Aug 10, 2015 - Monday

Monday-Tuesday Side Game Series Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section YY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 R Samson Vida Seif C 2 1 1 1 1 1 63.40 412.13 6.83 Gold|Red Scores
11 Manish Dixit Janet Thompson C 3 2 2 2 2 2 63.33 411.63 5.12 Red Scores
3 Robert Varty Michael Curley A - - - 3 - - 56.77 369.00 1.52 Red Scores
15 Richard Newell Toby White A - - - 4 - - 55.33 359.63 1.06 Red Scores
9 Roxie Tom Roxana Tom A - - - 5 - - 54.72 355.68 0.61 Red Scores
1 Linda Sweig Mitch Sweig C - - - 6 3 3 53.85 350.00 1.21 Red Scores
4 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - 4 - 53.50 347.75 0.84 Red Scores
5 Neil Whittle Alma Karas B - - - - 5 - 52.87 343.63 0.48 Red Scores
13 Pat Peterson Sharron Rosenberg A - - - - - - 52.70 342.54 Scores
2 Enaid Savage Deborah Cole C - - - - - - 52.23 339.50 Scores
16 Tao Fan Winston Huang C - - - - - - 49.22 319.96 Scores
8 Barbara Wolf Paul Freiberg B - - - - - - 48.48 315.13 Scores
6 Kenneth Gibson Wendy Gibson C - - - - - - 41.94 272.63 Scores
7 Patti English Shirley Levy B - - - - - - 37.78 245.54 Scores
12 Douglas Ogren Dennis Sponholtz C - - - - - - 37.44 243.33 Scores
14 Carole Van Wieck Emil Cornejo C - - - - - - 35.33 229.63 Scores

Section YY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Suanne Blair John Jensen B 5 3 - 1 1 - 60.90 395.88 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
1 Mansoor Gowani Al Goldspiel B 7 5 - 2 2 - 57.77 375.50 2.16 Red Scores
9 James Kart K Koorsen C - 7 4 3 3 1 57.06 370.88 2.21 Red Scores
3 Jane Basilico Glenna Shannahan A - - - 4 - - 54.38 353.50 1.06 Red Scores
10 Dorel Livescu Radu Ariton C - - - 5 4 2 54.30 352.96 1.29 Red Scores
5 Mary Gorkin Powhatan Wooldridge A - - - 6 - - 54.23 352.50 0.51 Red Scores
13 Dewitt Hudson Jr Elizabeth Hudson B - - - - 5 - 53.53 347.96 0.53 Red Scores
14 Lorraine Carrier Mary Welch C - - - - 6/7 3/4 51.83 336.88 0.78 Red Scores
12 David Koble Yuki Kondoh C - - - - 6/7 3/4 51.83 336.88 0.78 Red Scores
2 Rebecca Shepherd Mary Johnson C - - - - - - 49.08 319.00 Scores
11 Anne Lamport Betty Triliegi C - - - - - - 47.83 310.88 Scores
7 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley C - - - - - - 45.35 294.75 Scores
8 Suzanne Mullane Sheila Barton C - - - - - - 43.26 281.17 Scores
16 Pam Seaman Jean Seaman C - - - - - - 39.78 258.54 Scores
6 Sherry Larsen Beville Mary Levine C - - - - - - 38.60 250.88 Scores
15 Charles Johnson Demaris Johnson C - - - - - - 31.98 207.88 Scores

Section ZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith C - - 5 1 1 1 57.04 370.79 3.15 Gold Scores
2 Connie True Steve Dickason C - - - 2 2 2 55.92 363.50 2.21 Red Scores
3 Brenda Montague Neil Montague A - - - 3 - - 55.85 363.00 1.58 Red Scores
12 C.J. Jameson Martha Savin C - - - 4 3 3 55.78 362.59 1.21 Red Scores
6 David Stentz Janet Matthews C - - - 5 4 4 55.30 359.42 0.84 Red Scores
17 Rebecca Murray Terence Murray C - - - 6 5 - 55.15 -25.00 358.50 0.53 Red Scores
7 Beth Reshefsky Susan Bowles B - - - 7 - - 52.10 338.63 0.45 Red Scores
10 Susan Glasspiegel Robert Glasspiegel C - - - - - - 50.96 331.21 Scores
8 Edward Matulis Donna Matulis B - - - - - - 49.52 321.87 Scores
11 Peggy Peress Dorothy Mooallem C - - - - - - 48.06 312.37 Scores
9 Jose Tharayil Kuriakose Mathew A - - - - - - 47.65 309.74 Scores
1 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A - - - - - - 47.08 306.00 Scores
13 Stephen Goldstein Steven Stiefel A - - - - - - 45.19 293.75 Scores
5 Ann Lilly Albert Lilly A - - - - - - 44.75 290.88 Scores
4 Helen Van Amburg George Van Amburg B - - - - - - 44.33 288.13 Scores
16 Herbert Bartick Sharon Weintrob C - - - - - - 36.74 238.80 Scores
15 Jacqueline Chappell Daisy Jones C - - - - - - 36.65 238.24 Scores

Section ZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Walter Pease Barbara Schultz A 1 - - 1 - - 65.05 422.84 8.15 Gold|Red Scores
9 Carol Mahoney Arline Fulton A 4 - - 2 - - 61.29 398.38 3.44 Red Scores
7 Sarah Hardin Gladys Ulrich B 6 4 - 3 1 - 60.49 393.16 2.88 Red Scores
2 Harvey Bernstein Lee Vickman C 8 6 3 4 2 1 57.15 371.50 2.95 Red Scores
12 Allison Hunt Burke Snowden C - - 6 5 3 2 56.58 367.79 1.32 Red Scores
4 Phyllis Camber Laureanne Kromelow C - - - 6 4 3 55.69 361.96 0.92 Red Scores
3 Martha Katz Lynne Schaefer A - - - 7 - - 55.59 361.33 0.45 Red Scores
17 Pauline Sostarich Carol Beardmore C - - - - 5 4 55.08 358.00 0.64 Red Scores
8 Takayuki Suematsu Yoshiko Aoyagi C - - - - 6 - 52.50 341.25 0.44 Red Scores
1 Latika Mangrulkar Charlotte Anderson B - - - - - - 48.49 315.17 Scores
16 Henrik Rud Pedersen David Kroft C - - - - - - 47.55 309.05 Scores
5 Elaine McClure William McClure C - - - - - - 46.72 303.67 Scores
15 Taylor Compton Morgan Compton C - - - - - - 45.22 293.96 Scores
14 James Tunnell Gayle Tunnell C - - - - - - 44.68 290.42 Scores
6 Roberta Appelbaum Louise Baygood C - - - - - - 40.53 263.46 Scores
11 James Abbott C Buddy Carls B - - - - - - 36.48 237.13 Scores
10 Victoria Kessler Nancy Hudson C - - - - - - 30.38 197.50 Scores