Aug 12, 2015 - Wednesday

Wernher Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Larry Sealy Jim Munday A Q - - - 2 - - 820.53 61.88 758.10 1578.63 11.79 Platinum Scores
13 Shome Mukherjee Kamla Chawla A Q - - - 4 - - 797.82 60.17 650.32 1448.14 4.68 Platinum Scores
5 Lewis Finkel R Jay Becker A Q - - - - - - 668.82 50.44 758.93 1427.75 2.71 Platinum Scores
7 Max Glick Zachary Wasserman A Q - - - - - - 684.03 51.59 743.41 1427.44 1.90 Platinum Scores
2 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A Q - - - 12 - - 709.71 53.52 713.80 1423.51 3.45 Platinum Scores
1 John Jones Leo Bell A Q - - - 8 - - 725.53 54.72 664.11 1389.64 2.44 Platinum Scores
3 Mark Tonnesen Kenneth Davis A Q - - - 21 - - 686.61 51.78 686.95 1373.56 1.16 Platinum Scores
11 E Bruce Neikirk Mike Hogan A Q - - - 13 - - 706.32 53.27 665.82 1372.14 1.67 Platinum Scores
4 Marie Smerjac Deepak Khanna A - - - 16 - - 701.19 52.88 617.30 1318.49 1.43 Platinum Scores
12 Alexander Okamoto Matthew Dyer A - - - - - - 536.84 40.49 779.25 1316.09 6.68 Platinum Scores
10 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins A - - - - - - 658.84 49.69 645.48 1304.32 Scores
6 David Fleischer George Subt A - - - - - - 568.60 42.88 688.05 1256.65 Scores
8 Claude Vogel Gerald Gitles A - - - - - - 665.04 50.15 540.13 1205.17 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Li-Chung Chen Ari Greenberg A Q - - - 21 - - 703.97 53.09 835.00 1538.97 10.18 Platinum Scores
9 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A Q - - - 3 - - 786.68 59.33 693.50 1480.18 7.94 Platinum Scores
11 Rick Binder Alan Watson A Q - - - 7 - - 737.40 55.61 714.50 1451.90 4.16 Platinum Scores
12 Robert Hopkins Jr Richard Wegman A Q - - - - - - 612.18 46.17 798.50 1410.68 6.45 Platinum Scores
7 Robert Lass Cory Perkers A Q - - - 11 - - 724.31 54.62 668.50 1392.81 1.90 Platinum Scores
13 Daniel Gullberg Simon Hult A Q - - - - - - 608.97 45.93 763.00 1371.97 2.62 Platinum Scores
5 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - - - - 658.89 49.69 660.00 1318.89 Scores
2 Oleg Rubinchik George Krizel A - - - - - - 686.96 51.81 628.00 1314.96 Scores
3 Om Chokriwala Stephen Castellino A - - - - - - 543.29 40.97 752.00 1295.29 2.15 Platinum Scores
10 Lynn Blumenthal Sigrid Price A - - - - - - 501.16 37.79 754.50 1255.66 2.36 Platinum Scores
8 Michael Purcell Stephen Moese A - - - - - - 626.68 47.26 581.50 1208.18 Scores
4 Phil Clayton James Lafave A - - - - - - 618.97 46.68 547.50 1166.47 Scores
6 Kathy Rolfe Norman Kahn Jr A - - - - - - 498.66 37.61 574.50 1073.16 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Ashraf El Sadi Pat Galligan A Q - - - 22 - - 685.36 51.69 791.89 1477.25 10.47 Platinum Scores
1 Drew Casen John Onstott A Q - - - 10 - - 712.61 53.74 757.95 1470.56 6.73 Platinum Scores
7 David Langer Judy Riehs A Q - - - 7 - - 728.84 54.97 718.28 1447.12 4.21 Platinum Scores
5 Thomas Carmichael Steve Beatty A Q - - - - - - 681.36 51.38 707.12 1388.48 1.30 Platinum Scores
14 Dingbin Feng Xinyu Feng A Q - - - - - - 652.67 49.22 711.15 1363.82 1.43 Platinum Scores
10 Hakan Berk David Soukup A - - - 20 - - 692.67 52.24 640.96 1333.63 1.20 Platinum Scores
3 Gail Greenberg Leia Berla A - - - - - - 635.17 47.90 657.22 1292.39 Scores
4 Richard Temkin Mark Bendure A - - - 9 - - 713.65 53.82 558.65 1272.30 2.23 Platinum Scores
9 Ed Schulte Jay Whipple III A - - - - - - 612.44 46.19 655.89 1268.33 Scores
12 Atul Rai James Masilamani A - - - - - - 623.15 46.99 641.40 1264.55 Scores
2 Richard Logan Jay Segarra A - - - - - - 568.83 42.90 691.22 1260.05 1.12 Platinum Scores
8 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - - - - 613.34 46.25 576.90 1190.24 Scores
11 Judy Ruehl Barbara Levinson A - - - - - - 569.84 42.97 571.17 1141.01 Scores
