Aug 14, 2015 - Friday

Bean Red Ribbon Pairs 2nd Q Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Om Chokriwala Paul Kushner A Q - - - 6 - - 582.00 58.91 605.00 1187.00 12.85 Gold|Red Scores
3 Lelvin Crowe Sam Graham A Q - - - 8 - - 570.00 57.69 602.50 1172.50 7.14 Gold|Red Scores
2 Yan Zhang Jake Neuthaler A Q - - - - - - 457.50 46.31 620.50 1078.00 5.23 Gold Scores
7 John Hrones Jr Paul Lewis A Q - - - 11 - - 544.50 55.11 528.00 1072.50 2.88 Red Scores
9 Charles Klees Randy McKay A Q - - - 13 - - 529.00 53.54 510.50 1039.50 2.33 Red Scores
6 Girish Nathan James Lafave A Q - - - 10 - - 547.50 55.41 485.00 1032.50 1.60 Red Scores
15 John Welte Martha Welte A Q - - - 14/16 - - 526.50 53.29 503.00 1029.50 1.18 Red Scores
14 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley A Q - - - 17 - - 519.50 52.58 464.50 984.00 1.07 Red Scores
1 Richard Bobilin Glen Perry A Q - - - - - - 497.50 50.35 485.50 983.00 Scores
8 Anthony Trebaol Iris Wilson A - - - - - - 469.00 47.47 495.50 964.50 Scores
12 Kathleen Crosmer Jonathan Crosmer A - - - - - - 457.00 46.26 427.50 884.50 Scores
10 Mary Berg Marilyn Lewis A - - - - - - 426.00 43.12 454.50 880.50 Scores
13 Benay Cooper Jory Segal A - - - - - - 490.00 49.60 388.50 878.50 Scores
5 Gary Mallett Sally Mallett A - - - - - - 436.50 44.18 411.00 847.50 Scores
4 Ann Ruwitch Jane Ettelson A - - - - - - 377.00 38.16 421.50 798.50 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Brandon Harper Alexander Okamoto A Q - - - 4 - - 582.00 58.91 534.28 1116.28 5.33 Red Scores
11 Cindy Moore Lori Moore A Q - - - 5 - - 572.50 57.95 529.51 1102.01 4.04 Red Scores
8 Rod Halvorson Jim Hacker A Q - - - - - - 488.00 49.39 579.76 1067.76 5.74 Gold Scores
15 Lisa Adelberg Jodi Coren A Q - - - 7 - - 568.50 57.54 497.40 1065.90 2.12 Red Scores
1 Theo Lichtenstein Bob Soni A Q - - - 13 - - 525.50 53.19 537.78 1063.28 3.19 Red Scores
2 Laurie Carr Yoonji Kim A Q - - - - - - 492.50 49.85 533.31 1025.81 1.50 Red Scores
12 Susan Eggebrecht John Miller A Q - - - 14 - - 516.50 52.28 505.95 1022.45 1.24 Red Scores
13 John Herriot Suvabrata Biswas A Q - - - - - - 445.50 45.09 555.26 1000.76 2.87 Red Scores
10 Leia Berla Cece Lichtenstein A Q - - - - - - 456.00 46.15 520.36 976.36 Scores
7 Benjamin Dickens William Granger A - - - - - - 458.50 46.41 517.04 975.54 1.09 Red Scores
5 Cynthia Cone Claire Lavery A - - - - - - 483.00 48.89 458.52 941.52 Scores
3 Paul Frean Sabrina Frean A - - - - - - 458.50 46.41 474.24 932.74 Scores
6 Barry Wilderman Joel Kramer A - - - - - - 494.50 50.05 405.84 900.34 Scores
9 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois A - - - - - - 453.50 45.90 423.44 876.94 Scores
14 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin A - - - - - - 395.50 40.03 377.84 773.34 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 R Muggia Daniel Jablonski A Q - - - 3 - - 597.50 60.48 579.50 1177.00 8.45 Gold|Red Scores
14 Frank Hsieh Gianni Hsieh A Q - - - 7 - - 571.00 57.79 579.50 1150.50 5.34 Red Scores
7 Peter Jargowsky Bruce Lang A Q - - - 9 - - 555.00 56.17 547.00 1102.00 4.14 Red Scores
8 Robert Fisk Steve Callaham A Q - - - 4 - - 592.50 59.97 498.00 1090.50 3.66 Red Scores
1 Paul Hattis James Orleans A Q - - - - - - 459.00 46.46 624.00 1083.00 7.32 Gold Scores
11 Michael Lipp Pam Campbell A Q - - - 14/16 - - 526.50 53.29 510.00 1036.50 1.18 Red Scores
13 Dennis Bushman Sharon Bushman A Q - - - - - - 465.00 47.06 541.50 1006.50 2.12 Red Scores
