Dec 02, 2015 - Wednesday

5K Mini Blue Ribbon Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Michael Heymann John Gilbert A 2 - - 1 - - 623.50 63.11 491.51 1115.01 26.84 Gold|Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Higgins Bob Dale A 5 - - 6 - - 559.50 56.63 462.63 1022.13 12.37 Gold|Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Alan Malloy Laura de Vesine A 11 - - 4 - - 584.00 59.11 407.06 991.06 5.52 Red P - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A 15 - - 8 - - 539.00 54.55 438.96 977.96 13.31 Gold|Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Murray Berger Scott Nason A 17 - - 9 - - 538.00 54.45 427.58 965.58 4.93 Red P - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr A 27 - - - - - 507.50 51.37 431.86 939.36 7.81 Gold P - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor A 33 - - 12 - - 519.50 52.58 412.56 932.06 4.13 Red P - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Samuel Amer John Krah A 36 - - - - - 481.50 48.73 446.51 928.01 4.60 Red P - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Andrea French Robert Solick A - - - 13 - - 516.50 52.28 401.76 918.26 4.03 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Frank Wharton Douglas McCormac A - - - - - - 458.50 46.41 415.91 874.41 2.27 Red M - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Margaret Baykal Gur Baykal A - - - - - - 456.50 46.20 411.79 868.29 2.27 Red P - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Marek Foff Michael Shuster A - - - - - - 403.50 40.84 410.26 813.76 1.49 Red P - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Michelle Rosenzweig Jan Ratliff A - - - - - - 376.00 38.06 404.85 780.85 5.58 Gold M - 2 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Clay Cuthbertson Mark Boswell A 4 - - 4 - - 582.50 58.96 451.34 1033.84 9.42 Red M - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A 18 - - 7 - - 559.00 56.58 405.08 964.08 3.61 Red M - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus A 26 - - - - - 496.50 50.25 444.51 941.01 7.81 Gold M - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Joel Datloff Mark Peterson A 32 - - - - - 498.00 50.40 435.00 933.00 3.57 Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Kevin Schoenfeld Douglas Burke A 37 - - 14 - - 521.50 52.78 405.87 927.37 4.36 Red P - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Bo Liu Somers Collins A - - - 16 - - 506.50 51.27 412.83 919.33 4.23 Red P - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Warren Watson Charles Bennett A - - - - - - 486.00 49.19 424.99 910.99 2.04 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Terry Schleppegrell Marie Duval A - - - - - - 478.50 48.43 429.77 908.27 3.67 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Vincent Bates Paul Flanders A - - - - - - 446.50 45.19 422.60 869.10 2.91 Red M - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Shirley Eide Grace Tanner A - - - - - - 450.00 45.55 417.32 867.32 1.59 Red M - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Igor Savchenko Joan Brody A - - - - - - 371.00 37.55 475.28 846.28 7.29 Gold|Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Dan Stern Gregg Silveira A - - - - - - 443.50 44.89 402.21 845.71 M - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Mary Schulz Eric Schulz A - - - - - - 441.00 44.64 402.40 843.40 1.32 Red M - 4 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Theresa Venhuis Max Aeschbacher A 8 - - 7 - - 549.50 55.62 461.04 1010.54 8.86 Red R - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A 14 - - 5 - - 565.00 57.19 417.04 982.04 8.71 Gold|Red R - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Douglas Dorland Marie Smerjac A 38 - - - - - 505.00 51.11 416.82 921.82 2.16 Red R - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Lupton Sung Mae Bleck A - - - - - - 442.00 44.74 478.30 920.30 11.72 Gold|Red R - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Jay Silberberg Thomas Burger A - - - 15 - - 515.50 52.18 404.68 920.18 1.32 Red R - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque A - - - - - - 487.00 49.29 427.86 914.86 5.16 Red R - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Bob Rasmussen Lucia Enica A - - - - - - 491.00 49.70 418.56 909.56 3.00 Red R - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Stephen Moese Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba A - - - - - - 479.00 48.48 409.97 888.97 1.40 Red R - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Steven Johnson Christine Denny A - - - - - - 436.00 44.13 445.39 881.39 7.07 Gold|Red R - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Walter Pease Barbara Schultz A - - - - - - 444.00 44.94 435.95 879.95 5.58 Gold R - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Douglas Mann Crystal Mann A - - - - - - 461.00 46.66 411.84 872.84 7.81 Gold P - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Pekruhn Pauline Pekruhn A - - - - - - 426.00 43.12 428.58 854.58 3.11 Red P - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Joseph Viola III Hope Ellis A - - - - - - 393.00 39.78 423.83 816.83 2.68 Red R - 8 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Om Chokriwala Joan Rubin A 1 - - 1 - - 657.50 66.55 471.51 1129.01 18.65 Gold|Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Lawrence Sherman Mike Munson A 10 - - 5/6 - - 581.00 58.81 415.69 996.69 5.89 Red R - 5 - E/W Scores
