Nov 29, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.82 Gold 1 1 103.00 Donna BarrowLittleton, CO Dan SternDenver, CO Wilt CooperLittleton, CO Nancy RainwaterDenver, CO
6.62 Gold 2 2 101.00 David JohnsonCalgary, AB Dorothy MersereauCalgary, AB Emelie QuennellCalgary, AB Melissa MartinWhitefish, MT
4.96 Gold 3 3 95.00 Kathy BergmanGoodyear, AZ Rodney BiasPhoenix, AZ Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ Clair KretschmannTucson, AZ
3.72 Gold 4 4 92.00 George ParkinsVienna, VA M David JacksonAlexandria, VA Won YangClermont, FL Ti DavisLittle Rock, AR
2.94 Gold 5 88.00 Glenn BoycePiedmont, CA Edwin SeputisOakland, CA Ofra BlonderNew York, NY Diane WinigerNew York, NY
2.52 Gold 6 5 87.00 John SimpsonMadera, CA Pat SimpsonPrescott, AZ Mary Ellen DavisBarefoot Bay, FL Judy CalleySebastian, FL
2.21 Gold 7 83.00 Adair KarlinTucson, AZ Joan MerrillTucson, AZ Jo-Ann VaughnTucson, AZ Jared BouldsTucson, AZ
1.92 Gold 6 1 75.00 Silvana ZangriSyosset, NY Richard MoriciPort Washington, NY Laura OrticelleAmityville, NY Sheila PohlyJericho, NY
1.97 Red 2 67.00 Nanette HittmeierOlympia, WA Roswitha FrerichsLincoln, NE Liza MosesNew York, NY Michael MosesNew York, NY

Recaps

Section EE

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
11 Donna Barrow Dan Stern Wilt Cooper Nancy Rainwater C 1 1 - - - - 0.00 103.00 8.82 Gold
17 David Johnson Dorothy Mersereau Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin C 2 2 - - - - 0.00 101.00 6.62 Gold
18 Kathy Bergman Rodney Bias Sudhakar Divakaruni Clair Kretschmann C 3 3 - - - - 0.00 95.00 4.96 Gold
15 George Parkins M David Jackson Won Yang Ti Davis C 4 4 - - - - 0.00 92.00 3.72 Gold
13 Glenn Boyce Edwin Seputis Ofra Blonder Diane Winiger B 5 - - - - - 0.00 88.00 2.94 Gold
4 John Simpson Pat Simpson Mary Ellen Davis Judy Calley C 6 5 - - - - 0.00 87.00 2.52 Gold
1 Adair Karlin Joan Merrill Jo-Ann Vaughn Jared Boulds B 7 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 2.21 Gold
2 Tiger Li Li Williams Grant MacKinnon Carol Frank Joo-Hee Janicki B - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 1.16 Red
19 Silvana Zangri Richard Morici Laura Orticelle Sheila Pohly D - 6 1 - - - 0.00 75.00 1.92 Gold
23 Cindy Stewart Dana Sammartino Linda Ball Martin Ware C - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.45 Red
8 Carole Carlson Shirley Schley David Carlson Bill Johnson C - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 0.87 Red
21 Jay Friedenson Michael Borushok Sandra Macpherson Michael Ross C - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 0.58 Red
16 Marvin Raines Lucia Enica Susan Vidrine Timothy Long C - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.16 Red
12 Craig Snowden Monika Senf Robert Johnson Jo Levy C - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.87 Red
22 Anne Hollingsworth Barbara McKay Jacqueline Zayac Carol Cottam C - - - - - - 0.00 -3.00 67.00 1.16 Red
20 Nanette Hittmeier Roswitha Frerichs Liza Moses Michael Moses D - - 2 - - - 0.00 67.00 1.97 Red
6 Jim Goza Kay Bickham Peter Huggler III Bonnie Palon C - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 1.16 Red
14 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque Dyane Maurice Linda Doucet B - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.87 Red
3 Martin Deneroff Valerie Deneroff Maria Weinberg Sohail Hasan C - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.58 Red
25 Alain Cardinal Carole Bennett Danielle Tremblay Pierrette Matteau D - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.87 Red
26 Robert Davis Janis Davis Natalie Silverstein Louise Morel C - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.58 Red
7 EllaMargaret Cron Justin Cislaghi Kay Schulz Carol Welborn C - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.58 Red
24 Ellen Coffield Byron Southern Kathy Storey Monica Mitchell C - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.58 Red
5 Helen Newton Katherine Jabs Ronda White Linda Moses C - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.87 Red
10 Wilma Booth Thomas Zimmerman Kathleen Malcolmson Claire Zimmerman D - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.58 Red
9 Glen Woody Woodson Frances Huber Judith Arbus Sara Bellesheim D - - - - - - 0.00 24.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results