5 David Howorth Charles Bilich A Q - - - - - - 462.50 46.81 541.00 1003.50 1.91 Red Scores
3 David Stentz Janet Matthews A - - - 18 - - 513.50 51.97 462.00 975.50 1.02 Red Scores
12 Mark Frueh Karen Richards A - - - - - - 483.50 48.94 456.50 940.00 Scores
9 Neil Kazaross Joe Zaksas A - - - - - - 478.50 48.43 447.50 926.00 Scores
2 Karen Caton Caron Peck A - - - - - - 472.00 47.77 437.50 909.50 Scores
6 Abraham Fisher Nadine Armus A - - - - - - 457.00 46.26 432.50 889.50 Scores
4 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius A - - - - - - 427.50 43.27 434.00 861.50 Scores
15 Sohail Hasan Patrick Thompson A - - - - - - 398.00 40.28 448.50 846.50 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Mel Volmert John Steffan A Q - - - 2 - - 617.00 62.45 594.11 1211.11 15.52 Gold Scores
9 Jeff Dater Rich Brandenburg A Q - - - 3 - - 601.00 60.83 484.67 1085.67 5.23 Gold Scores
15 Gerri Soffa Carlson Michael Marcucci A Q - - - 8 - - 541.00 54.76 531.12 1072.12 3.28 Red Scores
4 James Richman Kathleen Carr A Q - - - - - - 500.50 50.66 509.96 1010.46 Scores
1 Jan Soule Kevin Lane A Q - - - 11 - - 529.00 53.54 475.24 1004.24 1.49 Red Scores
2 Jill Thompson Jill Foran A Q - - - - - - 480.50 48.63 503.76 984.26 Scores
3 James Carroll Sandra Macpherson A Q - - - - - - 450.50 45.60 528.20 978.70 1.17 Red Scores
7 Louise Fontecchio Linda King A - - - 15 - - 515.50 52.18 455.48 970.98 1.17 Red Scores
11 Andi Parham Barbara Naschold A - - - 17/18 - - 508.00 51.42 449.25 957.25 1.05 Red Scores
5 Stephen Moese Michael Purcell A - - - - - - 447.00 45.24 503.79 950.79 Scores
6 Allison Hunt Luz Ortega A - - - - - - 392.00 39.68 540.24 932.24 2.18 Red Scores
13 William Bailey Mukund Thapa A - - - - - - 489.50 49.54 440.25 929.75 Scores
10 Morris Mitchem Jr Paul Owen Hoge A - - - - - - 477.00 48.28 434.51 911.51 Scores
8 James Hudson Ruth Kuncel A - - - - - - 421.00 42.61 478.59 899.59 Scores
14 Beth Gale Kenyon Daniel A - - - - - - 391.50 39.63 375.23 766.73 Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Max Glick Zachary Wasserman A Q - - - 1 - - 634.50 64.22 526.00 1160.50 11.76 Gold|Red Scores
10 Mark Fischler Ping Hu A Q - - - 2 - - 599.00 60.63 530.00 1129.00 8.92 Gold|Red Scores
8 Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin A Q - - - 5 - - 586.00 59.31 525.00 1111.00 4.02 Red Scores
9 Edwin (Ted) Bain III Michael Miedema A Q - - - 14/16 - - 526.50 53.29 524.50 1051.00 2.35 Red Scores
11 Richard Wimberley Jesse Chao A Q - - - - - - 503.00 50.91 529.50 1032.50 1.49 Red Scores
15 Isaac Stephani Cole Spencer A Q - - - 12 - - 538.00 54.45 464.00 1002.00 1.39 Red Scores
13 Michael Kolacki Michael Myers A Q - - - - - - 509.50 51.57 487.00 996.50 Scores
2 Lawrence Derito David Loeb A Q - - - - - - 474.00 47.98 520.00 994.00 1.12 Red Scores
12 Kenneth Gibson Wendy Gibson A - - - - - - 474.00 47.98 464.50 938.50 Scores
4 Jeffrey Orwin William Kelser A - - - - - - 499.00 50.51 398.00 897.00 Scores
3 Daniel McGuire Molly Hosford A - - - - - - 350.50 35.48 544.00 894.50 1.39 Red Scores
6 Suzanne Kosky Natalie Silverstein A - - - - - - 405.50 41.04 479.00 884.50 Scores
14 William Lea Jr Billie Brown A - - - - - - 455.50 46.10 413.00 868.50 Scores
5 Lawrence Boyd Jr James Bell III A - - - - - - 418.50 42.36 412.00 830.50 Scores
1 Dorothy Mersereau Nancy Alvarado A - - - - - - 368.00 37.25 370.50 738.50 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A Q - - - 1 - - 622.50 63.01 548.00 1170.50 11.94 Gold|Red Scores
