Aug 15, 2015 - Saturday

Bean Red Ribbon Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section DD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Lelvin Crowe Sam Graham A 2 - - 6 - - 576.00 58.30 694.15 1270.15 45.00 Gold Scores
1 Richard Wimberley Jesse Chao A 3 - - 3 - - 612.00 61.94 639.59 1251.59 33.75 Gold Scores
3 Robert Lurie Ben Feinswog A 7 - - 4 - - 589.50 59.67 612.93 1202.43 20.00 Gold Scores
4 John Herriot Suvabrata Biswas A 23 - - 5 - - 577.00 58.40 493.78 1070.78 8.57 Gold Scores
11 Lawrence Derito David Loeb A 36 - - 13 - - 528.50 53.49 509.01 1037.51 5.85 Gold Scores
9 Brandon Harper Alexander Okamoto A 38 - - 8 - - 564.00 57.09 471.52 1035.52 7.27 Gold|Red Scores
13 Lisa Adelberg Jodi Coren A - - - 15 - - 516.50 52.28 515.21 1031.71 3.31 Red Scores
12 Cindy Moore Lori Moore A - - - - - - 460.00 46.56 528.64 988.64 4.04 Red Scores
8 Michael Lipp Pam Campbell A - - - - - - 443.00 44.84 516.52 959.52 1.18 Red Scores
10 Eunice Patton Mary Allen A - - - - - - 396.00 40.08 548.90 944.90 3.37 Red Scores
5 James Alstad Roberta Gotfried A - - - - - - 463.50 46.91 475.22 938.72 1.67 Red Scores
2 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros A - - - - - - 467.00 47.27 442.60 909.60 3.42 Red Scores
7 Girish Nathan James Lafave A - - - - - - 354.50 35.88 428.09 782.59 1.60 Red Scores

Section DD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Michael Ellgass Mark Holle A 22 - - - - - 418.50 42.36 655.88 1074.38 13.25 Gold|Red Scores
5 Edward Kung Janet Johnson A 28 - - 10 - - 525.00 53.14 531.80 1056.80 7.27 Gold Scores
7 John Hrones Jr Paul Lewis A 33 - - 11 - - 524.50 53.09 521.90 1046.40 6.32 Gold Scores
12 Peter Jargowsky Bruce Lang A - - - - - - 452.50 45.80 578.13 1030.63 5.55 Red Scores
9 Frank Hsieh Gianni Hsieh A - - - - - - 496.00 50.20 522.04 1018.04 5.34 Red Scores
1 Michael Kolacki Michael Myers A - - - - - - 454.00 45.95 547.72 1001.72 1.63 Red Scores
6 Rick Holcomb James Keegan A - - - - - - 463.50 46.91 537.54 1001.04 9.57 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jill Thompson Jill Foran A - - - 2 - - 578.50 58.55 417.31 995.81 7.42 Gold Scores
2 Frederick Upton Tiger Li Li Williams A - - - 14 - - 519.50 52.58 440.47 959.97 3.37 Red Scores
8 Ronnie Frank Judith Inker A - - - - - - 486.00 49.19 460.98 946.98 2.96 Red Scores
10 Del Swanson Gene Brandl A - - - - - - 510.00 51.62 386.52 896.52 1.05 Red Scores
13 Leia Berla Cece Lichtenstein A - - - - - - 445.50 45.09 450.00 895.50 Scores
11 Richard Bobilin Glen Perry A - - - - - - 423.00 42.81 464.70 887.70 Scores

Section EE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Paul Hattis James Orleans A 1 - - 1 - - 643.00 65.08 717.46 1360.46 60.00 Gold Scores
2 Evan Marti Randy Pearson A 8 - - 2 - - 622.50 63.01 565.22 1187.72 18.46 Gold Scores
6 Max Glick Zachary Wasserman A 12 - - 10 - - 551.50 55.82 609.36 1160.86 14.90 Gold|Red Scores
1 Isaac Stephani Cole Spencer A 14 - - 11 - - 543.00 54.96 609.37 1152.37 12.63 Gold Scores
9 David Johnson John D Aguiar A 17 - - - - - 510.50 51.67 588.42 1098.92 10.91 Gold Scores
3 R Muggia Daniel Jablonski A 20 - - 12 - - 534.50 54.10 556.83 1091.33 9.86 Gold|Red Scores
11 Yan Zhang Jake Neuthaler A 25 - - - - - 442.50 44.79 623.05 -38.00 1065.55 8.00 Gold Scores
4 Jan Soule Kevin Lane A 30 - - - - - 456.50 46.20 593.45 1049.95 6.86 Gold Scores
7 Neil Selvin Howard Grunin A 31 - - 16 - - 515.00 52.13 533.62 1048.62 6.67 Gold Scores
10 Edward Rauch Cecil Henry A - - - - - - 428.50 43.37 547.64 976.14 6.87 Gold|Red Scores
12 James Abbott Tom Fogarty A - - - - - - 397.00 40.18 560.25 957.25 3.44 Red Scores
5 Becky Hubert Elizabeth Meteer A - - - - - - 475.00 48.08 412.29 887.29 1.17 Red Scores
13 Burton Moore Don Malone A - - - - - - 430.50 43.57 441.94 872.44 2.78 Red Scores

