Aug 12, 2015 - Wednesday

Freeman Mixed BAM Teams Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman Kenneth Kranyak Sondra Schubiner A - - - 1 - - 69.23 18.00 6.77 Platinum L - 7 - N/S
9 Debbie Rosenberg Jeffrey Wolfson Jill Levin Gary Cohler Billy Cohen A - - - 2 - - 65.38 17.00 4.74 Platinum L - 9 - N/S
12 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A - - - 3 - - 63.46 16.50 3.39 Platinum L - 12 - N/S
1 Radu Nistor Melanie Tucker Iulian Christian Christina Madsen A - - - 5/7 - - 57.69 15.00 1.57 Platinum L - 1 - N/S
2 Ray Miller Cristal Nell Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A - - - 10/14 - - 53.85 14.00 0.91 Platinum L - 2 - N/S
3 Kevin Rosenberg Gabrielle Sherman Chris Wiegand Christopher Gibson Ben Kristensen A - - - 10/14 - - 53.85 14.00 0.91 Platinum L - 3 - N/S
5 Michel Bessis Catherine D'Ovidio Jean Jacques Palau Nathalie Frey Jean Charlles Allavena Philippe Cronier A - - - 10/14 - - 53.85 14.00 0.91 Platinum L - 5 - N/S
16 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman Ellen Gabriel Richard Gabriel A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 K - 16 - N/S
11 William Arlinghaus Susan Miller Harriette Buckman Bill Cook Jr A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 L - 11 - N/S
14 Timothy Flaherty Maritha Pottenger Norton Rimer Judy Rimer A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 L - 14 - N/S
10 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky Gary Donner Deborah Murphy A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 L - 10 - N/S
6 Leonard Doerksen Marielle Brentnall Leigh Anne Shafer Charles Fortney A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 L - 6 - N/S
15 Frank Treiber III Diane Travis Robert Cappelli Suzanne Stevenson A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 L - 15 - N/S
4 Steve Scott Suzette Wynn Ellen Anten Steve Gross A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 L - 4 - N/S
13 Richard Oshlag Mary Oshlag Helene Bauman Ed Lazarus A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 L - 13 - N/S
8 Abe Jakob Kathy Logue Gerty Nassi Sedat Nassi A - - - - - - 34.62 9.00 L - 8 - N/S

Section L - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Howard Perlman Linda Perlman Linda Eakes Don Stack A - - - 3 - - 67.31 17.50 3.30 Platinum K - 1 - N/S
9 Migry Zur Campanile Sartaj Hans Peter Gill Veronique Bessis A - - - 7/8 - - 55.77 14.50 1.28 Platinum K - 9 - N/S
15 Kyoko Shimamura Russell Samuel Larry Mori Yasuko Shrenzel A - - - 9/12 - - 53.85 14.00 0.98 Platinum K - 15 - N/S
4 Mark Dahl Dori Byrnes Sylvia Shi Robert Brady Signe Buus Thomsen A - - - 9/12 - - 53.85 14.00 0.98 Platinum K - 4 - N/S
8 David Rodney Avril Rodney Barbara Ames Ralph Hoffman A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 K - 8 - N/S
5 Lynne Feldman Rick Roeder Marjorie Michelin Steve Cohen Alexander Kolesnik A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 K - 5 - N/S
13 Bernace De Young Sean Ganness Kevin Collins Patricia Tucker Peggy Kaplan Olin Hubert A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 K - 12 - N/S
11 David Spicuzza Joan Stein Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 K - 11 - N/S
6 Cheryl Schneider Douglas Millsap Terry James Larry Jones A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 K - 6 - N/S
12 Sue Moore Treble William Treble Michael Leighton Ann McClelland A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 K - 13 - N/S
7 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Karen Lee Barrett G S Jade Barrett Anne Dawson A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 K - 7 - N/S
3 Abby Heitner Lou Reich Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 K - 3 - N/S
14 Misako Fukazawa Kenichi Asaoka Toyohiko Ozawa Atsuko Nagai A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 K - 14 - N/S
10 Marie-Christine El-Hoss Ragi El-Hoss Judith Argento Raymond Depew A - - - - - - 30.77 8.00 K - 10 - N/S
2 James Richman Kathleen Carr Helena Fine Louis Trautwein III A - - - - - - 28.85 7.50 K - 2 - N/S

