Nov 27, 2015 - Friday

Nail Life Master Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Fu Zhong Zizhuo Wang A - - - 7 - - 57.89 1159.00 3.38 Platinum C - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Brady Howard Liu A - - - 9 - - 56.79 1137.00 2.77 Platinum C - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Bernace De Young Sean Ganness A - - - 27 - - 52.60 1053.00 1.19 Platinum B - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Geoff Booth Robert Sandfield A - - - 28 - - 52.12 1043.50 1.16 Platinum C - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Don Kern Joan Garcia A - - - - - - 49.45 990.00 C - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Sally Meckstroth Thomas Turgeon A - - - - - - 48.95 980.00 C - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Grauer Paula Warren A - - - - - - 48.73 975.50 C - 8 - E/W Scores
2 James Slinger Peter Gelfand A - - - - - - 48.35 968.00 C - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Judy Hummel Skip Carson A - - - - - - 48.30 967.00 C - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Mike Cailean Stephen Tu A - - - - - - 47.93 959.50 C - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Aaron Jones Sylvia Shi A - - - - - - 42.86 858.00 C - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Douglas Millsap Larry Jones A - - - - - - 40.86 818.00 B - 14 - N/S Scores
5 James Krekorian Venkatrao Koneru A - - - - - - 39.89 798.50 C - 5 - E/W Scores
4 David Walker Kevin Wilson A - - - - - - 32.79 656.50 B - 4 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 David Grainger Mitch Dunitz A - - - 2 - - 63.74 1276.00 11.65 Platinum B - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Kevin Castner David Gold A - - - 4 - - 61.39 1229.00 5.82 Platinum B - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Greg Humphreys Jenni Carmichael A - - - 7 - - 59.27 1186.50 3.38 Platinum C - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Shelley Lapkoff Vandana Vidwans A - - - 8 - - 58.77 1176.50 3.04 Platinum B - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Bob Hamman Brian Glubok A - - - 10 - - 57.97 1160.50 2.55 Platinum B - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Kirubakara Moorthy Arun Bapat A - - - 24 - - 54.10 1083.00 1.30 Platinum B - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Tom Hanlon Leslie Amoils A - - - 27 - - 53.35 1068.00 1.19 Platinum B - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Jonathan Fleischmann Magnus Olafsson A - - - 31 - - 52.87 1058.50 1.07 Platinum B - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Marilyn Eber Jeffrey Holligan A - - - - - - 48.98 980.50 C - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Jack Waller John Paxton A - - - - - - 47.90 959.00 B - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Bob Dale Richard Higgins A - - - - - - 44.46 890.00 C - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Anam Tebha G. Margie Gwozdzinsky A - - - - - - 43.91 879.00 B - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Giuseppe Delle Cave Federico Iavicoli A - - - - - - 43.26 866.00 B - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Katz Frank Treiber III A - - - - - - 42.56 852.00 B - 8 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 David Brower Jennifer Chalfan A - - - 10 - - 56.77 1136.50 2.55 Platinum D - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Wafik Abdou Hussein Fouad A - - - 19 - - 53.97 1080.50 1.56 Platinum D - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Theri Andino Max Aeschbacher A - - - 21 - - 53.67 1074.50 1.44 Platinum D - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Roger Lee Dennis Bilde A - - - 30 - - 51.87 1038.50 1.10 Platinum D - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Mickie Kivel Helene Bauman A - - - - - - 50.82 1017.50 C - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Ed Schulte Tom Kniest A - - - - - - 50.70 1015.00 D - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Crystal Mann Douglas Mann A - - - - - - 50.62 1013.50 D - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Rose Yan Jiang Gu A - - - - - - 49.65 994.00 D - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Dan Jacob David Yang A - - - - - - 49.00 981.00 D - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Lynn Baker Karen McCallum A - - - - - - 47.60 953.00 D - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Dinah Mc Nutt Christopher Rivera A - - - - - - 46.13 923.50 D - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Irina Kislitsyna Vladimir Oudalov A - - - - - - 45.18 904.50 D - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Donna Rodwell Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 44.38 888.50 C - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Juliana De Oliveira Isa Koogan Breitman A - - - - - - 39.79 796.50 D - 14 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Robert