Mar 13, 2016 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

59.0 Tables Based on: 185.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
34.97 Gold 1 108.00 Brian GlubokNew York, NY Jared LiliensteinNew York, NY Barry GorenLas Vegas, NV Dror PadonTel Aviv, Israel
26.23 Gold 2 103.00 Gabriel ChagasBrazil Miguel Villas-BoasSao Paulo, Brazil Rose MeltzerChapel Hill, NC Steve GarnerChicago, IL John MohanLas Vegas, NV
19.67 Gold 3 93.00 Sam LevNew York, NY David BakhshiLondon, England Roger LeeLas Vegas, NV Bob HammanDallas, TX
13.21 Gold 4/5 90.00 Naren GuptaWoodside, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Peter WeichselCarlsbad, CA Leo BellCarlsbad, CA
7.55 Gold 4/5 90.00 Richard SchwartzLords Valley, PA Allan GravesSaint Johnsbury, VT Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Huub BertensBend, OR Espen LindqvistArendal, Norway Boye BrogelandNorway
13.84 Gold 6 1 88.00 Yue SuVancouver, BC Jack LeeRichmond, BC Baixiang LiuBurnaby, BC Sidney YangRichmond, BC
7.14 Gold 7/11 87.00 Bruce RogoffBoca Raton, FL Tobias PolakHolland, Netherlands Richard ZeckhauserCambridge, MA Geir HelgemoMonaco
7.14 Gold 7/11 87.00 Ji ChenBeijing, China Fu ZhongBeijing, China Simon De WijsDoorn, Netherlands Bauke MullerHoorn, Netherlands
7.14 Gold 7/11 87.00 Jovanka SmederevacVienna, Austria Alexander WernleVienna, Austria Gabriella OlivieriAlessandria, Italy Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA
7.14 Gold 7/11 87.00 Neil SilvermanFort Lauderdale, FL Robert LebiToronto, ON David GoldReading, Great Britain Kevin CastnerKentfield, CA
5.10 Gold 7/11 87.00 G VenkateshLos Altos, CA Jyotindra ShahMumbai, India Adam MesburDublin, Ireland Nicholas FitzgibbonDublin, Ireland Sundarram SrinivatanChennai Tamil, India P SridharChennai, India
10.38 Gold 12 2 86.00 J. Jay RollClovis, CA Judy ElbogenMission Viejo, CA Tommy AnderssonUppsala, Sweden Bjorn AnderssonSweden
5.00 Gold 13 85.00 Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Richard PavlicekFort Lauderdale, FL Rich Pavlicek JrSanta Clara, CA
4.66 Gold 14 83.00 Arno HobartMarkham, ON Michael GambleShawnigan Lake, BC Andrew RussellSt Catharines, ON G. Margie GwozdzinskyLords Valley, PA
7.79 Gold 15/16 3 82.00 Debbie BennerFairfield, CT Arthur CrystalFairfield, CT Nancy MotesKennesaw, GA Nancy ColterDublin, GA
2.42 Gold 15/16 82.00 Hansa NarasimhanMountain View, CA Ton BakkerenOisterwijk, Netherlands Christina MadsenHellerup, Denmark Justin HowardVictoria, Australia Nikolay DemirevArlington Hgts, IL
5.84 Gold 4 78.00 Erwin LinznerSanta Rosa, CA Mark McCarthySan Francisco, CA Merril HirshWashington, DC Monique SmithArlington, VA
4.61 Gold 5 75.00 Albert Wilson JrBrookings, OR Marielle BrentnallWinnipeg, MB Leigh Anne ShaferWinnipeg, MB Suzanne CookMcKinleyville, CA
3.95 Gold 6 74.00 Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Robert KortenFrankfort, MI Robert HoutrowDelton, MI Kurt DasherPetersburg, MI
3.46 Gold 7 72.00 Margaret WayPaget, Bermuda Miodrag NovakovicWarwick, Bermuda Jadwiga PolujanCalgary, AB Lawrence DiamondTacoma, WA

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
30 Brian Glubok Jared Lilienstein Barry Goren Dror Padon A 1 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 34.97 Gold
16 Gabriel Chagas Miguel Villas-Boas Rose Meltzer Steve Garner John Mohan A 2 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 26.23 Gold
32 Sam Lev David Bakhshi Roger Lee Bob Hamman A 3 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 19.67 Gold
49 Richard Schwartz Allan Graves Daniel Korbel Huub Bertens Espen Lindqvist Boye Brogeland A 4/5 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 7.55 Gold
11 Naren Gupta Billy Miller Peter Weichsel Leo Bell A 4/5 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 13.21 Gold
2 Yue Su Jack Lee Baixiang Liu Sidney Yang X 6 1 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 13.84 Gold
21 Ji Chen Fu Zhong Simon De Wijs Bauke Muller A 7/11 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 7.14 Gold
10 Bruce Rogoff Tobias Polak Richard Zeckhauser Geir Helgemo A 7/11 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 7.14 Gold
26 G Venkatesh Jyotindra Shah Adam Mesbur Nicholas Fitzgibbon Sundarram Srinivatan P Sridhar A 7/11 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 5.10 Gold
44 Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle Gabriella Olivieri Cenk Tuncok A 7/11 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 7.14 Gold
51 Neil Silverman Robert Lebi David Gold Kevin Castner A 7/11 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 7.14 Gold
18 J. Jay Roll Judy Elbogen Tommy Andersson Bjorn Andersson X 12 2 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 10.38 Gold
3 Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg Richard Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Jr A 13 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 5.00 Gold
45 Arno Hobart Michael Gamble Andrew Russell G. Margie Gwozdzinsky A 14 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.66 Gold
59 Debbie Benner Arthur Crystal Nancy Motes Nancy Colter X 15/16 3 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 7.79 Gold
42 Hansa Narasimhan Ton Bakkeren Christina Madsen Justin Howard Nikolay Demirev A 15/16 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.42 Gold
47 Geeske Joel William Watson Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn Ari Greenberg A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.50 Red
