Dec 04, 2015 - Friday

2nd Friday Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Douglas Doub Yiji Starr A 1 - - 1 - - 694.50 70.29 591.38 1285.88 31.61 Gold Scores
3 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield A 13 - - 12 - - 554.50 56.12 599.49 1153.99 4.52 Gold Scores
10 Nancy Rassbach Bill Cook B 22 5 - 10 7 - 558.50 56.53 552.32 1110.82 5.61 Gold Scores
6 Woody Dillinger Clinton Heiple B 31 10 - 6 3 - 573.50 58.05 508.58 1082.08 3.06 Gold Scores
13 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - - - - 472.00 47.77 590.91 1062.91 1.40 Red Scores
8 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole B - - - 7 4 - 572.00 57.89 444.13 1016.13 1.39 Red Scores
11 Frank Knier Thomas Knier B - - - - - - 472.50 47.82 505.15 977.65 0.41 Red Scores
9 Phyllis Coelho Michael Cooperman C - - 9 - - - 443.50 44.89 518.54 962.04 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Elaine Lowenthal Adrienne Oliff B - - - 14 9 - 528.50 53.49 421.10 949.60 0.81 Red Scores
12 Merrily Van Zevern Ann Schneider C - - - - - 3 471.00 47.67 440.83 911.83 0.81 Red Scores
1 Arlene Hunter Patricia Soukup B - - - - - - 421.50 42.66 469.99 891.49 Scores
5 Jean Kleinhans Carma Meng C - - - - - - 435.00 44.03 386.80 821.80 Scores
2 Carol Woodward Jeanne McCleery C - - - - - 4 449.00 45.45 306.18 755.18 0.56 Red Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jeffrey Taylor Sharon Anderson A 10 - - 5 - - 573.00 58.00 600.50 1173.50 5.75 Gold Scores
13 Judith Argento Raymond Depew A 20 - - 10 - - 556.00 56.28 567.50 1123.50 3.01 Gold Scores
10 Sylvain Mayer Janyne Provencher A 26 - - 8 - - 560.00 56.68 534.50 1094.50 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
11 Kathy Bergman Sudhakar Divakaruni B 28 8 - - - - 478.00 48.38 608.00 1086.00 3.74 Gold Scores
6 D Byrkett P Byrkett B - 19 - 14 6 - 524.00 53.04 513.00 1037.00 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
2 John Rogers Joel Kramer C - - 3 - 9 2 508.50 51.47 508.00 1016.50 3.75 Gold Scores
7 Joan Kushner Richard Friedman B - - - - - - 468.00 47.37 526.00 994.00 1.94 Gold Scores
4 Bonnie Motzkus Lianne Walliser B - - - - - - 439.00 44.43 509.00 948.00 0.96 Red Scores
1 Maxine Divine Norita Wiegand B - - - - - - 398.00 40.28 509.00 907.00 0.96 Red Scores
8 Pamela Thaut L Hall B - - - - - - 435.50 44.08 460.00 895.50 Scores
5 Kay Freyer Mary Alter C - - - - - - 462.00 46.76 418.50 880.50 Scores
9 Patricia Mahnken Theresa Marrillo C - - - - - - 458.00 46.36 393.00 851.00 Scores
12 Edgar Butler Margaret Butler C - - - - - - 338.00 34.21 461.00 799.00 1.07 Red Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 May Sakr Dominik Filipowicz A 5 - - 4 - - 598.12 60.54 625.42 1223.54 10.54 Gold Scores
3 Linda Mitchell David Ochiai A 6 - - 5 - - 590.52 59.77 619.88 1210.40 9.03 Gold Scores
11 Wilbur Argersinger David Graff B 9 1 - 8 2 - 533.52 54.00 643.63 1177.15 16.84 Gold Scores
10 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A 12 - - 2 - - 623.20 63.08 545.46 1168.66 4.86 Gold Scores
7 Bruce Cobb Paul Witonsky A 27 - - 6 - - 565.44 57.23 523.29 1088.73 2.26 Gold Scores