Todd Garth Yettick A - - - 1 - - 65.21 1305.50 16.64 Platinum C - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Igor Savchenko Alex Perlin A - - - 3 - - 62.14 1244.00 8.32 Platinum D - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Giorgio Duboin Zia Mahmood A - - - 13 - - 57.19 1145.00 2.09 Platinum C - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Li-Chung Chen Ari Greenberg A - - - 16 - - 55.57 1112.50 1.78 Platinum C - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Francisco Bernal Carlos Hoyos A - - - 19 - - 54.95 1100.00 1.56 Platinum C - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg A - - - 30 - - 52.97 1060.50 1.10 Platinum C - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Blanchard William Pollack A - - - 32 - - 52.80 1057.00 1.05 Platinum C - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner A - - - 33 - - 52.75 1056.00 1.02 Platinum C - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Radu Nistor Iulian Christian A - - - - - - 50.72 1015.50 C - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Tien-Chun Yang Bob Sanner A - - - - - - 49.43 989.50 C - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Bruce Rubin Joshua Donn A - - - - - - 42.53 851.50 C - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Claire Alpert Carlos Barrientos A - - - - - - 41.63 833.50 C - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Margie Sullivan Rammohan Sarangan A - - - - - - 38.64 773.50 C - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell A - - - - - - 33.32 667.00 D - 11 - E/W Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Mickie Chambers Paul Markarian A - - - 2 - - 61.11 1223.50 11.65 Platinum E - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Harry Gellis Sylvia Caley A - - - 5 - - 58.24 1166.00 4.42 Platinum D - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle A - - - 6 - - 58.14 1164.00 3.82 Platinum D - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Nader Hanna Atef Aziz A - - - 13/14 - - 56.07 1122.50 2.03 Platinum E - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Piotr Nawrocki Piotr Wiankowski A - - - 22 - - 53.60 1073.00 1.39 Platinum E - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Espen Lindqvist Boye Brogeland A - - - 23 - - 53.55 1072.00 1.35 Platinum E - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Thomas Carmichael Steve Beatty A - - - 25 - - 53.00 1061.00 1.26 Platinum E - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Charles Ladiha Pat Chisholm A - - - 34 - - 51.12 1023.50 1.00 Platinum E - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Jane Ball Arnold Fisher A - - - - - - 50.25 1006.00 E - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Dom Di Felice Blair Young A - - - - - - 48.88 978.50 E - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Carson Arnett Richard Logan A - - - - - - 48.68 974.50 E - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Shui No Wong Alex Hong A - - - - - - 46.88 938.50 D - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Kevin Collins Patricia Tucker A - - - - - - 45.85 918.00 E - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Margie Schrader Melvin Levine A - - - - - - 40.78 816.50 E - 2 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Sharon Horton Rahn Smith A - - - 11 - - 57.94 1160.00 2.37 Platinum E - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Gregory Herman Burke Snowden A - - - 17 - - 55.19 1105.00 1.70 Platinum D - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Eric Leong Jeff Hand A - - - 25 - - 54.05 1082.00 1.26 Platinum D - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Claude Vogel George Jacobs A - - - - - - 51.00 1021.00 D - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Brad Moss Alexander Ornstein A - - - - - - 50.85 1018.00 D - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Kou-Ping Cheng D Lionel O'Young A - - - - - - 49.88 998.50 D - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Phil Hook Chris Moll A - - - - - - 49.10 983.00 E - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Christian Jolly Sean Gannon A - - - - - - 47.85 958.00 E - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Ose Teri Smoot A - - - - - - 47.20 945.00 D - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Shelbie Bastiaans Joan Kushner A - - - - - - 46.38 928.50 D - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Diane Campbell Janet Sharpe A - - - - - - 45.90 919.00 D - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Marc Warner David Sabourin A - - - - - - 45.63 913.50 D - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Shore Marel Bates A - - - - - - 43.48 870.50 D - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Charles Fortney Kathleen Fortney A - - - - - - 29.40 588.50 D - 4 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Jeff Roman Daniel Gerstman A - - - 3 - - 59.14 1184.00 8.32 Platinum F - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Charles Durrin III Chuck Said A - - - 17 - - 55.39 1109.00 1.70 Platinum E - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Dror Padon Eldad Ginossar A - - - 18 - - 54.32 1087.50 1.62 Platinum F - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Sartaj Hans Peter Gill A - - - 26 - - 52.92 1059.50 1.23 Platinum F - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Bodell Alan Malloy A - - - 31/32 - - 51.32 1027.50 1.06 Platinum F - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Harvey Brody Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 49.95 1000.00 F - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Mike Cappelletti Oren Kriegel A - - - - - - 49.55 992.00 F - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Larry Hudgens Eric Swanson A - - - - - - 49.08 982.50 F - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Buddhadeb Biswas Peter Morse A - - - - - - 48.85 978.00 F - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Steven Reuschlein Eileen Cripps A - - - - - - 48.50 971.00 E - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Jill Fisch John Gassenheimer A - - - - - - 48.00 961.00 F - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Abe Jakob Gilbert Stinebaugh A - - - - - - 47.73 955.50 E - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Tom West Loie West A - - - - - - 47.03 941.50 F - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Faye Marino Jill Marshall A - - - - - - 46.40 929.00 F - 14 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Joe Grue Justin Lall A - - - 9 - - 58.07 1162.50 2.77 Platinum E - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski A - - - 14 - - 56.87 1138.50 1.97 Platinum E - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Adam Parrish Mitch Towner A - - - 15 - - 56.14 1124.00 1.87 Platinum E - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Eugene Hung Kevin Rosenberg A - - - 21 - - 54.70 1095.00 1.44 Platinum E - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Jay Kelkar Lino D'Souza A - - - 28 - - 53.27 1066.50 1.16 Platinum E - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Paul Meerschaert Tony Ames A - - - - - - 51.15 1024.00 E - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Cenk Tuncok Sam Dinkin A - - - - - - 51.10 1023.00 F - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Ahu Zobu Viktor Aronov A - - - - - - 50.52 1011.50 E - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Rebecca Anspach Keith Connolly A - - - - - - 49.73 995.50 E - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Wayne Burt Vincent Messina A - - - - - - 49.23 985.50 F - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Peggy Ware Spencer Jones A - - - - - - 47.70 955.00 E - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Jie Li Jing Liu A - - - - - - 45.18 904.50 E - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Kandi Osborne Mark Blanchard A - - - - - - 35.51 711.00 F - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Pat Drew Roberta Vider A - - - - - - 32.64 653.50 E - 12 - N/S Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Rafal Jagniewski Wojciech Gawel A - - - 1 - - 62.76 1256.50 16.64 Platinum G - 3 - E/W Scores
14 K Fung Marin Marinov A - - - 8 - - 57.17 1144.50 3.04 Platinum G - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Sidney Brownstein Ed Davis A - - - 11 - - 56.67 1134.50 2.37 Platinum G - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Freda Thornbrough Donald Sloter A - - - 12 - - 56.49 1131.00 2.22 Platinum F - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Steve Weinstein Billy Cohen A - - - 13/14 - - 56.07 1122.50 2.03 Platinum G - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Schrage Paul Wacks A - - - 16 - - 55.52 1111.50 1.78 Platinum G - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Richard Carle Robert Johnson A - - - 20 - - 53.77 1076.50 1.50 Platinum G - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Kasle P Drew Cannell A - - - 24 - - 53.12 1063.50 1.30 Platinum G - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Stephen Cox Marshall Lewis A - - - 29 - - 51.92 1039.50 1.13 Platinum F - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Somers Collins Bo Liu A - - - - - - 50.75 1016.00 G - 10 - E/W Scores
