Mar 14, 2016 - Monday 3:00 pm

Daylight Gold Rush 750/500/200 Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Germaine Trenary Carol Ulsafer 5 24/25 20/21 - 1 1 - 149.29 56.55 143.00 292.29 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
3 Cyrus Hettle Morgan Schreffler 2 - - 12 - - - 136.71 51.78 143.50 280.21 1.03 Red Scores
5 David Sloane Jeanne Hanrahan 5 - - - - - - 140.64 53.27 132.79 273.43 Scores
7 Daryl Prouty John Schroeder 5 - - - - - - 125.71 47.62 132.79 258.50 Scores
1 Jacob Plachta Andrew Henrey 2 - - - 2/3 2/3 1 143.79 54.47 114.00 257.79 0.97 Red Scores
6 Lyle Smith Arlene Smith 5 - - - 2/3 2/3 - 143.79 54.47 113.93 257.72 0.97 Red Scores
2 Mark Hays Lori Hays 5 - - - 4 4 - 141.43 53.57 101.50 242.93 0.56 Red Scores
9 Lee Dunn James Collart 2 - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 115.50 242.00 Scores
10 Julianne McKenna Lazaro Brener 5 - - - - - - 110.79 41.97 126.50 237.29 Scores
11 Ronald Mundt Judy Mundt 7 - - - - - - 128.86 48.81 100.57 229.43 Scores
4 Yvonne Gallagher Arlene Special 5 - - - - - - 104.50 39.58 93.00 197.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Karla Reynolds Betsy Lindsay 2 4 3 1 1 1 1 173.64 65.77 143.00 316.64 9.04 Gold|Red Scores
10 Paul Evanoff Jim Burbidge 5 21/22 18 - 3 3 - 148.50 56.25 145.36 293.86 1.69 Gold|Red Scores
7 Doreen Demare Dianne Harley 5 23 19 - - - - 142.21 53.87 151.64 293.85 1.61 Gold Scores
5 Hellar Nakonechny Gloria Woloshyn 5 33 27 - 2 2 - 157.93 59.82 130.43 288.36 1.15 Gold|Red Scores
9 Marie Groh Timothy Niebauer 2 - - - 4 4 2 143.79 54.47 126.50 270.29 1.22 Red Scores
4 Sheilah Wasserman Cassandra Mani 7 - - - - - - 135.14 51.19 129.64 264.78 Scores
6 Cheryl Kinder Wayne Kinder 5 - - - - - - 117.86 44.64 130.43 248.29 Scores
11 Nancy Coleman Jane Nantz 2 - - - - - - 133.57 50.59 106.07 239.64 Scores
1 Steve Gering Donna Gering 5 - - - - - - 109.21 41.37 121.79 231.00 Scores
8 Richard Shaker Roberta Shaker 5 - - - - - - 109.21 41.37 121.79 231.00 Scores
3 Yuri Upton Janice Tingler 2 - - - - - - 80.93 30.66 81.71 162.64 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 William Cook Clyde Coon 7 1 - - 1 - - 171.29 64.88 161.07 332.36 17.70 Gold Scores
1 Don McKay Denise McKay 5 18 15 - 3 2 - 152.43 57.74 146.14 298.57 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
4 Steven Lockwood Joseph Freedman 2 27/28 23 5 2 1 1 161.07 61.01 130.43 291.50 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
11 Tim Kington J Kevin Kington 5 - - - - 3 - 135.14 51.19 123.36 258.50 0.70 Red Scores
2 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski 2 - - - - - 2 118.64 44.94 139.07 257.71 1.26 Red Scores
9 Ron Anderson Nancy Anderson 2 - - - - - - 113.14 42.86 143.79 256.93 0.93 Red Scores
10 Pat Friesen Henry Kingdon 7 - - - 4 - - 140.64 53.27 116.29 256.93 0.56 Red Scores
8 Sharon Neff Joyce Clark 5 - - - - 4 - 124.14 47.02 128.07 252.21 0.49 Red Scores
7 Mark Ziegelman Karen Pahuski 5 - - - - - - 106.86 40.48 134.00 240.86 Scores
