Dec 01, 2015 - Tuesday

Tues-Wednesday KO, Bracket 1 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
54.82 Gold 1 Vytautas V VainikonisTrakai, Lithuania Wojtek OlanskiPoland Boguslaw GierulskiElblag, Poland Ron PachtmannKfar Saba, Israel Piotr Pawel ZatorskiDolny Slask, Poland Jerzy SkrzypczakMragowo, Poland
38.37 Gold 2 Justine CushingNew York, NY Melih OzdilNew York, NY Valerio GiubiloRome, Italy Leonardo CimaRoma, Italy Gokhan YilmazUskudarInstanb, Turkey
21.93 Gold 3/4 William HallThousand Oaks, CA Jon WrightSan Diego, CA Nancy PopkinSaint Louis, MO Alan PopkinSaint Louis, MO
21.93 Gold 3/4 Mary Ann BergAtherton, CA Mark LairCanyon, TX Andrew GromovMoscow, Russia Aleksander DubininMoscow, Russia Grzegorz NarkiewiczChapel Hill, NC Krzysztof BurasWarszawa, Poland

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Mike Levine Eddie Wold Sam Lev Russell Ekeblad Piotr Gawrys Piotr Tuszynski A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
12 G S Jade Barrett Karen Lee Barrett Donna Lombardini Roman Smolski Dave DuBois Ed Lazarus A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Josef Blass Marcin Lesniewski Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski Piotr Nawrocki Piotr Wiankowski A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Mary Ann Berg Mark Lair Andrew Gromov Aleksander Dubinin Grzegorz Narkiewicz Krzysztof Buras A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 21.93 Gold
9 Dano De Falco Patricia Cayne Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar Bob Drijver Bart Nab A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Daniel Zagorin Peter Bertheau Bas Drijver Sjoert Brink A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
7 Jim Mahaffey Michal Klukowski Jean Quantin Cedric Lorenzini Roger Lee Bob Hamman A - - - - - - 0.00 2.25 Red
6 William Hall Jon Wright Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 21.93 Gold
5 Robert Porter Kenji Miyakuni Yukiko Tokunaga Earl Knipfel Pawel Niedzielski Ken Gee A - - - - - - 0.00
4 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Valerio Giubilo Leonardo Cima Gokhan Yilmaz A 2 - - - - - 0.00 38.37 Gold
3 James Cayne Michael Seamon Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria Mustafa Cem Tokay A - - - - - - 0.00 2.25 Red
2 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Curtis Cheek Ishmael DelMonte Johan Upmark Fredrik Nystrom A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Vytautas V Vainikonis Wojtek Olanski Boguslaw Gierulski Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski Jerzy Skrzypczak A 1 - - - - - 0.00 54.82 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results