6 Jonathan Cohen Scott Hiller A - - - - - - 497.94 37.55 496.04 993.98 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Greg McKellar Arch McKellar A Q - - - 4 - - 765.85 57.76 752.53 1518.38 8.23 Platinum Scores
1 Mark Perlmutter Peter Rank A Q - - - 2 - - 822.39 62.02 674.13 1496.52 9.35 Platinum Scores
12 Robert Shore Kevin Lane A Q - - - - - - 658.33 49.65 817.73 1476.06 13.36 Platinum Scores
3 Allison Hunt Luz Ortega A Q - - - 5 - - 757.56 57.13 693.06 1450.62 4.75 Platinum Scores
5 Owen Lien Zachary Brescoll A Q - - - 9 - - 733.33 55.30 694.49 1427.82 3.39 Platinum Scores
14 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo A Q - - - - - - 659.33 49.72 749.14 1408.47 2.71 Platinum Scores
7 Francesca Piscitelli Margherita Chavarria A Q - - - - - - 629.33 47.46 723.24 1352.57 2.05 Platinum Scores
9 Vic Quiros Markland Jones A - - - - - - 685.35 51.69 637.35 1322.70 Scores
2 Mark Fischler Ping Hu A - - - - - - 638.00 48.11 667.45 1305.45 Scores
8 Jay Kelkar Lino D'Souza A - - - 10 - - 725.47 54.71 574.98 1300.45 2.05 Platinum Scores
10 Baixiang Liu Huixin Pan A - - - 14 - - 718.06 54.15 582.17 1300.23 1.58 Platinum Scores
11 Albert Votolato John Baringer Jr A - - - - - - 645.64 48.69 643.39 1289.03 Scores
13 Kay Beck John Bridgewater II A - - - - - - 530.16 39.98 752.07 1282.23 3.07 Platinum Scores
4 Amitabh Raturi Madhu Viswanathan A - - - - - - 607.33 45.80 648.70 1256.03 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 William Harker Bob Etter A Q - - - 1 - - 838.70 63.25 770.76 1609.46 18.04 Platinum Scores
2 Saleh Fetouh Richard Chan A Q - - - - - - 681.83 51.42 793.72 1475.55 13.36 Platinum Scores
9 Phillip Alder Alan Osofsky A Q - - - 6 - - 737.32 55.60 723.84 1461.16 4.74 Platinum Scores
14 William McFall Wayne Eggers A Q - - - 5 - - 758.67 57.21 699.31 1457.98 4.91 Platinum Scores
8 Cal Newlin Jr Flo Newlin A Q - - - - - - 676.53 51.02 684.45 1360.98 1.16 Platinum Scores
12 Tom Breur Vikram Srimurthy A Q - - - - - - 588.03 44.35 760.92 1348.95 3.07 Platinum Scores
1 Mikael Rimstedt Mikael Groenkvist A Q - - - - - - 673.54 50.79 667.62 1341.16 Scores
11 Evelyn Holtz Shelly Dunietz A - - - 11 - - 710.86 53.61 579.04 1289.90 1.90 Platinum Scores
13 Marc Sylvester R Rubinstein A - - - - - - 568.03 42.84 696.13 1264.16 1.20 Platinum Scores
7 Robert Marcus Kathy Guinyou A - - - - - - 597.34 45.05 661.45 1258.79 Scores
10 Janice Madsen Bijoy Anand A - - - - - - 634.99 47.89 617.77 1252.76 Scores
4 R Muggia Daniel Jablonski A - - - 18 - - 693.88 52.33 530.97 1224.85 1.30 Platinum Scores
3 Jo Anne Kelley Charles Kelley A - - - - - - 652.67 49.22 523.95 1176.62 Scores
6 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham A - - - - - - 588.92 44.41 564.32 1153.24 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok A Q - - - 8 - - 733.96 55.35 750.06 1484.02 4.49 Platinum Scores
4 Chad Fisher Tim Hays A Q - - - 19 - - 706.33 53.27 701.69 1408.02 2.68 Platinum Scores
6 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A Q - - - 6 - - 740.62 55.85 658.82 1399.44 3.07 Platinum Scores
5 Ulf Nilsson Eric Leong A Q - - - 15 - - 717.85 54.14 664.94 -8.50 1382.79 1.50 Platinum Scores
9 Richard Zucker Scott Levine A Q - - - - - - 660.30 49.80 709.37 1369.67 1.58 Platinum Scores
10 Karl Zaman Joan Waletzky A Q - - - - - - 566.25 42.70 799.28 1365.53 9.35 Platinum Scores
7 Michael Mikyska Steve Mager A - - - 17 - - 713.30 53.79 615.49 1328.79 1.36 Platinum Scores
14 Saul Gross John Lewis A - - - 18 - - 713.14 53.78 604.07 1317.21 1.30 Platinum Scores
11 Ned Irving Richard Higgins A - - - - - - 622.30 46.93 674.38 1296.68 Scores
12 Andy Kaufman Michael Cassel II A - - - - - - 587.16 44.28 683.96 1271.12 1.12 Platinum Scores
8 William Thorp Dorothy Conway A - - - - - - 659.64 49.75 598.20 1257.84 Scores
