Mar 14, 2016 - Monday 3:00 pm

Stratiflighted Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Karen Cumpstone Joan Eaton A 10 - - 1 - - 398.46 61.30 370.50 768.96 7.44 Gold|Red Scores
4 Susan Charczenko Nick Charczenko B 11 2 - 2 1 - 398.00 61.23 361.50 759.50 12.34 Gold Scores
16 Ronald Kral Valentin Kovachev A 12 - - 3 - - 391.02 60.16 365.50 756.52 5.73 Gold Scores
15 Cordelia Menges Jay Baudler A 23 - - 8 - - 361.46 55.61 360.00 721.46 3.10 Gold Scores
8 William Garrard Donna Garrard A 26 - - 9 - - 357.18 54.95 361.00 718.18 2.76 Gold Scores
17 Steve Chen Sarah Chen C 28 7 3 14 5 2 341.96 52.61 376.00 717.96 4.58 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Molesworth Rhoda Prager A 30 - - - - - 331.68 51.03 382.50 714.18 2.40 Gold Scores
3 James La Fountain Claudette Hartman A - - - 7 - - 368.36 56.67 301.50 669.86 1.27 Red Scores
5 Bert Sheldon Paul Sitz C - - - 11 3 1 350.00 53.85 297.50 647.50 1.84 Gold Scores
11 Anthony Trebaol Lucia Enica B - - - - 8 - 320.93 49.37 325.78 -6.25 646.71 0.91 Red Scores
6 Skip Carson Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 304.50 623.50 Scores
13 David Ticen Kim Brinkman B - - - - 7 - 322.62 49.63 298.50 621.12 0.45 Red Scores
1 Joan Waletzky Karl Zaman B - - - 10 2 - 352.36 54.21 250.00 602.36 2.21 Gold Scores
2 Jerry Mosher Thomas Roberts C - - - - - 4 306.72 47.19 291.50 598.22 0.64 Red Scores
10 Stephen Lubeck Susan Barkley C - - - - - - 265.94 40.91 301.50 567.44 Scores
14 Ron Chestnut Nancy Stetson C - - - - - - 262.68 40.41 274.00 536.68 Scores
7 Betty Jones Darlene Walsh C - - - - - - 247.50 38.08 252.50 500.00 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Douglas Smith Geoffrey Stokes C 6 1 1 1 1 1 419.50 64.54 375.00 794.50 16.45 Gold Scores
9 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 14 - - - - - 333.50 51.31 411.00 744.50 6.42 Gold Scores
8 Judy Eaton Hong Liu A 25 - - - - - 334.82 51.51 384.00 718.82 2.87 Gold Scores
4 David Wetzel Robert Sievers B 27 6 - 8 5 - 358.54 55.16 359.50 718.04 4.70 Gold Scores
6 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - 12 - - 344.88 53.06 356.00 700.88 1.70 Red Scores
12 Ken Danielsen Sheila Sache A - - - 13 - - 338.48 52.07 359.00 697.48 1.65 Red Scores
1 Cristal Nell Tony Marshall B - 16 - 6 3 - 363.78 55.97 309.50 673.28 1.94 Gold Scores
7 Pamela Thaut L Hall B - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 345.00 665.50 0.76 Red Scores
3 Carolyn Lewis Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - 310.14 47.71 347.50 657.64 0.80 Red Scores
15 Craig Jones Stephen Nafus B - - - 11 7 - 349.82 53.82 295.00 644.82 0.89 Red Scores
14 Charles Brown Bruce Brown C - - - - - 4 316.54 48.70 320.00 636.54 1.50 Red Scores
16 Daniel Chandler Buddy Landis B - - - - - - 314.14 48.33 308.76 622.90 Scores
13 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B - - - - - - 259.82 39.97 324.50 584.32 0.43 Red Scores
2 Robert Koons Hariharan Ramachandran C - - - - - - 272.32 41.90 280.50 552.82 Scores
10 Carol Pangburn Molly Murphy C - - - - - - 272.04 41.85 249.00 521.04 Scores
17 W Lynn Stone Barbara Stone C - - - - - - 223.56 34.39 267.00 490.56 Scores
11 Joyce Hart Shirley Rodenborn B - - - - - - 215.50 33.15 221.50 437.00 Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Karen Cumpstone Joan Eaton A 10 - - 1 - - 398.46 61.30 370.50 768.96 7.44 Gold|Red Scores
4 Susan Charczenko Nick Charczenko B 11 2 - 2 1 - 398.00 61.23 361.50 759.50 12.34 Gold Scores
16 Ronald Kral Valentin Kovachev A 12 - - 3 - - 391.02 60.16 365.50 756.52 5.73 Gold Scores
15 Cordelia Menges Jay Baudler A 23 - - 8 - - 361.46 55.61 360.00 721.46 3.10 Gold Scores