6 Chris Owens Susan Owens 2 - - - - - - 116.29 44.05 106.07 222.36 Scores
5 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 5 - - - - - - 112.36 42.56 88.79 201.15 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 David Chittick Jane Chittick 5 10 8 - 1/3 1/2 - 147.71 55.95 156.36 304.07 3.22 Gold Scores
3 Roy Johnson Virginia Johnson 7 30 - - 1/3 - - 147.71 55.95 142.21 289.92 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
2 Barbara McQuigg Richard McQuigg 2 - - 10 - 4 - 141.43 53.57 142.21 283.64 1.32 Red Scores
8 Barbara Babcock Konny Murray 5 - - - 4 3 - 144.57 54.76 135.14 279.71 1.24 Red Scores
4 Frank Larson Gayle Larson 2 - - - 1/3 1/2 1 147.71 55.95 123.36 271.07 1.24 Gold|Red Scores
1 Keith Selbrede Dian Hall Haskens 5 - - - - - - 106.86 40.48 152.43 259.29 1.61 Gold Scores
11 William LeMaire Sam Earnhardt 5 - - - - - - 110.79 41.97 146.93 257.72 1.13 Red Scores
9 Zita Samuels Richard Houston 2 - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 128.07 254.57 Scores
5 Russell Kirschenbaum Kathy Wolf 5 - - - - - - 138.29 52.38 110.79 249.08 Scores
7 Roberta Gravelle Susan Puccini 5 - - - - - - 125.71 47.62 120.21 245.92 Scores
10 Arlene Cullen Ruth Cohen 5 - - - - - - 114.71 43.45 128.07 242.78 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Eric Lee Frank Frand 5 11 9 - 1/2 1/2 - 159.50 60.42 143.79 303.29 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
3 Gary Haggart Parmelee Tolkan 2 16 13 3 - - 1/2 129.64 49.11 170.50 300.14 3.76 Gold|Red Scores
11 Michelle Feeney Sally Meixner 5 19 16 - 4 4 - 143.79 54.47 154.00 297.79 1.77 Gold Scores
8 George Mitchell Dan Eschenasy 5 - - - - - - 140.64 53.27 144.57 285.21 0.56 Red Scores
6 Paul Mock Patricia Mock 5 - - - 3 3 - 153.21 58.03 121.79 275.00 0.81 Red Scores
10 Jim Goza Kay Bickham 7 - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 133.57 265.57 Scores
2 William Thompson Daniel Thompson 2 - - - - - 1/2 129.64 49.11 135.14 264.78 1.30 Red Scores
7 Carol Holcombe Bonnie Nackley 5 - - - 1/2 1/2 - 159.50 60.42 98.21 257.71 1.37 Gold Scores
1 Richard Proffitt Steve Upadhye 5 - - - - - - 106.86 40.48 148.50 255.36 1.13 Red Scores
9 Paul Moss Kathy Moss 2 - - - - - - 111.57 42.26 129.64 241.21 Scores
5 David Shute Paula Koeller 2 - - - - - - 85.64 32.44 135.93 221.57 0.81 Red Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Louis Tesler Gary Rowland 5 2 1 - 4/5 4/5 - 141.43 53.57 182.29 323.72 16.07 Gold|Red Scores
6 Angelina Heisdorf Judy Nibler 5 24/25 20/21 - 1 1 - 154.79 58.63 137.50 292.29 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
2 Dean Dubofsky Trish Webb 5 - 30 - 4/5 4/5 - 141.43 53.57 145.50 286.93 1.36 Red Scores
1 Kay Hughes Louise Ragland 5 - - - - - - 125.71 47.62 146.50 272.21 1.29 Red Scores
9 Glen Quackenbush Sherry Quackenbush 2 - - - - - 2 116.29 44.05 154.00 270.29 1.74 Red Scores
10 Gail Haar Ellen Coll 7 - - - - - - 131.21 49.70 128.86 260.07 Scores
7 Mary Lou Pease Rhonda Hampton 5 - - - 2 2 - 152.43 57.74 104.50 256.93 1.13 Red Scores
