Dec 03, 2015 - Thursday

2nd Thursday-Friday Side Game Series Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 William Detterer Jim Mulbrandon B 2 1 - 1 1 - 59.91 275.00 4.36 Gold|Red Scores
3 Chuck Said Halle Fowler A 6 - - 2 - - 56.75 260.50 2.29 Gold Scores
1 Charles Brown Sue Gilbreath B - 4 - 3 2 - 56.64 260.00 1.84 Red Scores
5 Joyce Sloop Alice Perlmutter A - - - 4 - - 56.32 258.50 1.14 Red Scores
8 Piotr Gawron Kris Klamut C - 6 1 6 3 1 53.05 243.50 2.30 Red Scores
9 Maureen Sabo Peggy Hall C - - 3 - - - 48.58 223.00 1.29 Red Scores
7 Ellen Vineski Yvonne Gallagher C - - 4 - - - 47.93 220.00 0.97 Red Scores
6 Paul Hochfeld Terrance Hill B - - - - - - 45.21 207.50 Scores
2 Sara Lynn Thomas Robin Spaulding C - - - - - - 39.22 180.00 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Susan Marshall Theri Andino B 3 2 - 2 1 - 59.69 274.00 3.27 Gold|Red Scores
7 Joseph Browan Jim Hacker B - 5 - 6 3 - 54.47 250.00 1.38 Red Scores
5 Elaine Ware Martin Ware A - - - - - - 50.87 233.50 Scores
9 Deborah Crisfield Cyndi Sauvage B - - - - 5/6 - 47.60 218.50 0.43 Red Scores
8 Stefanie Scott Kristen Onsgard C - - - - 5/6 1 47.60 218.50 1.00 Red Scores
4 Elliott Grosh Edward Banta B - - - - - - 46.30 212.50 Scores
3 Wayne Hintz Carroll Frogge A - - - - - - 45.42 208.50 Scores
1 William Kacena Ray McLean B - - - - - - 44.01 202.00 Scores
2 Judy Osmundsen David Osmundsen C - - - - - - 40.41 185.50 Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Pawel Niedzielski Robert Porter A - - - 5 - - 55.12 253.00 0.65 Red Scores
8 Pamela Nisbet James Bond B - - - 7 4 - 52.94 243.00 0.79 Red Scores
5 Stella O'Neill Billie Turner A - - - - - - 52.83 242.50 Scores
2 Leah Mach Mary Hess C - - 2 - 5 2 51.85 238.00 1.73 Red Scores
9 Amy Shumway Charlotte Anderson A - - - - - - 50.87 233.50 Scores
6 Gilbert Stinebaugh Nathan Roser A - - - - - - 49.46 227.00 Scores
7 Dorothy Hyden Howard Hyden C - - - - - - 47.71 219.00 Scores
1 Sandy Potts Theda Cook B - - - - - - 43.90 201.50 Scores
4 Pat Ingoglia Shelly Hershberger B - - - - - - 31.70 145.50 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ken Bercuson Ron Rubin A 1 - - 1 - - 65.14 299.00 5.31 Gold|Red Scores
3 David Walker Kevin Wilson A 4 - - 3 - - 58.50 268.50 2.24 Red Scores
4 James Tunnell Gayle Tunnell B 5 3 - 4 2 - 57.08 262.00 2.45 Red Scores
6 Yasuko Shrenzel Barbara Kallaus A - - - 5 - - 54.58 250.50 0.65 Red Scores
7 Carolyn Borus Nancy Benedict B - - - 7 4 - 51.31 235.50 0.82 Red Scores
8 Martin Gutschenritter Judy Gutschenritter B - - - - - - 47.49 218.00 Scores
5 Lindsey Weinger Stephannie Culbertson B - - - - - - 44.99 206.50 Scores
2 Chuck Moss Lorenzo Migliorini C - - - - - - 44.66 205.00 Scores
1 Sally Karbelnig Nancy Watkins B - - - - - - 39.87 183.00 Scores