8 William Garrard Donna Garrard A 26 - - 9 - - 357.18 54.95 361.00 718.18 2.76 Gold Scores
17 Steve Chen Sarah Chen C 28 7 3 14 5 2 341.96 52.61 376.00 717.96 4.58 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Molesworth Rhoda Prager A 30 - - - - - 331.68 51.03 382.50 714.18 2.40 Gold Scores
3 James La Fountain Claudette Hartman A - - - 7 - - 368.36 56.67 301.50 669.86 1.27 Red Scores
5 Bert Sheldon Paul Sitz C - - - 11 3 1 350.00 53.85 297.50 647.50 1.84 Gold Scores
11 Anthony Trebaol Lucia Enica B - - - - 8 - 320.93 49.37 325.78 -6.25 646.71 0.91 Red Scores
6 Skip Carson Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 304.50 623.50 Scores
13 David Ticen Kim Brinkman B - - - - 7 - 322.62 49.63 298.50 621.12 0.45 Red Scores
1 Joan Waletzky Karl Zaman B - - - 10 2 - 352.36 54.21 250.00 602.36 2.21 Gold Scores
2 Jerry Mosher Thomas Roberts C - - - - - 4 306.72 47.19 291.50 598.22 0.64 Red Scores
10 Stephen Lubeck Susan Barkley C - - - - - - 265.94 40.91 301.50 567.44 Scores
14 Ron Chestnut Nancy Stetson C - - - - - - 262.68 40.41 274.00 536.68 Scores
7 Betty Jones Darlene Walsh C - - - - - - 247.50 38.08 252.50 500.00 Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Douglas Smith Geoffrey Stokes C 6 1 1 1 1 1 419.50 64.54 375.00 794.50 16.45 Gold Scores
9 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 14 - - - - - 333.50 51.31 411.00 744.50 6.42 Gold Scores
8 Judy Eaton Hong Liu A 25 - - - - - 334.82 51.51 384.00 718.82 2.87 Gold Scores
4 David Wetzel Robert Sievers B 27 6 - 8 5 - 358.54 55.16 359.50 718.04 4.70 Gold Scores
6 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - 12 - - 344.88 53.06 356.00 700.88 1.70 Red Scores
12 Ken Danielsen Sheila Sache A - - - 13 - - 338.48 52.07 359.00 697.48 1.65 Red Scores
1 Cristal Nell Tony Marshall B - 16 - 6 3 - 363.78 55.97 309.50 673.28 1.94 Gold Scores
7 Pamela Thaut L Hall B - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 345.00 665.50 0.76 Red Scores
3 Carolyn Lewis Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - 310.14 47.71 347.50 657.64 0.80 Red Scores
15 Craig Jones Stephen Nafus B - - - 11 7 - 349.82 53.82 295.00 644.82 0.89 Red Scores
14 Charles Brown Bruce Brown C - - - - - 4 316.54 48.70 320.00 636.54 1.50 Red Scores
16 Daniel Chandler Buddy Landis B - - - - - - 314.14 48.33 308.76 622.90 Scores
13 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B - - - - - - 259.82 39.97 324.50 584.32 0.43 Red Scores
2 Robert Koons Hariharan Ramachandran C - - - - - - 272.32 41.90 280.50 552.82 Scores
10 Carol Pangburn Molly Murphy C - - - - - - 272.04 41.85 249.00 521.04 Scores
17 W Lynn Stone Barbara Stone C - - - - - - 223.56 34.39 267.00 490.56 Scores
11 Joyce Hart Shirley Rodenborn B - - - - - - 215.50 33.15 221.50 437.00 Scores

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Koch Terry Beckman A 1 - - 6 - - 377.82 58.13 434.00 811.82 37.25 Gold Scores
15 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A 4 - - 4 - - 386.98 59.54 412.00 798.98 15.71 Gold Scores
6 Gilbert Stinebaugh William Ng A 18/19 - - 5 - - 383.50 59.00 343.00 726.50 3.83 Gold Scores
12 Maureen Brines Tracy Brines A 24 - - - - - 323.46 49.76 397.50 720.96 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
7 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson B - 17 - - 6 - 330.50 50.85 342.50 673.00 1.83 Gold Scores
9 Vernon Hoover Marcia Aspinall A - - - 13 - - 346.36 53.29 323.00 669.36 0.79 Red Scores
13 Joseph Thomas Joyce Nakasaki B - 20 - - - - 300.68 46.26 368.00 668.68 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
16 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson B - 21 - 12 4 - 349.46 53.76 317.50 666.96 1.50 Gold Scores
