Mar 12, 2016 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Stratiflighted A/X Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
13 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A 6 - - 5 - - 603.50 61.08 603.50 2.00 Red K - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Max Aeschbacher Greg Humphreys X 25 16 - 9 5 - 548.50 55.52 548.50 1.26 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Anne La Cour Ron La Cour X 56/57 29 - - - - 500.00 50.61 500.00 J - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Alex Stagner John Rollin X - 39 - - - - 487.00 49.29 487.00 K - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Allyson Wolfe Kathy Venton X - 40 - - - - 486.50 49.24 486.50 K - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Joel Datloff Mike Redden X - - - - - - 475.00 48.08 475.00 K - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - - - - 459.00 46.46 459.00 K - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Marin Marinov Richard Wieland A - - - - - - 454.00 45.95 454.00 K - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Marge Neate Thomas Anderson X - - - - - - 437.00 44.23 437.00 J - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Veronica McMurdie Daniel Green A - - - - - - 433.00 43.83 433.00 J - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Gary Donner Deborah Murphy X - - - - - - 428.00 43.32 428.00 K - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Joseph Kivel Marilyn Kivel A - - - - - - 427.00 43.22 427.00 K - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Martha Leary Richard Ellis Jr X - - - - - - 415.00 42.00 415.00 K - 10 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A 7 - - 1 - - 596.00 60.32 596.00 7.54 Gold J - 9 - N/S Scores
7 David Gold Kevin Castner A 10 - - 2 - - 572.50 57.95 572.50 5.28 Gold K - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Cecily Kohler Andy Avery X 15 6 - 5 2 - 568.00 57.49 568.00 2.86 Gold J - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen X 16 7 - 6 3 - 564.00 57.09 564.00 2.05 Gold J - 12 - N/S Scores
1 David Vidaver Paul Obrien X 28 18 - 8 5 - 543.50 55.01 543.50 1.38 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr X 32/33 21 - 10/11 7 - 535.00 54.15 535.00 1.12 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Rozanne Pollack Cheri Bjerkan A 32/33 - - 10/11 - - 535.00 54.15 535.00 1.12 Red J - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Bob Simkins Becky Simkins X - - - - - - 482.00 48.79 482.00 J - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Julia Bomalaski A Beth Reid X - - - - - - 479.00 48.48 479.00 K - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Paul Wright Jr Jane McLaughlin X - - - - - - 473.00 47.87 473.00 J - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Andrea James Charles James X - - - - - - 460.50 46.61 460.50 J - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Houtrow Robert Korten X - - - - - - 452.00 45.75 452.00 J - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Perlmutter Wafik Abdou A - - - - - - 430.00 43.52 430.00 J - 3 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Harvey Brody Tom Trachuk A 2 - - 2 - - 627.00 63.46 627.00 5.28 Gold K - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Gerry McCully Ken Scholes A 4 - - 4 - - 612.50 61.99 612.50 2.64 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Gregory Gorshkov Neil Jaffe X 13 4 - 6 2 - 569.50 57.64 569.50 2.86 Gold L - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Bodell Lynn Shannon X 23 14 - 8 4 - 550.50 55.72 550.50 1.43 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
5 William Glass Belva Quattrin X 29 19 - 11 6 - 541.00 54.76 541.00 1.08 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A 53/54 - - 15/16 - - 503.50 50.96 503.50 0.83 Red K - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Shawn Quinn Dan Morse A - - - - - - 487.00 49.29 487.00 L - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Marshall Kuschner Elaine Said A - - - - - - 478.00 48.38 478.00 K - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Joel Fuhrman Joerg Schneider X - - - - - - 442.50 44.79 442.50 K - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Andrew Rosenthal Jan Jansma A - - - - - - 442.00 44.74 442.00 L - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Dave Chipman Marc Elster X - - - - - - 428.00 43.32 428.00 L - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Thomas Dressing Linda Trent X - - - - - - 388.50 39.32 388.50 K - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson X - - - - - - 357.00 36.13 357.00 L - 12 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon A 11 - - 3 - - 571.00 57.79 571.00 3.77 Gold K - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Joe Houde Andrew Loh X 19 10 - 7 4 - 562.50 56.93 562.50 1.53 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Ari Sippola Peter Lit X 31 20 - 9 6 - 538.00 54.45 538.00 1.26 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A 48 - - 14 - - 513.00 51.92 513.00 0.89 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