11 Ben Levine Jeff Rowland 2 - - - 3 3 1 147.71 55.95 105.29 253.00 0.87 Red Scores
5 Susan Collinson Diana Dozier 5 - - - - - - 116.29 44.05 134.36 250.65 Scores
3 Kathleen Quinn Sheila Hochman 2 - - - - - - 112.36 42.56 130.00 242.36 Scores
4 Wesley May Christiane Turner 2 - - - - - - 112.36 42.56 110.00 222.36 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Tom Jen Kwan Debbie Martignago 7 6 - - - - - 132.79 50.30 176.79 309.58 5.06 Gold Scores
3 Harvey Lesser Ted Witt 7 27/28 - - 2 - - 145.36 55.06 146.14 291.50 1.73 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ronald Miller Barbara Miller 5 - 31 - 4 3 - 139.86 52.98 146.93 286.79 2.05 Red Scores
1 Mary Holmgren James Sadler 5 - - - 1 1 - 154.79 58.63 122.57 277.36 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Deb Petersen Barbara Wiedel 2 - - - 3 2 1 141.43 53.57 126.50 267.93 1.73 Red Scores
8 William Dalton Margaret Dalton 5 - - - - - - 137.50 52.08 128.86 266.36 Scores
5 Marge Mix Robert Mix 5 - - - - - - 127.29 48.22 136.71 264.00 0.49 Red Scores
10 Linda Stuart Jeannette Jensen 5 - - - - - - 113.14 42.86 113.93 227.07 Scores
2 Alan Peterfreund Michael Ramella 2 - - - - - - 114.71 43.45 100.57 215.28 Scores
7 Rod Hopkinson Joyce Hopkinson 2 - - - - - - 113.14 42.86 82.50 195.64 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Rebecca Walker Carol Barnett 5 3 2 - 1 1 - 150.86 57.14 167.00 317.86 12.05 Gold|Red Scores
2 Brenda Hatton Eunice Menezes 2 - 29 9 2 2 1 149.29 56.55 138.00 287.29 1.72 Red Scores
8 Richard Weissmann William Lorelli 2 - - 11 - - - 139.07 52.68 142.00 281.07 1.12 Red Scores
7 Sharon Putter Mavis Minuck 5 - - - - - - 136.71 51.78 132.79 269.50 Scores
4 Calvin Lutrin Barbara McKay 5 - - - 3 3 - 146.14 55.36 122.00 268.14 0.77 Red Scores
3 Gigette Caldwell Craig Caldwell 5 - - - - - - 128.07 48.51 139.50 267.57 0.31 Red Scores
10 Cathy Kratz Lawrence Kratz 2 - - - 4 4 - 143.79 54.47 115.00 258.79 0.54 Red Scores
9 George Steele Sam Aucoin 5 - - - - - - 106.07 40.18 143.50 249.57 0.64 Red Scores
1 B George Holcombe Nancy Alvarado 5 - - - - - - 117.07 44.34 108.00 225.07 Scores
6 Lael Cooksley Jan Hart 5 - - - - - - 102.93 38.99 107.00 209.93 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Bruce Johnsonbaugh Edwin Gunn 5 5 4 - 2 2 - 145.36 55.06 164.50 309.86 5.90 Gold Scores
5 Alan Horowitz Robert Steuer 5 12 10 - 4 4 - 143.00 54.17 159.00 302.00 2.72 Gold Scores
9 Alden Sprowles Chris Copple 5 17 14 - 3 3 - 144.57 54.76 154.50 299.07 1.97 Gold Scores
10 Zimeng Xie Yunhan Wu 2 32 26 8 1 1 1 161.07 61.01 128.50 289.57 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ann Gruidel John Crittenden 5 - - - - - - 128.86 48.81 157.00 285.86 0.92 Red Scores
7 Robert Lumbert Ann Clemmons 5 - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 155.50 271.00 0.64 Red Scores
4 Liza Moses Michael Moses 5 - - - - - - 124.93 47.32 143.00 267.93 Scores
