Mar 14, 2016 - Monday 1:00 pm

Stratiflighted A/X Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Roxie Tom Hank Eng X 6 4 - 3 2 - 393.50 60.54 393.50 3.05 Gold|Red DDD - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Doug Baxter David Lindop A 18 - - 5 - - 362.50 55.77 362.50 1.62 Red DDD - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Jim Tully Julia Bomalaski A 24/25 - - 6/7 - - 357.00 54.92 357.00 1.32 Red DDD - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Rosanne Schabinger Zeke Letellier A 24/25 - - 6/7 - - 357.00 54.92 357.00 1.32 Red BBB - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Lynn Deas Lynne Tarnopol A 38 - - 11 - - 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.87 Red BBB - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Jennifer Ballantyne Dudley Brown A 42 - - - - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 DDD - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Jon Downing Liam Johnstone X - - - - 3 - 315.50 48.54 315.50 1.06 Red DDD - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung X - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 EEE - 14 - E/W Scores
14 Carole Weinstein Robert Bertoni A - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 310.50 DDD - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Alene Wrobel James Flesher A - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 DDD - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Edith DeShaw Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 288.00 BBB - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 270.00 DDD - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Carreen Hinds Judy Pede A - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 264.50 BBB - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Sandra Scholes Rhonda Foster A - - - - - - 257.00 39.54 257.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 John Laufer Sean Pryke X 3/4 1/2 - 1 1 - 403.00 62.00 403.00 6.10 Gold BBB - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Buddhadeb Biswas Bella Ionis-Sorren A 9 - - 3 - - 384.50 59.15 384.50 3.05 Red EEE - 7 - E/W Scores
12 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman X 21 10 - 4 3 - 360.50 55.46 360.50 2.14 Red BBB - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Petra Hamman Emily Harrell A 33 - - 7 - - 348.00 53.54 348.00 1.24 Red BBB - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Joe Quinn Ira Hessel A 34 - - 8 - - 345.50 53.15 345.50 1.11 Red DDD - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Evelyn Holtz Jacqueline Ortiz X 44 17 - 9 6 - 336.00 51.69 336.00 1.02 Red BBB - 8 - N/S Scores
14 David Brower Tom McKenna A 47 - - 10 - - 333.50 51.31 333.50 0.94 Red BBB - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Thomas Flanders Robert Otto A 51/52 - - - - - 329.50 50.69 329.50 BBB - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Nathan Banker Margaret Moore X 51/52 19 - - - - 329.50 50.69 329.50 DDD - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 309.50 BBB - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Doug Hansford Susan Peters A - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 FFF - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Teich Walt Cummins X - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 304.00 BBB - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Carole Silverstein Robert Levey X - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 275.00 BBB - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Charles Grimes Irene Oppenheim X - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 263.50 BBB - 13 - N/S Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Robert Garret Charlotte Falk A 2 - - 1 - - 413.50 63.62 413.50 6.10 Gold EEE - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Charles Bennett John Moffat X 3/4 1/2 - 2 1 - 403.00 62.00 403.00 4.27 Gold EEE - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Anita Torrence George St Pierre A 15 - - 4 - - 364.00 56.00 364.00 2.14 Red DDD - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A 28 - - 8 - - 354.50 54.54 354.50 1.11 Red EEE - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Eugene Kales Ellen Cherniavsky A 31 - - 9 - - 351.50 54.08 351.50 1.02 Red EEE - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Thomson Margaret Peterson A 36 - - 10 - - 343.50 52.85 343.50 0.94 Red EEE - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Marjorie Michelin Jean Barry A 46 - - - - - 335.50 51.62 335.50 FFF - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 EEE - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Serge Aronovich Marianne Aronovich X - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 DDD - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Slinger Steve Slinger X - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 EEE - 6 - E/W Scores
4 David Binney Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 DDD - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Marin Marinov K Fung A - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 EEE - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Don Kern Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 288.00 EEE - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Sandy McIlwain Roberta McIlwain X - - - - - - 252.50 38.85 252.50 EEE - 12 - E/W Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
14 Chih-Cheng Yeh Harlan Hullinger X 5 3 - 2 2 - 397.50 61.15 397.50 4.27 Gold DDD - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Pamela Page Monty Page X 22 11 - 5 4 - 358.50 55.15 358.50 1.62 Red FFF - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Kimberly Music X 29 14 - 6 5 - 352.50 54.23 352.50 1.40 Red EEE - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor X 48 18 - 11 - - 333.00 51.23 333.00 0.87 Red DDD - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Marvin Darter Linda Darter X 53 20 - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 EEE - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Hy Chansky Tom Grue A 55 - - - - - 326.00 50.15 326.00 DDD - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Lea Rogers G Gard Hays A - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 321.50 DDD - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Doug Anderson Jonathan Forde X - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 318.50 DDD - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Kenneth Woodman Robert Delaney A - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 DDD - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Samuel Jordan William Grant A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 DDD - 11 - N/S Scores
