Dec 04, 2015 - Friday

2nd Friday Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Douglas Doub Yiji Starr A 15 - - 3 - - 59.86 591.38 2.63 Red BBB - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Allen Kane En Hay A 19 - - 4 - - 57.61 569.21 1.84 Red FFF - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Bender Jon Nance A 26 - - 5 - - 55.37 547.04 1.40 Red FFF - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham A 37 - - 8 - - 53.61 529.63 0.96 Red FFF - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Phyllis Coelho Michael Cooperman C 46 21 4 10 4 1 52.48 518.54 1.45 Gold BBB - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Kathleen Zipp Barbara Carpenter B 62 35 - - 5 - 50.64 500.33 0.55 Red FFF - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Becky Stevens Scott Chupack B - 41/42 - - 7/8 - 48.88 482.92 0.37 Red FFF - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Karen Herz Ellen Vineski C - - 16 - - - 46.71 461.54 FFF - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Judith Bowers Mary Roble C - - 18 - - - 46.55 459.96 FFF - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole B - - - - - - 44.95 444.13 BBB - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Jim Parks David Williams C - - - - - - 43.67 431.46 FFF - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Alma Farley Robert Clarke C - - - - - - 42.55 420.38 FFF - 5 - E/W Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield A 13 - - 4 - - 60.68 599.49 1.84 Red BBB - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 16 - - 5 - - 59.81 590.91 1.40 Red BBB - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Elliott Grosh Edward Banta B 17 6 - 6 2 - 58.68 579.76 2.00 Gold FFF - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Gregory Charlton Bill Allegar A 20 - - 7 - - 57.47 567.76 1.07 Red FFF - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Nancy Rassbach Bill Cook B 24 8 - 8 3 - 55.90 552.32 1.43 Red BBB - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Woody Dillinger Clinton Heiple B 52 26 - - 6 - 51.48 508.58 0.48 Red BBB - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Arlene Hunter Patricia Soukup B - - - - - - 47.57 469.99 BBB - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Gerald Schmidt Robert Morris C - - 15 - - 3 46.79 462.27 0.73 Red FFF - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Merrily Van Zevern Ann Schneider C - - - - - - 44.62 440.83 BBB - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Elaine Lowenthal Adrienne Oliff B - - - - - - 42.62 421.10 BBB - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Jean Kleinhans Carma Meng C - - - - - - 39.15 386.80 BBB - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Woodward Jeanne McCleery C - - - - - - 30.99 306.18 BBB - 2 - N/S Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Millie Garrison Gudrun Wallace A 7 - - 1 - - 62.10 613.54 5.25 Gold EEE - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Susan Charczenko Nick Charczenko B 11 4 - 2 1 - 60.82 600.88 3.68 Gold EEE - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Jack Waller Rebecca Clough A 29 - - 6 - - 55.13 544.67 1.21 Red EEE - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Kim Brinkman David Ticen B 35 14 - 7 2 - 54.33 536.75 1.93 Gold EEE - 8 - E/W Scores
1 John Jensen John Zamboni B 44 19 - 9 3 - 52.64 520.13 1.38 Red EEE - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Alan Godes Larry Yarger C - 40 8 - 6 2 49.60 490.04 1.02 Red EEE - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Douglas Scherrer Liz Willson C - 41/42 9 - 7/8 3 48.88 482.92 0.73 Red CCC - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Yoon Jhee Sarah Wiener A - - - - - - 48.56 479.75 EEE - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Stuart Davis Louise Forsythe C - - 13 - - 4 48.40 478.17 0.51 Red EEE - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Berger Ramona Berger B - - - - - - 48.00 474.21 EEE - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Debra Dallas Harriet Berenbaum A - - - - - - 44.31 437.79 EEE - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Jay Friedenson Michael Borushok B - - - - - - 41.03 405.33 EEE - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Tommie Kadotani Bobbi Le Feuvre C - - - - - - 33.33 329.33 EEE - 9 - E/W Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Wilbur Argersinger David Graff B 3 1 - 1 1 - 65.14 643.63 5.25 Gold CCC - 11 - N/S Scores
