Nov 27, 2015 - Friday

Friday Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Michael Gosnell Julia Gosnell B 2 1 - 1 1 - 617.25 62.47 591.75 1209.00 16.73 Gold Scores
5 Jeanne Achziger Carol Ward A 5 - - 10 - - 536.00 54.25 633.25 1169.25 7.44 Gold Scores
7 Frank Queen Shirley Heinsohn A 7 - - - - - 505.00 51.11 611.75 1116.75 5.58 Gold Scores
3 Martin Ware Elaine Ware A 17 - - - - - 493.00 49.90 581.00 1074.00 2.48 Gold Scores
14 Sue Bailey Florence Belford B - 11 - 13 7 - 524.50 53.09 526.25 1050.75 2.09 Gold Scores
11 Margaret McTavish Marie Hamilton B - - - - - - 500.00 50.61 500.75 1000.75 0.53 Red Scores
1 Paul Glick Michelle Steiner B - - - 9 5 - 538.50 54.50 449.00 987.50 1.17 Red Scores
2 Jeanne McCleery Liz Willson C - - 7/8 - - 4 495.00 50.10 488.00 983.00 1.36 Gold Scores
9 Jo Anne Vatter Richard Vatter A - - - 12 - - 526.00 53.24 455.50 981.50 0.93 Red Scores
12 Elizabeth Wood Christine Pettingell C - - - - - - 486.75 49.27 474.25 961.00 0.32 Red Scores
6 Shirley Moschetti Albert Kriznar C - - - - - - 419.00 42.41 469.00 888.00 Scores
4 Jerry Newcomb David Kelsey B - - - - - - 377.25 38.18 487.50 864.75 Scores
10 Barbara Spiller Thomas Gropp C - - - - - - 355.25 35.96 450.50 805.75 Scores
8 Robert Clarke Alma Farley C - - - - - - 328.75 33.27 460.75 789.50 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jody Williams Richard Williams A 1 - - 1 - - 649.50 65.74 666.00 1315.50 22.31 Gold Scores
14 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus B 8 3 - 5 3 - 567.50 57.44 547.25 1114.75 7.07 Gold Scores
3 Mark Laken Steven Parker A 16 - - 6 - - 555.50 56.22 524.00 1079.50 2.62 Gold Scores
11 Pierre Wolfe Michael Lattyak B 19 9 - 2 1 - 601.00 60.83 458.50 1059.50 4.90 Gold Scores
7 Karin Kelsey Carolyn Newcomb A 20 - - 11 - - 532.75 53.92 522.00 1054.75 2.12 Gold Scores
13 Rodney Bias Clair Kretschmann B - - - 7 4 - 543.50 55.01 474.25 1017.75 1.47 Red Scores
1 John Posluszny Merl Needham B - - - - - - 452.50 45.80 554.00 1006.50 1.47 Red Scores
4 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik B - - - - 12 - 501.50 50.76 482.00 983.50 0.56 Red Scores
5 Harriet Berenbaum Alice Perlmutter A - - - - - - 454.50 46.00 514.25 968.75 Scores
10 Weeden Nichols Rosalie Nichols C - - - - - - 481.75 48.76 457.25 939.00 Scores
2 Burney Tate Earl Edwards C - - - - 13 4 497.25 50.33 405.50 902.75 0.64 Red Scores
12 Steven Nesseler Deborah Goldsmith C - - - - - - 428.75 43.40 449.25 878.00 Scores
8 Jean Wolfe Kathryn Lindahl C - - - - - - 376.50 38.11 408.00 784.50 Scores
6 Marilyn Nesbit Jo Murray A - - - - - - 49.32 487.25 Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Charlie Anderson Jeanne Gray A 12 - - 6 - - 557.00 56.38 533.00 1090.00 3.43 Gold Scores
13 Irene Harlow Qiang Lin B 15 7 - 11 6 - 534.00 54.05 547.00 1081.00 3.14 Gold Scores
7 Virginia Gunter Warren Garrett A - - - 8 - - 539.50 54.61 508.00 1047.50 1.28 Red Scores
4 Ravi Batra Robert Vetter B - 16 - - - - 453.50 45.90 582.00 1035.50 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
1 P Oates W Oates B - - - - 11 - 506.00 51.21 518.50 1024.50 1.37 Red Scores
12 Pierrette Matteau Danielle Tremblay C - - 5 14 8 2 523.00 52.94 494.00 1017.00 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sung Mae Bleck Chuck Goudey B - - - - - - 476.50 48.23 539.00 1015.50 1.07 Red Scores
2 Patricia Hertz Wendy Merget C - - 7/8 - - 5 493.00 49.90 490.00 983.00 1.36 Gold Scores
9 Joan Curran Penelope Coffman A - - - - - - 511.50 51.77 423.00 934.50 Scores
11 Spencer Carr Sally Sabo B - - - 15 9 - 521.00 52.73 410.00 931.00 0.79 Red Scores
10 Paul Nelson Janet Nelson C - - - - - - 479.50 48.53 396.50 876.00 Scores
3 Norman Knox Susan Knox C - - - - - - 405.00 40.99 429.00 834.00 Scores