11 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Ron Ashbacher A 49 - - 15 - - 510.50 51.67 510.50 0.85 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
1 Hy Chansky Tom Grue A 50 - - 16 - - 510.00 51.62 510.00 0.81 Red L - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Bryan Delfs Jennifer Chalfan X 60 32 - - 9 - 498.00 50.40 498.00 0.45 Red L - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Emory Whitaker Olin Hubert A 65 - - - - - 494.50 50.05 494.50 K - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Benjamin Kompa Robert Thorstad X - - - - - - 474.00 47.98 474.00 L - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Lee De Simone Marshall Lewis X - - - - - - 461.00 46.66 461.00 L - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Yoko Glubok Sobel Kadette Grant X - - - - - - 450.00 45.55 450.00 K - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Pamela Page Monty Page X - - - - - - 428.50 43.37 428.50 L - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Jay Cohodes William McFall A - - - - - - 406.00 41.09 406.00 K - 6 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Yu Chang Pangjie Xu X 1 1 - 1 1 - 638.00 64.57 638.00 7.54 Gold J - 4 - E/W Scores
9 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A 3 - - 3 - - 622.50 63.01 622.50 3.77 Gold L - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Rammohan Sarangan X 18 9 - 7 3 - 563.50 57.03 563.50 2.05 Gold J - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Jack Zhao Xiao Yang Lu A 27 - - 10 - - 544.00 55.06 544.00 1.16 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson X 35 22 - 12 7 - 532.00 53.85 532.00 1.01 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
1 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman X 45 25 - 13 8 - 516.00 52.23 516.00 0.94 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Igor Savchenko Cristal Nell X 46 26 - 14 9 - 515.50 52.18 515.50 0.89 Red J - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Cheryl Schneider George St Pierre A 53/54 - - 15/16 - - 503.50 50.96 503.50 0.83 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A 62 - - - - - 496.00 50.20 496.00 J - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Rose Boot Anita Morse X - - - - - - 483.50 48.94 483.50 J - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A - - - - - - 444.50 44.99 444.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 James Flesher Aaron Cavender X - - - - - - 425.50 43.07 425.50 J - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram X - - - - - - 401.00 40.59 401.00 J - 8 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Jane Krause Charlene Sands X 12 3 - 4 1 - 570.00 57.69 570.00 4.09 Gold L - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Jim Looby Ed Ulman A 39 - - 12 - - 523.00 52.94 -9.50 523.00 1.01 Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Brown Hugh Brown Jr A 42 - - 13 - - 519.00 52.53 519.00 0.94 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman X 51 27 - - 8 - 509.50 51.57 509.50 0.51 Red L - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Edward Hales Patricia Tucker A 56/57 - - - - - 500.00 50.61 500.00 L - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Howard Epley Barbara Nist A 66 - - - - - 492.50 49.85 492.50 L - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Brian Dixon Judy Harris X - - - - - - 470.50 47.62 470.50 L - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Catherine Gay Robert Trenary X - - - - - - 470.50 47.62 470.50 L - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Gary Macgregor Suresh Mahajan A - - - - - - 461.00 46.66 461.00 J - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Rena Hetzer Mary Oshlag A - - - - - - 459.50 46.51 459.50 J - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Donald Shatilla Mark Churchman X - - - - - - 429.00 43.42 429.00 L - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Larry Davis Robert Donathan X - - - - - - 418.00 42.31 418.00 L - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Yuqiao Zhao Haibo Zhao X - - - - - - 326.50 33.05 326.50 L - 13 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Nicholas Stock Les Fouks X 17 8 - 3 2 - 563.92 57.08 563.92 2.97 Gold|Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Max Glick Joseph Koester X 26 17 - 4 3 - 545.68 55.23 545.68 2.08 Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 37/38 - - 5 - - 526.68 53.31 526.68 1.58 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A 47 - - 8 - - 513.76 52.00 513.76 1.09 Red O - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A 55 - - 9 - - 500.08 50.62 500.08 0.99 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Bob Sanner Ronald Powell X 58 30 - 10 5 - 499.32 50.54 499.32 0.91 Red O - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Barry Goren Dror Padon A - - - - - - 490.96 49.69 490.96 P - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Andrew Clements Jonathan Cohn X - 38 - - - - 489.44 49.54 489.44 P - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Bruce Ruskin Allan Deserpa X - - - - - - 483.36 48.92 483.36 P - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Matheson Charles Showalter X - - - - - - 481.08 48.69 481.08 P - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Andi Parham Thomas McGuire Jr X - - - - - - 467.40 47.31 467.40 P - 2 - E/W Scores