3 Linda Green Daniel Jackson A - - - - - - 621.18 46.85 626.52 1247.70 Scores
13 Suzy Burger Teri Casen A - - - - - - 518.16 39.08 698.15 1216.31 1.30 Platinum Scores
2 Birendra BK Singh Shankar Dutta A - - - - - - 594.00 44.80 613.43 1207.43 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 Maarten Schollaardt Jay Borker A Q - - - 3 - - 798.15 60.19 643.77 1441.92 6.68 Platinum Scores
3 Dan Israeli Francisco Bernal A Q - - - 17 - - 695.38 52.44 731.87 1427.25 3.14 Platinum Scores
4 Han Peters Mark Leonard A Q - - - 14 - - 705.36 53.19 710.41 1415.77 2.94 Platinum Scores
13 Linda Bryant Jack Bryant A Q - - - 15 - - 704.67 53.14 705.34 1410.01 2.75 Platinum Scores
6 Josh Shanes Yan Zhang A Q - - - 19 - - 693.19 52.28 689.59 1382.78 1.25 Platinum Scores
1 Richard DeMartino Pat McDevitt A - - - - - - 577.11 43.52 756.98 1334.09 2.23 Platinum Scores
12 Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A - - - - - - 675.52 50.94 617.27 1292.79 Scores
11 Myra Kolton John Malley A - - - - - - 633.51 47.78 635.68 1269.19 Scores
10 Lee Ohliger James Sundstrom A - - - - - - 590.67 44.55 639.43 1230.10 Scores
2 T Brian Zaugg Shawn Abernethy A - - - - - - 595.17 44.88 625.30 1220.47 Scores
9 Glenn Eisenstein Marilyn Loesberg A - - - - - - 685.00 51.66 530.13 1215.13 Scores
8 Bobby Carter Bonfilio Pereira A - - - - - - 660.53 49.81 514.57 1175.10 Scores
7 Maryse Hambrick Sarko Kassabian A - - - - - - 598.20 45.11 555.75 1153.95 Scores
5 John Potter Hugh Brown Jr A - - - - - - 538.51 40.61 597.48 1135.99 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A Q - - - 1 - - 830.39 62.62 775.00 1605.39 20.04 Platinum Scores
9 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A Q - - - 12 - - 723.31 54.55 742.19 1465.50 4.22 Platinum Scores
4 Hirsh Schnayer Michael Efraim A Q - - - - - - 679.96 51.28 740.63 1420.59 2.23 Platinum Scores
13 Bob Gwirtzman Kenneth Chatzinoff A Q - - - 22 - - 703.01 53.02 715.78 1418.79 3.02 Platinum Scores
2 Martha Leary Richard Ellis Jr A Q - - - 20 - - 705.50 53.21 664.73 1370.23 1.20 Platinum Scores
7 Conner Boyd Kathy Pollock A Q - - - 16 - - 715.83 53.98 652.56 1368.39 1.43 Platinum Scores
11 Edward Rauch Peter Jargowsky A Q - - - - - - 665.00 50.15 702.85 1367.85 1.50 Platinum Scores
12 Alan Hierseman David Braverman A Q - - - - - - 632.14 47.67 714.73 1346.87 1.78 Platinum Scores
5 Bruce Noda Mark Ralph A - - - - - - 641.49 48.38 683.55 1325.04 Scores
3 Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin A - - - 13 - - 723.16 54.54 573.01 1296.17 1.67 Platinum Scores
8 Maciej Klis Agnieszka Slawenta A - - - - - - 578.07 43.60 683.93 -12.75 1262.00 Scores
6 Dennis Newman David Cantor A - - - - - - 631.14 47.60 615.35 1246.49 Scores
10 Diana Tenery Larry Ascher A - - - - - - 646.14 48.73 598.16 1244.30 Scores
14 Chantal Whitney Nicholas Ogan A - - - - - - 525.14 39.60 462.07 987.21 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Elliot Shalita Rich Rothwarf A Q - - - - - - 646.50 48.76 887.00 1533.50 12.89 Platinum Scores
5 Hussein Fouad Wafik Abdou A Q - - - - - - 606.50 45.74 818.00 1424.50 9.02 Platinum Scores
10 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A Q - - - 5 - - 765.50 57.73 651.50 1417.00 3.43 Platinum Scores
1 Victor King William Pollack A Q - - - 9 - - 749.00 56.49 664.50 1413.50 2.15 Platinum Scores
9 Nancy Frank Jeff Schuett A Q - - - - - - 681.00 51.36 728.50 1409.50 1.84 Platinum Scores
13 Richard Meffley George Whitworth A Q - - - - - - 654.50 49.36 755.00 1409.50 2.62 Platinum Scores
11 David Walker Kevin Wilson A - - - - - - 588.50 44.38 734.00 1322.50 1.98 Platinum Scores
4 Stephannie Culbertson Lindsey Weinger A - - - - - - 641.00 48.34 591.00 1232.00 Scores
6 Claire Alpert Omer Ekinci A - - - - - - 661.50 49.89 565.50 1227.00 Scores
