Dec 02, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Afternoon 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Catherine Geraghty Ulla Winkler B 3 3 - 1 1 - 58.93 99.00 2.07 Red Scores
2 Ellen Susman Jane Covode C - - 4 2 2 1 56.25 94.50 0.94 Red Scores
7 Linda Hacker Dottie Thomson C - - - 3 3 2 53.57 90.00 0.63 Red Scores
5 Frances Nelson Vard Nelson A - - - 4 - - 52.68 88.50 0.44 Red Scores
8 Hannah Walters George Walters C - - - - - - 52.38 88.00 Scores
6 Kathryn Riess Debbie Schell C - - - - - - 50.60 85.00 Scores
1 Karen Campbell Judith Bowers B - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
3 Alice Nelson Gary Nelson C - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
4 Robert Keeter Dorothy McElwee B - - - - - - 33.33 56.00 Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Michael Malmer June Saunders C 1 1 1 1 1 1 61.61 103.50 3.68 Red Scores
1 Mary Atkinson Kathryn Patten B 2 2 - 2 2 - 59.82 100.50 2.76 Red Scores
3 Wayne Eckerling Marilyn Eckerling C 4 4 2 3 3 2 58.63 98.50 1.67 Red Scores
5 Harry Scott Phyllis Roddy B - - - 4 4 - 55.65 93.50 0.44 Red Scores
9 Vicki Wagner Judy Hanson B - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
6 Bruce Urben Marcia Dalton C - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores
4 Linda Litton Judy Zimmermann B - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 Scores
8 Cathy Skowronski Alice Griffith C - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 Scores
7 Paula O Leary Suzanne Yager C - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 Scores

Section WWW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lucy Hecker Margot Levy C 5 5 3 1 1 1 58.38 98.07 1.25 Red Scores
6 Teresa Renger Nancy Crow C - - 5 2 2 2 54.42 91.43 0.88 Red Scores
7 Lynette Teichman Dawn Schoen C - - - 3 3 - 54.09 90.87 0.63 Red Scores
8 Richard Munday Anne Munday A - - - 4 - - 52.91 88.89 0.44 Red Scores
9 Claire Zimmerman Thomas Zimmerman B - - - - - - 52.67 88.49 Scores
4 Jim Wolf Robert Kossman B - - - - - - 48.92 82.18 Scores
2 Randall Harrison Elaine Ennis C - - - - - - 48.79 81.97 Scores
1 Barbara Schwartz Brenda Woodard B - - - - - - 45.15 75.85 Scores
5 Norma Malmborg Kate Schaumann B - - - - - - 34.10 57.28 Scores

Section WWW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Kay Christensen Linda Albert B 6 6 - 1 1 - 57.10 95.92 1.25 Red Scores
5 Kathleen McKeeta Anne Brown B - - - 2 2 - 54.25 91.14 0.88 Red Scores
9 Ann Sage Patricia McKinley B - - - 3 3 - 52.21 87.72 0.63 Red Scores
6 Donna Reuterman Nicholas Reuterman C - - - 4 - 1 51.92 87.22 0.82 Red Scores
1 Susan Martin Janice Zazulak B - - - - - - 50.86 85.44 Scores
3 Judy O Brien Denny O Brien C - - - - - 2 50.37 84.62 0.57 Red Scores
7 Mary Molzahn James Casserly C - - - - - - 46.98 78.93 Scores
2 Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins C - - - - - - 36.31 61.00 Scores