Dec 03, 2015 - Thursday

Senior Mixed Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 Ken Monzingo Bonnie Bagley A 17/18 - - 6 - - 57.95 572.50 2.07 Platinum O - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Jeff Schuett Ginny Schuett A 26 - - 8 - - 56.53 558.50 1.64 Platinum F - 5 - N/S Scores
13 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A 30 - - 9 - - 55.79 551.25 1.50 Platinum O - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Pamela Granovetter Dennis Kasle A 43 - - 12 - - 54.23 535.75 1.20 Platinum O - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Larry Bausher Phyllis Bausher A 46 - - 13 - - 53.92 532.75 1.13 Platinum O - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Shirley Scott Harold Antonson A 59/60 - - - - - 52.38 517.50 O - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer A 61/62 - - - - - 52.33 517.00 F - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Tony Petronella Carole Weinstein A 79/80 - - - - - 50.30 497.00 O - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A - - - - - - 48.91 483.25 O - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Erez Hendelman Claire Alpert A - - - - - - 48.41 478.25 O - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman A - - - - - - 46.81 462.50 O - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Dan Hertz Natalie Hertz A - - - - - - 44.21 436.75 O - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Sohail Hasan Maria Weinberg A - - - - - - 38.11 376.50 O - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Dan Parish Elise Parish A - - - - - - 37.17 367.25 O - 8 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Ellen Cherniavsky Eugene Kales A 2 - - 1 - - 61.89 611.50 9.00 Platinum F - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Lynda Rosenblatt Marvin Rosenblatt A 35 - - 6 - - 54.81 541.50 2.07 Platinum F - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 49/50 - - 9/10 - - 53.26 526.25 1.44 Platinum O - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Bob Etter Chiye Horiguchi A 57 - - 11 - - 52.45 518.25 1.28 Platinum F - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Anne Brenner David Caprera A 64/65 - - 13/14 - - 51.92 513.00 1.10 Platinum F - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Ron Ashbacher Toni Bales A 77 - - - - - 50.53 499.25 F - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Petra Hamman George Jacobs A 79/80 - - - - - 50.30 497.00 F - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Doug Hansford Susan Peters A - - - - - - 49.77 491.75 F - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Wayne Mattern Nancy Boyd A - - - - - - 48.89 483.00 Scores
10 Lois Stuart Jess Stuart A - - - - - - 48.71 481.25 F - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Mary Savko Paul Wacks A - - - - - - 48.10 475.25 F - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Jeanne Gray Charlie Anderson A - - - - - - 46.91 463.50 F - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Georgann Humphrey Jim Humphrey A - - - - - - 44.79 442.50 F - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A - - - - - - 40.61 401.25 F - 4 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 C. Valerie Gamio Miguel Reygadas A 1 - - 1 - - 63.54 627.75 9.00 Platinum T - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Ron Smith Linda Smith A 5 - - 2 - - 60.65 599.25 6.30 Platinum O - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Allan Siebert Bonnie Melchior A 13 - - 4 - - 58.70 580.00 3.15 Platinum T - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A 16 - - 5 - - 58.05 573.50 2.39 Platinum T - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A 22 - - 7 - - 56.86 561.75 1.83 Platinum O - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Bill Staats Nancy Passell A 37 - - 11 - - 54.58 539.25 1.28 Platinum T - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A 54 - - 16 - - 53.04 524.00 0.96 Platinum T - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Glick Jan Garthe A 67 - - - - - 51.75 511.25 T - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Bob Simkins Joan Braender A 83 - - - - - 50.18 495.75 T - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Roger Lord Jacqueline Sincoff A - - - - - - 49.16 485.75 F - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A - - - - - - 44.33 438.00 O - 12 - N/S Scores
2 William Braucher Ann Braucher A - - - - - - 40.54 400.50 T - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Fred Chasalow Nancy Zakim A - - - - - - 40.01 395.25 T - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Linda Bryant Jack Bryant A - - - - - - 37.68 372.25 T - 8 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 4 - - 3 - - 60.86 601.25 4.50 Platinum O - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Linda Lewis Paul Lewis A 41 - - 7 - - 54.33 536.75 1.83 Platinum T - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Roberta McIlwain Sandy McIlwain A 49/50 - - 9/10 - - 53.26 526.25 1.44 Platinum S - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Ellie Hanlon Bill Irvine A 63 - - 12 - - 52.00 513.75 1.20 Platinum O - 14 - N/S Scores
3 John Burgener Karen Erlanger A 64/65 - - 13/14 - - 51.92 513.00 1.10 Platinum O - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Nancy Spear Jack Spear A 73 - - - - - 51.04 504.25 O - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell A 74 - - - - - 50.94 503.25 O - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Steve Ramos Jr Sharon Biederman A - - - - - - 49.52 489.25 O - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - 49.37 487.75 O - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Thomas Turgeon Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 47.37 468.00 O - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Toshiko Yingst Chris Champion A - - - - - - 46.13 455.75 O - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Wallace Young Lillian Johannessen A - - - - - - 41.75 412.50 S - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 36.44 360.00 S - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin A - - - - - - 36.03 356.00 O - 10 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Kamla