4 Paula Warren Dianne Bouquet B - 15 - 7 1 - 534.28 54.08 521.71 1055.99 3.76 Gold|Red Scores
5 Judy Helfer Laura Thomson C - - 6 - 5 1 522.12 52.85 453.63 975.75 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
2 Douglas Scherrer Liz Willson C - - 10 - - 2 478.80 48.46 482.92 961.72 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
9 Art Murphy Carol Murphy C - - - - - - 434.72 44.00 519.33 954.05 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Carol Bertz Sharon Berglund B - - - 9 3 - 532.76 53.92 421.17 953.93 1.38 Red Scores
1 Diane Wright Richard Wright C - - - - - - 424.84 43.00 482.13 906.97 1.02 Red Scores
6 Janise Saul Scott Humphrey A - - - - - - 429.40 43.46 430.67 860.07 Scores
12 Barbara Toslosky Yvonne Gallagher C - - - - - - 423.32 42.85 316.67 739.99 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sabrina Miles Vincent Messina A 14 - - 6 - - 548.72 55.54 602.50 1151.22 6.01 Gold|Red Scores
13 Richard Higgins Bob Dale A 30 - - - - - 525.16 53.15 557.50 1082.66 2.04 Gold Scores
10 Jack Shartsis Renay Danto Weiner A - - - 8 - - 542.64 54.92 476.00 1018.64 0.96 Red Scores
8 James Spurlin Clyde D'Arcy B - - - 3 2 - 571.52 57.85 445.00 1016.52 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
5 Rita Parden Christine Jorgensen C - - 7 - - - 493.24 49.92 481.50 974.74 1.67 Gold Scores
6 Alan Hierseman Ellen D'Amato B - - - - - - 490.96 49.69 481.00 971.96 Scores
9 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg B - - - - - - 491.72 49.77 460.00 951.72 Scores
4 Ted Witt Greg Stander B - - - - - - 408.88 41.38 537.50 946.38 0.91 Red Scores
1 Eve Davenport Reiko Raese B - - - - - - 452.20 45.77 460.00 912.20 Scores
7 Linda O'Dell Burt O'Dell A - - - - - - 443.08 44.85 410.00 853.08 Scores
2 Jacqueline Gasser Phyllis Imholte C - - - - - - 414.96 42.00 428.00 842.96 Scores
11 Deborah Crisfield Cyndi Sauvage B - - - - - - 374.68 37.92 445.00 819.68 Scores
12 Pat Friesen Suzy Doyle C - - - - - - 395.20 40.00 350.50 745.70 Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Steven Towner Richard Towner B 25 7 - 13 8 - 551.00 55.77 545.50 1096.50 4.21 Gold Scores
10 Buddhadeb Biswas Peggy Sprague A - - - - - - 507.50 51.37 542.50 1050.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Darlene Anderson Carol Cortez A - - - 5 - - 577.50 58.45 443.50 1021.00 1.82 Red Scores
11 Jane Huff Pamela Ziegel B - - - - - - 446.50 45.19 526.00 972.50 0.86 Red Scores
13 Scott Campbell Ken Horwedel A - - - 15 - - 522.00 52.83 422.00 944.00 0.77 Red Scores
12 Mindy Smith Thad Smith C - - - - - - 427.50 43.27 515.00 942.50 0.77 Red Scores
7 Charles Reed Frank Queen A - - - - - - 423.00 42.81 492.00 915.00 Scores
4 Sally Karbelnig Sheila Peterson B - - - - - - 420.00 42.51 491.50 911.50 Scores
6 Shelbie Bastiaans Donna Yeargain B - - - - - - 480.00 48.58 427.50 907.50 Scores
2 Sue Bauer Randy Bauer C - - - - 10 1 507.50 51.37 396.50 904.00 1.61 Gold Scores
9 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis C - - - - - - 372.00 37.65 521.00 893.00 1.07 Red Scores
