Aug 09, 2015 - Sunday

Board detail for Saturday-Sunday Side Game Series

Session

Section YY, Board # 9 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
12 6 18 4
J 9 K Q J 3 2 Q 6 5 3 K 8
10 7 6 5 3 9 8 J 2 A J 10 9
A K Q 8 A 10 7 K 8 Q 7 6 5

4 2 6 5 4 A 10 9 7 4 4 3 2
NS 2; NS 2; EW 2N; E 3; EW 4; W 4;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -170 728 1-Herbert Bartick-Jamie Rubenstein vs.
12-Harvey Bernstein-Irene Bernstein
Play  4 W -620 1.56 2-Beena Deshmukh-Madhav Deshmukh vs.
14-Adrienne Fisher-Eugene Fisher
Play  3 E -140 1352 3-Ken Gee-Betty Schuler vs.
1-Don Radosevich-Diane Drinnon
Play  1NT E -180 416 4-Linda Sweig-Mitch Sweig vs.
3-Peggy Sutherlin-Charlton Buckley
Play  2 E -140 1352 5-Jennifer Beall-Margaret Molwitz vs.
5-Tobey Passman-Lois Goldsmith
Play  2 E -170 728 8-George Spine Jr-Beverly Ann Spine vs.
11-Peter McLaren-Earl Knipfel
Play  3 W -140 1352 9-Ed Schulte-Diana Holt vs.
13-Da De Wang-Tong Jiang
Play  3NT E 200 25100 10-Paul Morgan-Marjorie Morgan vs.
15-Janice Abrohams-James Pockross
Play  4 E -620 1.56 11-La Quitta Talbot-Herbert Fallin Jr vs.
2-J Thomas Johnson-Barbara Chasnoff
Play  4 E 100 1976 12-Myrna Rosen-Bobby Carter vs.
4-Yves Decelles-Denise Leclerc
Play  2 W -140 1352 13-Dianna Gittelman-Carolyn Lanier vs.
6-Robert Webster-Nancy Ogreenc
Play  4 E 100 1976 14-Dennis Sponholtz-Kay Rogers vs.
8-Robin Hart-Julianne Wooden
Play  3 W -170 728 15-Joseph Chin-Don Cohen vs.
10-John Pike-Sardarsinh Gohel

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 140 1248 1-Don Radosevich-Diane Drinnon vs.
3-Ken Gee-Betty Schuler
Play  4 E 620 23.594 2-J Thomas Johnson-Barbara Chasnoff vs.
11-La Quitta Talbot-Herbert Fallin Jr
Play  1NT E 180 2184 3-Peggy Sutherlin-Charlton Buckley vs.
4-Linda Sweig-Mitch Sweig
Play  4 E -100 624 4-Yves Decelles-Denise Leclerc vs.
12-Myrna Rosen-Bobby Carter
Play  2 E 140 1248 5-Tobey Passman-Lois Goldsmith vs.
5-Jennifer Beall-Margaret Molwitz
Play  2 W 140 1248 6-Robert Webster-Nancy Ogreenc vs.
13-Dianna Gittelman-Carolyn Lanier
Play  4 E -100 624 8-Robin Hart-Julianne Wooden vs.
14-Dennis Sponholtz-Kay Rogers
Play  3 W 170 1872 10-John Pike-Sardarsinh Gohel vs.
15-Joseph Chin-Don Cohen
Play  2 E 170 1872 11-Peter McLaren-Earl Knipfel vs.
8-George Spine Jr-Beverly Ann Spine
Play  3 W 170 1872 12-Harvey Bernstein-Irene Bernstein vs.
1-Herbert Bartick-Jamie Rubenstein
Play  3 W 140 1248 13-Da De Wang-Tong Jiang vs.
9-Ed Schulte-Diana Holt
Play  4 W 620 23.594 14-Adrienne Fisher-Eugene Fisher vs.
2-Beena Deshmukh-Madhav Deshmukh
Play  3NT E -200 00 15-Janice Abrohams-James Pockross vs.
10-Paul Morgan-Marjorie Morgan