Mar 13, 2016 - Sunday 3:00 pm

Stratiflighted Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Virginia Kellermeyer Brenda Pugsley B 19 7 - 8 3 - 546.95 59.58 462.11 1009.06 4.21 Gold Scores
3 Judy Eaton Hong Liu A - - - - - - 473.34 51.56 479.69 953.03 Scores
4 Robert Rodenhizer Harold Deroos Jr C - - 7 14 8 3 487.56 53.11 441.43 928.99 2.54 Gold Scores
8 Kevin Smyth Neil Joseph Smyth B - - - - - - 435.89 47.48 454.06 889.95 0.56 Red Scores
5 Renee Ferrera Holly Hummel C - - - - - - 340.28 37.07 545.69 885.97 2.63 Gold Scores
10 Lynne Humphrey Mark Humphrey C - - - - 9 4 472.84 51.51 400.38 873.22 0.92 Red Scores
7 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young C - - - - - - 443.45 48.31 423.00 866.45 Scores
6 James Breeden Margaret Breeden C - - - - - - 348.84 38.00 512.52 861.36 1.32 Red Scores
2 Phyllis Vierra Shirley Rodenborn C - - - - - - 383.39 41.76 407.30 790.69 Scores
1 Flora Pettit Barbara Vervenne C - - - - - - 353.00 38.45 334.24 687.24 Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Corey Krantz James Milam A 9 - - 7 - - 520.72 56.72 546.95 1067.67 6.77 Gold Scores
4 Terrence Rawlings Jeffrey Rawlings C 12 3 1 3 1 1 547.55 59.65 487.00 1034.55 10.16 Gold Scores
3 Mel Colchamiro James Griffin A - - - 5 - - 532.11 57.96 468.13 1000.24 1.78 Red Scores
5 Robert Haar Anne Stein B - 10 - 10 5 - 494.16 53.83 476.25 970.41 3.06 Gold Scores
1 Gary Stephens Stephen Visocan B - - - 8 3 - 503.50 54.85 419.76 923.26 1.89 Gold Scores
8 Patty Michael Herb Wiltsek C - - 9 - 8 4 478.55 52.13 432.21 910.76 2.03 Gold Scores
2 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler C - - 10 - 11 7 453.66 49.42 455.82 909.48 1.85 Gold Scores
6 Paul Pugsley Gary Nitzberg B - - - 11 6 - 485.61 52.90 371.81 857.42 0.96 Red Scores
10 J Michael Slattery John Prescott C - - - - 9 5 469.66 51.16 375.80 845.46 0.63 Red Scores
7 Barbara Thacker Lois Low Tan B - - - - - - 408.94 44.55 414.63 823.57 Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Edward Lee David Green A 2 - - 1 - - 671.88 73.19 447.75 1119.63 25.40 Gold Scores
9 Allison L Cappelletti Peter Mosheim A 10 - - 10 - - 536.37 58.43 523.19 1059.56 6.16 Gold Scores
11 Iftikhar Baqai Atsuko Kurishima A 15 - - 3 - - 590.88 64.37 438.28 1029.16 4.23 Gold Scores
8 Edwin Straver Bob Sendall B 16 4 - 13 7 - 492.23 53.62 532.97 1025.20 7.10 Gold Scores
1 Ann McDougal Barbara Grantham B 18 6 - 11 5 - 533.25 58.09 480.53 1013.78 4.81 Gold Scores
13 Jim Hutter Lisa Hebert C - 8 2 9 4 2 545.19 59.39 444.77 989.96 7.62 Gold Scores
3 Don Piafsky Fred Hoffer A - - - - - - 408.12 44.46 530.29 938.41 1.54 Red Scores
4 Carol Reed James Reed C - - 8 - 11/12 6/7 450.17 49.04 472.26 922.43 2.26 Gold Scores
6 Kaye Folsom Jerome Brown C - - - - 10 5 457.96 49.89 434.89 892.85 0.91 Red Scores
7 Ken Danielsen Sheila Sache A - - - - - - 425.25 46.32 466.78 892.03 Scores
12 Greta Shewan Charlotte Harris C - - - - - - 400.33 43.61 414.76 815.09 Scores
14 J Kardach Doris Moore C - - - - - - 366.06 39.88 390.57 756.63 Scores
2 Margaret Stephens Joan Fleck C - - - - - - 376.96 41.06 355.50 732.46 Scores
10 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan C - - - - - - 367.62 40.05 355.66 723.28 Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Valentin Kovachev Ronald Kral A 4 - - 1 - - 598.67 65.21 513.24 1111.91 14.28 Gold Scores
10 Donald Housley Oris Mowry A 7 - - 14 - - 479.25 52.21 593.74 1072.99 8.47 Gold Scores
14 Mark Perlmutter Wafik Abdou A 11 - - 4 - - 539.48 58.77 501.91 1041.39 5.64 Gold Scores
9 Cordelia Menges Jay Baudler A 13 - - 15 - - 478.73 52.15 554.75 1033.48 5.45 Gold|Red Scores