Chawla Wayne Burt A 15 - - 3 - - 58.40 577.00 4.60 Platinum T - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A 20 - - 5 - - 57.49 568.00 2.44 Platinum T - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Claire Tornay Lewis Finkel A 38 - - 7 - - 54.50 538.50 1.87 Platinum P - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Patricia Norman Jeffrey Holligan A 39/40 - - 8 - - 54.40 537.50 1.68 Platinum F - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 44 - - 9 - - 54.10 534.50 1.53 Platinum S - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Allen Kane En Hay A 48 - - 11 - - 53.44 528.00 1.31 Platinum S - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Cal Newlin Jr Flo Newlin A 61/62 - - 14 - - 52.33 517.00 1.09 Platinum S - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Jan Janitschke Bonnie Smith A 69 - - 16 - - 51.67 510.50 0.98 Platinum S - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Vard Nelson Frances Nelson A - - - - - - 50.15 495.50 T - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Mickie Chambers Serge de Muller A - - - - - - 49.54 489.50 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Russell Samuel Kyoko Shimamura A - - - - - - 49.24 486.50 P - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Merle Stetser Peter Morse A - - - - - - 47.42 468.50 S - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Jerry Newcomb Carolyn Newcomb A - - - - - - 47.06 465.00 S - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Virginia Gunter Warren Garrett A - - - - - - 44.84 443.00 P - 3 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Cameron Doner Kay Enfield A 17/18 - - 5 - - 57.95 572.50 2.44 Platinum S - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Judi Radin Michael Radin A 21 - - 6 - - 57.09 564.00 2.11 Platinum P - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A 39/40 - - 15 - - 54.40 537.50 1.03 Platinum P - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Kenji Miyakuni Yukiko Tokunaga A 58 - - 17 - - 52.43 518.00 0.94 Platinum P - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Susan Picus Timothy Nelsen A 59/60 - - - - - 52.38 517.50 S - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Rebecca Clough Jack Waller A - - - - - - 48.79 482.00 O - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Margot Hennings Paul Janicki A - - - - - - 45.75 452.00 P - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Jill Wooldridge Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 45.65 451.00 P - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Pat Chisholm Charles Ladiha A - - - - - - 45.45 449.00 P - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A - - - - - - 44.28 437.50 S - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Kyungwon Yoo Daniel Takahashi A - - - - - - 43.62 431.00 P - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Marilyn Eber Michael Schreiber A - - - - - - 43.22 427.00 P - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Jay Olson Marsha Devine A - - - - - - 42.51 420.00 P - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Bette Mathews Wesley Suzuki A - - - - - - 41.90 414.00 P - 4 - N/S Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 45 - - 10 - - 54.00 533.50 1.41 Platinum Q - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Harry Gellis Sylvia Summers A 51 - - 12 - - 53.24 526.00 1.22 Platinum Q - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Spike Lay Marilyn Garcia A 66 - - 15 - - 51.82 512.00 1.03 Platinum P - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Judy Hummel Robert Wingeard A - - - - - - 49.60 490.00 P - 10 - E/W Scores
5 William Pollack Rozanne Pollack A - - - - - - 48.84 482.50 P - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Jo Levy Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 47.52 469.50 P - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Elizabeth Smith Andre Chartrand A - - - - - - 46.91 463.50 P - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Judith Argento Raymond Depew A - - - - - - 46.51 459.50 P - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Teri Smoot John Chan A - - - - - - 46.31 457.50 P - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Pam Himes Jerry Himes A - - - - - - 45.39 448.50 P - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Debra Hyatt William Curtis A - - - - - - 43.02 425.00 Q - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Louis Sachar Tobi Sokolow A - - - - - - 43.02 425.00 P - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Howard Parker III Marjorie Michelin A - - - - - - 42.91 424.00 P - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Joel Thomas Sue Bailey A - - - - - - 38.71 382.50 P - 2 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A 6 - - 1 - - 60.37 596.50 9.19 Platinum Q - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A 9 - - 2 - - 60.02 593.00 6.43 Platinum Q - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Patricia Rogoski David Pankratz A 10 - - 3 - - 59.67 589.50 4.60 Platinum Q - 3 - N/S Scores
12 James La Force Nancy Wittwer A 14 - - 4 - - 58.65 579.50 3.22 Platinum Q - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Victoria Muir William Muir A 25 - - 8 - - 56.58 559.00 1.68 Platinum P - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Kim Wang Bruce Horiguchi A 28 - - 10 - - 56.28 556.00 1.41 Platinum P - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Mildred Breed Daniel Leightman A 33/34 - - 12/13 - - 54.91 542.50 1.19 Platinum Q - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Mark Brownstein Deborah Reichman A 36 - - 14 - - 54.76 541.00 1.09 Platinum Q - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A 52 - - 16 - - 53.14 525.00 0.98 Platinum S - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Anita Heitler Don Heitler A - - - - - - 48.68 481.00 Q - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Chris Benson Kerry Smith A - - - - - - 48.48 479.00 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Ose Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 45.95 454.00 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Elizabeth Herbert Robert Herbert