Section M - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Sheila Gabay John Stiefel Stephen Goldstein Leslie Paryzer A - - - 2/3 - - 64.58 16.79 4.07 Platinum O - 5 - N/S
3 Howard Parker III Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez Jim Foster A - - - 2/3 - - 64.58 16.79 4.07 Platinum O - 3 - N/S
1 John Kranyak Phyllis Fireman Marion Michielsen Gavin Wolpert Meike Wortel Joel Wooldridge A - - - 4 - - 60.42 15.71 2.37 Platinum O - 1 - N/S
7 Uday Ivatury Christal Henner Joshua Donn Sheri Winestock A - - - 5 - - 59.62 15.50 1.80 Platinum O - 7 - N/S
6 Pamela Miller James Rasmussen Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn A - - - 7 - - 56.27 14.63 1.37 Platinum O - 6 - N/S
8 Merle Stetser Ben Yang Arline Fulton Tom McKenna A - - - 13/17 - - 50.00 13.00 0.76 Platinum O - 8 - N/S
9 Dan Morse Peggy Sutherlin Stasha Cohen Mark Cohen John Sutherlin A - - - 13/17 - - 50.00 13.00 0.76 Platinum O - 9 - N/S
14 Margot Hennings Paul Janicki Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman Robert Bell Eileen Houghton A - - - 13/17 - - 50.00 13.00 0.76 Platinum O - 14 - N/S
11 Rebecca Rogers John Grantham Phyllis Yates David Abelow A - - - 13/17 - - 50.00 13.00 0.76 Platinum O - 11 - N/S
15 Li Yiting Jian-Jian Wang Jiang Gu Shuoyan Liu Wei Wang A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 O - 15 - N/S
12 Andre Asbury Nicolas Hammond Irma Petersen Moa Petersen A - - - - - - 47.92 12.46 O - 12 - N/S
13 Marc Jacobus Barbara Sonsini William Cole Lynn Deas Beth Palmer A - - - - - - 47.92 12.46 O - 13 - N/S
16 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer Susan Parnes Gordon Parnes A - - - - - - 45.85 11.92 O - 16 - N/S
4 Terry McHenry Gen Geiger Sharon Horton Rahn Smith A - - - - - - 45.85 11.92 O - 4 - N/S
2 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng A - - - - - - 43.77 11.38 O - 2 - N/S
10 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley Simon Sellers Diane Dillman A - - - - - - 37.50 9.75 O - 10 - N/S

Section N - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Daniel Gerstman Sharon Gerstman Kathleen Sulgrove Don Sulgrove Kit Woolsey Sally Woolsey A - - - 1 - - 65.38 17.00 6.77 Platinum N - 5 - N/S
1 James Krekorian Judith Bianco Ranald Davidson Brenda Bryant A - - - 6 - - 57.69 15.00 1.55 Platinum N - 1 - N/S
15 Jeffrey Miller Jo Anne Casen L James Phillips Sharon Fellars A - - - 8/10 - - 53.85 14.00 1.14 Platinum N - 15 - N/S
9 Les Bart Gloria Bart Craig Ganzer Dana Berkowitz A - - - 8/10 - - 53.85 14.00 1.14 Platinum N - 9 - N/S
3 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay Mark Bumgardner Nancy Passell A - - - 8/10 - - 53.85 14.00 1.14 Platinum N - 3 - N/S
7 Sally Meckstroth Bob Drijver Irina Kislitsyna Igor Savchenko A - - - 11/12 - - 51.92 13.50 0.94 Platinum N - 7 - N/S
8 Therese Koller Charles Wiggins Jr Yaron Schweizer Hannah Tidman A - - - 11/12 - - 51.92 13.50 0.94 Platinum N - 8 - N/S
6 Robert Kent Ellen Kent Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - 13/17 - - 50.00 13.00 0.76 Platinum N - 6 - N/S
14 William Wickham Jill Wooldridge Sheila Pies Richard Reitman A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 N - 14 - N/S
11 Jason Feldman Maria Mortensen Greg Hinze Bronia Jenkins A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 N - 11 - N/S
4 Tony Ames Harry Sapienza Susan Jackson Linda Kuna A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 N - 4 - N/S
2 Chuck Wong Kimberly Music Jack Waller Jane Witherspoon A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 N - 2 - N/S
13 Paul Fireman Shannon Cappelletti John Hurd Sylvie Willard Vincent Demuy Benedicte Cronier A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 N - 13 - N/S
10 Dan Parish Elise Parish Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 N - 10 - N/S
12 Polly Siegel Michael Bodell Geeske Joel William Watson A - - - - - - 32.69 8.50 N - 12 - N/S
16 Fill One Fill Two Fill Four A - - - - - - 0.00 0.00

