Nov 29, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Brian Trent Linda Trent A 1 - - 1 - - 66.67 306.03 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
6 Marcel Dadon Paula Nataf B 2 1 - 2 1 - 66.33 304.45 4.27 Gold|Red Scores
3 Charles Durrin III Elaine Said A 7 - - 4 - - 57.55 264.15 1.23 Red Scores
4 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith B - 5 - 5 2 - 56.15 257.73 1.50 Red Scores
10 Carol Rynders Rebecca Anspach B - 6 - 6 3 - 55.26 253.64 1.07 Red Scores
5 Gerrie Owen T Jean Kidd A - - - 8 - - 50.08 229.88 0.44 Red Scores
8 Elaine Ware Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 49.95 229.26 Scores
7 Pat Ingoglia Marlene Sabo C - - - - 4 1 47.75 219.17 1.07 Red Scores
2 Kathy Twomey Sally Craig B - - - - - - 47.40 217.56 Scores
1 Jeanette Roberts Michael Thorpe C - - - - - - 43.58 200.01 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Roger Bates Steven Love A - - - 5 - - 54.14 248.51 0.70 Red Scores
3 Fred Hamilton Robert Michaud A - - - 7 - - 52.61 241.50 0.50 Red Scores
9 James Dam Edna Dam C - - 3 8 5 3 52.52 241.06 1.46 Red Scores
8 Nancy Davis Jack Longman A - - - - - - 50.73 232.86 Scores
2 Bruce Gantner Larry Anderson B - - - - - - 48.31 221.73 Scores
4 Jim Mulbrandon James Carroll B - - - - - - 44.32 203.41 Scores
1 Linzhi Hu Michael Hu C - - - - - - 44.10 202.42 Scores
7 Dorothy Hyden Howard Hyden C - - - - - - 42.96 197.18 Scores
6 Richard Higgins Bob Dale A - - - - - - 40.41 185.50 Scores
10 Pamela Elsner Ernest Elsner C - - - - - - 29.58 135.76 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mauricio Smid Jean Ehrenberg A 4 - - 3 - - 60.48 277.59 2.40 Red Scores
8 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - 7 - - 50.44 231.51 0.50 Red Scores
6 Amal Dasgupta Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 49.66 227.96 Scores
4 Lucy Terrill Elizabeth Ghrist A - - - - - - 48.19 221.20 Scores
5 Amy Shumway Charlotte Anderson A - - - - - - 45.44 208.58 Scores
1 Berton Solomon Michael Lynch C - - - - - 2 44.65 204.94 0.75 Red Scores
7 Conrad Larkin Clark Vernon C - - - - - - 41.80 191.87 Scores
10 Kathie Hoehne Shirley Liss B - - - - - - 40.79 187.21 Scores
9 Jerry Thorpe William Golush B - - - - - - 39.57 181.62 Scores
2 Vicki Bell Debbie Wagner B - - - - - - 38.20 175.36 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 3 - - 1 - - 63.76 292.68 3.50 Gold Scores
2 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley B 5 2 - 2 1 - 58.61 269.00 3.13 Gold|Red Scores
7 Qing Lu Ying Liu C 6 3 1 3 2 1 57.76 265.11 2.60 Red Scores
10 David Porter Sheila Wimer B - 4 - 4 3 - 56.63 259.91 1.76 Red Scores
1 Melissa Cooke John Boshart C - - 2 6 4 2 53.56 245.84 1.95 Red Scores
6 Torre Houlgate-West Joan Garcia A - - - - - - 51.99 238.65 Scores
4 Annabelle Mann Julia Lunn C - - 4 - - 4 51.05 234.30 1.10 Red Scores
9 Barbara Kelley Jo Dee Bowen C - - 5 - - - 50.03 229.62 0.82 Red Scores
8 Christy Wiegel Jeffrey Wiegel C - - - - - - 48.85 224.21 Scores
5 Janet Weins Joan Braender A - - - - - - 48.68 223.45 Scores