Nov 28, 2015 - Saturday

10K Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session

44.0 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.71 Gold 1 121.00 Marcia DeanSan Jose, CA Robert DeanSan Jose, CA Richard WilliamsSan Carlos, CA Jody WilliamsSan Carlos, CA
3.18 Gold 2 114.00 Dmitri ShabesSan Ramon, CA Jessica LaiOakland, CA Grant VanceOakland, CA Gregory VancePacifica, CA
3.18 Gold 3 110.00 Ava GrubmanBrooklyn, NY Elliott GrubmanBrooklyn, NY Linda RothsteinNew York, NY Steven ZlotnickBrooklyn, NY
3.18 Gold 4 109.00 Lorraine CableElmhurst, NY Peter BonfantiWalnut Creek, CA Michael CohenSeattle, WA Joel SingerSanta Clara, CA
2.65 Gold 5 101.00 Gur BaykalMarkham, ON Margaret BaykalMarkham, ON Bill KertesYork, ON Ina DemmeMaple, ON
3.18 Gold 6 98.00 Mac BusbySan Diego, CA Paul DarinSan Diego, CA Jim JohnsenSan Mateo, CA Bruce WickHouston, TX Susan StubinskiHouston, TX
2.65 Gold 7/8 96.00 Michael GosnellWalnut Creek, CA Julia GosnellWalnut Creek, CA Grant RobinsonDublin, CA Teresa BoydDublin, CA
2.65 Gold 7/8 96.00 Edward TexelColorado Spgs, CO Wendy TurkColorado Spgs, CO Bonnie BagleyColorado Spgs, CO Alice CrainColorado Spgs, CO
2.65 Gold 9 95.00 Philip AltusTampa, FL Muriel AltusTampa, FL Irina KislitsynaAventura, FL Michel RapoportSarasota, FL Vladimir OudalovPlainsboro, NJ
2.39 Gold 10 94.00 Cookie PotterSunset Beach, CA Kimberly WhippleBoca Grande, FL Luz OrtegaMelbourne, FL B Wayne Stuart IIIRaleigh, NC Shan HuangToronto, ON
2.65 Gold 11 93.00 Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Vladislav IsporskiSofia, Bulgaria Bjorgvin KristinssonMinneapolis, MN Jakob KristinssonDeerfield Beach, FL
2.12 Gold 12 91.00 Karl HicksDominion, NS Leo WenigerHalifax, NS Alvin LevyCommack, NY Paul JanickiMarkham, ON
2.65 Gold 13 90.00 Shirley ScottColorado Spgs, CO Nicholas TallynJacksonville, FL Chris ChampionColorado Spgs, CO Fred HerringAurora, CO
2.39 Gold 14 89.00 Michael FarebrotherCalgary, AB Diane CampbellCalgary, AB Janet SharpeCalgary, AB Marek FoffEdmonton, AB
2.92 Gold 15 87.00 Jack AlhaleNew York, NY Rozi AlhaleNew York, NY Joseph MeyersNew York, NY Beverly PogodaNew York, NY
2.65 Gold 16/17 85.00 Douglas H ScottAnchorage, AK Suzanne St ThomasBoise, ID Susan LedfordSan Ramon, CA Tom OttleyAnchorage, AK
2.12 Gold 16/17 85.00 Suzi SubeckGlenview Nas, IL Stanton SubeckGlenview, IL Ellen KentMarina Del Rey, CA Robert KentMarina Del Rey, CA
2.12 Gold 18 84.00 Lynne NewmanSan Diego, CA David BinneySeattle, WA Randall DoughertySan Diego, CA Barton BuffingtonNorth Kingstown, RI
2.12 Gold 19/20 83.00 John Hogan JrWayne, NJ Betty CoxRandolph, NJ Doree SobelFair Lawn, NJ Susan FultonMaplewood, NJ
2.12 Gold 19/20 83.00 A J StephaniCincinnati, OH Isaac StephaniCincinnati, OH Edmund WuSan Francisco, CA Jesse ChaoSan Francisco, CA
1.59 Gold 21 81.00 Hannah MoonPrince Albert, SK Jan ZadrogaTodz, Poland Gerald LacknerGraz, Austria Senta LacknerGraz, Austria
2.12 Gold 22 80.00 Albert ShriveNaples, FL Jim McKeownState College, PA Audrey RennelsLaguna Woods, CA Brian SchoenfeldVirginia Beach, VA

