Dec 06, 2015 - Sunday

2nd Sunday Fast Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A 1 - - 1 - - 63.63 534.50 6.85 Gold QQ - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Wade Biggs Wilt Cooper C 3 1 1 3 1 1 61.90 520.00 3.43 Gold U - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Cameron Doner Ron Ashbacher A 10 - - 8 - - 57.38 482.00 1.25 Red U - 13 - E/W Scores
4 William Brackett Jim Johnson B 15 3 - 10 2 - 55.77 468.50 2.30 Gold U - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng B 24/25 8 - 12/13 3 - 53.21 447.00 1.64 Gold U - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Lynne Cook Georgene Cronin A 24/25 - - 12/13 - - 53.21 447.00 0.89 Red QQ - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Rammohan Sarangan Ronald Kral A 30 - - 15 - - 51.61 433.50 0.77 Red U - 11 - E/W Scores
8 P Oates W Oates C - 17/18 5/6 - 7/8 2/3 48.45 407.00 0.95 Red U - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Maria Lucia Menezes Ana Vidigal A - - - - - - 47.44 398.50 U - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Samuel Marks Jerry Helms A - - - - - - 46.90 394.00 U - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Suzanne St Thomas James Milam A - - - - - - 45.12 379.00 U - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Suman Agarwal Vijay Vasudevan B - - - - - - 41.55 349.00 U - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Stuart Sechriest Liliane Kirchhoff B - - - - - - 36.99 8.75 310.75 U - 10 - E/W Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 12 - - 4 - - 57.02 479.00 2.40 Red U - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Richard Popper Richard Meffley A 13 - - 5 - - 56.31 473.00 1.82 Red QQ - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Kathie Hoehne Shirley Liss C 22 6 3 11 4 2 53.33 448.00 1.11 Red QQ - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Miguel Reygadas C. Valerie Gamio A 27 - - 14 - - 52.62 442.00 0.81 Red QQ - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Irene Baroni Arun Bapat B 28/29 9/10 - 15 6 - 52.26 439.00 0.77 Red QQ - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Paul Sorensen Allan Sorensen B 35 12 - - - - 50.48 424.00 QQ - 6 - N/S Scores
7 John Burgener Karen Erlanger A 36/38 - - - - - 50.30 422.50 QQ - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Carol Frank Claude Vogel A - - - - - - 48.81 410.00 QQ - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Jack Shartsis Renay Danto Weiner A - - - - - - 46.25 388.50 U - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Jacqueline Sincoff Roger Lord A - - - - - - 45.21 -8.75 379.75 QQ - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni C - - - - - - 43.81 368.00 QQ - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Martin Deneroff Valerie Deneroff C - - - - - - 42.98 361.00 QQ - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Mark Blanchard Sandra Macpherson C - - - - - - 37.44 314.50 QQ - 4 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A 2 - - 2 - - 62.26 523.00 4.80 Gold V - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Irina Kislitsyna Michel Rapoport A 5 - - 5 - - 60.77 510.50 1.82 Red V - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Harry Gellis Sylvia Summers A 19 - - 11 - - 53.63 450.50 0.98 Red U - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Linda Bryant Jack Bryant A 33/34 - - 16 - - 51.01 428.50 0.73 Red V - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Barbara Schultz Walter Pease A - - - - - - 49.88 419.00 U - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Tod Moses Becky Stevens B - 14 - - 5 - 49.76 418.00 0.66 Red V - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Michelle Steiner Paul Glick B - 16 - - 6 - 48.75 409.50 0.55 Red V - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Carol Levinson Judi Greene C - - 7 - - - 48.15 404.50 U - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Neeta Mone Vincent Messina B - - - - - - 46.85 393.50 U - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Lee Stabler Pierre Campbell C - - 8 - - - 46.79 393.00 V - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Alan Hierseman Ellen D'Amato C - - - - - - 44.46 373.50 V - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Greg Humphreys Max Aeschbacher B - - - - - - 41.85 351.50 V - 3 - E/W Scores