2 Bob Simkins Becky Simkins A - - - - - - 616.00 46.46 528.00 1144.00 Scores
8 Annette Caron Sidney Caron A - - - - - - 587.50 44.31 523.50 1111.00 Scores
7 Jerry Jackson Wayne Snider A - - - - - - 470.50 35.48 614.50 1085.00 Scores
12 Neil Selvin Howard Grunin A - - - - - - 572.00 43.14 511.50 1083.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 James Dressler Daniel Levin A Q - - - 15 - - 699.50 52.75 769.51 1469.01 5.00 Platinum Scores
12 Buddhadeb Biswas Bella Ionis-Sorren A Q - - - 9 - - 755.50 56.98 694.19 1449.69 3.40 Platinum Scores
1 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell A Q - - - 8 - - 760.50 57.35 677.27 1437.77 2.36 Platinum Scores
3 Elliot Sternlicht Bunny Lukas A Q - - - 11 - - 726.00 54.75 650.69 1376.69 1.84 Platinum Scores
13 Marshall Kuschner Hal Hindman A Q - - - - - - 654.50 49.36 718.91 1373.41 1.58 Platinum Scores
9 Valentin Kovachev Henry Nelson A Q - - - 12 - - 724.00 54.60 628.31 1352.31 1.72 Platinum Scores
4 Charles Bennett Pete Pluhta A Q - - - 17 - - 694.50 52.38 657.10 1351.60 1.31 Platinum Scores
11 David Johnson John D Aguiar A - - - 2 - - 776.00 58.52 550.38 1326.38 9.02 Platinum Scores
7 Peter Petruzzellis Bing Wong A - - - - - - 617.00 46.53 683.64 1300.64 Scores
6 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A - - - 7 - - 766.00 57.77 526.23 1292.23 2.62 Platinum Scores
5 Robert Bitterman Jerry Helms A - - - - - - 616.50 46.49 662.23 1278.73 Scores
2 John Glynn Ellen Glynn A - - - - - - 652.50 49.21 559.65 1212.15 Scores
10 Chuck Malcolm Bernie Greenspan A - - - - - - 555.50 41.89 548.24 1103.74 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Judy Pede Carreen Hinds A Q - - - 11 - - 743.00 56.03 765.00 1508.00 5.27 Platinum Scores
5 George Jacobs Arjun Dhir A Q - - - 10 - - 746.50 56.30 742.00 1488.50 4.13 Platinum Scores
4 Jonathan Rivet George Klemic A Q - - - 8 - - 755.50 56.98 717.50 1473.00 3.89 Platinum Scores
2 Sumner Steinfeldt Kent Hartman A Q - - - 13 - - 727.00 54.83 649.00 1376.00 1.62 Platinum Scores
1 Jurek Czyzowicz Dan Jacob A Q - - - - - - 687.00 51.81 685.00 1372.00 1.12 Platinum Scores
13 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A Q - - - 20 - - 698.00 52.64 659.50 1357.50 1.16 Platinum Scores
3 Don Friedman Ronald Kral A - - - 15 - - 717.00 54.07 609.50 1326.50 1.45 Platinum Scores
8 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - - - - 596.00 44.95 724.00 1320.00 1.72 Platinum Scores
11 Robert Perlsweig Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 617.50 46.57 608.50 1226.00 Scores
10 Thomas Dressing Rosalie Rappin A - - - - - - 675.50 50.94 531.50 1207.00 Scores
7 Weidong Pei Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 635.00 47.89 556.50 1191.50 Scores
6 Bryan Morgan Paul Burnham A - - - - - - 576.00 43.44 598.50 1174.50 Scores
12 Edward Kung Janet Johnson A - - - - - - 537.00 40.50 565.00 1102.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Thomas Walsh David Sabourin A Q - - - 20 - - 688.50 51.92 768.00 1456.50 4.59 Platinum Scores
5 William Ehlers Michael Golden A Q - - - 10 - - 755.00 56.94 675.50 1430.50 1.98 Platinum Scores
2 Marc Rabinowitz Lawrence Derito A Q - - - 5 - - 772.50 58.26 648.00 1420.50 3.43 Platinum Scores
8 David Loeb Maureen Loeb A Q - - - 13 - - 719.50 54.26 689.50 1409.00 2.81 Platinum Scores
10 Joseph Stokes Serdar Ogut A Q - - - 16 - - 698.50 52.68 704.00 1402.50 2.76 Platinum Scores
11 Paul Nimmons Wolf Schroeter A Q - - - - - - 674.50 50.87 680.00 1354.50 Scores
9 Stanley Roberts Haig Tchamitch A - - - - - - 553.00 41.70 781.50 1334.50 4.51 Platinum Scores
7 Dolores Bright Margaret Moore A - - - - - - 616.50 46.49 655.00 1271.50 Scores
4 Jean Barry Paul Kushner A - - - - - - 652.50 49.21 614.50 1267.00 Scores