6 Kay Schulz Eleanor Hoffman C - - - - - - 438.50 44.38 354.00 792.50 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ann Zorn Lon Doll A 6 - - 3 - - 599.00 60.63 558.50 1157.50 6.37 Gold Scores
1 Susan Charczenko Nick Charczenko B 9 4 - 4 2 - 574.50 58.15 533.50 1108.00 5.30 Gold Scores
5 Nancy Rassbach Bonnie Janzen A 11 - - 12 - - 527.00 53.34 569.00 1096.00 3.72 Gold Scores
8 Carma Meng Sharon Berglund C - 15 4 - 11 3 504.00 51.01 537.00 1041.00 2.42 Gold Scores
13 Robert Battin Kevin Dunn B - - - 16 10 - 508.00 51.42 518.25 1026.25 1.35 Red Scores
7 Maxwell Hughes Barton Mefort B - - - - - - 483.00 48.89 472.50 955.50 Scores
11 Robert Davis Janis Davis B - - - - - - 459.50 46.51 488.75 948.25 Scores
2 Dennis Davis Steve Lehman C - - - - - - 472.00 47.77 473.00 945.00 Scores
3 Gayle Tunnell James Tunnell B - - - 15 9 - 513.00 51.92 408.25 921.25 0.79 Red Scores
12 Carol Woodward Patti Askew C - - - 9 6 1 538.50 54.50 372.00 910.50 1.84 Gold Scores
6 Robert Storrs Douglas Scherrer C - - - - - - 305.50 30.92 569.25 874.75 2.93 Gold Scores
4 Kenneth Nelson Linda Nelson B - - - - - - 455.00 46.05 394.50 849.50 Scores
10 Joyce Bograd Carolyn Spicer C - - - - - - 467.00 47.27 325.50 792.50 Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Howard Sloan Ping Hu B 3 2 - 7 4 - 547.50 55.41 635.50 1183.00 12.55 Gold Scores
7 Neil Hunter James Joy A 4 - - 3 - - 596.75 60.40 575.00 1171.75 9.41 Gold Scores
9 Richard Friedman Karen Trujillo A 10 - - 4 - - 565.75 57.26 534.75 1100.50 4.06 Gold Scores
1 Michael Klemens Nancy Klemens B 13/14 5/6 - 16 10 - 520.00 52.63 563.00 1083.00 3.89 Gold Scores
5 Terry Schleppegrell Ernie Young Jr A 21 - - - - - 513.50 51.97 539.50 1053.00 2.03 Gold Scores
8 Melissa Stranzl Jim Parks C - 10 1 5 3 1 559.00 56.58 492.00 1051.00 5.74 Gold Scores
14 Susan Ninyo Avram Ninyo B - 13 - 2 2 - 606.00 61.34 439.25 1045.25 4.90 Gold Scores
10 Mary Apple Barbara Kaspar C - - 6 - - - 484.50 49.04 504.50 989.00 1.64 Gold Scores
4 Margaret Musgrove Lianne Walliser B - - - - - - 454.25 45.98 523.00 977.25 0.85 Red Scores
12 Linda Priboth Marjorie McDonald C - - - - - 6 488.50 49.44 454.00 942.50 0.32 Red Scores
13 Craig Frerichs Frank Wharton B - - - - - - 375.00 37.96 512.50 887.50 0.64 Red Scores
3 Dave Glen Joan Brooke A - - - - - - 503.50 50.96 380.00 883.50 Scores
2 Sue Bauer Randy Bauer C - - - - 12 3 504.00 51.01 355.50 859.50 0.96 Red Scores
6 Jacqueline Gasser Vivian Heggie C - - - - - - 395.50 40.03 422.25 817.75 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Richard Pekruhn Pauline Pekruhn B 13/14 5/6 - - - - 453.00 45.85 630.00 1083.00 4.90 Gold Scores
1 Sherry Clint Nancy Benedict B 18 8 - 8 5 - 540.50 54.71 521.00 1061.50 2.79 Gold Scores
10 Lorena Soares Annette Woodward C - 12 2 - - 6 486.50 49.24 562.50 1049.00 4.31 Gold Scores
2 Alice Klesinger Linda French C - 14 3 10 7 2 535.50 54.20 506.50 1042.00 3.23 Gold Scores
5 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A - - - 13 - - 522.00 52.83 519.50 1041.50 1.63 Red Scores
13 Zia Kazimi Nadine Kazimi B - - - 14 8 - 514.25 52.05 492.00 1006.25 0.83 Red Scores
12 Peter Tallman Ellen Tallman C - - - - - - 438.50 44.38 542.50 981.00 1.07 Red Scores
7 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams A - - - - - - 491.25 49.72 485.00 976.25 Scores
4 Leo Comerford Jonell Comerford B - - - - - - 484.25 49.01 483.50 967.75 Scores
3 Laura Thomson Courtney Price C - - - - - - 474.50 48.03 460.50 935.00 Scores
6 Eleanor Larson Eric Larson C - - - - - 5 490.00 49.60 439.00 929.00 0.37 Red Scores
9 Hurlon James Dulan Roswitha Frerichs B - - - - - - 436.50 44.18 488.50 925.00 Scores
8 Ellen Jenkins Virginia Folladori B - - - - - - 436.00 44.13 411.50 847.50 Scores
14 Fred Sutherland Kathryn Sutherland B - - - - - - 42.05 415.50 Scores