3 Roy Goodman Raymond Elias 5 - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 140.00 255.50 Scores
8 Billie Ranard Bill Ranard 5 - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 104.50 225.50 Scores
2 Timothy Marx Rebecca Hutchens 2 - - - - - - 120.21 45.53 89.50 209.71 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Ted Van Dyke Franny Van Dyke 5 8 6 - 3 3 - 138.29 52.38 167.36 305.65 3.93 Gold Scores
10 Ann Little Jill Wallace 5 15 12 - 1/2 1/2 - 154.79 58.63 146.14 300.93 2.21 Gold Scores
9 Donald Parsons Jacqueline Chandler 7 - - - - - - 134.36 50.89 144.57 278.93 Scores
1 Judy Gallin Margaret Randol 5 - - - - - - 117.86 44.64 157.93 275.79 1.07 Red Scores
7 Paula Coleman Gail Titus 5 - - - - - - 124.14 47.02 144.57 268.71 0.97 Red Scores
3 Nita Fronk John Doty 5 - - - - - - 128.86 48.81 138.29 267.15 0.70 Red Scores
6 Laurie Dodson Chriseeta Sloan 5 - - - 1/2 1/2 - 154.79 58.63 109.21 264.00 1.30 Gold Scores
8 Mary Hopkins George Hopkins 2 - - - 4 4 1 135.14 51.19 113.14 248.28 0.81 Red Scores
2 C.J. Rose Anthony Knistautas 2 - - - - - - 116.29 44.05 118.64 234.93 0.69 Red Scores
4 Thomas Rosen Donna McCulloch 2 - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 118.64 234.14 0.69 Red Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Jerry Mednick Joseph Kushner 7 13 - - - - - 134.36 50.89 167.36 301.72 2.53 Gold Scores
10 Guy Archambault Gene Richards 5 26 22 - 1 1 - 155.57 58.93 136.71 292.28 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
3 Marjorie Gardner D Marie Bresch 5 - - - - - - 121.79 46.13 158.71 280.50 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow 5 - - - 2/3 2/3 - 137.50 52.08 139.86 277.36 1.69 Red Scores
2 James Scofield Dixie Wantoch 2 - - - 4 - 1 135.93 51.49 135.93 271.86 1.55 Red Scores
8 Alison Shoemaker Claire Rolin 5 - - - - - - 131.21 49.70 140.64 271.85 1.07 Red Scores
5 David Dickey Kathleen Elcano 5 - - - 2/3 2/3 - 137.50 52.08 119.43 256.93 0.92 Red Scores
7 Rene Reid Cynthia Swezey 7 - - - - - - 131.21 49.70 121.00 252.21 Scores
1 Gilbert Stockton Janet Weins 5 - - - - - - 128.07 48.51 113.93 242.00 Scores
6 Ed Flowers Janice Gullarian 2 - - - - - - 106.86 40.48 117.07 223.93 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Richard Quigg Peter Godfrey 5 9 7 - 2 1 - 151.64 57.44 154.00 305.64 3.54 Gold Scores
9 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul 7 21/22 - - 1 - - 154.00 58.33 139.86 293.86 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
6 Greg Foss Jeannene LeVitre 7 - - - 4 - - 136.71 51.78 146.93 283.64 1.61 Red Scores
1 Drayton Swartz S Andrew Sass 5 - - - - 3 - 130.43 49.41 137.50 267.93 0.62 Red Scores
3 Tom Schlossberg Kenneth Oberg 7 - - - 3 - - 143.00 54.17 123.36 266.36 0.77 Red Scores
10 Brad Johnson Judy Iams 5 - - - - 2 - 135.14 51.19 124.14 259.28 0.87 Red Scores
2 John Renner Carol Renner 2 - - - - - - 116.29 44.05 138.29 254.58 0.66 Red Scores
5 Kay Richardson Brian Richardson 5 - - - - - - 117.07 44.34 124.93 242.00 Scores