13 John Dukellis Warren Nelson A 13 - - 9 - - 541.00 54.76 444.31 985.31 8.73 Gold|Red P - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Gay Roach John Bugay A 21 - - 13 - - 524.00 53.04 429.60 953.60 5.28 Red P - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Lance Kerr W Reynolds A 23 - - 12 - - 528.50 53.49 424.72 953.22 7.15 Gold|Red R - 4 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Michaud Barbara Grantham A 24 - - 8 - - 544.50 55.11 405.08 949.58 4.42 Red P - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Irva Neyhart Brian Breckenridge A 29 - - - - - 504.00 51.01 434.15 938.15 3.44 Red P - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Kimberly Music A 31 - - 10/11 - - 531.50 53.80 403.88 935.38 3.24 Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Rammohan Sarangan Michael Schrage A - - - 15 - - 519.50 52.58 396.51 916.01 1.32 Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
2 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth A - - - - - - 471.50 47.72 413.64 885.14 2.04 Red P - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Kathy Bye John Cox A - - - - - - 420.50 42.56 451.24 871.74 10.78 Gold|Red P - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Peter Clay Franklyn Caine A - - - - - - 460.50 46.61 400.37 860.87 P - 8 - N/S Scores
6 James Carroll Sandra Macpherson A - - - - - - 366.00 37.04 410.76 776.76 2.04 Red P - 6 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich A 9 - - 2 - - 595.50 60.27 406.87 1002.37 10.19 Gold|Red M - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Buddhadeb Biswas Peggy Sprague A 12 - - 3 - - 591.50 59.87 397.80 989.30 7.38 Gold|Red M - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Sherman Larry Matheny A 16 - - - - - 495.00 50.10 477.06 972.06 13.20 Gold|Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers A 19 - - 10 - - 532.00 53.85 426.19 958.19 12.97 Gold|Red M - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A 20 - - 11 - - 521.00 52.73 435.22 956.22 5.04 Red M - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Linda Doucet Dyane Maurice A 22 - - - - - 511.50 51.77 441.90 953.40 5.50 Red R - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Barton Buffington David Binney A 25 - - - - - 492.00 49.80 453.37 945.37 12.35 Gold|Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
8 John Baragona Harvinder Sidhu A 34 - - 14 - - 516.00 52.23 414.98 930.98 3.10 Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Jon Gustafson Neil Petrie A - - - 16 - - 512.00 51.82 405.73 917.73 3.21 Red M - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Ivanie Yeo Lon Sunshine A - - - - - - 448.00 45.34 431.25 879.25 2.99 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Daniel Baker Joyce Cooper A - - - - - - 465.50 47.12 410.36 875.86 3.91 Red M - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith A - - - - - - 458.00 46.36 412.36 870.36 1.86 Red R - 4 - N/S Scores
4 Ann Hudson Michael Wavada A - - - - - - 370.50 37.50 408.66 779.16 1.36 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Steve Chen Sarah Chen A 3 - - 5/6 - - 581.00 58.81 463.63 1044.63 11.06 Gold|Red R - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Lelvin Crowe Mike Cook A 6 - - 2 - - 610.50 61.79 410.54 1021.04 9.95 Gold|Red R - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Niki Coons Dominic Antonelli A 7 - - 3 - - 591.00 59.82 427.98 1018.98 10.05 Gold|Red R - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Friedlander Howard Engle A 28 - - - - - 472.00 47.77 466.46 938.46 13.43 Gold|Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Mary Lou Kerr Julia Price A 30 - - - - - 498.00 50.40 439.01 937.01 9.00 Gold|Red R - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Steve Caplan Gary Bernstein A 35 - - 10/11 - - 531.50 53.80 397.82 929.32 3.24 Red R - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Wayne Mattern Kim Caley A 39 - - - - - 496.00 50.20 424.35 920.35 1.54 Red M - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Stephen Tu Mike Cailean A - - - - - - 485.50 49.14 412.36 897.86 11.16 Gold R - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins A - - - - - - 439.50 44.48 432.56 872.06 3.48 Red R - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Alan Kosansky Robert Liu A - - - - - - 437.50 44.28 406.87 844.37 1.22 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Ricki Rogers Sonja Smith A - - - - - - 414.50 41.95 417.82 832.32 11.16 Gold R - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - - - - 415.50 42.05 416.69 832.19 2.56 Red R - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Jim Steele Leon Smith A - - - - - - 363.00 36.74 408.96 771.96 2.27 Red R - 11 - N/S Scores