Nov 30, 2015 - Monday

Monday A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Charles Bennett Warren Watson X 7 4 - 5 4 - 60.69 741.69 2.06 Red D - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Frderico Iavicoci Enrico Casteleani Y 15 7 3 8 5 2 56.25 687.42 2.37 Red D - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Vickie Thomas Perrie Kay Avery Y - 18 11 19 11 8 51.76 632.55 0.74 Red B - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Roger Bates Steven Love A - - - - - - 51.02 623.50 D - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich Y - - - - - - 49.12 600.29 D - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin X - - - - - - 48.72 595.34 D - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson X - - - - - - 47.12 575.77 D - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Luz Ortega Kimberly Whipple Y - - - - - - 46.73 571.05 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Freda Thornbrough Donald Sloter A - - - - - - 44.33 541.69 B - 11 - N/S Scores
9 James Milam Lorna Perkins Y - - - - - - 41.88 511.79 B - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Phillip Yorston Leslie Brodsky Y - - - - - - 41.68 509.38 B - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Linda O'Dell Burt O'Dell Y - - - - - - 39.36 480.98 D - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Jones Jim Mahaffey A - - - - - - 37.68 460.47 D - 7 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Ira Hessel John Bugay A 5 - - 2 - - 61.47 751.21 5.41 Gold B - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Ed Davis Sidney Brownstein A 11 - - 4 - - 58.22 711.44 2.71 Red D - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Jan Assini Joanne Weingold A 12 - - 5 - - 57.22 699.22 2.06 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A 17 - - 8 - - 55.80 681.87 1.41 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Claire Alpert Carlos Barrientos X 18 9 - 9 3 - 55.60 679.47 2.54 Gold D - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Elizabeth Erling John Baragona Y - 11 5 12 5 2 54.17 661.93 2.07 Red B - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton A - - - 16 - - 52.26 638.62 0.83 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
4 John Sears Karen Renne Y - 19 12 19 8 4 51.46 628.81 1.03 Red D - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Tom West Joseph Viola III Y - - 18 - 12 - 50.83 621.10 0.68 Red B - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Shirley Scott Mark Krusemeyer X - - - - - - 50.03 611.31 B - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Shelley Burns Yen Karro Y - - - - - - 47.62 581.92 D - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale X - - - - - - 44.62 545.31 B - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Daniel Braucher William Braucher X - - - - - - 44.08 538.71 B - 8 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Dave Glen Joan Brooke X 2 1 - 2 1 - 64.79 791.78 5.41 Gold D - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Toni Bales Donna Rodwell A 9 - - 7 - - 58.36 713.19 1.57 Red C - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Christopher Rivera Dinah Mc Nutt Y - 13 7 12 7 4 53.63 655.36 1.19 Red D - 21 - E/W Scores
5 Carreen Hinds Judy Pede A - - - 16 - - 52.63 643.10 0.83 Red D - 16 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens Y - - 17 - 13 - 50.87 621.63 0.65 Red D - 15 - E/W Scores
7 Saleh Fetouh Tadashi Yoshida A - - - - - - 49.86 609.26 D - 18 - E/W Scores
13 Carol Rynders Jay Olson Y - - - - - - 48.50 592.68 D - 22 - E/W Scores
1 Elaine Said Charles Durrin III A - - - - - - 47.32 578.19 C - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Eva Johnson Nadine Quigley Y - - - - - - 46.90 573.14 C - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman X - - - - - - 45.90 560.90 D - 19 - E/W Scores
2 Randolph Johnson Jeffrey Lehman X - - - - - - 44.77 547.15 D - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Mac Busby Michael Schrage X - - - - - - 41.17 503.15 D - 20 - E/W Scores
6 John Dukellis John Grossmann Y - - - - - - 40.25 491.80 D - 17 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Richard DeMartino Pat McDevitt A 10 - - 3 - - 58.27 712.00 3.87 Gold B - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Boswell Clay Cuthbertson X 14 6 - 7 2 - 56.50 690.45 3.56 Gold C - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A 20 - - 10 - - 55.23 674.85 1.19 Red C - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Lee De Simone Marshall Lewis X - 10 - 11 4 - 54.58 667.02 1.78 Red C - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Gary Macgregor Heather MacGregor A - - - 18 - - 51.75 632.40 0.75 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