4 Marlys Johansen Bradley Leach 2 - - - - - 1 123.36 46.73 113.14 236.50 0.81 Red Scores
8 Sheila Pechinski Charlotte Bailey 2 - - - - - - 112.36 42.56 103.71 216.07 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
11 Chiong-Yuan Han Chandler Stauffer 5 7 5 - 3 2 - 147.00 55.68 161.86 308.86 4.43 Gold Scores
6 Lois Bartels Janet Gordon 2 14 11 2 4 3 2 142.50 53.98 158.71 301.21 5.02 Gold|Red Scores
12 Victoria Hess Elizabeth McKay 2 20 17 4 1 1 1 156.50 59.28 138.29 294.79 2.82 Gold|Red Scores
1 Maria Poh Donna Fisher 5 - - - 6 5 - 133.50 50.57 152.43 285.93 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
13 Therese Koller Doris Moore 7 - - - 2 - - 153.50 58.14 124.14 277.64 1.29 Red Scores
8 Hans Van Boldrik Roy Redlich 2 - - - 5 4 - 142.00 53.79 129.64 271.64 1.37 Red Scores
7 Bob Crouch Chuck Palmer 5 - - - - - - 133.00 50.38 135.14 268.14 0.66 Red Scores
2 Lorraine Salvatore Maureen Celusta 2 - - - - - - 129.50 49.05 127.29 256.79 Scores
5 Robert Storrs Liz Willson 5 - - - - - - 127.50 48.30 128.07 255.57 Scores
14 Linda Marin Barbara Norman 2 - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 128.86 254.36 Scores
10 Debby Saunders Steve Saunders 5 - - - - - - 103.50 39.20 139.86 243.36 0.92 Red Scores
3 Catherine Johnson Evelyn Almeleh 7 - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 122.57 241.07 Scores
9 Patricia Ducayet Edwin Ducayet Jr 5 - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 113.14 239.64 Scores
4 Roger Moon Jeffrey Nevins 2 - - - - - - 109.00 41.29 127.29 236.29 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
11 Jerold Rose Dennis Hill 2 29 24 6 - - - 131.50 49.81 158.71 290.21 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
6 D John Cunningham Bill Davis 2 31 25 7 1 1 1 169.50 64.20 120.21 289.71 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
1 Cynthia Fredrickson Maurie Studin 5 34 28 - - - - 131.00 49.62 157.14 288.14 1.01 Gold Scores
7 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland 5 - - - 3 3 - 145.00 54.92 134.36 279.36 1.54 Red Scores
4 Dana Shelley Philip Abrahamson 2 - - - 2 2 2 153.50 58.14 125.71 279.21 1.29 Red Scores
14 Art Herbon Jamie Herbon 2 - - - 5 4 3 137.00 51.89 132.79 269.79 0.54 Red Scores
3 Alma Farley Robert Clarke 7 - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 139.07 266.07 0.54 Red Scores
5 Vance Senecal Lynne Bruehlman 5 - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 130.43 261.43 Scores
12 Joyce Sweeney Patricia Haas 2 - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 136.71 258.21 0.56 Red Scores
8 Gillian Berger Jane Wienke 5 - - - - - - 90.00 34.09 166.57 256.57 1.24 Red Scores
9 Jeanne Redington Carol Layton 7 - - - 4 - - 138.00 52.27 111.57 249.57 0.64 Red Scores
13 Linda Akerman Louis Akerman 7 - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 113.14 245.14 Scores
10 Cynthia Tingey Jane Bragg 2 - - - 6 - - 133.00 50.38 100.57 233.57 0.31 Red Scores
2 Linda Grissom Virginia Brier 2 - - - - - - 108.00 40.91 103.71 211.71 Scores