10 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich C - - 11 - - 3 307.62 47.33 342.00 649.62 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
1 Larry Smith Laura Smith B - - - - - - 284.72 43.80 352.50 637.22 1.11 Red Scores
11 Diane Cohen Judith Auer B - - - - - - 312.82 48.13 307.50 620.32 Scores
5 Betty Rosa Margaret Becker C - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 313.00 618.00 0.64 Red Scores
8 Jerry Gaer Carol Kenney A - - - - - - 319.56 49.16 284.00 603.56 Scores
2 Margaret Stephens Joan Fleck C - - - - - - 251.18 38.64 280.00 531.18 Scores
14 Elizabeth Sachs Desiree Soto C - - - - - - 283.72 43.65 243.00 526.72 Scores
17 Annabelle Kovar Mary Doyle C - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 245.00 512.00 Scores
4 Russell Buker Linda Young B - - - - - - 220.00 33.85 276.00 496.00 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Corey Krantz James Milam A 8 - - 2 - - 415.04 63.85 378.00 793.04 8.28 Gold Scores
16 David Vidaver Karen Nelson A 15 - - 9 - - 354.28 54.50 379.50 733.78 4.66 Gold Scores
13 Jack Waller David Speer B 31 8 - - 9 - 331.94 51.07 381.50 713.44 3.66 Gold Scores
2 Michael Kruley Jacob Rosenberg C 32 9 4 7 4 2 361.68 55.64 351.50 713.18 3.43 Gold Scores
1 Jim Liu Xingping Kang B 33 10 - 3 2 - 390.82 60.13 322.00 712.82 3.53 Gold|Red Scores
15 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik A - - - 5 - - 372.14 57.25 339.00 711.14 1.67 Red Scores
7 Mitch Miladinovich Terri Miladinovich B - 12 - 14 8 - 337.00 51.85 371.00 708.00 2.53 Gold Scores
9 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A - - - 4 - - 374.50 57.62 333.50 708.00 2.19 Red Scores
17 Lynne Humphrey Mark Humphrey C - 13 5 - - 3 324.38 49.90 375.50 699.88 2.71 Gold Scores
5 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby C - 18 6 - - - 280.50 43.15 391.50 672.00 4.49 Gold Scores
6 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A - - - - - - 282.82 43.51 369.50 652.32 1.17 Red Scores
10 Beverley Bessey Glen Williamson B - - - - - - 324.52 49.93 326.70 651.22 0.48 Red Scores
4 Sandra Singleton Kathryn Centoni B - - - - - - 297.04 45.70 312.50 609.54 Scores
11 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B - - - 10 6 - 353.00 54.31 253.00 606.00 0.96 Red Scores
14 Paul Blumberg Thomas Howell C - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 296.00 604.50 Scores
8 John Schnell Della Schnell A - - - - - - 308.78 47.50 288.50 597.28 Scores
3 Barbara Thacker Lois Low Tan B - - - - - - 287.68 44.26 242.50 530.18 Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Koch Terry Beckman A 1 - - 6 - - 377.82 58.13 434.00 811.82 37.25 Gold Scores
15 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A 4 - - 4 - - 386.98 59.54 412.00 798.98 15.71 Gold Scores
6 Gilbert Stinebaugh William Ng A 18/19 - - 5 - - 383.50 59.00 343.00 726.50 3.83 Gold Scores
12 Maureen Brines Tracy Brines A 24 - - - - - 323.46 49.76 397.50 720.96 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
7 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson B - 17 - - 6 - 330.50 50.85 342.50 673.00 1.83 Gold Scores
9 Vernon Hoover Marcia Aspinall A - - - 13 - - 346.36 53.29 323.00 669.36 0.79 Red Scores
13 Joseph Thomas Joyce Nakasaki B - 20 - - - - 300.68 46.26 368.00 668.68 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
16 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson B - 21 - 12 4 - 349.46 53.76 317.50 666.96 1.50 Gold Scores
10 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich C - - 11 - - 3 307.62 47.33 342.00 649.62 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
1 Larry Smith Laura Smith B - - - - - - 284.72 43.80 352.50 637.22 1.11 Red Scores