6 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros A Q - - - 6 - - 572.00 57.89 503.00 1075.00 3.42 Red Scores
9 Evan Marti Randy Pearson A Q - - - 9 - - 535.50 54.20 532.50 1068.00 3.48 Red Scores
1 Steven Paxhia Robert Asher A Q - - - 12 - - 528.50 53.49 532.00 1060.50 2.63 Red Scores
2 Jennifer Lin Joshua Hull A Q - - - - - - 495.00 50.10 553.50 1048.50 1.91 Red Scores
15 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky A Q - - - - - - 483.00 48.89 549.00 1032.00 1.60 Red Scores
10 Eunice Patton Mary Allen A Q - - - 10 - - 534.00 54.05 495.00 1029.00 1.60 Red Scores
5 Del Swanson Gene Brandl A Q - - - 17/18 - - 508.00 51.42 471.50 979.50 1.05 Red Scores
12 Breck Witte Sarah Witte A - - - - - - 449.50 45.50 521.50 971.00 1.17 Red Scores
4 Jane Witherspoon Kimberly Music A - - - - - - 468.50 47.42 494.50 963.00 Scores
3 Rosalie Rappin Nancy Frank A - - - 16 - - 514.00 52.02 438.50 952.50 1.12 Red Scores
7 Bijoy Anand Janice Madsen A - - - - - - 471.50 47.72 451.00 922.50 Scores
8 Dennis Skinder Fred Johnston A - - - - - - 410.00 41.50 502.00 912.00 Scores
11 Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Maria Weinberg A - - - - - - 466.00 47.17 432.50 898.50 Scores
14 Karen Sarsfield Sandra Juhansoo A - - - - - - 420.50 42.56 392.50 813.00 Scores

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Robert Lurie Ben Feinswog A Q 1 - - 1 - - 692.36 70.08 559.45 1251.81 12.30 Gold|Red Scores
14 Bo Xiao Brent Xiao A Q - - - 3 - - 567.72 57.46 535.92 1103.64 5.36 Red Scores
12 James Abbott Tom Fogarty A Q - - - 10 - - 514.52 52.08 577.36 1091.88 3.44 Red Scores
7 Jourdain Patchett Adam Gann A Q - - - - - - 490.96 49.69 586.93 1077.89 2.87 Red Scores
11 Colleen Treanor Clement Gosiewski II A Q - - - 11 - - 509.96 51.62 544.04 1054.00 2.54 Red Scores
5 Kristen Onsgard Stefanie Scott A Q - - - - - - 459.80 46.54 563.37 1023.17 1.88 Red Scores
1 Becky Hubert Elizabeth Meteer A Q - - - - - - 456.00 46.15 533.40 989.40 1.17 Red Scores
9 Roseann Buckley Deborah Harrington A - - - 8 - - 535.04 54.15 393.98 929.02 1.50 Red Scores
6 Michael Cochran Gregory Ward A - - - - - - 468.92 47.46 457.00 925.92 Scores
15 Elaine Misner James Misner A - - - - - - 457.52 46.31 455.54 913.06 Scores
2 Jim Parks Barry Heller A - - - - - - 397.48 40.23 497.25 894.73 Scores
8 Scott Chupack J C Chupack A - - - 12 - - 497.80 50.38 390.40 888.20 1.09 Red Scores
3 Lynn Leisy Ellen Flenniken A - - - - - - 376.96 38.15 496.95 873.91 Scores
4 Pamela Ames Kadie Davis A - - - - - - 422.56 42.77 427.12 849.68 Scores
13 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond A - - - - - - 490.20 49.62 350.76 840.96 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Walter Maxymuk Gene Keidan A Q - - - 10/11 - - 520.60 52.69 661.00 1181.60 11.67 Gold|Red Scores
1 Edward Rauch Cecil Henry A Q - - - 2 - - 576.08 58.31 484.50 1060.58 5.74 Gold Scores
10 Max Schireson Cadir Lee A Q - - - 7 - - 533.52 54.00 517.50 1051.02 2.74 Red Scores
13 Burton Moore Don Malone A Q - - - - - - 459.80 46.54 575.50 1035.30 2.78 Red Scores
9 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins A Q - - - - - - 484.88 49.08 540.00 1024.88 1.31 Red Scores
11 Charles Burke Richard Langland A Q - - - 6 - - 541.88 54.85 473.00 1014.88 1.88 Red Scores
2 Maureen Loeb Kathleen Loeb A Q - - - 9 - - 528.96 53.54 468.50 997.46 1.37 Red Scores