20 Roberto Barbosa Adriano Rodrigues Paulo R Hall Brum de Barros Jeovani Salomao A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.50 Red
9 Erwin Linzner Mark McCarthy Merril Hirsh Monique Smith X - 4 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 5.84 Gold
53 Bartosz Chmurski Josef Blass Marcin Lesniewski Piotr Tuczynski Rafal Jagniewski Wojciech Gawel A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.50 Red
33 Albert Wilson Jr Marielle Brentnall Leigh Anne Shafer Suzanne Cook X - 5 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.61 Gold
43 Dennis Clerkin Jerry Clerkin Joanne Weingold Jan Assini Frank Cymerman Brian Kelly A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.00 Red
46 Ai-Tai Lo Howard Liu Jeff Aker Geoffrey Brod William Pettis A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.00 Red
6 Jonathan Fleischmann Robert Korten Robert Houtrow Kurt Dasher X - 6 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.95 Gold
36 John McAllister Peter Fredin Jim Munday Alexander Kolesnik A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.00 Red
12 Margaret Way Miodrag Novakovic Jadwiga Polujan Lawrence Diamond X - 7 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.46 Gold
29 Mike Rippey Kamil Nowak Grazyna Brewiak Jaroslaw Piasecki X - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.00 Red
25 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin Dallas Moore Brian Ross A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.50 Red
13 Ina Demme Bill Kertes Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman X - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.50 Red
31 Brian Gilbert Hemant Bhatia Joseph Chaikin Xiaoxue Walker X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.00 Red
41 Martin Ware Elaine Ware Janise Saul Katie Christie X - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.75 Red
58 Danny Molenaar Tim Verbeek Dano De Falco Patricia Cayne Bart Nab Bob Drijver A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.50 Red
28 Gaylor Kasle John Schermer Neil Chambers Donna Chambers Dan Morse A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.00 Red
14 David Rodney Avril Rodney Martin Rodney Bobbie Rodney X - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.50 Red
56 Vinay Jha Shirley Scott Mary Olson Joe Luk X - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.50 Red
38 Dan Jacob Lawrence Hicks Zygmunt Marcinski Bryan Maksymetz A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.00 Red
54 Margot Hirsch James Willson Kim Brinkman David Ticen X - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.00 Red
55 Dennis Ryan Alberto Battista John Cox Ursula Brzuska X - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.50 Red
23 Douglas Jansen Maureen Brines Tracy Brines Mona Hubble X - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.50 Red
50 Steve Chen Sarah Chen Michael Bodell Lynn Shannon X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.50 Red
39 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.50 Red
8 Craig Jones Stephen Nafus Suzanne St Thomas Kathy Dowen X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.50 Red
57 David White Pat Larin David Cohan Milton Kalikman X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.50 Red
48 Len Vishnevsky Jeffrey Ford Jessica Lai Andrew Hoskins X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.00 Red
4 Phyllis Fireman Gavin Wolpert Migry Zur Campanile Uday Ivatury A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.00 Red
22 Nancy Gunn David Pankratz Nancy Munson Lisa Evans X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.00 Red
24 Reese Milner Hemant Lall May Sakr Krzysztof Martens A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.50 Red
5 Kiki Ward-Platt Cedric Lorenzini Franck Multon Jean Quantin A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.50 Red
37 Daniel Hoekstra Bjorgvin Kristinsson Michael Cassel II Andy Kaufman A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.50 Red
40 Gary Carman Henry Williams Rosemary Wade Williams Dennis Carman X - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.00 Red
27 Robert Kent Ellen Kent Ellis Feigenbaum Paul Markarian A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.00 Red
15 Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach Linda Gruber Bob Gruber X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.00 Red
19 Tom Beardsley Lucia Enica Haibo Zhao Yuqiao Zhao X - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.00 Red
17 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Leon Fisher Bernardo Biondi Arianne Testa A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.00 Red
52 Hans Wandel Julian Dupuis Joyce Remsen Thomas Quint X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
7 Olin Hubert Emory Whitaker Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr Brenda Hawkins A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
35 Rita Shugart Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Carlos Hoyos David Yates X - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.50 Red
34 Brian Haley Paul Owen Hoge Susan Angel Jean Marchant X - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00 0.50 Red
1 Glorya Spero Neal Spero Robert Lass William McFall X - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results