Nov 28, 2015 - Saturday

1st Saturday Compact KO Bracket 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.48 Gold 1 Jim WakefieldFairfax Station, VA Jean BarryLivermore, CA Helene BaumanArlington, VA Mickie KivelPotomac Falls, VA
13.64 Gold 2 Ana VidigalRio de Janeiro, Brazil Maria Lucia MenezesRio De Janeiro, Brazil Juliana De OliveiraRj, Brazil Isa Koogan BreitmanRj, Brazil
8.77 Gold 3 Julius SigurjonssonKopavogur, Iceland Peter FredinMalmo, Sweden Hansa NarasimhanMountain View, CA Nikolay DemirevArlington Hgts, IL
6.82 Gold 4 Joseph MurrayMount Laurel, NJ Richard EkstrumCrystal, MN Ricki RogersMount Laurel, NJ Sonja SmithNorth Granby, CT

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins Olin Hubert Spike Lay A - - - - - - 0.00 1.95 Red
11 Jason Lindop Eileen Easterling A Lindop David Lindop A - - - - - - 0.00 0.98 Red
10 Joseph Murray Richard Ekstrum Ricki Rogers Sonja Smith A 4 - - - - - 0.00 6.82 Gold
9 Robert Katz Frank Treiber III Magnus Olafsson Jonathan Fleischmann A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Bronia Jenkins Benedicte Cronier Sylvie Willard Veronique Bessis A - - - - - - 0.00 0.98 Red
7 Jim Wakefield Jean Barry Helene Bauman Mickie Kivel A 1 - - - - - 0.00 19.48 Gold
6 Ana Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes Juliana De Oliveira Isa Koogan Breitman A 2 - - - - - 0.00 13.64 Gold
5 Erez Hendelman Terri Asiel Ruth Fleischmann Omer Ekinci A - - - - - - 0.00 1.95 Red
4 Julius Sigurjonsson Peter Fredin Hansa Narasimhan Nikolay Demirev A 3 - - - - - 0.00 8.77 Gold
3 Gary Donner Deborah Murphy Donna Rodwell Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 0.00 1.95 Red
2 Earl Knipfel Ed Lazarus Allan Sorensen Paul Sorensen A - - - - - - 0.00 0.98 Red
12 Jack Longman Dean Jenkins Shelly Hershberger Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 0.00 0.98 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results