Nov 27, 2015 - Friday

1st Thursday-Friday Side Game Series Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A 4 - - 3 - - 63.07 63.07 2.56 Red Scores
9 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 5 - - 4 - - 63.00 63.00 1.92 Red Scores
10 Howard Sloan Melissa Stranzl C - 6 1 7 4 1 55.08 55.08 2.60 Red Scores
3 Pawel Niedzielski Robert Porter A - - - 9 - - 52.55 52.55 0.41 Red Scores
5 Charlotte Anderson Ying Liu B - - - - 5 - 50.38 50.38 0.55 Red Scores
8 Deborah Davis Louis Hembree B - - - - 6 - 48.39 48.39 0.46 Red Scores
2 Pat Larin Robert Vetter B - - - - 7 - 47.87 47.87 0.39 Red Scores
4 Brian Wood Arjun Singh C - - - - - 4 41.28 41.28 0.51 Red Scores
7 Dorothy Hyden Howard Hyden C - - - - - - 40.65 40.65 Scores
11 Shirley Miller Bruce Thornburgh C - - - - - - 38.69 38.69 Scores
1 Harold Sanchez Jack Bellomo C - - - - - - 35.05 35.05 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A 2 - - 1 - - 63.97 63.97 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
10 Anita Morse Lucia Enica B 7 3 - 2 1 - 60.97 60.97 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
8 James Carroll Jim Mulbrandon B - - - 6 3 - 54.45 54.45 1.23 Red Scores
9 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A - - - 7 - - 52.68 -0.93 52.68 0.53 Red Scores
3 William McFall Jerry Poliquin A - - - - - - 49.29 49.29 Scores
7 Anne Hollingsworth Barbara McKay C - - 3 - 6 2 49.08 49.08 1.46 Red Scores
2 Michael Wavada Kathy Rolfe B - - - - - - 47.42 47.42 Scores
4 Silvana Zangri Richard Morici C - - 4 - - - 46.84 46.84 1.10 Red Scores
1 Sara Lynn Thomas Marjorie Sandoval C - - 5 - - - 46.64 46.64 0.82 Red Scores
5 Brenda Glaze Seth Cohen B - - - - - - 39.62 39.62 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Paul Hochfeld Terrance Hill B 1 1 - 1 1 - 67.01 67.01 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
3 Robert Morris Robert Armstrong A 3 - - 2 - - 63.83 63.83 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
6 Diane K.M. Gordon Lisa Hebert B 6 2 - 5 2 - 62.24 62.24 3.70 Red Scores
7 John Herriot Malcolm Morris B - 4 - 6 3 - 57.50 57.50 2.08 Red Scores
10 Amal Dasgupta Alfred Lee A - - - 8 - - 55.05 55.05 0.47 Red Scores
8 Jacqueline Zayac Carol Cottam B - - - - - - 44.90 44.90 Scores
1 Rebecca Parmentier Sharon Snyder C - - - - - 2 44.46 44.46 1.02 Red Scores
2 Phillip Cummins Karen Cummins B - - - - - - 42.42 42.42 Scores
11 Joan Cation Norma Lea McAdams C - - - - - 3 42.38 42.38 0.73 Red Scores
9 Al Spaet Randi Zeehandelaar C - - - - - - 41.12 41.12 Scores
4 Richard Shaw Kay Rogers C - - - - - - 39.90 39.90 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Gary Donner Deborah Murphy A - - - 3 - - 56.43 56.43 1.87 Red Scores
8 Brian Weikle Nancy Boyd B - 5 - 4 2 - 55.56 55.56 1.72 Red Scores
3 Eileen Easterling James Easterling A - - - 5 - - 54.46 54.46 0.75 Red Scores
7 Dorothy Mersereau David Johnson B - - - 8 4 - 52.49 52.49 0.86 Red Scores
1 Gloria Woloshyn Hellar Nakonechny C - - 2 9 5 1 49.93 49.93 1.95 Red Scores
5 Edmund Wu Jesse Chao B - - - - - - 48.90 48.90 Scores
6 Claude Le Feuvre Ping Hu B - - - - - - 48.63 48.63 Scores
9 Janet Weins Joan Braender A - - - - - - 46.20 46.20 Scores
11 Phyllis McDevitt Pat McDevitt A - - - - - - 45.34 45.34 Scores
10 Melissa Cooke John Boshart C - - - - - - 41.22 41.22 Scores
2 Carolyn Adams Bert Adams B - - - - - - 40.03 40.03 Scores