Aug 10, 2015 - Monday

Monday-Tuesday Side Game Series Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jonathan Levine Tom Joyce A - - - 1 - - 65.97 142.50 Scores
4 Lynne Kostopoulos Ruth Goodpasture B - - - 2 1 - 58.33 126.00 Scores
5 Rick Rowland Martin Rabinowitz A - - - 3 - - 56.02 121.00 Scores
3 Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin A - - - 4 - - 54.86 118.50 Scores
8 Sheldon Werner Roz Werner B - - - 5 2 - 51.62 111.50 Scores
6 Wendy Beizer Anne Maletta C - - - - 3 1 49.07 106.00 Scores
2 Susan Glasspiegel W Miller C - - - - 4 - 48.38 104.50 Scores
12 Ben Yang Phillip Tseng B - - - - - - 45.83 99.00 Scores
1 Joe DeCosta Shmuel Greenberg B - - - - - - 45.60 98.50 Scores
11 Danielle Tremblay Pierrette Matteau C - - - - - - 43.52 94.00 Scores
9 Janice Trott Bobbie Sward B - - - - - - 40.74 88.00 Scores
10 David Binney William Fleming B - - - - - - 40.05 86.50 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lino D'Souza Jay Kelkar A - - - 1 - - 64.35 139.00 Scores
9 Margot Hennings Robert Hartman A - - - 2 - - 59.26 128.00 Scores
8 Kenneth Moss Roberto Azank B - - - 3 1 - 53.01 114.50 Scores
10 Brian McGuire Ti Davis C - - - 4 2 1 52.08 112.50 Scores
5 Becky Simkins Bob Simkins A - - - 5 - - 51.62 111.50 Scores
12 Sophie Irene Ashton Virginia Chediak A - - - - - - 50.69 109.50 Scores
7 H Jay Sloofman Jill Marshall A - - - - - - 50.00 108.00 Scores
4 Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder Leonid Fastovsky B - - - - 3 - 49.31 106.50 Scores
2 Susan Koster Donna Vaiano C - - - - - - 46.76 101.00 Scores
11 Janise Saul Joo-Hee Janicki B - - - - - - 43.75 94.50 Scores
6 Annie Williams Robert Williams C - - - - - - 42.13 91.00 Scores
1 William Van Dame Lesly Van Dame B - - - - - - 37.04 80.00 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gloria Pilot Carol Willner B 3 1 - 1 1 - 59.49 128.50 3.79 Gold|Red Scores
3 Marge Neate Monica Angus A 5 - - 2 - - 58.56 126.50 1.59 Red Scores
4 Glen Anderson Tammy Moll B - 3 - 3 2 - 54.17 117.00 2.13 Red Scores
9 Cynthia Winkler Gary Reinblatt C - 4 1 4 3 1 53.47 115.50 2.43 Red Scores
1 Deborah Crisfield Cyndi Sauvage C - - 4 - - 2 50.69 109.50 1.03 Red Scores
8 Joan Sherman Janet Steig B - - - - - - 50.00 108.00 Scores
10 Estelle Margolin Sandra Nyman A - - - - - - 49.77 107.50 Scores
11 Elise Luskin Amy Frolick B - - - - - - 49.54 107.00 Scores
7 David Smith Gretchen Smith A - - - - - - 43.75 94.50 Scores
6 Peggy Sciotto Sheila Fleming C - - - - - - 43.52 94.00 Scores
2 Marsha Brustein Judith Knecht C - - - - - - 37.04 80.00 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Douglas Simson Allan Falk A - - - 1 - - 57.87 125.00 1.96 Gold Scores
5 William McFall Victoria Muir A - - - 2 - - 54.40 117.50 1.37 Red Scores
1 Robert Klipstein Robert Dewey B - 5 - 3 1 - 53.24 115.00 1.49 Red Scores
3 Linda Wiener David Brower A - - - 4 - - 52.55 113.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Jane Fuller Susan Goldberg C - - 3 - 2 1 51.85 112.00 1.37 Red Scores
4 David Ticen Kim Brinkman B - - - - - - 51.16 110.50 Scores
6 Jodi Coren Lisa Adelberg B - - - - - - 50.46 109.00 Scores
11 Linda Abrahamson Gail Cannold C - - - - - - 50.00 108.00 Scores
10 Hirsh Schnayer Michael Efraim B - - - - - - 47.22 102.00 Scores
9 Judith Argento Raymond Depew A - - - - - - 45.83 99.00 Scores
8 Donna Rodwell Jeremy Lewis A - - - - - - 35.42 76.50 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A 4 - - 1 - - 59.15 384.50 3.36 Gold|Red Scores
10 Ellen Kuiper Michael Farebrother C 5/6 3/4 2 2 1 1 59.00 383.50 3.81 Red Scores
11 Susan Elwyn Donna Kellerman C - - 5 3 2 2 56.31 366.00 1.69 Red Scores
3 Carole Van Wieck Emil Cornejo C - - - 4 3 3 54.62 355.00 1.21 Red Scores
6 Ellen Rubert Lisa Radomski C - - - 5 4 4 54.38 353.50 0.84 Red Scores
7 Myra Kolton John Malley A - - - 6 - - 54.23 352.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Charlotte Anderson Sam Litovsky B - - - - 5 - 53.00 344.50 0.48 Red Scores
1 Helen Van Amburg George Van Amburg B - - - - - - 51.69 336.00 Scores
12 Suzanne Kosky Natalie Silverstein C - - - - - - 51.00 331.50 Scores
8 Beth Reshefsky Susan Bowles B - - - - - - 50.62 329.00 Scores
5 John Kinst David Mook A - - - - - - 48.62 316.00 Scores
14 John Russell Mel Fineberg A - - - - - - 47.15 306.50 Scores
13 Judy Culver Constance Klein C - - - - - - 43.23 281.00 Scores
16 Michael Ross Carolyn Wood C - - - - - - 41.92 272.50 Scores
2 Richard Howell Sherry Roberts C - - - - - - 41.77 271.50 Scores
9 Janet Thompson Doris Moore C - - - - - - 35.23 229.00 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Varda Abramov Binyamin Abramov A 1 - - 1 - - 63.92 415.50 7.96 Gold|Red Scores
2 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros C 2 1 1 2 1 1 60.62 394.00 6.83 Red Scores
1 Bob Soni Theo Lichtenstein B 3 2 - 3 2 - 60.08 390.50 5.12 Red Scores
3 Robert Gish Dave Srinivasan B 7 5 - 4 3 - 57.85 376.00 2.16 Red Scores
12 Kenneth Gibson Wendy Gibson C - 7 3 5 4 2 57.62 374.50 2.86 Red Scores
6 Harvey Bernstein Irene Bernstein C - - 6 6 5 3 55.77 362.50 1.21 Red Scores
13 Pete Rub Stephen Bell C - - - - 6 4 55.15 358.50 0.64 Red Scores
5 Paula Nataf Marcel Dadon B - - - - - - 52.92 344.00 Scores
14 Martha Toon Lynn Cundy C - - - - - - 50.23 326.50 Scores
10 Cooper Smith Mary Buys C - - - - - - 47.38 308.00 Scores
16 Ellen Greenberg Bernard Greenberg C - - - - - - 45.69 297.00 Scores
15 Michael Myers Marianne Bechet C - - - - - - 45.62 296.50 Scores
11 Margaret Randol Karla Reynolds C - - - - - - 42.54 276.50 Scores
4 Neil Whittle Alma Karas B - - - - - - 37.38 243.00 Scores
8 Martha Savin Janice Abrohams C - - - - - - 36.77 239.00 Scores
9 Ryan Miller Amanda Harper C - - - - - - 29.00 188.50 Scores