12 James Lutz Brian King X - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 EEE - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Cathy Strauch Riggs Thayer Jr A - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 285.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Huston Rita Ellington A - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 275.00 DDD - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Charles James Andrea James A - - - - - - 261.50 40.23 261.50 DDD - 6 - N/S Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Tom Clarke Ron La Cour A 11 - - 3 - - 376.72 57.96 376.72 3.13 Red EEE - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Michael White Jill Marshall A 16 - - 5 - - 363.82 55.97 363.82 1.66 Red FFF - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram X 19 9 - 6 4 - 361.02 55.54 361.02 1.44 Red FFF - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Thomas Stern Linda Friedman X 23 12 - 7 5 - 358.24 55.11 358.24 1.27 Red FFF - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Donna Rodwell Rick Schoenfield A 32 - - 9 - - 348.92 53.68 348.92 1.04 Red EEE - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Markarian Ellis Feigenbaum A 35 - - 10 - - 344.76 53.04 344.76 0.96 Red FFF - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Merle Stetser Ming Lee A 45 - - 12 - - 335.56 51.62 335.56 0.83 Red FFF - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson X 57 21 - - - - 324.24 49.88 324.24 DDD - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A - - - - - - 318.40 48.98 318.40 FFF - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Gary Donner Deborah Murphy X - - - - - - 304.76 46.89 304.76 FFF - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A - - - - - - 303.12 46.63 303.12 EEE - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Gregory Vernon Antoni Baranski A - - - - - - 287.30 44.20 287.30 BBB - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Fred Chasalow John Rollin X - - - - - - 283.44 43.61 283.44 FFF - 4 - E/W Scores
2 David Denyven Joyce Denyven X - - - - - - 240.48 37.00 240.48 FFF - 2 - E/W Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
13 George Jacobs Claude Vogel A 1 - - 1 - - 413.76 63.66 413.76 6.26 Gold EEE - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Terry James Cheryl Schneider A 12 - - 3 - - 376.12 57.86 376.12 3.13 Red EEE - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Dori Cohen Rob Gordon A 13 - - 4 - - 373.28 57.43 373.28 2.19 Red BBB - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A 26 - - 7 - - 356.06 54.78 356.06 1.27 Red EEE - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A 37 - - 9 - - 341.30 52.51 341.30 1.04 Red FFF - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Lance Chamberlain Arthur Wasserman X 39 15 - 10 2 - 338.70 52.11 338.70 1.82 Gold EEE - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Richard Brummer Thomas Cox X 43 16 - 12 3 - 336.42 51.76 336.42 1.30 Red EEE - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Sharon Goldman Sadik Arf A 56 - - - - - 324.36 49.90 324.36 FFF - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Sally Karbelnig Danny Kleinman A - - - - - - 310.30 47.74 310.30 FFF - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Yuen Angela Fenton A - - - - - - 306.34 47.13 306.34 FFF - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Pam Wittes Robert Perlsweig A - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 282.00 EEE - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Mikyska Steve Mager A - - - - - - 274.42 42.22 274.42 EEE - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Amy Casanova Chip Dombrowski X - - - - - - 267.08 41.09 267.08 EEE - 4 - N/S Scores
2 David Rottmayer William Rottmayer X - - - - - - 249.08 38.32 249.08 EEE - 2 - N/S Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 David Walker Kevin Wilson X 7 5 - 1 1 - 389.23 59.88 389.23 6.26 Gold DDD - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Anne La Cour Joyce Clarke X 10 6 - 2 2 - 382.35 58.82 382.35 4.38 Gold BBB - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Kate Hill Shelly Dunietz X 14 7 - 4 3 - 365.62 56.25 365.62 2.19 Red BBB - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Douglas Kuschner Joshua Kuschner X 27 13 - 8 6 - 355.75 54.73 355.75 1.14 Red FFF - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Shome Mukherjee Mark Aquino A 40 - - 11 - - 338.12 52.02 338.12 0.89 Red FFF - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Terry Schleppegrell Donald Housley A 50 - - - - - 329.98 50.77 329.98 BBB - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Thomas Dressing Linda Trent X - 22 - - - - 323.66 49.79 323.66 DDD - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Paul Wright Jr Kathryn Von Dohre A - - - - - - 323.06 49.70 323.06 BBB - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Ose Teri Smoot X - 24 - - - - 318.94 49.07 318.94 DDD - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Manfred Michlmayr Gene Simpson A - - - - - - 312.87 48.13 312.87 BBB - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Thomas Quint Bob Robbins X - - - - - - 311.17 47.87 311.17 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Rose Boot Anita Morse X - - - - - - 283.48 43.61 283.48 BBB - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Jo Ellen Praklet James Heiner X - - - - - - 266.13 40.94 266.13 FFF - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Walters Monica Angus X - - - - - - 248.81 38.28 248.81 BBB - 6 - E/W Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 8 - - 2 - - 388.49 59.77 388.49 4.38 Gold BBB - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Aaron Krieser James Voelz X 17 8 - 5 1 - 362.75 55.81 362.75 2.60 Gold BBB - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Marc Lachapelle Pascale Gaudreault A 20 - - 6 - - 360.66 55.49 360.66 1.44 Red BBB - 4 - E/W Scores
5 John Schwartz James Thurtell A 30 - - 8 - - 352.32 54.20 352.32 1.14 Red FFF - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Wegman Lyle Poe Jr A 41 - - 11 - - 336.71 51.80 336.71 0.89 Red FFF - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Merlin Vilhauer Sharon Fairchild A 49 - - - - - 331.79 51.04 331.79 FFF - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Laura Kenney Ken Christiansen A 54 - - - - - 328.88 50.60 328.88 FFF - 13 - N/S Scores
14 David Weinberg Tyler Hart X - 23 - - 4 - 320.57 49.32 320.57 0.91 Red FFF - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Jeffrey Ford Tim White X - - - - - - 310.01 47.69 310.01 FFF - 6 - N/S Scores
15 Barton Buffington Stuart Treworgy X - - - - - - 307.70 47.34 307.70 EEE - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Oshlag Rena Hetzer A - - - - - - 303.94 46.76 303.94 FFF - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Ray Miller Stanley Roberts A - - - - - - 299.36 46.06 299.36 BBB - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Milton Kalikman Christine Denny X - - - - - - 297.68 45.80 297.68 FFF - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Christina van Leeuwen Todd Fisher X - - - - - - 292.31 44.97 292.31 FFF - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Shore Kevin Lane X - - - - - - 285.92 43.99 285.92 BBB - 12 - E/W Scores