5 Panola Lisle Jackie Bradley C - - - - - - 416.00 42.11 439.00 855.00 Scores
8 Ginny O'Toole Mary Osborn B - - - - - - 377.50 38.21 474.00 851.50 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rebecca Anspach Keith Connolly A 2 - - 2 - - 598.50 60.58 648.50 1247.00 23.71 Gold Scores
13 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A 4 - - 7 - - 564.50 57.14 661.00 1225.50 13.34 Gold Scores
10 Charles Bennett Warren Watson A 8 - - 1 - - 664.50 67.26 524.00 1188.50 7.90 Gold|Red Scores
6 Paul Hochfeld Terrance Hill B 21 4 - - 10 - 494.00 50.00 618.50 1112.50 7.10 Gold Scores
12 Michael Jalving Ralph Haines B - 14 - 9 2 - 557.00 56.38 503.50 1060.50 3.49 Gold|Red Scores
2 John Coil Peter Fox C - 21 1 11 3 1 546.50 55.31 481.50 1028.00 6.66 Gold Scores
8 Toni Krueger Shirley Heinsohn B - 23 - - 8 - 510.00 51.62 508.50 1018.50 1.52 Gold|Red Scores
7 Corey Krantz Russell Williams A - - - 16 - - 512.50 51.87 498.00 1010.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Robert Garin Marie Garin B - - - - - - 459.50 46.51 501.00 960.50 0.60 Red Scores
5 Charles Patrick Don Elconin C - - - - - 4 481.00 48.68 459.50 940.50 1.33 Red Scores
9 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C - - - - 11 3 490.00 49.60 435.50 925.50 0.81 Red Scores
11 Robert Derrah Shirley Derrah B - - - - - - 393.50 39.83 476.50 870.00 Scores
1 Lora Adkins Ti Davis B - - - 12 4 - 55.11 544.50 1.36 Red Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 3 - - 3 - - 622.50 63.01 610.00 1232.50 17.78 Gold Scores
1 Paul Glick Michelle Steiner B 11 2 - 2 1 - 625.00 63.26 544.50 1169.50 12.63 Gold Scores
11 Sue Becker Cheryl Backstrom B 17 3 - 4 2 - 581.00 58.81 551.50 1132.50 9.47 Gold Scores
2 Gary Miyashiro Vera Wardlaw B 23 6 - 8 5 - 564.50 57.14 543.00 1107.50 4.81 Gold Scores
10 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers A - - - 16 - - 509.00 51.52 542.50 1051.50 1.75 Red Scores
6 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley B - - - 9 6 - 564.00 57.09 452.00 1016.00 1.14 Red Scores
3 Valentin Kovachev Lynne Rosenbaum A - - - 11 - - 557.50 56.43 450.00 1007.50 0.98 Red Scores
9 Jeanne Rohner Steve Lehman C - - 4 - - - 393.00 39.78 599.00 992.00 3.78 Gold Scores
8 Wayne Bardsley Jane Friedman B - - - - - - 450.50 45.60 502.00 952.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Virginia Folladori Bonnie Camp B - - - - - - 448.00 45.34 494.50 942.50 0.55 Red Scores
5 John Adams David Snyder C - - - - 11 2 496.50 50.25 439.50 936.00 1.67 Red Scores
7 Dick Duff Daniel Williams A - - - - - - 435.00 44.03 474.00 909.00 Scores
12 Robert Pfeffer Clifford Shaw C - - - - - - 345.50 34.97 507.00 852.50 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Millie Garrison Gudrun Wallace A 7 - - 4 - - 582.00 58.91 613.54 1195.54 7.90 Gold Scores
10 Jack Waller Rebecca Clough A 16 - - 3 - - 594.00 60.12 544.67 1138.67 4.64 Gold|Red Scores
4 Susan Charczenko Nick Charczenko B 29 9 - - - - 483.00 48.89 600.88 1083.88 3.68 Gold Scores
8 Kim Brinkman David Ticen B - 13 - 13 5 - 526.50 53.29 536.75 1063.25 2.96 Gold|Red Scores