Section O - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Billy Miller Vinita Gupta Dennis Bilde Pramotton Emanuela A - - - 4 - - 59.62 15.50 2.37 Platinum M - 13 - N/S
15 Martin Caley Rita Ellington John Bacon Susan Stark A - - - 5/7 - - 57.69 15.00 1.57 Platinum M - 15 - N/S
7 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper Anne Brenner David Caprera A - - - 5/7 - - 57.69 15.00 1.57 Platinum M - 7 - N/S
5 Greg Humphreys Max Aeschbacher Ida Groenkvist Cecilia Rimstedt A - - - 8/9 - - 55.77 14.50 1.19 Platinum M - 5 - N/S
3 Mary Tenenbaum Alan Tenenbaum Linda Marshall David Ruderman A - - - 8/9 - - 55.77 14.50 1.19 Platinum M - 3 - N/S
1 Chuck Said Elaine Said Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan Timothy Nelsen Susan Picus A - - - 10/14 - - 53.85 14.00 0.91 Platinum M - 1 - N/S
11 Donna Morgen Richard Morgen Diana Schuld Simon Kantor A - - - 10/14 - - 53.85 14.00 0.91 Platinum M - 11 - N/S
14 Yatindra Sahae Pam Stratton Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 M - 14 - N/S
8 Aubrey Fein Charlene Predmest Jack Weingold Joanne Weingold A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 M - 8 - N/S
10 Carol Frank Joseph Viola III Frederick Upton Tiger Li Li Williams A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 M - 10 - N/S
16 Michael Wolf Maris Zilant Nancy Kalow Lee Bukstel Esther Litmanovic A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 M - 16 - N/S
6 Betsy Downs Jim Humphrey Marlene Konik Frank Redman A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 M - 6 - N/S
2 Alan Schwartz Annie Schwartz Judy Fox James Fox A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 M - 2 - N/S
9 Connie Goldberg Bill Eisenberg Joann Sprung Danny Sprung Lynn Johannesen Dale Johannesen A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 M - 9 - N/S
4 Christopher Pisarra Gail Giffen Linda Bandler Mike Bandler A - - - - - - 34.62 9.00 M - 4 - N/S
12 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - - - - 30.77 8.00 M - 12 - N/S

Section P - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
15 Kathy Baum Jay Baum Dave Smith Sandy McCay A - - - 1 - - 73.08 19.00 6.60 Platinum P - 15 - N/S
13 Barbara Ferm Juanita Chambers Jacob Morgan Joan Jackson Chris Compton A - - - 2 - - 71.15 18.50 4.62 Platinum P - 13 - N/S
10 Miguel Reygadas C. Valerie Gamio Paolo Clair Donna Lombardini A - - - 4 - - 65.38 17.00 2.31 Platinum P - 10 - N/S
9 Emma Ovelius Jared Lilienstein Sandra Rimstedt Ola Rimstedt A - - - 5 - - 61.54 16.00 1.76 Platinum P - 9 - N/S
14 Kit Humphrey Henri Farhi Harvey Brody Sara Rothmuller A - - - 6 - - 57.69 15.00 1.52 Platinum P - 14 - N/S
7 P Drew Cannell Ellen Kozlove Barbara Kasle Ralph Letizia Jr A - - - 7/8 - - 55.77 14.50 1.28 Platinum P - 7 - N/S
3 Jessica Hayman Per-Ola Cullin Grazyna Brewiak Jaroslaw Piasecki A - - - 9/12 - - 53.85 14.00 0.98 Platinum P - 3 - N/S
1 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner Barbara Lehman Craig Jacobson Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - 9/12 - - 53.85 14.00 0.98 Platinum P - 1 - N/S
8 Sally Levering Al Levering Lee Esworthy Kay Esworthy A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 P - 8 - N/S
5 Bjorn Fallenius Pamela Nisbet Sylvia Caley Michael Moss A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 P - 5 - N/S
11 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg Robert Heitzman Jr Helen Raleigh A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 P - 11 - N/S
12 Cameron Doner Toni Bales Jerry Ruther Kay Enfield A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 P - 12 - N/S
2 Michael Kutska Suzanne Dunaway William Malesevich Michele Foran A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 P - 2 - N/S
4 Jennifer Lin Victor Chubukov Jennifer Gu Jason Rosenfeld A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 P - 4 - N/S
6 Kenneth Kadis Elayne Kadis Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 P - 6 - N/S