3 Michael Crane Lori Strager A - - - - - - 607.50 45.81 654.00 1261.50 Scores
13 John Herrmann Sangit Chatterjee A - - - - - - 605.00 45.63 615.50 1220.50 Scores
6 Randy Thompson Barry Spector A - - - - - - 619.00 46.68 584.50 1203.50 Scores
12 Douglas Fjare David Bailey A - - - - - - 565.00 42.61 595.50 1160.50 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Yauheni Siutsau William Higgins A Q 1 - - 1 - - 848.00 63.95 785.50 1633.50 18.37 Platinum Scores
1 Steve Shirey Venkatrao Koneru A Q - - - 19 - - 701.00 52.87 858.00 1559.00 14.10 Platinum Scores
12 Ai-Tai Lo William Pettis A Q - - - 3 - - 798.50 60.22 742.50 1541.00 8.81 Platinum Scores
4 James Carroll Aydogdu Nevzat A Q - - - 2 - - 827.50 62.41 670.50 1498.00 9.02 Platinum Scores
3 Herbert Jordan Erez Hendelman A Q - - - 16 - - 716.50 54.03 726.00 1442.50 3.10 Platinum Scores
7 John Schwartz James Thurtell A Q - - - 6 - - 757.50 57.13 673.00 1430.50 2.96 Platinum Scores
13 Gary Soules Jan Soules A Q - - - 14 - - 726.50 54.79 695.00 1421.50 2.74 Platinum Scores
5 Lee Atkinson Mark Yaeger A Q - - - - - - 672.50 50.72 679.00 1351.50 Scores
8 Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton A Q - - - 18 - - 702.00 52.94 636.00 1338.00 1.26 Platinum Scores
9 Bruce Tuttle Robert Munson A - - - - - - 668.50 50.41 584.00 1252.50 Scores
10 Bill Rose Howard Kahlenberg A - - - - - - 581.00 43.82 638.50 1219.50 Scores
11 Alan Kudisch Michael Fishman A - - - - - - 683.50 51.55 535.00 1218.50 Scores
6 Douglas Kuschner Ankur Rathi A - - - - - - 499.00 37.63 696.50 1195.50 1.26 Platinum Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Janice Seamon-Molson Tobi Sokolow A Q - - - 6 - - 767.00 57.84 728.50 1495.50 4.80 Platinum Scores
8 Gary Macgregor Robert Madalena A Q - - - - - - 674.50 50.87 767.00 1441.50 2.96 Platinum Scores
2 Robert Korten Robert Houtrow A Q - - - - - - 680.00 51.28 730.00 1410.00 1.98 Platinum Scores
3 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A Q - - - 14 - - 719.00 54.22 621.50 1340.50 1.53 Platinum Scores
12 Amy Mitura Ron Haack A - - - - - - 627.00 47.29 682.50 1309.50 Scores
4 Adam Weisz-Margules Andrew Tylman A - - - - - - 608.50 45.89 697.00 1305.50 1.31 Platinum Scores
9 Richard Popper Zachary Madden A - - - - - - 613.50 46.27 686.00 1299.50 1.12 Platinum Scores
5 Stacy Jacobs Judi Radin A - - - - - - 643.50 48.53 620.50 1264.00 Scores
10 Deborah Cohen Cathy Shpall A - - - - - - 568.00 42.84 667.00 1235.00 Scores
13 Phil Hook Chris Moll A - - - - - - 614.50 46.34 601.00 1215.50 Scores
6 Catherine Wright Robert Larson A - - - - - - 594.50 44.83 537.00 1131.50 Scores
7 Stephen Levine Rona Levine A - - - - - - 485.00 36.58 542.50 1027.50 Scores
11 Louis Nimnicht Steven Watson A - - - - - - 461.00 34.77 565.00 1026.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr A Q - - - 21 - - 693.00 52.26 762.50 1455.50 4.08 Platinum Scores
13 John McLaughlin Lloyd Arvedon A Q - - - 4 - - 775.50 58.48 668.00 1443.50 4.51 Platinum Scores
12 Gulzar Bilal Renee Cooper A Q - - - 12 - - 730.00 55.05 708.50 1438.50 3.10 Platinum Scores
3 Brian Ellis Hope Ellis A Q - - - 17 - - 708.00 53.39 725.50 1433.50 2.93 Platinum Scores
1 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A Q - - - - - - 690.50 52.07 706.00 1396.50 1.31 Platinum Scores
9 Michael Lipkin Julius Sigurjonsson A Q - - - - - - 685.50 51.70 687.50 1373.00 1.16 Platinum Scores
2 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A Q - - - 7 - - 757.00 57.09 607.50 1364.50 2.62 Platinum Scores
7 Dan Roseberry D Pierce A - - - - - - 572.00 43.14 662.00 1234.00 Scores
6 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A - - - - - - 638.00 48.11 589.00 1227.00 Scores
11 Frank Collecchia William Toutant A - - - - - - 601.00 45.32 618.00 1219.00 Scores