13 May Sakr Dominik Filipowicz A 4 - - 2 - - 63.30 625.42 3.68 Gold CCC - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Linda Mitchell David Ochiai A 5 - - 3 - - 62.74 619.88 2.63 Red CCC - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A 28 - - 9 - - 55.21 545.46 0.88 Red CCC - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Bruce Cobb Paul Witonsky A 41 - - 10 - - 52.96 523.29 0.81 Red CCC - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Paula Warren Dianne Bouquet B 42 17 - - 4 - 52.80 521.71 1.00 Red CCC - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Art Murphy Carol Murphy C 45 20 3 - 5 1 52.56 519.33 1.45 Gold CCC - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Diane Wright Richard Wright C - 43 10 - - 2 48.80 482.13 1.02 Red CCC - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Judy Helfer Laura Thomson C - - - - - 4 45.91 453.63 0.51 Red CCC - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Janise Saul Scott Humphrey A - - - - - - 43.59 430.67 CCC - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Carol Bertz Sharon Berglund B - - - - - - 42.63 421.17 CCC - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Marlene Shields Carol Welborn C - - - - - - 35.18 347.54 EEE - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Toslosky Yvonne Gallagher C - - - - - - 32.05 316.67 CCC - 12 - N/S Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Kathy Bergman Sudhakar Divakaruni B 9 3 - 4 2 - 61.54 608.00 2.72 Gold BBB - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Jeffrey Taylor Sharon Anderson A 12 - - 5 - - 60.78 600.50 1.82 Red BBB - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Judith Argento Raymond Depew A 21 - - 6 - - 57.44 567.50 1.57 Red BBB - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Sylvain Mayer Janyne Provencher A 36 - - 8 - - 54.10 534.50 1.25 Red BBB - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Joan Kushner Richard Friedman B 38/39 15/16 - 9 3 - 53.24 526.00 1.94 Gold BBB - 7 - E/W Scores
6 D Byrkett P Byrkett B 49 23 - 11 4 - 51.92 513.00 1.36 Red BBB - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Maxine Divine Norita Wiegand B 50/51 24/25 - 12/13 5/6 - 51.52 509.00 0.96 Red BBB - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Bonnie Motzkus Lianne Walliser B 50/51 24/25 - 12/13 5/6 - 51.52 509.00 0.96 Red BBB - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Edgar Butler Margaret Butler C - - 17 - - 2 46.66 461.00 1.07 Red BBB - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Pamela Thaut L Hall B - - - - - - 46.56 460.00 BBB - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Kay Freyer Mary Alter C - - - - - - 42.36 418.50 BBB - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Sue Bauer Randy Bauer C - - - - - - 40.13 396.50 DDD - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Patricia Mahnken Theresa Marrillo C - - - - - - 39.78 393.00 BBB - 9 - E/W Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Steven Towner Richard Towner B 27 10 - 7 4 - 55.21 545.50 1.39 Red DDD - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Buddhadeb Biswas Peggy Sprague A 32/33 - - 10/11 - - 54.91 542.50 1.02 Red DDD - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Jane Huff Pamela Ziegel B 38/39 15/16 - 13 8 - 53.24 526.00 0.86 Red DDD - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis C 43 18 2 14 9 2 52.73 521.00 1.07 Red DDD - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Mindy Smith Thad Smith C 48 22 5 16 10 3 52.13 515.00 0.77 Red DDD - 12 - N/S Scores
2 John Rogers Joel Kramer C 54 28 6 - 11 4 51.42 508.00 0.54 Red BBB - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Charles Reed Frank Queen A - - - - - - 49.80 492.00 DDD - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Sally Karbelnig Sheila Peterson B - 38/39 - - - - 49.75 491.50 DDD - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Ginny O'Toole Mary Osborn B - - - - - - 47.98 474.00 DDD - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Darlene Anderson Carol Cortez A - - - - - - 44.89 443.50 DDD - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Panola Lisle Jackie Bradley C - - - - - - 44.43 439.00 DDD - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Shelbie Bastiaans Donna Yeargain B - - - - - - 43.27 427.50 DDD - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Scott Campbell Ken Horwedel A - - - - - - 42.71 422.00 DDD - 13 - N/S Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Richard Higgins Bob Dale A 22 - - 7 - - 56.43 557.50 1.39 Red CCC - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Wayne Bardsley Jane Friedman B 60 33 - 16 9 - 50.81 502.00 0.73 Red EEE - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Virginia Folladori Bonnie Camp B 65 37 - - 11 - 50.05 494.50 0.55 Red EEE - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Alan Hierseman Ellen D'Amato B - - - - - - 48.68 481.00 CCC - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Jack Shartsis Renay Danto Weiner A - - - - - - 48.18 476.00 CCC - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Dick Duff Daniel Williams A - - - - - - 47.98 474.00 EEE - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Eve Davenport Reiko Raese B - - - - - - 46.56 460.00 CCC - 1 - E/W Scores