Section EE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Stephen Tynes Ethan Macaulay A 6 - - 1 - - 585.50 59.26 619.85 1205.35 26.12 Gold Scores
9 Mark Fischler Ping Hu A 10 - - - - - 506.00 51.21 674.16 1180.16 16.34 Gold|Red Scores
7 Charles Klees Randy McKay A 13 - - 5 - - 557.50 56.43 600.97 1158.47 13.33 Gold Scores
6 Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin A 19 - - 13 - - 522.50 52.88 572.97 1095.47 10.00 Gold Scores
10 Jennifer Lin Joshua Hull A - - - 7 - - 540.00 54.66 489.81 1029.81 4.06 Red Scores
2 Susan Eggebrecht John Miller A - - - - - - 454.00 45.95 557.74 1011.74 2.65 Red Scores
8 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley A - - - - - - 438.00 44.33 550.69 988.69 3.50 Red Scores
13 James Carroll Sandra Macpherson A - - - - - - 429.50 43.47 532.63 962.13 2.50 Red Scores
12 Jeff Dater Rich Brandenburg A - - - - - - 398.00 40.28 563.25 961.25 5.23 Gold Scores
5 Richard Gardner Susan Marshall A - - - - - - 455.50 46.10 476.02 931.52 1.07 Red Scores
4 Charles Burke Richard Langland A - - - 16 - - 516.00 52.23 396.59 912.59 3.01 Red Scores
11 Maureen Loeb Kathleen Loeb A - - - - - - 501.00 50.71 385.68 886.68 1.37 Red Scores
1 Rod Halvorson Jim Hacker A - - - - - - 352.50 35.68 533.11 885.61 5.74 Gold Scores

Section FF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Ching Chao Edward So A 4 - - 14 - - 527.00 53.34 712.48 1239.48 26.67 Gold Scores
6 Om Chokriwala Paul Kushner A 5 - - 7 - - 575.00 58.20 646.65 1221.65 24.00 Gold Scores
12 Robert Fisk Steve Callaham A 21 - - - - - 472.50 47.82 609.58 1082.08 9.23 Gold Scores
3 Mel Volmert John Steffan A 26 - - - - - 474.50 48.03 587.79 1062.29 15.52 Gold Scores
7 Dennis Bushman Sharon Bushman A 37 - - - - - 512.50 51.87 524.05 1036.55 5.71 Gold Scores
4 Jourdain Patchett Adam Gann A - - - - - - 458.00 46.36 544.00 1002.00 2.87 Red Scores
8 John Welte Martha Welte A - - - - - - 508.00 51.42 483.14 991.14 1.18 Red Scores
5 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins A - - - 9 - - 554.50 56.12 427.41 981.91 3.08 Red Scores
2 Kristen Onsgard Stefanie Scott A - - - - - - 423.00 42.81 530.09 953.09 3.07 Red Scores
1 Steven Paxhia Robert Asher A - - - - - - 430.00 43.52 487.60 917.60 2.63 Red Scores
13 Gerri Soffa Carlson Michael Marcucci A - - - - - - 460.00 46.56 443.71 903.71 3.28 Red Scores
11 Carolyn Wood Sharon Weintrob A - - - - - - 449.00 45.45 448.20 897.20 1.09 Red Scores
10 Max Schireson Cadir Lee A - - - - - - 286.50 29.00 475.53 762.03 2.74 Red Scores

Section FF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Hadi Abushakra Walter Smith Jr A 9 - - 3 - - 571.50 57.84 615.09 1186.59 17.14 Gold Scores
1 Edwin (Ted) Bain III Michael Miedema A 11 - - 9 - - 526.50 53.29 642.02 1168.52 15.00 Gold Scores
12 Bo Xiao Brent Xiao A 15 - - - - - 499.00 50.51 624.92 1123.92 12.00 Gold Scores
13 Laurie Carr Yoonji Kim A 16 - - 4 - - 560.00 56.68 552.36 1112.36 11.43 Gold Scores
10 James Richman Kathleen Carr A 18 - - 8 - - 539.50 54.61 558.96 1098.46 10.43 Gold Scores
4 Colleen Treanor Clement Gosiewski II A 24 - - 15 - - 516.50 52.28 552.97 1069.47 8.28 Gold Scores
6 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 27 - - - - - 495.50 50.15 564.69 1060.19 11.94 Gold|Red Scores
8 David Howorth Charles Bilich A 29 - - 6 - - 556.50 56.33 495.60 1052.10 7.06 Gold Scores
5 David Rockenfield Steve Neumueller A 32 - - - - - 485.00 49.09 563.12 1048.12 6.49 Gold Scores
3 Walter Maxymuk Gene Keidan A 34 - - 12 - - 523.50 52.99 516.05 1039.55 13.08 Gold|Red Scores
7 Dennis Schultz Lawrence Newman A 35 - - - - - 509.00 51.52 530.34 1039.34 6.00 Gold Scores
2 Theo Lichtenstein Bob Soni A - - - - - - 503.50 50.96 526.45 1029.95 3.19 Red Scores
11 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky A - - - - - - 427.50 43.27 411.35 838.85 1.60 Red Scores