4 David Lodge Paul Wacks Y - - 16 - 11 7 50.94 622.54 0.72 Red C - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Giuseppe Delle Cave Joan Brody X - - - - - - 50.56 617.81 C - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Seth Cohen Jim Steele Y - - - - - - 50.16 612.99 C - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Serdar Ogut Lisa Ogut Y - - - - - - 49.62 606.31 C - 13 - N/S Scores
12 John Koschik Gregory Herman Y - - - - - - 45.67 558.10 C - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Kenneth Johnson Greg Caucutt Y - - - - - - 45.51 556.15 B - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Barry Purrington Michael Cassel II A - - - - - - 43.58 532.50 C - 5 - N/S Scores
9 William Arlinghaus James Thurtell A - - - - - - 43.45 530.95 C - 9 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 David Yang Dan Jacob A 1 - - 1 - - 66.14 808.19 7.73 Gold C - 3 - E/W Scores
21 Om Chokriwala Joan Rubin X 3 2 - 3 2 - 63.65 777.79 3.87 Gold B - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Jim Dick Linda Dick Y 6 3 1 4 3 1 61.14 747.19 3.39 Gold C - 4 - E/W Scores
11 William Watson Geeske Joel A 8 - - 6 - - 58.38 713.40 1.77 Red C - 11 - E/W Scores
15 Andrew Krywaniuk Robert Walters Y 16 8 4 9 6 3 55.84 682.42 1.70 Red B - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A 19 - - 10 - - 55.44 677.50 1.19 Red D - 13 - N/S Scores
20 Kazuo K Furuta Hiroki Yokoi A - - - 11 - - 54.27 663.19 1.10 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Nathan Banker Jack Shartsis A - - - 13 - - 53.20 650.05 0.97 Red C - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Pugsley Brenda Pugsley Y - 14 8 14 8 5 53.19 650.00 0.95 Red C - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus Y - 15 9 15 9 6 52.92 646.69 0.87 Red C - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Paul Meerschaert Robert Schachter A - - - 17 - - 52.51 641.69 0.79 Red B - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Bodell Lynn Shannon Y - 17 10 18 10 7 52.02 635.67 0.80 Red C - 12 - E/W Scores
22 Irva Neyhart Brian Breckenridge Y - - 14 - 12 - 51.21 625.79 0.69 Red B - 9 - E/W Scores
17 Jim Dingwerth William Hoge Y - - 19 - - - 50.35 615.29 B - 5 - E/W Scores
18 Piotr Gawron Kris Klamut Y - - - - - - 49.31 602.56 Scores
9 Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A - - - - - - 48.49 592.58 C - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Liberman Barbara Shnier A - - - - - - 47.77 583.69 C - 5 - E/W Scores
19 Paul Ossip Ralph Haines Y - - - - - - 47.11 575.69 B - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Robert Shore Marel Bates X - - - - - - 41.64 508.86 B - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Allan Karro Joerg Schneider X - - - - - - 41.51 507.29 C - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Yoko Glubok Sobel Chuck Wong X - - - - - - 41.48 506.90 C - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Gerrie Owen T Jean Kidd X - - - - - - 41.01 501.19 D - 7 - N/S Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Ronald Tracy Sun-O Ho A 4 - - 1 - - 61.96 757.10 7.73 Gold D - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers Y 13 5 2 6 1 1 56.69 692.81 5.08 Gold D - 4 - N/S Scores
18 Larry Hudgens Wagner Van Vlack Y - 12 6 13 6 3 54.08 660.81 1.48 Red D - 18 - N/S Scores
16 Jay Whipple III Matt Granovetter A - - - 14 - - 53.95 659.23 0.91 Red D - 16 - N/S Scores
7 Sally Woolsey Peggy Sutherlin A - - - 15 - - 53.19 650.04 0.87 Red C - 7 - E/W Scores
21 Roberto Verthelyi Randy Okubo X - 16 - 17 7 - 52.12 636.92 1.03 Red D - 21 - N/S Scores
6 Dustin Stout Brian Gilbert Y - 20 13 - 9 5 51.39 628.00 0.85 Red D - 6 - N/S Scores
15 Gary Bernstein Steve Caplan Y - - 15 - 10 6 51.15 625.04 0.78 Red D - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Madalena John Schoenbrun X - - - - - - 50.22 613.71 D - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Stephannie Culbertson John Fout A - - - - - - 49.98 610.81 D - 11 - N/S Scores
1 John McAllister Patricia Tucker A - - - - - - 49.53 605.31 D - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Ben Takemori June Pocock A - - - - - - 49.35 603.08 D - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Charles Ladiha Pat Chisholm X - - - - - - 49.13 600.31 D - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Richard Ekstrum Warren Nelson X - - - - - - 49.12 600.21 C - 13 - E/W Scores
20 Christina Madsen Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 48.38 591.21 D - 20 - N/S Scores
22 John Krah Daniel Poore Y - - - - - - 47.49 580.31 D - 22 - N/S Scores
19 Ed Judy Phillip Cummins X - - - - - - 43.06 526.24 D - 19 - N/S Scores
9 Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell X - - - - - - 42.74 522.31 D - 9 - N/S Scores
2 David Pankratz Patricia Hertz Y - - - - - - 42.25 516.31 D - 2 - N/S Scores
17 Debbi Purvis Gordon Bower Y - - - - - - 38.73 473.31 D - 17 - N/S Scores
10 Raymond Yuenger Stuart Goodgold X - - - - - - 36.21 442.50 D - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Preston Morrow Leon Smith Y - - - - - - 30.67 374.81 B - 11 - E/W Scores