11 Diane Cohen Judith Auer B - - - - - - 312.82 48.13 307.50 620.32 Scores
5 Betty Rosa Margaret Becker C - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 313.00 618.00 0.64 Red Scores
8 Jerry Gaer Carol Kenney A - - - - - - 319.56 49.16 284.00 603.56 Scores
2 Margaret Stephens Joan Fleck C - - - - - - 251.18 38.64 280.00 531.18 Scores
14 Elizabeth Sachs Desiree Soto C - - - - - - 283.72 43.65 243.00 526.72 Scores
17 Annabelle Kovar Mary Doyle C - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 245.00 512.00 Scores
4 Russell Buker Linda Young B - - - - - - 220.00 33.85 276.00 496.00 Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Corey Krantz James Milam A 8 - - 2 - - 415.04 63.85 378.00 793.04 8.28 Gold Scores
16 David Vidaver Karen Nelson A 15 - - 9 - - 354.28 54.50 379.50 733.78 4.66 Gold Scores
13 Jack Waller David Speer B 31 8 - - 9 - 331.94 51.07 381.50 713.44 3.66 Gold Scores
2 Michael Kruley Jacob Rosenberg C 32 9 4 7 4 2 361.68 55.64 351.50 713.18 3.43 Gold Scores
1 Jim Liu Xingping Kang B 33 10 - 3 2 - 390.82 60.13 322.00 712.82 3.53 Gold|Red Scores
15 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik A - - - 5 - - 372.14 57.25 339.00 711.14 1.67 Red Scores
7 Mitch Miladinovich Terri Miladinovich B - 12 - 14 8 - 337.00 51.85 371.00 708.00 2.53 Gold Scores
9 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A - - - 4 - - 374.50 57.62 333.50 708.00 2.19 Red Scores
17 Lynne Humphrey Mark Humphrey C - 13 5 - - 3 324.38 49.90 375.50 699.88 2.71 Gold Scores
5 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby C - 18 6 - - - 280.50 43.15 391.50 672.00 4.49 Gold Scores
6 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A - - - - - - 282.82 43.51 369.50 652.32 1.17 Red Scores
10 Beverley Bessey Glen Williamson B - - - - - - 324.52 49.93 326.70 651.22 0.48 Red Scores
4 Sandra Singleton Kathryn Centoni B - - - - - - 297.04 45.70 312.50 609.54 Scores
11 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B - - - 10 6 - 353.00 54.31 253.00 606.00 0.96 Red Scores
14 Paul Blumberg Thomas Howell C - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 296.00 604.50 Scores
8 John Schnell Della Schnell A - - - - - - 308.78 47.50 288.50 597.28 Scores
3 Barbara Thacker Lois Low Tan B - - - - - - 287.68 44.26 242.50 530.18 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Michel Rapoport Irina Kislitsyna A 3 - - 6 - - 377.50 58.08 424.12 801.62 20.95 Gold Scores
7 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 9 - - 2 - - 393.00 60.46 375.98 768.98 7.45 Gold Scores
3 Kathleen Harper Marolyn Imaoka A - - - 8 - - 363.00 55.85 349.00 712.00 2.07 Red Scores
6 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A - - - 4 - - 380.00 58.46 305.56 685.56 2.04 Red Scores
9 Rodney Paxton Henriette Mufich A - - - - - - 339.00 52.15 340.38 679.38 0.80 Red Scores
13 Louise Heil Gee Gee Walker B - 14 - - 6 - 327.00 50.31 351.30 678.30 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
15 Gary Hillenbrand Arnold Kritz B - 15 - 3 1 - 385.50 59.31 290.50 676.00 2.92 Gold|Red Scores
1 Paul Burnham C Buddy Carls B - - - 12 5 - 340.00 52.31 321.00 661.00 1.19 Red Scores
4 George Drake Helene Drake A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 360.44 658.94 1.59 Red Scores
5 R Turner Alyssa Kennedy C - - 9 - - - 299.00 46.00 351.20 650.20 2.14 Gold Scores
10 Craig Bontjes Don Malone C - - - - - 4 325.00 50.00 303.24 628.24 0.64 Red Scores
14 Christine Greenberg Joyce Lewis C - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 305.50 596.00 Scores
11 Kenneth Kidd Laura Waisler C - - - - - - 246.50 37.92 256.00 502.50 Scores