9 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg B - - - - - - 46.56 460.00 CCC - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Valentin Kovachev Lynne Rosenbaum A - - - - - - 45.55 450.00 EEE - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Deborah Crisfield Cyndi Sauvage B - - - - - - 45.04 445.00 CCC - 11 - E/W Scores
5 John Adams David Snyder C - - - - - 4 44.48 439.50 0.54 Red EEE - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Jacqueline Gasser Phyllis Imholte C - - - - - - 43.32 428.00 CCC - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Pat Friesen Suzy Doyle C - - - - - - 35.48 350.50 CCC - 12 - E/W Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 8 - - 1 - - 61.74 610.00 6.85 Gold EEE - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Sabrina Miles Vincent Messina A 10 - - 2 - - 60.98 602.50 4.80 Gold CCC - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Jeanne Rohner Steve Lehman C 14 5 1 3 1 1 60.63 599.00 3.78 Gold EEE - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Sue Becker Cheryl Backstrom B 25 9 - 6 3 - 55.82 551.50 1.89 Gold EEE - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Glick Michelle Steiner B 30 11 - 8 5 - 55.11 544.50 1.25 Red EEE - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Gary Miyashiro Vera Wardlaw B 31 12 - 9 6 - 54.96 543.00 1.14 Red EEE - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers A 32/33 - - 10/11 - - 54.91 542.50 1.02 Red EEE - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Ted Witt Greg Stander B 34 13 - 12 7 - 54.40 537.50 0.91 Red CCC - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Pfeffer Clifford Shaw C 55 29 7 - - - 51.32 507.00 EEE - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Rita Parden Christine Jorgensen C - 44/45 11/12 - - - 48.73 481.50 CCC - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley B - - - - - - 45.75 452.00 EEE - 6 - N/S Scores
8 James Spurlin Clyde D'Arcy B - - - - - - 45.04 445.00 CCC - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Linda O'Dell Burt O'Dell A - - - - - - 41.50 410.00 CCC - 7 - E/W Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A 1 - - 1 - - 66.90 661.00 6.85 Gold DDD - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Rebecca Anspach Keith Connolly A 2 - - 2 - - 65.64 648.50 4.80 Gold DDD - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Hochfeld Terrance Hill B 6 2 - 3 1 - 62.60 618.50 3.88 Gold DDD - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Charles Bennett Warren Watson A 40 - - 10 - - 53.04 524.00 1.05 Red DDD - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Toni Krueger Shirley Heinsohn B 53 27 - 14 7 - 51.47 508.50 0.81 Red DDD - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Jalving Ralph Haines B 59 32 - 15 8 - 50.96 503.50 0.77 Red DDD - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Garin Marie Garin B 61 34 - - 10 - 50.71 501.00 0.60 Red DDD - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Corey Krantz Russell Williams A 64 - - - - - 50.40 498.00 DDD - 7 - E/W Scores
2 John Coil Peter Fox C - 44/45 11/12 - - 1 48.73 481.50 1.53 Gold DDD - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Derrah Shirley Derrah B - - - - - - 48.23 476.50 DDD - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Charles Patrick Don Elconin C - - 19 - - 3 46.51 459.50 0.77 Red DDD - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Blair Young Elizabeth Ronning B - - - - - - 44.08 435.50 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C - - - - - - 44.08 435.50 DDD - 9 - E/W Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Linda Bryant Jack Bryant A 18 - - 4 - - 58.20 575.00 2.40 Red FFF - 7 - N/S Scores
11 James Osofsky Robert Sagor B 23 7 - 5 2 - 56.22 555.50 2.65 Gold FFF - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A 47 - - 15 - - 52.23 516.00 0.77 Red FFF - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Barbara Lasky Subba Ravipudi A 56 - - - - - 51.16 505.50 FFF - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B 58 31 - - - - 51.01 504.00 FFF - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Joan Curran Judith Ude B 63 36 - - - - 50.61 500.00 FFF - 6 - N/S Scores
4 John Miller Daniel McIntyre B - 38/39 - - - - 49.75 491.50 FFF - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Alice Depue Patricia Zavadil C - - 14 - - - 47.77 472.00 FFF - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Susan Driggers David Driggers B - - - - - - 46.66 461.00 Scores
10 Pat Larin Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 44.53 440.00 FFF - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Jack Kelly Bruce Thornburgh C - - - - - - 43.02 425.00 FFF - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Eleanor Hoffman Kay Schulz C - - - - - - 32.84 324.50 FFF - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Robena Foland Bruce Scott B - - - - - - 32.64 322.50 FFF - 8 - N/S Scores