10 Bo Liu Somers Collins A - - - - - - 487.50 36.76 713.00 1200.50 1.45 Platinum Scores
4 Lawrence Teitel Sharon Teitel A - - - - - - 532.50 40.16 588.50 1121.00 Scores
5 Melvin Marcus Rena Lieberman A - - - - - - 472.50 35.63 612.00 1084.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A Q - - - 4 - - 773.00 58.30 785.50 1558.50 9.99 Platinum Scores
10 Paul Markarian Ellis Feigenbaum A Q - - - 1 - - 913.00 68.85 616.00 1529.00 12.89 Platinum Scores
1 John Zilic Gene Simpson A Q - - - 21 - - 685.50 51.70 723.50 1409.00 2.74 Platinum Scores
8 Ed Word Jr Greg Michaels A Q - - - 3 - - 773.50 58.33 601.50 1375.00 6.45 Platinum Scores
4 Bill Parks Kelley Hwang A Q - - - - - - 650.00 49.02 718.00 1368.00 1.53 Platinum Scores
9 Lowell Andrews Subba Ravipudi A Q - - - 19 - - 689.50 52.00 650.00 1339.50 1.21 Platinum Scores
5 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A Q - - - - - - 649.50 48.98 689.50 1339.00 1.19 Platinum Scores
12 Scott Stearns Edward Foran A - - - - - - 672.50 50.72 645.00 1317.50 Scores
13 Michael Heymann B Marshall A - - - 18 - - 692.00 52.19 592.50 1284.50 1.26 Platinum Scores
2 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander A - - - - - - 625.00 47.13 657.00 1282.00 Scores
11 Adam Gann Jourdain Patchett A - - - - - - 572.00 43.14 678.00 1250.00 Scores
3 Mohsin Chandna Muhammad Abedi A - - - - - - 682.00 51.43 504.50 1186.50 Scores
6 Shirley Scott Harold Antonson A - - - - - - 517.50 39.03 457.50 975.00 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr A Q - - - 9 - - 760.09 57.32 783.94 1544.03 11.17 Platinum Scores
12 Stan Schenker Mark Laken A Q - - - 14 - - 728.92 54.97 735.94 1464.86 3.89 Platinum Scores
9 Russell Shoup R Wayne Penrod A Q - - - 6 - - 775.23 58.46 622.44 1397.67 2.96 Platinum Scores
10 Zeke Letellier Rosanne Schabinger A Q - - - 19 - - 686.47 51.77 695.59 1382.06 2.47 Platinum Scores
11 Franklin Lowenthal Suresh Mahajan A Q - - - 16 - - 706.24 53.26 670.87 1377.11 1.38 Platinum Scores
3 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A Q - - - 8 - - 766.28 57.79 600.25 1366.53 2.36 Platinum Scores
8 Linda Wynston Hazel Wolpert A Q - - - - - - 614.18 46.32 724.94 1339.12 1.84 Platinum Scores
2 Steven Groag Ann Baum A - - - - - - 571.70 43.11 685.44 1257.14 1.08 Platinum Scores
6 Isaac Stephani Cole Spencer A - - - - - - 613.68 46.28 626.94 1240.62 Scores
7 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A - - - - - - 607.20 45.79 610.44 1217.64 Scores
5 Gregory Herman Burke Snowden A - - - - - - 607.20 45.79 603.87 1211.07 Scores
4 Alene Friedman Ernest Napier A - - - - - - 618.18 46.62 553.94 1172.12 Scores
13 Mike Shedlock Howard Goldrich A - - - - - - 522.64 39.41 617.37 1140.01 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Alexander Ornstein Eugene Saxe A Q - - - 1 - - 803.96 60.63 634.63 1438.59 12.89 Platinum Scores
8 Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson A Q - - - 21 - - 691.72 52.17 732.56 1424.28 3.48 Platinum Scores
7 Claire Watson Nancy Joe A Q - - - - - - 660.75 49.83 759.56 1420.31 2.96 Platinum Scores
11 Ina Demme Bill Kertes A Q - - - 14 - - 713.03 53.77 676.94 1389.97 1.53 Platinum Scores
9 Dennis Kasle Chuck Burger A Q - - - 11 - - 742.56 56.00 633.91 1376.47 1.84 Platinum Scores
6 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin A Q - - - - - - 652.54 49.21 697.99 1350.53 1.31 Platinum Scores
3 Joseph Lieberman Christopher Welland A - - - - - - 675.70 50.96 654.06 1329.76 Scores
4 Robert McCaw Lewis Gamerman A - - - 19 - - 694.77 52.40 610.78 1305.55 1.21 Platinum Scores
5 John Ramos Brady Richter A - - - - - - 622.41 46.94 634.06 1256.47 Scores
12 Chantal Dube Frederic Pollack A - - - - - - 617.76 46.59 638.13 1255.89 Scores
10 Grant Sterling David Stevens A - - - - - - 671.66 50.65 570.56 1242.22 Scores