6 May Sakr Dominik Filipowicz B - - - - - - 37.92 318.50 V - 6 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Laurie Simons Divine Betsy Messerschmidt C 17 5 2 7 3 1 54.11 454.50 1.58 Gold U - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Jerry Poliquin William McFall A 18 - - 8 - - 54.05 454.00 1.25 Red U - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Rebecca Duty Fred King A 20/21 - - 9/10 - - 53.51 449.50 1.10 Red V - 13 - E/W Scores
10 George Marvin George Jones B 23 7 - 12 5 - 53.27 447.50 0.91 Red U - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Corey Krantz Russell Williams A 26 - - 13 - - 52.98 445.00 0.86 Red V - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Lynne Marley Craig Wakefield C 32 11 4 - - 3 51.13 429.50 0.79 Red U - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Christensen Michael Ring B 36/38 13 - - - - 50.30 422.50 V - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A - - - - - - 50.06 420.50 U - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 49.40 415.00 U - 3 - N/S Scores
5 C Buddy Carls Lillian Johannessen B - 15 - - - - 49.35 414.50 U - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Alfred Lee Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 49.23 413.50 V - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - - - - 46.90 394.00 U - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Nanette Hittmeier Jim Parks C - - - - - - 43.63 366.50 U - 2 - N/S Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Joseph Silver John Carruthers A 4 - - 4 - - 61.43 516.00 2.40 Red QQ - 13 - E/W Scores
11 William Muir Victoria Muir A 6 - - 6 - - 60.36 507.00 1.57 Red QQ - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Mitchell David Ochiai A 8 - - 7 - - 58.45 491.00 1.39 Red QQ - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Eric Rodwell Donna Rodwell A 14 - - 9 - - 55.83 469.00 1.14 Red V - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky B 28/29 9/10 - 14 4 - 52.26 439.00 1.15 Red QQ - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Jim Johnsen Paul Darin A 39 - - - - - 50.18 421.50 QQ - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Bitterman Robert Cappelli A - - - - - - 49.88 419.00 QQ - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Sara Foster Linda Danzig C - 17/18 5/6 - 7/8 2/3 48.45 407.00 0.95 Red QQ - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Giuseppe Delle Cave Federico Iavicoci B - - - - - - 47.56 399.50 QQ - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Susan Charczenko Louise Forsythe C - - - - - - 45.71 384.00 V - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Sharon Goldman Matilda Poplilov A - - - - - - 44.17 371.00 QQ - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Steve Ramos Jr Sharon Biederman C - - - - - - 39.05 328.00 QQ - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Eve Davenport Reiko Raese B - - - - - - 32.44 272.50 QQ - 1 - E/W Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Judith Argento Raymond Depew A 7 - - 1 - - 58.81 494.00 6.85 Gold V - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 9 - - 2 - - 58.04 487.50 4.80 Gold V - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Barbara Kallaus Patrick Kallaus B 11 2 - 3 1 - 57.26 481.00 3.43 Gold QQ - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Kimberly Music B 16 4 - 6 2 - 55.54 466.50 1.99 Gold V - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Toni Bales Gary Kessler A 20/21 - - 9/10 - - 53.51 449.50 1.10 Red V - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A 31 - - 16 - - 51.49 432.50 0.73 Red V - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Andrea Manno Kirubakara Moorthy A 33/34 - - - - - 51.01 428.50 V - 6 - N/S Scores
9 William Arlinghaus Brian Ellis A 36/38 - - - - - 50.30 422.50 V - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Paul McDaniels David Sterling A - - - - - - 47.26 397.00 V - 5 - N/S Scores
11 John Gilbert Bob Simkins A - - - - - - 45.12 379.00 V - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A - - - - - - 44.52 374.00 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Alan Kosansky Katelin Yates C - - - - - - 41.01 344.50 V - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 40.36 339.00 V - 1 - N/S Scores