6 Richard Berger Ramona Berger B - 18 - 6 1 - 565.50 57.24 474.21 1039.71 3.88 Gold Scores
1 John Jensen John Zamboni B - - - - - - 459.00 46.46 520.13 979.13 1.38 Red Scores
12 Stuart Davis Louise Forsythe C - - - - - - 474.50 48.03 478.17 952.67 0.51 Red Scores
11 Jay Friedenson Michael Borushok B - - - 15 7 - 518.50 52.48 405.33 923.83 0.79 Red Scores
3 Debra Dallas Harriet Berenbaum A - - - - - - 470.00 47.57 437.79 907.79 Scores
5 Alan Godes Larry Yarger C - - - - - - 407.00 41.19 490.04 897.04 1.02 Red Scores
13 Yoon Jhee Sarah Wiener A - - - - - - 368.50 37.30 479.75 848.25 Scores
2 Marlene Shields Carol Welborn C - - - - - - 455.00 46.05 347.54 802.54 Scores
9 Tommie Kadotani Bobbi Le Feuvre C - - - - - - 348.50 35.27 329.33 677.83 Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A 15 - - 1 - - 632.32 64.00 516.00 1148.32 6.02 Gold|Red Scores
12 Barbara Lasky Subba Ravipudi A 24 - - 3 - - 600.40 60.77 505.50 1105.90 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
10 James Osofsky Robert Sagor B - 11 - - 6 - 509.96 51.62 555.50 1065.46 3.11 Gold|Red Scores
6 Joan Curran Judith Ude B - 20 - 10 4 - 532.00 53.85 500.00 1032.00 1.60 Gold Scores
7 Linda Bryant Jack Bryant A - - - - - - 424.84 43.00 575.00 999.84 2.40 Red Scores
4 John Miller Daniel McIntyre B - - - - 7 - 484.12 49.00 491.50 975.62 0.39 Red Scores
1 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B - - - - - - 460.56 46.62 504.00 964.56 Scores
9 Pat Larin Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 496.28 50.23 440.00 936.28 Scores
11 Jack Kelly Bruce Thornburgh C - - - - - 4 456.76 46.23 425.00 881.76 0.51 Red Scores
2 Alice Depue Patricia Zavadil C - - - - - - 353.40 35.77 472.00 825.40 Scores
8 Robena Foland Bruce Scott B - - - - - - 411.16 41.62 322.50 733.66 Scores
5 Eleanor Hoffman Kay Schulz C - - - - - - 326.80 33.08 324.50 651.30 Scores
13 Betsy Brezel Judy Duning C - - - - - 3 47.00 464.36 0.73 Red Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham A 18 - - 1 - - 598.12 60.54 529.63 1127.75 6.21 Gold|Red Scores
7 Gregory Charlton Bill Allegar A 19 - - 4/5 - - 558.60 56.54 567.76 1126.36 3.16 Gold Scores
12 Allen Kane En Hay A 32 - - - - - 511.48 51.77 569.21 1080.69 1.92 Gold Scores
3 Richard Bender Jon Nance A - - - 10 - - 528.20 53.46 547.04 1075.24 2.21 Red Scores
6 Becky Stevens Scott Chupack B - 12 - 2 1 - 582.16 58.92 482.92 1065.08 4.05 Gold|Red Scores
4 Kathleen Zipp Barbara Carpenter B - 16 - 7 4 - 545.68 55.23 500.33 1046.01 1.98 Gold Scores
8 Elliott Grosh Edward Banta B - 17 - - - - 463.60 46.92 579.76 1043.36 2.00 Gold Scores
11 Karen Herz Ellen Vineski C - 22 2 4/5 3 1 558.60 56.54 461.54 1020.14 5.00 Gold Scores
2 Judith Bowers Mary Roble C - - 5 9 5 2 529.72 53.62 459.96 989.68 2.22 Gold Scores
9 Gerald Schmidt Robert Morris C - - 8 - 7 4 503.12 50.92 462.27 965.39 1.48 Gold Scores
5 Alma Farley Robert Clarke C - - - - 6 3 515.28 52.15 420.38 935.66 0.73 Red Scores
1 Jim Parks David Williams C - - - - - - 350.36 35.46 431.46 781.82 Scores
13 Berton Solomon Lauren Solomon C - - - - - - 45.15 446.12 Scores