0.00 73.00 8.82 Red
36 Judy Salgado Patty Michael Judy Soong Jeanette Shinsako C 2 1 - - - - 0.00 60.00 6.62 Red
20 Ann Atcheson M David Jackson George Parkins Joyce Remsen C 3 2 - - - - 0.00 57.00 4.96 Red
34 Brian Haley Nanette Hittmeier Jean Johansson Paul Owen Hoge C 4 3 - - - - 0.00 53.00 3.72 Red
18 Roger France Mary France Vard Nelson Frances Nelson D 5/6 4/5 1 - - - 0.00 52.00 2.57 Red
6 Gary Rosenthal Joseph Habeich Wilfred Motokane Jr Richard S H Wong C 5/6 4/5 - - - - 0.00 52.00 2.44 Red
4 Susan Vogtlin Mary Sievers Rose Knutson Marlene Mohr C 7/9 6/7 - - - - 0.00 50.00 1.34 Red
16 John Shribbs Patricia Shribbs Harley Conner Laura Camm D 7/9 6/7 2 - - - 0.00 50.00 1.93 Red
15 Jerry Nakamura Paul Lee Kathy Lane Tsao-Tung Tsai B 7/9 - - - - - 0.00 50.00 1.24 Red
32 Jim Stickman Dave Drischell Martha Potter Terry Graham C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.55 Red
30 Kip Kado Renee Hoffman Anne Keyser Barbara Shukov C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.55 Red
28 Dennis Duryea Dianne Cox Maureen Schroder Mary Miller B - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.55 Red
41 Joan Merrill Rodney Bias Adair Karlin Clair Kretschmann B - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.66 Red
11 Karen Hudesman Donald Stark Arthur Donahoe Sandra Macpherson C - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.66 Red
1 Art Hutton Jackie Hutton William Pontius Larry Verrall C - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.55 Red
38 Jerry Thorpe Paul Bartron Tobey Roland Arne Wagner C - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.66 Red
2 James Gardner Phillip Calloway Anne Harrington Susan Raphael C - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.66 Red
43 Sam Sandusky Jim Bowman Frank Alexandro Shirley Hayes C - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 43.00 0.44 Red
42 Maurie Studin Cynthia Fredrickson Julianne McKenna Lazaro Brener D - - 3 - - - 0.00 42.00 1.45 Red
3 Alan Hamilton Susan Hamilton Yvonne Tiscornia Bonnie Landis C - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.22 Red
9 W Lynn Stone Barbara Stone Mary Doyle Annabelle Kovar D - - 4 - - - 0.00 39.00 1.08 Red
17 Ann Longknife Takemi Totes Marion Robertson Joan Weiss B - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.44 Red
44 George Welch Roger Joseph Stacie Bowman Andy Scott D - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.44 Red
40 Thomas Andrews Cassandra Mani Christa Slinger Barry Ko C - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.44 Red
25 Forrest Schneider Linda Hanson Dorothy Mersereau Tobie Allard-Smith D - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.44 Red
23 Cynthia Sinn Donna Braniff Shirley Frank Jeanenne Chizum C - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.44 Red
21 Jim Solomon Calvin Konner James Flint Susan Kestenbaum B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.44 Red
27 Will Williams Jack Buchanan Nancy Golden William Belanich C - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.33 Red
12 Richard Gettmann Nancy Serne Donald Robinson Roy Grice C - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.22 Red
29 Gary Peterson Christine Pettingell Nicole Gardner David Gardner D - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.33 Red
35 Kenneth Bryan Lori Bryan Stephen Visocan Gary Stephens B - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.44 Red
5 Valeria Kittinger Dianne Crunk Jacqueline Bergman Arthur Bergman C - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.44 Red
24 Alan Morris John Shick Susan Haas Keith Thorp C - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.22 Red
31 Jim McElfresh Denise Morgan John White Lynne White C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.11 Red
14 Lorraine Weisenberg Annette Eastman Donna Barker Christine Evans C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.22 Red
33 Phyllis Vierra Carolyn Timmermann Tracy Boys Ruth Baker C - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.22 Red
37 Charles Kelly Leon Galecki Norman Marks Norman Marks II B - - - - - - 0.00 28.00
8 Linda Mize Phyllis Siegel Jocelyn Startz Edward Easley C - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.44 Red
7 William Riley Sally Riley Michael Bowers Carole Bennett D - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.22 Red
22 Deborah Lackey Janet Landesberg Darlene Palmas Pauline Bullert D - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.22 Red
26 Jeffrey Phillips Suzanne Cabeen William Voss Sharon Snyder D - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.22 Red
19 George Kuppler Genevieve Wilson Ken Hajek Kathleen Beasley D - - - - - - 0.00 23.00
39 Cherri Ross Marie-France Ghent Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum D - - - - - - 0.00 23.00
10 Thomas McGuire Jr Barbara Simpson S Andrew Sass Sue Bailey C - - - - - - 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results