Recaps

Section O

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
29 Marcia Dean Robert Dean Richard Williams Jody Williams A Q 1 - - - - - 0.00 121.00 3.71 Gold
1 Dmitri Shabes Jessica Lai Grant Vance Gregory Vance A Q 2 - - - - - 0.00 114.00 3.18 Gold
43 Ava Grubman Elliott Grubman Linda Rothstein Steven Zlotnick A Q 3 - - - - - 0.00 110.00 3.18 Gold
28 Lorraine Cable Peter Bonfanti Michael Cohen Joel Singer A Q 4 - - - - - 0.00 109.00 3.18 Gold
19 Gur Baykal Margaret Baykal Bill Kertes Ina Demme A Q 5 - - - - - 0.00 101.00 2.65 Gold
32 Mac Busby Paul Darin Jim Johnsen Bruce Wick Susan Stubinski A Q 6 - - - - - 0.00 98.00 3.18 Gold
44 Edward Texel Wendy Turk Bonnie Bagley Alice Crain A Q 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 96.00 2.65 Gold
4 Michael Gosnell Julia Gosnell Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A Q 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 96.00 2.65 Gold
24 Philip Altus Muriel Altus Irina Kislitsyna Michel Rapoport Vladimir Oudalov A Q 9 - - - - - 0.00 95.00 2.65 Gold
5 Cookie Potter Kimberly Whipple Luz Ortega B Wayne Stuart III Shan Huang A Q 10 - - - - - 0.00 94.00 2.39 Gold
33 Kay Enfield Vladislav Isporski Bjorgvin Kristinsson Jakob Kristinsson A Q 11 - - - - - 0.00 93.00 2.65 Gold
34 Karl Hicks Leo Weniger Alvin Levy Paul Janicki A Q 12 - - - - - 0.00 91.00 2.12 Gold
30 Shirley Scott Nicholas Tallyn Chris Champion Fred Herring A Q 13 - - - - - 0.00 90.00 2.65 Gold
10 Michael Farebrother Diane Campbell Janet Sharpe Marek Foff A Q 14 - - - - - 0.00 89.00 2.39 Gold
9 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale Joseph Meyers Beverly Pogoda A Q 15 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 2.92 Gold
41 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck Ellen Kent Robert Kent A Q 16/17 - - - - - 0.00 85.00 2.12 Gold
31 Douglas H Scott Suzanne St Thomas Susan Ledford Tom Ottley A Q 16/17 - - - - - 0.00 85.00 2.65 Gold
40 Lynne Newman David Binney Randall Dougherty Barton Buffington A Q 18 - - - - - 0.00 84.00 2.12 Gold
15 John Hogan Jr Betty Cox Doree Sobel Susan Fulton A Q 19/20 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 2.12 Gold
35 A J Stephani Isaac Stephani Edmund Wu Jesse Chao A Q 19/20 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 2.12 Gold
7 Hannah Moon Jan Zadroga Gerald Lackner Senta Lackner A Q 21 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 1.59 Gold
11 Albert Shrive Jim McKeown Audrey Rennels Brian Schoenfeld A Q 22 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 2.12 Gold
22 Judy Rimer Christopher Young Evie Coufal John Coufal A - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 2.65 Gold
23 Susan Jackson Nancy Wittwer Elise Parish Stephen Jackson A - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 2.12 Gold
37 Dolores Brenner Steven Johnson Pam Stratton Mary Dougherty A - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 1.86 Gold
13 Russ Jones Michael McGuire Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 2.12 Gold
2 Adair Karlin Joan Merrill Jo-Ann Vaughn Jared Boulds A - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 2.12 Gold
8 Mark Peterson Margaret Peterson James Griffin Robert Thomson A - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 2.65 Gold
20 Chuck Wong John Chan Alfred Lee Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.59 Gold
39 Rebecca Anspach Darlene Anderson Mark Krusemeyer Keith Connolly A - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 2.12 Gold
6 Claude Le Feuvre Ping Hu Leila Greenfield Michael Klemens A - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.86 Gold
18 Janet Wickersham Ann Cressman Randy Okubo Roberto Verthelyi A - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 2.12 Gold
17 Ann Parker Jo Santa Jean Collins Diane Black A - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 2.12 Gold
42 Joe Luk Lars Moquist Mary Olson Rob Lorck A - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 1.59 Gold
26 Rodney Bias Kathy Bergman Sudhakar Divakaruni Clair Kretschmann A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 2.12 Gold
27 Tiger Li Li Williams Dustin Stout Carol Frank Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.80 Gold
38 Khalid AlDoori Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino Sandy Kiesel A - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.33 Gold
14 Wesley Albinger Charles Pierce Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff A - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 1.06 Gold
36 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque Linda Doucet Dyane Maurice A - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 1.59 Gold
3 Debbie Benner Arthur Crystal Brian Collins Joan FitzGerald A - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 1.06 Gold
16 Wallace Young Joy McKenzie-Smith Joan Braender Lillian Johannessen A - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 1.06 Gold
21 Won Yang Ti Davis Ann Hudson Michael Wavada A - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 1.06 Gold
25 Allan Karro Yen Karro Joerg Schneider Shelley Burns A - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.53 Gold
12 Bob Rasmussen Mark Blanchard Lucy Terrill Elizabeth Ghrist A - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.80 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results