7 Jim Jurik Ron Blouin A - - - 12 - - 509.96 51.62 458.00 967.96 1.09 Red Scores
6 Teri Smoot Mary Ose A - - - 4 - - 553.28 56.00 406.50 959.78 2.87 Red Scores
14 Kurt Fritz Mary Phillips A - - - - - - 462.08 46.77 479.50 941.58 Scores
3 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway A - - - - - - 428.64 43.38 512.50 941.14 1.12 Red Scores
5 Thomas Frank Doug Avery A - - - - - - 445.36 45.08 482.50 927.86 Scores
12 David White Pat Larin A - - - - - - 493.24 49.92 395.50 888.74 Scores
4 C Buddy Carls Margaret Hansell A - - - - - - 447.64 45.31 387.00 834.64 Scores
15 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz A - - - - - - 50.23 496.28 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 Michael Ellgass Mark Holle A Q - - - 2 - - 598.88 60.62 616.57 1215.45 11.48 Gold Scores
1 Rick Holcomb James Keegan A Q - - - 9 - - 516.80 52.31 649.25 1166.05 9.57 Gold|Red Scores
8 Hadi Abushakra Walter Smith Jr A Q - - - 6 - - 547.20 55.38 603.41 1150.61 5.98 Red Scores
12 Ching Chao Edward So A Q - - - 4 - - 556.32 56.31 548.48 1104.80 4.37 Red Scores
11 David Rockenfield Steve Neumueller A Q - - - 7 - - 543.40 55.00 488.13 1031.53 1.67 Red Scores
15 Carolyn Wood Sharon Weintrob A Q - - - - - - 461.32 46.69 531.00 992.32 1.09 Red Scores
3 James Alstad Roberta Gotfried A Q - - - - - - 421.80 42.69 555.01 976.81 1.67 Red Scores
5 Amy Downing Christina van Leeuwen A - - - - - - 493.24 49.92 476.55 969.79 Scores
6 Mark Daily David Stevens A - - - - - - 492.48 49.85 462.84 955.32 Scores
4 George Atherton Susan Atherton A - - - - - - 459.80 46.54 485.64 945.44 Scores
2 Bradley Bartol Warren Brodine A - - - - - - 468.16 47.38 461.44 929.60 Scores
13 Wesley Hanson James Vagourdes A - - - 5 - - 555.56 56.23 370.24 925.80 2.18 Red Scores
7 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac A - - - - - - 490.96 49.69 418.21 909.17 Scores
9 Garry Grossman Joy Oliver A - - - - - - 446.88 45.23 436.30 883.18 Scores
10 Jo Hannan Margaret Duggan A - - - - - - 429.40 43.46 408.24 837.64 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
15 Stephen Tynes Ethan Macaulay A Q - - - 1 - - 607.24 61.46 604.00 1211.24 15.52 Gold Scores
11 David Johnson John D Aguiar A Q - - - 3 - - 560.12 56.69 586.00 1146.12 7.76 Red Scores
6 Dennis Schultz Lawrence Newman A Q - - - - - - 504.64 51.08 575.00 1079.64 2.40 Red Scores
2 Ronnie Frank Judith Inker A Q - - - 10/11 - - 520.60 52.69 550.00 1070.60 2.96 Red Scores
9 Edward Kung Janet Johnson A Q - - - 5 - - 547.96 55.46 471.50 1019.46 2.18 Red Scores
8 Frederick Upton Tiger Li Li Williams A Q - - - - - - 441.56 44.69 556.50 998.06 2.12 Red Scores
5 Neil Selvin Howard Grunin A Q - - - 8 - - 532.00 53.85 456.00 988.00 1.50 Red Scores
13 Richard Gardner Susan Marshall A Q - - - - - - 467.40 47.31 509.00 976.40 1.07 Red Scores
7 Albert Votolato Clay Laughary A - - - - - - 490.20 49.62 481.00 971.20 Scores
4 Jane Trahms Lauren Redeker A - - - - - - 486.40 49.23 477.50 963.90 Scores
10 Russell Williams Joshua Whittaker A - - - - - - 450.68 45.62 502.00 952.68 Scores
14 Elenalani Lam Douglas Keller A - - - - - - 477.28 48.31 455.00 932.28 Scores
3 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone A - - - - - - 430.16 43.54 501.00 931.16 Scores
12 Robert Block William Anspach A - - - - - - 421.80 42.69 458.50 880.30 Scores
1 Jean Addleton Andra Gyor A - - - - - - 399.76 40.46 450.00 849.76 Scores