Section ZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B 5/6 3/4 - 1 1 - 59.00 383.50 3.36 Gold|Red Scores
5 Bill Harlan Therese Koller B - - - 2 2 - 56.77 369.00 2.12 Red Scores
9 Robert Varty Michael Curley A - - - 3 - - 54.69 355.50 1.52 Red Scores
10 Virginia Bright Kaye Hoffmaster C - - - 4 3 1 54.46 354.00 1.58 Red Scores
1 Betty Cedars Frances Le Boeuf B - - - 5 4 - 54.31 353.00 0.88 Red Scores
3 Ginny Schuett Chris Benson A - - - 6 - - 53.69 349.00 0.51 Red Scores
11 Barry Holt Matthew Dyer B - - - - 5 - 53.31 346.50 0.50 Red Scores
4 B Melamed Leo Melamed C - - - - - 2 52.69 342.50 1.11 Red Scores
13 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith C - - - - - 3 49.92 324.50 0.79 Red Scores
12 Jamie Carroll Kenneth East C - - - - - - 49.38 321.00 Scores
16 David Amsterdam Brad Barry C - - - - - - 47.00 305.50 Scores
7 Pat Peterson Sharron Rosenberg A - - - - - - 44.85 291.50 Scores
15 Carolyn Vick Kathryn Patten C - - - - - - 44.54 289.50 Scores
6 Virginia Schwerin Nancy Briggs C - - - - - - 43.08 280.00 Scores
2 Joy O'Dell Colleen Kelley C - - - - - - 42.62 277.00 Scores
14 Sue Bailey Anne Lamport B - - - - - - 37.77 245.50 Scores

Section ZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Adela Naftali Marcela Gomez B 8 6 - 1 1 - 57.69 375.00 3.03 Gold Scores
10 Lorraine Carrier Mary Welch C - - 4 2 2 1 56.38 366.50 2.14 Red Scores
12 Tonya McNabb Jill Spence C - - - 3 3 2 55.23 359.00 1.52 Red Scores
2 James Kart K Koorsen C - - - 4 4 3 54.62 355.00 1.06 Red Scores
9 Joo-Hee Janicki Andy Stark A - - - 5 - - 53.85 350.00 0.61 Red Scores
3 Oleg Rubinchik George Krizel A - - - 6 - - 53.15 345.50 0.51 Red Scores
1 Sarah Hardin Gladys Ulrich B - - - - 5 - 52.69 342.50 0.48 Red Scores
14 Mary Welch Joe Welch C - - - - - 4 51.46 334.50 0.61 Red Scores
5 Walter Pease Barbara Schultz A - - - - - - 50.00 325.00 Scores
7 Jane Basilico Glenna Shannahan A - - - - - - 48.46 315.00 Scores
8 Jodi Coren Lisa Adelberg C - - - - - - 48.00 312.00 Scores
16 Allan Ganem Martin Arnold C - - - - - - 47.00 305.50 Scores
6 Leon Teichner Tim Eckerman C - - - - - - 45.46 295.50 Scores
13 Ann Murray William Sigward C - - - - - - 43.54 283.00 Scores
15 Dennis Feuer Abbie Feuer C - - - - - - 43.00 279.50 Scores
11 Rudy Lubov Patricia Latkin C - - - - - - 40.92 266.00 Scores