7 David Pelka Alan Daniels A - - - - - - 47.85 958.00 G - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Don Little Donald Patterson A - - - - - - 47.73 955.50 G - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Marek Foff Michael Farebrother A - - - - - - 46.45 930.00 G - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Sandra Macpherson John Burgoin A - - - - - - 37.79 756.50 G - 12 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Dan Chocron Atul Rai A - - - 18 - - 55.14 1104.00 1.62 Platinum F - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Marion Michielsen Andrew Rosenthal A - - - 20 - - 54.77 1096.50 1.50 Platinum F - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Naren Gupta Morten Bilde A - - - 23 - - 54.17 1084.50 1.35 Platinum F - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Jerry Ranney Dick Duff A - - - 29 - - 53.02 1061.50 1.13 Platinum F - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Danny Sprung Joann Sprung A - - - 34 - - 52.22 1045.50 1.00 Platinum F - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Kevin Bathurst Richard Coren A - - - - - - 50.62 1013.50 F - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Arjun Dhir Zachary Brescoll A - - - - - - 49.40 989.00 G - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Meyer Kotkin William Ehlers A - - - - - - 48.98 980.50 F - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - - - - 48.63 973.50 F - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Cal Newlin Jr Flo Newlin A - - - - - - 45.63 913.50 F - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Marshall Kuschner Douglas Kuschner A - - - - - - 44.61 893.00 G - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Judy Stilson Leon Smith A - - - - - - 39.74 795.50 F - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Mary Dougherty Dolores Brenner A - - - - - - 34.57 692.00 F - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Janyne Provencher Sylvain Mayer A - - - - - - 34.44 689.50 F - 2 - N/S Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Mark Perlmutter Peter Rank A - - - 4 - - 58.89 1179.00 5.82 Platinum B - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Anita Heitler Don Heitler A - - - 15 - - 55.62 1113.50 1.87 Platinum B - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich A - - - 31/32 - - 51.32 1027.50 1.06 Platinum G - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Kamla Chawla Toni Bales A - - - 33 - - 51.22 1025.50 1.02 Platinum B - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Shane Blanchard Greg Hinze A - - - - - - 50.55 1012.00 B - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Curtis Cheek Ishmael DelMonte A - - - - - - 50.10 1003.00 B - 5 - E/W Scores
2 William Braucher Daniel Braucher A - - - - - - 48.53 971.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Thomas Goings John Dukellis A - - - - - - 47.50 951.00 B - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Mark Moss Steven Price A - - - - - - 46.25 926.00 B - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Ljudmila Kamenova Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 46.23 925.50 B - 8 - E/W Scores
6 William Garrard Donna Garrard A - - - - - - 45.75 916.00 G - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Boang Xiang Zhang Jian Wei Li A - - - - - - 45.68 914.50 B - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Patricia Norman Georgiana Gates A - - - - - - 42.33 847.50 B - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Dawn Foltz John Koschik A - - - - - - 33.94 679.50 B - 12 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Barry Rigal Ulf Nilsson A - - - 5 - - 60.24 1206.00 4.42 Platinum G - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Alexander Kolesnik Jim Munday A - - - 6 - - 59.57 1192.50 3.82 Platinum G - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Xiao Shi Xinli Gan A - - - 12 - - 57.72 1155.50 2.22 Platinum G - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Cedric Lorenzini Jean Quantin A - - - 22 - - 54.37 1088.50 1.39 Platinum G - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Anne Brenner Ellen Kozlove A - - - 26 - - 53.97 1080.50 1.23 Platinum G - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Ankur Rathi Mahesh Rathi A - - - - - - 51.47 1030.50 G - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Lindsey Weinger Irene Baroni A - - - - - - 51.17 1024.50 G - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Vincent Demuy John Kranyak A - - - - - - 50.50 1011.00 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Allen Kane En Hay A - - - - - - 49.98 1000.50 G - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Ai-Tai Lo C Ganzer A - - - - - - 49.00 981.00 B - 6 - E/W Scores