2 Robert Rodenhizer Sue Bailey C - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 199.50 487.00 Scores
8 Rex Latus Sheila Latus A - - - - - - 230.50 35.46 256.50 487.00 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Harvinder Sidhu Ben Blacik A 7 - - 2 - - 400.50 61.62 393.18 793.68 9.31 Gold Scores
8 Lawrence Lau Faye Marino A 13 - - 6 - - 361.00 55.54 385.00 746.00 5.32 Gold Scores
3 Janice Seamon-Molson Stephen Apodaca A 17 - - - - - 327.00 50.31 402.68 729.68 5.98 Gold Scores
13 Justin Beck Paul Fried B 18/19 3 - 10 4 - 353.50 54.38 373.00 726.50 9.25 Gold Scores
9 James Griffin Anne Stein A 22 - - 8 - - 356.00 54.77 365.68 721.68 3.24 Gold Scores
6 Don Stack Nancy Phillips A 29 - - 9 - - 355.50 54.69 361.94 717.44 2.48 Gold Scores
7 Arti Bhargava Tracey Bauer B - 11 - 3 1 - 375.00 57.69 334.78 709.78 4.03 Gold|Red Scores
15 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 346.48 642.48 0.85 Red Scores
1 Becky Bien Somers Collins B - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 346.64 640.14 1.53 Red Scores
5 Jim Martin Joyce Martin C - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 317.48 630.98 0.61 Red Scores
11 Richard Berger Ramona Berger C - - - - 7 4 323.00 49.69 301.26 624.26 0.61 Red Scores
2 Raymond Clemmons Edgar L'Heureux C - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 280.22 596.22 Scores
4 Mark Daily Tom Beardsley B - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 293.48 586.48 Scores
10 Chuck Abramo Jo Murray C - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 302.08 571.08 Scores
14 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young C - - - - - - 235.00 36.15 326.50 561.50 1.23 Red Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Michel Rapoport Irina Kislitsyna A 3 - - 6 - - 377.50 58.08 424.12 801.62 20.95 Gold Scores
7 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 9 - - 2 - - 393.00 60.46 375.98 768.98 7.45 Gold Scores
3 Kathleen Harper Marolyn Imaoka A - - - 8 - - 363.00 55.85 349.00 712.00 2.07 Red Scores
6 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A - - - 4 - - 380.00 58.46 305.56 685.56 2.04 Red Scores
9 Rodney Paxton Henriette Mufich A - - - - - - 339.00 52.15 340.38 679.38 0.80 Red Scores
13 Louise Heil Gee Gee Walker B - 14 - - 6 - 327.00 50.31 351.30 678.30 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
15 Gary Hillenbrand Arnold Kritz B - 15 - 3 1 - 385.50 59.31 290.50 676.00 2.92 Gold|Red Scores
1 Paul Burnham C Buddy Carls B - - - 12 5 - 340.00 52.31 321.00 661.00 1.19 Red Scores
4 George Drake Helene Drake A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 360.44 658.94 1.59 Red Scores
5 R Turner Alyssa Kennedy C - - 9 - - - 299.00 46.00 351.20 650.20 2.14 Gold Scores
10 Craig Bontjes Don Malone C - - - - - 4 325.00 50.00 303.24 628.24 0.64 Red Scores
14 Christine Greenberg Joyce Lewis C - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 305.50 596.00 Scores
11 Kenneth Kidd Laura Waisler C - - - - - - 246.50 37.92 256.00 502.50 Scores
2 Robert Rodenhizer Sue Bailey C - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 199.50 487.00 Scores
8 Rex Latus Sheila Latus A - - - - - - 230.50 35.46 256.50 487.00 Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Harvinder Sidhu Ben Blacik A 7 - - 2 - - 400.50 61.62 393.18 793.68 9.31 Gold Scores
8 Lawrence Lau Faye Marino A 13 - - 6 - - 361.00 55.54 385.00 746.00 5.32 Gold Scores
3 Janice Seamon-Molson Stephen Apodaca A 17 - - - - - 327.00 50.31 402.68 729.68 5.98 Gold Scores
13 Justin Beck Paul Fried B 18/19 3 - 10 4 - 353.50 54.38 373.00 726.50 9.25 Gold Scores
9 James Griffin Anne Stein A 22 - - 8 - - 356.00 54.77 365.68 721.68 3.24 Gold Scores
