Dec 02, 2015 - Wednesday

5K Mini Blue Ribbon Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Clay Cuthbertson Mark Boswell A Q - - - 10 - - 555.50 56.22 1034.34 1589.84 11.23 Red Scores
6 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A Q - - - 7 - - 565.00 57.19 964.58 1529.58 6.00 Red Scores
1 Warren Watson Charles Bennett A Q - - - 2 - - 590.00 59.72 895.49 1485.49 10.28 Gold|Red Scores
13 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus A Q - - - 14 - - 538.50 54.50 941.51 1480.01 9.20 Gold|Red Scores
7 Joel Datloff Mark Peterson A Q - - - 16/17 - - 535.00 54.15 933.50 1468.50 4.80 Red Scores
11 Frank Wharton Douglas McCormac A - - - 9 - - 562.00 56.88 873.91 1435.91 4.23 Red Scores
8 Vincent Bates Paul Flanders A - - - 11 - - 552.00 55.87 869.60 1421.60 4.59 Red Scores
10 Dan Stern Gregg Silveira A - - - - - - 502.00 50.81 846.21 1348.21 Scores
5 Terry Schleppegrell Marie Duval A - - - - - - 402.00 40.69 908.77 1310.77 3.67 Red Scores
12 Shirley Eide Grace Tanner A - - - - - - 432.50 43.78 867.82 1300.32 1.59 Red Scores
2 Michelle Rosenzweig Jan Ratliff A - - - - - - 510.50 51.67 780.35 1290.85 5.58 Gold Scores
4 Mary Schulz Eric Schulz A - - - - - - 434.50 43.98 843.90 1278.40 1.32 Red Scores
3 Igor Savchenko Joan Brody A - - - - - - 418.50 42.36 846.78 1265.28 7.29 Gold|Red Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Buddhadeb Biswas Peggy Sprague A Q - - - 10 - - 539.00 54.55 988.80 1527.80 7.42 Red Scores
7 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A Q - - - 4 - - 570.50 57.74 955.72 1526.22 9.16 Red Scores
8 John Baragona Harvinder Sidhu A Q - - - 6 - - 549.00 55.57 930.48 1479.48 5.80 Red Scores
2 Jon Gustafson Neil Petrie A Q - - - 11 - - 537.50 54.40 917.73 1455.23 4.89 Red Scores
12 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich A Q - - - - - - 445.50 45.09 1001.87 1447.37 7.84 Gold|Red Scores
6 Alan Kosansky Robert Liu A - - - 3 - - 573.00 58.00 844.87 1417.87 7.11 Gold|Red Scores
1 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers A - - - - - - 413.50 41.85 957.69 1371.19 12.97 Gold|Red Scores
13 Wayne Mattern Kim Caley A - - - - - - 397.50 40.23 920.85 1318.35 1.54 Red Scores
9 Barton Buffington David Binney A - - - - - - 370.00 37.45 944.87 1314.87 12.35 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ivanie Yeo Lon Sunshine A - - - - - - 426.50 43.17 878.75 1305.25 2.99 Red Scores
11 Daniel Baker Joyce Cooper A - - - - - - 427.00 43.22 875.86 1302.86 3.91 Red Scores
4 Ann Hudson Michael Wavada A - - - - - - 499.50 50.56 778.66 1278.16 1.36 Red Scores
3 Robert Stansbury Kevin Stansbury A - - - - - - 50.35 497.50 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Om Chokriwala Joan Rubin A Q 1 - - 12 - - 549.50 55.62 1129.51 1679.01 20.22 Gold|Red Scores
10 Rammohan Sarangan Michael Schrage A Q - - - 3 - - 571.00 57.79 916.51 1487.51 7.21 Gold|Red Scores
7 Irva Neyhart Brian Breckenridge A Q - - - 15 - - 538.00 54.45 938.65 1476.65 4.76 Red Scores
2 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth A Q - - - 5 - - 569.50 57.64 885.64 1455.14 5.17 Red Scores
13 John Dukellis Warren Nelson A Q - - - - - - 460.50 46.61 985.81 1446.31 8.73 Gold|Red Scores
12 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Kimberly Music A Q - - - - - - 506.50 51.27 935.88 1442.38 3.30 Red Scores
5 Gay Roach John Bugay A - - - - - - 459.00 46.46 954.60 1413.60 5.28 Red Scores
4 Robert Michaud Barbara Grantham A - - - - - - 412.00 41.70 950.08 1362.08 4.42 Red Scores
11 Richard Pekruhn Pauline Pekruhn A - - - - - - 501.50 50.76 854.08 1355.58 3.11 Red Scores
1 Douglas Mann Crystal Mann A - - - - - - 442.00 44.74 871.84 1313.84 7.81 Gold Scores
9 Kathy Bye John Cox A - - - - - - 417.00 42.21 869.24 1286.24 10.78 Gold|Red Scores
6 James Carroll Sandra Macpherson A - - - - - - 412.50 41.75 776.76 1189.26 2.04 Red Scores