13 Carol Cortez Anne Marie Harrington A - - - - - - 569.04 42.91 637.06 1206.10 Scores
2 Michael Bird Donna Bouman A - - - - - - 544.09 41.03 509.56 1053.65 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Jennifer Chalfan Bryan Delfs A Q - - - 1 - - 868.09 65.47 763.37 1631.46 15.85 Platinum Scores
1 Tom Kniest Stephen Stewart A Q - - - 2 - - 860.46 64.89 712.94 1573.40 10.64 Platinum Scores
10 Krishnan Ramaratnam Keshav Samant A Q - - - 5 - - 822.26 62.01 707.44 1529.70 4.96 Platinum Scores
4 Jeffrey Allen Edward Zuckerberg A Q - - - 18 - - 689.62 52.01 827.44 1517.06 14.15 Platinum Scores
5 Michael Schreiber William Schreiber A Q - - - 7 - - 772.78 58.28 734.72 1507.50 4.77 Platinum Scores
3 Roberto Verthelyi Abdelrahim Mehilba A Q - - - - - - 681.89 51.42 704.44 1386.33 1.38 Platinum Scores
12 Magnus Olafsson David Yoon A Q - - - 15 - - 707.02 53.32 627.87 1334.89 1.45 Platinum Scores
9 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Sharon Goldman A - - - - - - 619.81 46.74 685.44 1305.25 1.08 Platinum Scores
13 Daniel Hoekstra Roger McNay A - - - - - - 633.92 47.81 637.44 1271.36 Scores
11 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - - - - 679.78 51.27 552.51 1232.29 Scores
2 John Moffat Dave Westfall A - - - - - - 546.94 41.25 677.09 1224.03 Scores
6 Robin Taylor Mickie Kivel A - - - - - - 611.40 46.11 532.06 1143.46 Scores
7 Ford Danielsen Julian Kurtzman A - - - - - - 417.84 31.51 685.44 1103.28 1.08 Platinum Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Giuseppe Delle Cave Adam Wildavsky A Q - - - 16 - - 704.76 53.15 897.56 1602.32 14.27 Platinum Scores
11 William Grant Andrew Loh A Q - - - - - - 667.53 50.34 762.56 1430.09 3.43 Platinum Scores
13 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen A Q - - - 5 - - 776.42 58.55 629.41 1405.83 3.43 Platinum Scores
7 Dianna Gittelman Jane Armstrong A Q - - - 12 - - 731.20 55.14 625.13 1356.33 1.72 Platinum Scores
12 Larry Rosen Steven Shaye A Q - - - - - - 647.26 48.81 700.56 1347.82 1.38 Platinum Scores
2 Crispin Barrere Bill Heid A - - - - - - 593.11 44.73 729.06 1322.17 1.72 Platinum Scores
5 David Yang Sidney Yang A - - - - - - 669.53 50.49 625.06 1294.59 Scores
6 Zenon Wachowicz Elizabeth Wachowicz A - - - - - - 686.11 51.74 604.06 1290.17 Scores
9 Edmund Wu Steve Smolen A - - - - - - 577.62 43.56 668.56 1246.18 Scores
4 Kazuo K Furuta Hiroki Yokoi A - - - - - - 537.46 40.53 704.13 1241.59 1.45 Platinum Scores
8 Elaine Misner James Misner A - - - - - - 600.57 45.29 628.13 1228.70 Scores
3 Kathleen Crosmer Jonathan Crosmer A - - - - - - 664.06 50.08 492.75 1156.81 Scores
10 Jacqueline Levy Carol Penn A - - - - - - 480.76 36.26 639.06 1119.82 Scores

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A Q - - - 3 - - 836.57 63.09 766.44 1603.01 9.88 Platinum Scores
7 Paul Darin Mac Busby A Q - - - 13 - - 729.17 54.99 726.87 1456.04 3.60 Platinum Scores
3 Howard Shachter Alan Resser A Q - - - 10 - - 754.09 56.87 693.06 1447.15 3.24 Platinum Scores
9 Sally Strul Lisa Berkowitz A Q - - - - - - 678.79 51.19 690.37 1369.16 1.21 Platinum Scores
10 Jim O'Neil Anthony Barre A Q - - - 4 - - 824.18 62.16 534.09 1358.27 4.51 Platinum Scores
5 Howard Liu Adam Meyerson A - - - - - - 668.76 50.43 663.75 1332.51 Scores
13 Carolyn Sessler Janet Colchamiro A - - - - - - 617.09 46.54 644.44 1261.53 Scores
2 Yvonne Conroy Carole Sutphen A - - - - - - 568.18 42.85 689.09 1257.27 1.16 Platinum Scores
4 Fred Lerner Brian Johnston A - - - - - - 610.90 46.07 637.09 1247.99 Scores
8 Brandon Harper Jeffrey Schwartz A - - - - - - 634.77 47.87 597.94 1232.71 Scores
11 David Neuman Kevin Schoenfeld A - - - - - - 640.44 48.30 556.94 1197.38 Scores
6 Stephen Cheston Katherine Rehak A - - - - - - 531.46 40.08 632.44 1163.90 Scores