6 Don Stack Nancy Phillips A 29 - - 9 - - 355.50 54.69 361.94 717.44 2.48 Gold Scores
7 Arti Bhargava Tracey Bauer B - 11 - 3 1 - 375.00 57.69 334.78 709.78 4.03 Gold|Red Scores
15 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 346.48 642.48 0.85 Red Scores
1 Becky Bien Somers Collins B - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 346.64 640.14 1.53 Red Scores
5 Jim Martin Joyce Martin C - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 317.48 630.98 0.61 Red Scores
11 Richard Berger Ramona Berger C - - - - 7 4 323.00 49.69 301.26 624.26 0.61 Red Scores
2 Raymond Clemmons Edgar L'Heureux C - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 280.22 596.22 Scores
4 Mark Daily Tom Beardsley B - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 293.48 586.48 Scores
10 Chuck Abramo Jo Murray C - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 302.08 571.08 Scores
14 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young C - - - - - - 235.00 36.15 326.50 561.50 1.23 Red Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Peggy Kaplan Bill Kent A 5 - - 1 - - 432.50 66.54 363.06 795.56 12.42 Gold Scores
10 William Samuels Irwin Lichtblau C 20 4 2 5 2 1 378.50 58.23 347.24 725.74 6.94 Gold Scores
8 Steve Ramos Jr Mark Tang A - - - 11 - - 346.50 53.31 338.42 684.92 0.83 Red Scores
3 Diane Travis Frank Treiber III A - - - 10 - - 357.00 54.92 327.02 684.02 0.90 Red Scores
5 Sheila Malinowski Barbara Lemme C - - 8 7 3 2 375.00 57.69 288.36 663.36 1.81 Gold Scores
9 Vicki Lerner Robin Roche A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 347.32 661.82 0.85 Red Scores
2 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - 7 3 326.50 50.23 303.28 629.78 0.92 Red Scores
4 Jane Jennings Mike Smith B - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 349.50 627.00 1.43 Red Scores
7 Kristin Hornberger Andrew Altman B - - - 9 4 - 358.50 55.15 261.22 619.72 1.00 Red Scores
12 Darlene Anderson J Williams A - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 289.82 616.82 Scores
14 Carol Vogt Stephen Locke C - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 286.50 598.50 Scores
11 Robert Haar Dawn Campbell C - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 281.52 589.02 Scores
13 Susan E G Slusky Joanne Merry B - - - - - - 254.50 39.15 306.52 561.02 Scores
1 Michelle Steiner Paul Glick B - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 238.50 534.00 Scores
6 Kaye Folsom Jerome Brown C - - - - - - 204.50 31.46 265.50 470.00 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 2 - - 1 - - 451.50 69.46 352.88 804.38 27.94 Gold Scores
3 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 16 - - 7 - - 360.50 55.46 371.72 732.22 4.38 Gold Scores
4 Jagjit Singh Richard Johns B 21 5 - 4 2 - 366.50 56.38 359.00 725.50 5.48 Gold Scores
15 Bruce Horiguchi Chiye Horiguchi A - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 376.00 683.00 4.19 Gold Scores
8 Jon King Jon Sutcliffe A - - - 11 - - 329.50 50.69 348.36 677.86 1.75 Red Scores
5 Patricia Linnemeyer Frederick Linnemeyer C - 19 7 5 3 1 362.50 55.77 308.02 670.52 2.58 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mick Friedberg Kenneth Llacera A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 335.42 657.92 Scores
10 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler C - - 10 12/13 5/6 2/3 328.00 50.46 321.64 649.64 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
9 Hadi Abushakra Lorna Crooks B - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 321.58 634.08 0.38 Red Scores
11 Karen Rise Nobi Morris C - - - 12/13 5/6 2/3 328.00 50.46 302.50 630.50 1.06 Red Scores