8 Peter Clay Franklyn Caine A - - - - - - 323.50 32.74 861.37 1184.87 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Michael Heymann John Gilbert A Q - - - 15 - - 524.00 53.04 1114.51 1638.51 28.16 Gold|Red Scores
12 Alan Malloy Laura de Vesine A Q - - - - - - 521.00 52.73 1006.56 1527.56 9.64 Gold|Red Scores
10 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor A Q - - - 2 - - 581.00 58.81 931.56 1512.56 12.37 Gold|Red Scores
1 Murray Berger Scott Nason A Q - - - 9 - - 540.50 54.71 965.08 1505.58 6.89 Red Scores
7 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A Q - - - 13 - - 528.00 53.44 977.46 1505.46 14.78 Gold|Red Scores
9 Richard Higgins Bob Dale A Q - - - - - - 479.50 48.53 1021.63 1501.13 12.37 Gold|Red Scores
6 Margaret Baykal Gur Baykal A Q - - - 1 - - 609.50 61.69 867.79 1477.29 14.04 Gold|Red Scores
4 Bo Liu Somers Collins A Q - - - 8 - - 545.50 55.21 919.83 1465.33 6.38 Red Scores
13 Samuel Amer John Krah A Q - - - 14 - - 527.00 53.34 927.51 1454.51 5.99 Red Scores
8 Andrea French Robert Solick A - - - - - - 517.50 52.38 917.76 1435.26 4.03 Red Scores
5 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr A - - - - - - 486.50 49.24 938.86 1425.36 7.81 Gold Scores
11 Kevin Schoenfeld Douglas Burke A - - - - - - 462.50 46.81 927.87 1390.37 4.36 Red Scores
2 Marek Foff Michael Shuster A - - - - - - 359.00 36.34 813.26 1172.26 1.49 Red Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Lelvin Crowe Mike Cook A Q - - - 8 - - 563.50 57.03 1021.54 1585.04 12.10 Gold|Red Scores
9 Steve Chen Sarah Chen A Q - - - 16/17 - - 535.00 54.15 1045.13 1580.13 12.07 Gold|Red Scores
12 Steve Caplan Gary Bernstein A Q - - - 1 - - 615.00 62.25 929.32 1544.32 14.94 Gold|Red Scores
3 Mark Friedlander Howard Engle A Q - - - 6 - - 567.00 57.39 938.96 1505.96 16.13 Gold|Red Scores
5 Niki Coons Dominic Antonelli A Q - - - - - - 453.00 45.85 1019.48 1472.48 10.05 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins A Q - - - 4 - - 570.50 57.74 872.06 1442.56 7.60 Red Scores
6 Stephen Tu Mike Cailean A - - - 13 - - 541.50 54.81 898.36 1439.86 12.63 Gold|Red Scores
1 Linda Doucet Dyane Maurice A - - - - - - 463.00 46.86 952.90 1415.90 5.50 Red Scores
4 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith A - - - - - - 512.50 51.87 869.86 1382.36 1.86 Red Scores
2 Ricki Rogers Sonja Smith A - - - - - - 486.00 49.19 832.82 1318.82 11.16 Gold Scores
13 Mary Lou Kerr Julia Price A - - - - - - 339.50 34.36 937.51 1277.01 9.00 Gold|Red Scores
10 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - - - - 434.50 43.98 832.69 1267.19 2.56 Red Scores
11 Jim Steele Leon Smith A - - - - - - 424.50 42.97 772.46 1196.96 2.27 Red Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Theresa Venhuis Max Aeschbacher A Q - - - - - - 521.50 52.78 1010.04 1531.54 8.86 Red Scores
10 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A Q - - - 7 - - 547.00 55.36 981.54 1528.54 11.10 Gold|Red Scores
5 Lawrence Sherman Mike Munson A Q - - - - - - 516.00 52.23 997.69 1513.69 6.10 Red Scores
1 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque A Q - - - 5 - - 550.00 55.67 913.86 1463.86 8.29 Red Scores
6 Douglas Dorland Marie Smerjac A Q - - - 12 - - 536.50 54.30 921.32 1457.82 3.73 Red Scores
11 Jay Silberberg Thomas Burger A - - - - - - 493.50 49.95 919.68 1413.18 1.32 Red Scores
4 Lance Kerr W Reynolds A - - - - - - 454.50 46.00 953.72 1408.22 7.15 Gold|Red Scores
13 Steven Johnson Christine Denny A - - - 16 - - 522.50 52.88 880.89 1403.39 8.33 Gold|Red Scores
2 Stephen Moese Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba A - - - - - - 504.50 51.06 888.47 1392.97 1.40 Red Scores
12 Bob Rasmussen Lucia Enica A - - - - - - 481.50 48.73 910.06 1391.56 3.00 Red Scores
7 Walter Pease Barbara Schultz A - - - - - - 434.00 43.93 917.45 1351.45 5.58 Gold Scores
3 Robert Lupton Sung Mae Bleck A - - - - - - 392.50 39.73 884.80 1277.30 11.72 Gold|Red Scores
8 Joseph Viola III Hope Ellis A - - - - - - 384.50 38.92 815.83 1200.33 2.68 Red Scores