6 Joel Thomas Neeta Mone A - - - - - - 48.55 972.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Geeske Joel William Watson A - - - - - - 47.45 950.00 G - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Craig Robinson Merlin Vilhauer A - - - - - - 46.70 935.00 G - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Lee De Simone Ginny Steele A - - - - - - 45.38 908.50 B - 10 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Donald Boyarsky Jonathan Hellman A - - - 5 - - 58.50 1171.24 3.86 Platinum I - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Debbie Rosenberg Jill Levin A - - - 18 - - 54.75 1096.05 1.42 Platinum I - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Steve Chen Sarah Chen A - - - 21 - - 54.15 1084.02 1.26 Platinum I - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Fred King Tim Crank A - - - 24 - - 52.91 1059.35 1.14 Platinum I - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Jack Lacy Tom Breed A - - - - - - 51.71 1035.29 I - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A - - - - - - 51.47 1030.48 I - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Marilyn Loesberg Kent Mignocchi A - - - - - - 50.99 1020.85 I - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Roberto Verthelyi Randy Okubo A - - - - - - 50.66 1014.23 I - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Magnus Weiman Maureen Weiman A - - - - - - 48.17 964.30 I - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Sabine Auken Roy Welland A - - - - - - 47.03 941.45 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Cristal Nell Andre Asbury A - - - - - - 46.69 934.83 I - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Allison L Cappelletti Riki Tulin A - - - - - - 46.45 930.02 I - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Popper John Miller A - - - - - - 46.00 920.99 I - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Dan Parish Jim Jacobson A - - - - - - 38.13 763.38 R - 9 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 James Melville Jacob Morgan A - - - 5 - - 60.70 1215.16 3.86 Platinum H - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Joseph Stokes Serdar Ogut A - - - 11 - - 54.99 1100.86 2.07 Platinum H - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Jessica Hayman Per-Ola Cullin A - - - 14 - - 54.48 1090.63 1.72 Platinum H - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Dale Johannesen Lynn Johannesen A - - - 17 - - 53.91 1079.20 1.48 Platinum H - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Andrew Krywaniuk Ben Takemori A - - - - - - 50.60 1013.03 H - 12 - N/S Scores
14 R Jay Becker Hjordis Eythorsdottir A - - - - - - 49.91 999.20 G - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Hope Ellis Brian Ellis A - - - - - - 49.82 997.39 H - 11 - N/S Scores
7 William Rogers Stephen Goldstein A - - - - - - 49.55 991.98 H - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Karen Heath Margot Hennings A - - - - - - 49.28 986.56 H - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton A - - - - - - 48.26 966.11 H - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Rita Shugart Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa A - - - - - - 48.23 965.51 H - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Adam Wildavsky Michael Polowan A - - - - - - 48.02 961.30 H - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Olin Hubert Spike Lay A - - - - - - 44.83 897.53 H - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Carol Frank Tiger Li Li Williams A - - - - - - 39.81 797.07 H - 6 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Sylwia McNamara Michael McNamara A - - - 3 - - 60.91 1219.37 7.27 Platinum H - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Douglas Doub Franklin Merblum A - - - 12 - - 56.19 1124.92 1.94 Platinum H - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Lin Le Jiaxiang Shen A - - - 15 - - 55.47 1110.48 1.63 Platinum H - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Mikael Rimstedt Hakan Nilsson A - - - 25 - - 52.82 1057.55 1.10 Platinum H - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Cappelli Michael D Alioto A - - - 26 - - 52.01 1041.30 1.07 Platinum H - 2 - E/W Scores
1 G S Jade Barrett Roman Smolski A - - - - - - 51.59 1032.88 H - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Samuel Amer Matthew Weingarten A - - - - - - 51.20 1025.06 H - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Ira Hessel Ellen Hessel A - - - - - - 50.93 1019.65 H - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Wieland Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 47.63 953.48 H - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Susan Ledford Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 45.43 909.56 H - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Jim Johnson William Brackett A - - - - - - 43.84 877.68 H - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor A - - - - - - 40.87 818.13 H - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers A - - - - - - 39.54 791.66 H - 6 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Rui Wang Xin Li A - - - 4 - - 61.69 1235.01 5.09 Platinum I - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Daniel Korbel Huub Bertens A - - - 6 - - 59.01 1181.47 3.34 Platinum I - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Stan Tulin Kevin Dwyer A - - - 8 - - 56.37 1128.53 2.66 Platinum I - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Curt Soloff Bonnie Smith A - - - 15 - - 54.24 1085.82 1.63 Platinum I - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Jay Segarra Scott Stearns A - - - 20 - - 53.03 1061.76 1.31 Platinum I - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Andrea Manno Massimiliano Di Franco A - - - 22 - - 52.79 1056.95 1.22 Platinum I - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Ed Ulman Jim Looby A - - - - - - 50.51 1011.23 I - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Bert Newman Kathy Newman A - - - - - - 48.20 964.91 I - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 46.06 922.20 I - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Richard Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Jr A - - - - - - 45.73 915.58 I - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins A - - - - - - 43.93 879.48 I - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Ana Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes A - - - - - - 40.14 803.69 I - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Robert McKenzie Sally Ann Rhea A - - - - - - 39.84 797.67 I - 6 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Kerri Sanborn Stephen Sanborn A - - - 2 - - 62.83 1257.87 10.17 Platinum P - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Vic Quiros Bill Parks A - - - 6 - - 58.35 1168.23 3.34 Platinum P - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Mark Liberman Barbara Shnier A - - - 7 - - 58.05 1162.22 2.95 Platinum P - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Lupton Bob Martin A - - - 10 - - 56.91 1139.36 2.23 Platinum P - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Eugene Saxe Cameron Doner A - - - 22 - - 54.03 1081.61 1.22 Platinum P - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Alan Kudisch Diana Schuld A - - - 23 - - 53.82 1077.40 1.18 Platinum P - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Kazuo K Furuta Hiroki Yokoi A - - - - - - 51.92 1039.50 P - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Migry Zur Campanile Jill Meyers A - - - - - - 49.31 987.16 O - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Subba Ravipudi Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 48.41 969.12 P - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Jay Whipple III Michael Kamil A - - - - - - 44.80 896.93 P - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Kathy Bye Angela Fenton A - - - - - - 40.96 819.93 P - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Richard O'Leary Sheila Wimer A - - - - - - 40.90 818.73 P - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Norma Sands Dan Marthaler Jr A - - - - - - 29.57 591.94 P - 2 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Harvinder Sidhu Markland Jones A - - - 12 - - 54.87 1098.45 1.94 Platinum O - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Ross Grabel A - - - 19 - - 53.34 1067.77 1.36 Platinum P - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Lewis Richardson Stephen Mackay A - - - 21 - - 52.97 1060.55 1.26 Platinum O - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Ahmed Hussein Joel Wooldridge A - - - 23 - - 52.73 1055.74 1.18 Platinum O - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Adam Meyerson Elianna Meyerson A - - - 25 - - 51.92 1039.50 1.10 Platinum O - 6 - N/S Scores
13 David Caprera Jeffrey Goldsmith A - - - - - - 51.47 1030.48 O - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Gary Bernstein Steve Caplan A - - - - - - 49.58 992.58 O - 11 - N/S Scores
4 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth A - - - - - - 49.10 982.95 O - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo A - - - - - - 48.86 978.14 O - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Meffley Len Vishnevsky A - - - - - - 48.08 962.50 O - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Anne Lamport Liam Milne A - - - - - - 46.63 933.63 O - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers A - - - - - - 46.27 926.41 O - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Irina Levitina Joan Brody A - - - - - - 44.32 887.30 O - 1 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Sandra Rimstedt John Hurd A - - - 1 - - 67.19 1345.09 14.53 Platinum I - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu A - - - 4 - - 58.62 1173.65 5.09 Platinum R - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Ron Smith Linda Smith A - - - 9 - - 57.45 1150.19 2.42 Platinum P - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Zachary Grossack Richard Budd A - - - 11 - - 56.61 1133.34 2.07 Platinum R - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Leon Lowe Joe Harris A - - - 19 - - 54.48 1090.63 1.36 Platinum R - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Pamela Nisbet Michael Heymann A - - - - - - 51.89 1038.90 R - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Donald Vancil Lutz Dohnert A - - - - - - 48.11 963.10 R - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Andrew Hoskins Jeffrey Ford A - - - - - - 45.67 914.38 R - 2 - E/W Scores