12 Charles McDonough Earl Smith A - - - - - - 515.28 38.86 549.37 1064.65 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 David Lehman Dick Melson A Q - - - 17 - - 703.23 53.03 826.41 1529.64 10.33 Platinum Scores
8 Emine Akgul Tuna Ozgul A Q - - - 6 - - 762.06 57.47 731.56 1493.62 4.94 Platinum Scores
4 Daiva Vitukynaite Gediminas Poska A Q - - - 4 - - 776.60 58.57 706.94 1483.54 5.96 Platinum Scores
9 Fred King Rebecca Duty A Q - - - 18 - - 701.11 52.87 663.13 1364.24 1.26 Platinum Scores
12 Marshall Lewis Lee De Simone A Q - - - - - - 676.22 51.00 680.41 1356.63 1.16 Platinum Scores
10 Ata Goksel Levent Ergen A Q - - - - - - 655.32 49.42 697.56 1352.88 1.31 Platinum Scores
7 Ben Bomber Rebecca Wernis A Q - - - - - - 616.81 46.52 730.41 1347.22 1.84 Platinum Scores
1 Zachary Grossack Adam Grossack A Q - - - 20 - - 691.92 52.18 648.06 1339.98 1.16 Platinum Scores
6 Stephen Lucas Lesley Decker Lucas A - - - 7 - - 754.61 56.91 547.13 1301.74 2.62 Platinum Scores
11 Jake Olsen Amber Lin A - - - - - - 566.69 42.74 717.91 1284.60 1.53 Platinum Scores
13 John Rollinson Cerona Stevens A - - - - - - 638.26 48.13 629.63 1267.89 Scores
2 Ellen Kuiper Michael Farebrother A - - - - - - 646.58 48.76 495.06 1141.64 Scores
3 Rolando Brabant Ray Johnson A - - - - - - 438.91 33.10 671.32 1110.23 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Carlos Pellegrini Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa A Q - - - 17 - - 697.04 52.57 771.44 1468.48 7.76 Platinum Scores
9 Harold Feldheim Richard Wieland A Q - - - - - - 675.48 50.94 769.87 1445.35 4.51 Platinum Scores
8 Pierre Flatowicz Phillip Becker A Q - - - 12 - - 734.78 55.41 684.59 1419.37 1.72 Platinum Scores
13 John Koch Terry Beckman A Q - - - - - - 654.46 49.36 717.94 1372.40 1.72 Platinum Scores
2 Isha Thapa Mukund Thapa A Q - - - 20 - - 684.60 51.63 674.87 1359.47 1.16 Platinum Scores
5 Kent Mignocchi Nancy Marcus A Q - - - - - - 580.55 43.78 757.44 1337.99 2.62 Platinum Scores
7 Paul Meerschaert Robert Schachter A - - - 11 - - 743.12 56.04 584.09 1327.21 1.84 Platinum Scores
1 Jeff Roman Tom Breed A - - - - - - 665.47 50.19 660.94 1326.41 Scores
10 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - - - - 624.96 47.13 678.37 1303.33 Scores
11 Joan Asheroff Carolyn Carlin A - - - 21 - - 682.68 51.48 526.09 1208.77 1.12 Platinum Scores
4 Becky Bien Linda Gross A - - - - - - 538.44 40.61 634.56 1173.00 Scores
6 Michael McDonald Grant Petersen A - - - - - - 590.54 44.54 570.59 1161.13 Scores
3 Maya Alela Jamie Ling A - - - - - - 514.47 38.80 453.96 968.43 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 David Lindop Robert Lebi A Q - - - 13 - - 717.80 54.13 777.13 1494.93 6.13 Platinum Scores
9 Robert Todd Bob Soni A Q - - - 8 - - 753.03 56.79 731.91 1484.94 4.51 Platinum Scores
2 Susan Adams Toddy Leavitt A Q - - - 2 - - 790.96 59.65 691.56 1482.52 10.23 Platinum Scores
13 William Ge Jack Lee A Q - - - 3 - - 783.95 59.12 679.41 1463.36 7.57 Platinum Scores
8 Serge Bondar Marshall Baum A Q - - - - - - 621.82 46.89 784.56 1406.38 6.45 Platinum Scores
5 Thomas Weik Warren Oberfield A Q - - - 10 - - 747.03 56.34 657.63 1404.66 1.98 Platinum Scores
6 Tom Hanlon Leslie Amoils A Q - - - - - - 632.22 47.68 738.13 1370.35 2.62 Platinum Scores
11 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White A Q - - - - - - 617.72 46.59 721.06 1338.78 1.62 Platinum Scores
12 Nick Suciu IV Jack Bierig A - - - - - - 684.82 51.65 648.56 1333.38 Scores
7 Nathan Glasser Randy Okubo A - - - 9 - - 748.25 56.43 576.97 1325.22 2.15 Platinum Scores
3 Steven Picus Wesley Hanson A - - - 15 - - 707.03 53.32 551.44 1258.47 1.45 Platinum Scores
4 Ron Beall Kevin Bolan A - - - - - - 648.74 48.92 581.75 1230.49 Scores
10 Michael Berkowitz Justin Blanchard A - - - - - - 398.04 30.02 640.41 1038.45 Scores