3 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B 17 5 - - - - 449.65 48.98 564.40 1014.05 5.61 Gold Scores
7 Morris Futernick Bill Multack C - - - - - - 416.94 45.42 488.00 904.94 1.23 Red Scores
5 Jack Waller David Speer B - - - 9 4 - 500.02 54.47 402.32 902.34 1.32 Red Scores
8 Donna Deroos Gail Vick C - - - - - - 390.98 42.59 497.97 888.95 1.72 Red Scores
12 Deborah Davis Ruth Horner C - - - 13 7 3 482.37 52.55 392.91 875.28 1.23 Red Scores
6 Ramona Berger Richard Berger C - - - - - - 384.75 41.91 480.97 865.72 0.79 Red Scores
13 Charles Brown Bruce Brown C - - - - - - 396.17 43.16 387.88 784.05 Scores
2 Laura Waisler Kenneth Kidd C - - - - - - 361.38 39.37 409.53 770.91 Scores
4 Timothy Niebauer Marie Groh C - - - - - - 447.58 48.76 311.14 758.72 Scores
1 Desiree Soto Elizabeth Sachs C - - - - - - 303.75 33.09 416.27 720.02 Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Ludmila Antonova Barry Margolin B 1 1 - 5 1 - 574.79 62.61 554.07 1128.86 33.86 Gold Scores
7 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A 3 - - 2 - - 592.96 64.59 524.31 1117.27 19.05 Gold Scores
9 Susan Patricelli Jim Cleary A 5 - - 6 - - 569.60 62.05 521.11 1090.71 11.29 Gold Scores
5 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A 6 - - 4 - - 584.65 63.69 499.95 1084.60 9.67 Gold Scores
8 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B 8 2 - 12 6 - 517.67 56.39 554.78 1072.45 12.63 Gold Scores
11 Brad Bart Neil Kimelman A - - - 15 - - 481.85 52.49 502.67 984.52 1.59 Red Scores
12 Bert Sheldon Paul Sitz C - 9 3 - 11/12 6/7 450.17 49.04 522.55 972.72 5.72 Gold Scores
6 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer C - 13 6 7 2 1 547.27 59.62 393.89 941.16 2.90 Gold Scores
3 Philip Pearl Mac Busby A - - - - - - 364.50 39.71 497.38 861.88 0.75 Red Scores
13 Molly Murphy Carol Pangburn C - - - - - 8 444.46 48.42 386.07 830.53 0.33 Red Scores
1 Carol Maggipinto Mark Maggipinto B - - - - - - 365.02 39.76 441.63 806.65 Scores
2 William Cook Clyde Coon C - - - - - - 338.02 36.82 448.41 786.43 0.44 Red Scores
4 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - - 376.44 41.01 382.10 758.54 Scores
10 Preston Shackelford Betsy Bolen C - - - - - - 338.54 36.88 378.81 717.35 Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Irina Kislitsyna Michel Rapoport A 14 - - 2 - - 558.17 60.80 472.25 1030.42 4.70 Gold Scores
5 Vangie Smith Christopher Overpeck A - - - 12 - - 484.44 52.77 503.78 988.22 1.78 Red Scores
3 Carolyn Lewis Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - 455.37 49.60 513.72 969.09 1.36 Red Scores
11 Karen Nelson David Vidaver A - - - - - - 415.65 45.28 547.55 -34.00 963.20 3.36 Gold Scores
4 Sheila Malinowski Barbara Lemme C - 11 4 - - - 450.69 49.09 509.57 960.26 4.29 Gold Scores
2 Edward Kelley IV Benjamin Kelley C - 12 5 6 2 2 523.38 57.01 429.93 953.31 3.39 Gold Scores
7 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - - - - 435.12 47.40 516.86 951.98 1.54 Red Scores
6 Kenneth Bryan Lori Bryan B - 14 - - - - 402.92 43.89 529.85 932.77 2.72 Gold Scores
12 Don Peterson Beverly Meyer C - - - - - - 406.56 44.29 483.68 890.24 0.89 Red Scores
13 Lorin Waxman Susan Ledford B - - - - - - 450.17 49.04 427.96 878.13 Scores
8 David Crooks Lorna Crooks B - - - - - - 401.88 43.78 464.92 866.80 0.65 Red Scores
10 Albena-Maria Vassileva Olivia Laufer C - - - - - - 437.19 47.62 418.89 856.08 Scores
1 Betty Jones Darlene Walsh C - - - - - - 381.63 41.57 365.55 747.18 Scores
14 Maxine Sigel Joelle Benioff C - - - - 10 6 468.87 51.08 468.87 0.58 Red Scores