12 James Spurlin Clyde D'Arcy A - - - - - - 44.59 892.72 R - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Joseph Viola III William Horton A - - - - - - 43.66 874.07 R - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Barry Senensky Robert Kuz A - - - - - - 42.37 848.20 R - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Allan Graves Richard Schwartz A - - - - - - 39.45 789.85 P - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Pam Stratton Steven Johnson A - - - - - - 39.27 786.24 P - 6 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Valentin Kovachev Diana Marquardt A - - - 2 - - 65.35 1308.40 10.17 Platinum P - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer A - - - 3 - - 63.97 1280.73 7.27 Platinum P - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Bob Etter Mark Ralph A - - - 13 - - 54.63 1093.64 1.82 Platinum R - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Dana Berkowitz Chris Willenken A - - - 16 - - 54.03 1081.61 1.55 Platinum P - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Anant Rathi Owen Lien A - - - 18 - - 53.58 1072.59 1.42 Platinum R - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Joel Datloff Roger McNay A - - - 24 - - 51.95 1040.10 1.14 Platinum P - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Gary Cohler Ralph Katz A - - - - - - 51.53 1031.68 R - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Lawrence Diamond Jason Larrivee A - - - - - - 48.08 962.50 P - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Eleanor Seaman Jerry Goldberg A - - - - - - 45.67 914.38 P - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Marilee Van Arsdale Nadine Quigley A - - - - - - 45.04 901.74 P - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Bronia Jenkins Veronique Bessis A - - - - - - 42.10 842.79 P - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Stanford Christie Michael Christensen A - - - - - - 40.65 813.91 P - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Bob Simkins John Gilbert A - - - - - - 34.04 681.57 P - 4 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Ranald Davidson Michael Gamble A - - - 8 - - 57.75 1156.20 2.66 Platinum O - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Adam Grossack Victor King A - - - 13 - - 56.16 1124.32 1.82 Platinum O - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Leo Bell Jan Jansma A - - - 14 - - 55.65 1114.09 1.72 Platinum O - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker A - - - 16 - - 55.08 1102.66 1.55 Platinum O - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Mark Bartusek Michael Schreiber A - - - 17 - - 54.84 1097.85 1.48 Platinum O - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A - - - 20 - - 54.36 1088.23 1.31 Platinum O - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Jim O'Neil John Schoenbrun A - - - - - - 51.92 1039.50 O - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - 49.55 991.98 R - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Ronald Powell David Sterling A - - - - - - 48.86 978.14 O - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Stuart Goodgold Raymond Yuenger A - - - - - - 47.45 949.87 O - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Jennifer Young Stephen Kemic A - - - - - - 43.06 862.04 O - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Donald Mamula Paul McDaniels A - - - - - - 41.23 825.34 O - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin A - - - - - - 38.82 777.22 O - 2 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Eric Greco Geoff Hampson A - - - 1 - - 69.23 1386.00 14.53 Platinum R - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Lebi Neil Silverman A - - - 7 - - 57.81 1157.41 2.95 Platinum R - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Stephen McConnell Robert Giragosian A - - - 9 - - 55.08 1102.66 2.42 Platinum R - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Uday Ivatury Christal Henner A - - - 10 - - 55.02 1101.46 2.23 Platinum R - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Bob Heller A - - - 26 - - 51.74 1035.89 1.07 Platinum R - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Sheng Li Weishu Wu A - - - - - - 51.50 1031.08 R - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A - - - - - - 46.81 937.23 R - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Munson Mike Munson A - - - - - - 45.22 905.35 O - 4 - E/W Scores
12 John Hrones Jr Bill Irvine A - - - - - - 44.32 887.30 R - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Shelley Burns Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 42.82 857.23 R - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Barry Margolin Bryan Morgan A - - - - - - 42.79 856.63 R - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Jo Morse Sally Strul A - - - - - - 41.53 831.36 R - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Lionel Larriva Cecil Henry A - - - - - - 41.41 828.95 R - 2 - N/S Scores