14 James Kee Terry Kee C - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 314.50 630.00 1.16 Red Scores
13 Paul Obrien Ouida McCullough B - - - - 8 - 316.50 48.69 303.00 619.50 0.37 Red Scores
7 Joan Cremin Melinda Westgate B - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 327.62 594.62 0.57 Red Scores
1 Ian Kirk Lyle Burnett B - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 287.48 575.48 Scores
2 Joanne Brown Shirley Llacera C - - - - - - 227.00 34.92 307.02 534.02 0.58 Red Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Peggy Kaplan Bill Kent A 5 - - 1 - - 432.50 66.54 363.06 795.56 12.42 Gold Scores
10 William Samuels Irwin Lichtblau C 20 4 2 5 2 1 378.50 58.23 347.24 725.74 6.94 Gold Scores
8 Steve Ramos Jr Mark Tang A - - - 11 - - 346.50 53.31 338.42 684.92 0.83 Red Scores
3 Diane Travis Frank Treiber III A - - - 10 - - 357.00 54.92 327.02 684.02 0.90 Red Scores
5 Sheila Malinowski Barbara Lemme C - - 8 7 3 2 375.00 57.69 288.36 663.36 1.81 Gold Scores
9 Vicki Lerner Robin Roche A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 347.32 661.82 0.85 Red Scores
2 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - 7 3 326.50 50.23 303.28 629.78 0.92 Red Scores
4 Jane Jennings Mike Smith B - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 349.50 627.00 1.43 Red Scores
7 Kristin Hornberger Andrew Altman B - - - 9 4 - 358.50 55.15 261.22 619.72 1.00 Red Scores
12 Darlene Anderson J Williams A - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 289.82 616.82 Scores
14 Carol Vogt Stephen Locke C - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 286.50 598.50 Scores
11 Robert Haar Dawn Campbell C - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 281.52 589.02 Scores
13 Susan E G Slusky Joanne Merry B - - - - - - 254.50 39.15 306.52 561.02 Scores
1 Michelle Steiner Paul Glick B - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 238.50 534.00 Scores
6 Kaye Folsom Jerome Brown C - - - - - - 204.50 31.46 265.50 470.00 Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 2 - - 1 - - 451.50 69.46 352.88 804.38 27.94 Gold Scores
3 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 16 - - 7 - - 360.50 55.46 371.72 732.22 4.38 Gold Scores
4 Jagjit Singh Richard Johns B 21 5 - 4 2 - 366.50 56.38 359.00 725.50 5.48 Gold Scores
15 Bruce Horiguchi Chiye Horiguchi A - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 376.00 683.00 4.19 Gold Scores
8 Jon King Jon Sutcliffe A - - - 11 - - 329.50 50.69 348.36 677.86 1.75 Red Scores
5 Patricia Linnemeyer Frederick Linnemeyer C - 19 7 5 3 1 362.50 55.77 308.02 670.52 2.58 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mick Friedberg Kenneth Llacera A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 335.42 657.92 Scores
10 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler C - - 10 12/13 5/6 2/3 328.00 50.46 321.64 649.64 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
9 Hadi Abushakra Lorna Crooks B - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 321.58 634.08 0.38 Red Scores
11 Karen Rise Nobi Morris C - - - 12/13 5/6 2/3 328.00 50.46 302.50 630.50 1.06 Red Scores
14 James Kee Terry Kee C - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 314.50 630.00 1.16 Red Scores
13 Paul Obrien Ouida McCullough B - - - - 8 - 316.50 48.69 303.00 619.50 0.37 Red Scores
7 Joan Cremin Melinda Westgate B - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 327.62 594.62 0.57 Red Scores
1 Ian Kirk Lyle Burnett B - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 287.48 575.48 Scores
2 Joanne Brown Shirley Llacera C - - - - - - 227.00 34.92 307.02 534.02 0.58 Red Scores