6 David Wetzel Robert Sievers X - - - - - - 465.12 47.08 465.12 P - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Barry Margolin Bryan Morgan X - - - - - - 418.00 42.31 418.00 P - 11 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Shelly Dunietz Jacqueline Ortiz X 20 11 - 3 2 - 560.12 56.69 560.12 2.97 Gold|Red O - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Mike Cailean Stephen Tu X 21 12 - 4 3 - 557.84 56.46 557.84 2.08 Red P - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Tracey Bauer Mark Peterson X 22 13 - 5 4 - 552.52 55.92 552.52 1.58 Red O - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Siegfried Konig Jim Wallis A 36 - - 9 - - 53.54 528.96 0.99 Red O - 9 - N/S Scores
9 Siegfried Konig Jim Wallis A 36 - - 9 - - 528.96 53.54 528.96 0.99 Red O - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Garret Denis Racine X 61 33 - - - - 496.28 50.23 496.28 P - 1 - E/W Scores
11 James Voelz Aaron Krieser X 64 35 - - - - 494.76 50.08 494.76 O - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Sherman Gao Mariko Kakimoto X - 36 - - - - 492.48 49.85 492.48 O - 2 - N/S Scores
12 James Lutz Brian King X - 37 - - - - 490.20 49.62 490.20 O - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Jr A - - - - - - 481.08 48.69 481.08 P - 5 - E/W Scores
8 George Krizel Albert Shekhter X - - - - - - 458.28 46.38 458.28 O - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Samuel Jordan Hong Liu X - - - - - - 443.08 44.85 443.08 O - 13 - N/S Scores
7 George Tornay Jr Rich Kasprowicz A - - - - - - 440.04 44.54 440.04 O - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Rita Ellington Michael Huston A - - - - - - 403.56 40.85 403.56 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Andre Chartrand Charles Martineau A 5 - - 1 - - 607.24 61.46 607.24 5.94 Gold O - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Jessie Brunswig Regenia Butler X 14 5 - 2 1 - 569.24 57.62 569.24 4.16 Gold P - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A 40 - - 6 - - 521.36 52.77 521.36 1.36 Red P - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Jeffrey Ford Andrew Hoskins X 44 24 - 7 4 - 516.04 52.23 516.04 1.21 Red O - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Arun Savara Ravi Bhalla X 59 31 - 11 6 - 498.56 50.46 498.56 0.85 Red O - 12 - E/W Scores
13 David Walker Kevin Wilson X 63 34 - - 7 - 495.52 50.15 495.52 0.50 Red P - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Debbie Rosenberg Max Schireson A - - - - - - 492.48 49.85 492.48 O - 3 - E/W Scores
11 David Rottmayer William Rottmayer X - 41 - - - - 485.64 49.15 485.64 O - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Leigh Anne Shafer Marielle Brentnall X - - - - - - 469.68 47.54 469.68 P - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A - - - - - - 461.32 46.69 461.32 O - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Tom McKenna Ala Hamilton-Day X - - - - - - 440.80 44.62 440.80 O - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Thomas Andrews Barry Ko X - - - - - - 435.48 44.08 435.48 J - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Manfred Michlmayr Jim Leuker X - - - - - - 422.56 42.77 -38.00 422.56 O - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Meffley Blake Rundquist A - - - - - - 419.52 42.46 419.52 O - 5 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Bruce Horiguchi Subba Ravipudi A 8 - - 1 - - 587.48 59.46 587.48 5.94 Gold P - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Matthew Dyer Robert Lass X 9 2 - 2 1 - 575.32 58.23 575.32 4.16 Gold O - 8 - E/W Scores
10 William Northrop Stephen Visocan X 24 15 - 6 5 - 549.48 55.62 549.48 1.36 Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Christal Henner Uday Ivatury A 30 - - 7 - - 540.36 54.69 540.36 1.21 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Kay Enfield Cameron Doner A 34 - - 8 - - 534.28 54.08 534.28 1.09 Red P - 1 - N/S Scores
1 John Grantham Jim Russell A 37/38 - - 10 - - 526.68 53.31 526.68 0.91 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 William Bailey Olivier Chapelle X 41 23 - 11 6 - 519.84 52.62 519.84 0.85 Red O - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Lyle Poe Jr Richard Wegman A 43 - - - - - 517.56 52.38 517.56 P - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar X 52 28 - - 7 - 504.64 51.08 504.64 0.48 Red O - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Alan Myerson Ted Gibbs X - - - - - - 437.76 44.31 437.76 P - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Phillip Frankel Leslie Reynolds X - - - - - - 424.08 42.92 424.08 P - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Frederick Upton Stephen Woelfer X - - - - - - 420.28 42.54 420.28 P - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Pat Galligan Ashraf El Sadi A - - - - - - 402.04 40.69 402.04 P - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers X - - - - - - 399.00 40.38 399.00 O - 13 - E/W Scores