A - - - - - - 45.39 448.50 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Mark Bartusek Carreen Hinds A - - - - - - 39.32 388.50 Q - 1 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Bernace De Young Richard Reitman A 7 - - 1 - - 60.22 595.00 9.19 Platinum S - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Susan Miller Alan Watson A 8 - - 2 - - 60.17 594.50 6.43 Platinum Q - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Don Kern Kathy Bye A 19 - - 4 - - 57.79 571.00 3.22 Platinum Q - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Connie Goldberg Bill Eisenberg A 24 - - 6 - - 56.63 559.50 2.11 Platinum Q - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Zucker Nancy Katz A 55 - - 13 - - 52.99 523.50 1.15 Platinum Q - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A 70 - - 17 - - 51.42 508.00 0.94 Platinum Q - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Dee Lindon Peter Lindon A 75/76 - - - - - 50.91 503.00 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Janyne Provencher Sylvain Mayer A - - - - - - 49.14 485.50 Q - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees A - - - - - - 48.53 479.50 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
6 June Pocock Donald Sache A - - - - - - 47.12 465.50 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Jack Jones Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - - - - 46.36 458.00 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman A - - - - - - 46.26 457.00 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Sarita Mathiasen Edward Frymoyer A - - - - - - 45.50 449.50 Q - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - 44.59 440.50 S - 9 - N/S Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A 23 - - 7 - - 56.83 561.50 1.87 Platinum S - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Jane Ball Meyer Kotkin A 27 - - 9 - - 56.43 557.50 1.53 Platinum S - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Veronique Bessis Bill Jacobson A 29 - - 11 - - 56.07 554.00 1.31 Platinum Q - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Linda Friedman Daniel Friedman A 33/34 - - 12/13 - - 54.91 542.50 1.19 Platinum S - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Alan Levine Marjorie Levine A 68 - - - - - 51.72 511.00 F - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Jeffrey Taylor Sharon Anderson A - - - - - - 50.15 495.50 S - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Kate Hill Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 49.70 491.00 S - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Charles Durrin III Elaine Said A - - - - - - 49.29 487.00 S - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - - - - 49.19 486.00 S - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A - - - - - - 45.50 449.50 S - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A - - - - - - 43.22 427.00 S - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Tom West Bonnie Janzen A - - - - - - 43.07 425.50 S - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Barbara Norris Bill Cook Jr A - - - - - - 39.37 389.00 Q - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Rena Lieberman Peter Clay A - - - - - - 36.94 365.00 S - 3 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Francisco Bernal Ann Borgschulte A 12 - - 3 - - 59.16 584.50 4.50 Platinum F - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A 31 - - 10 - - 55.47 548.00 1.38 Platinum T - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Sondra Schubiner Kenneth Kranyak A 47 - - 14 - - 53.64 530.00 1.07 Platinum S - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Ellen Kent Robert Kent A 53 - - 15 - - 53.09 524.50 1.01 Platinum T - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Emily Harrell Ed Word Jr A 56 - - - - - 52.63 520.00 S - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Ed Lazarus Georgiana Gates A 75/76 - - - - - 50.91 503.00 F - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Rebecca Rogers John Grantham A - - - - - - 47.42 468.50 F - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Jim Jacobson Deana Liddy A - - - - - - 46.41 458.50 T - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Scott Hiller Donna Rodwell A - - - - - - 45.19 446.50 T - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner A - - - - - - 44.48 439.50 T - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley A - - - - - - 43.93 434.00 F - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Charles Fortney Kathleen Fortney A - - - - - - 43.62 431.00 F - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Alan Hierseman Ellen D'Amato A - - - - - - 37.96 375.00 F - 4 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Rick Roeder Lynne Feldman A 3 - - 2 - - 61.39 606.50 6.30 Platinum T - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Cindy Harris Joe Harris A 11 - - 4 - - 59.56 588.50 3.15 Platinum T - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Sandy McCay Dave Smith A 32 - - 5 - - 55.31 546.50 2.39 Platinum T - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Anita Morse Robert Walters A 42 - - 8 - - 54.25 536.00 1.64 Platinum T - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Jim Wakefield Helene Bauman A 71 - - 15 - - 51.37 507.50 1.01 Platinum O - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Marilyn Ballon Jon Wright A 72 - - 16 - - 51.11 505.00 0.96 Platinum F - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Kathy Newman Bert Newman A 78 - - - - - 50.46 498.50 F - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Judy Pede William Hall A 81 - - - - - 50.25 496.50 T - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Michael Yuen Angela Fenton A 82 - - - - - 50.20 496.00 F - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Bernie Greenspan Susan Stark A - - - - - - 48.79 482.00 T - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Danielle Hejmanowski Gerald Fox A - - - - - - 48.63 480.50 T - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Pat McDevitt Margie Sullivan A - - - - - - 47.57 470.00 F - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Linda Dick Jim Dick A - - - - - - 37.20 367.50 F - 10 - E/W Scores