Aug 07, 2015 - Friday

Bruce Lm-5000 Life Master Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Henri Farhi Kit Humphrey A - - - 1 - - 62.60 618.50 11.16 Gold O - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Randy Thompson Barry Spector A - - - 3 - - 61.84 611.00 5.58 Gold P - 8 - E/W Scores
4 David Braverman Alan Hierseman A - - - 10 - - 55.67 550.00 1.71 Red P - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A - - - 11 - - 54.71 540.50 1.59 Red P - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Joseph Viola III Hope Ellis A - - - - - - 50.66 500.50 P - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Chris Grande Rolando Brabant A - - - - - - 50.00 494.00 P - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Marc Rabinowitz Lawrence Derito A - - - - - - 49.65 490.50 P - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Gabriel Tawil George Kaiser A - - - - - - 49.24 486.50 O - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Thomas Roberg Peggy Haigler A - - - - - - 47.98 474.00 O - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Cheryl Haines Lisa Evans A - - - - - - 46.36 458.00 P - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Andrew Caranicas Richard Lawson A - - - - - - 42.56 420.50 P - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Eileen Paley Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 39.17 387.00 P - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Laurie Carr Yasuko Shrenzel A - - - - - - 36.54 361.00 P - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Leighton Paul Lindauer A - - - - - - 36.13 357.00 P - 7 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Michael Howards Brian Beecher, Sr A - - - 2 - - 58.76 580.50 7.81 Gold O - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Albert Lauber Jay Cherlow A - - - 3 - - 58.35 576.50 5.58 Gold O - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Brian Gilbert Harvey Jaffe A - - - 4 - - 57.24 565.50 3.91 Red O - 3 - N/S Scores
6 William Anspach Robert Block A - - - 7 - - 56.22 555.50 2.27 Red O - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Penelope Millar Matt Cory A - - - 8 - - 55.52 548.50 2.04 Red O - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Donald Weil Marc Passman A - - - 10 - - 53.95 533.00 1.71 Red P - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Robin Brown Charles Bilich A - - - 14 - - 51.52 509.00 1.32 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Doug Anderson Jonathan Forde A - - - - - - 50.30 497.00 O - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Alice Wegman Jeffrey Kosnett A - - - - - - 49.95 493.50 O - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A - - - - - - 49.70 491.00 P - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Green Dee Kirkbride A - - - - - - 49.29 487.00 P - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Evelyn Holtz Cole Powell A - - - - - - 48.94 483.50 O - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Lance Kerr W Reynolds A - - - - - - 40.74 402.50 O - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Alfred Lee Anthony Trebaol A - - - - - - 36.99 365.50 O - 14 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Roy Perry Barbara Rhoades A - - - 2 - - 62.40 616.50 7.81 Gold Q - 2 - E/W Scores
11 John Goring Robert Butz A - - - 4 - - 59.67 589.50 3.91 Red Q - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - 9 - - 56.12 554.50 1.86 Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson A - - - 14 - - 53.14 525.00 1.32 Red Q - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Jennifer Swimmer Edith Maislin A - - - 15 - - 52.58 519.50 1.25 Red P - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Seagram Alex Kornel A - - - - - - 50.20 496.00 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Randi Adelman Ryan Connors A - - - - - - 49.49 489.00 Q - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Farley Mawyer Thomas Moran A - - - - - - 48.73 481.50 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
6 David Cantor Brad McKeown A - - - - - - 47.37 468.00 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
8 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - - - - 46.46 459.00 Q - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Carolyn Joseph Judith Merrill A - - - - - - 45.90 453.50 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Vickers Anne Lamport A - - - - - - 42.86 423.50 Q - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Jacqueline DeRouin Deborah Thomas-Howie A - - - - - - 41.95 414.50 Q - 9 - E/W Scores
13 David Fleischaker Patricia Buckley A - - - - - - 39.83 393.50 Q - 13 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 George Klemic Jonathan Greiman A - - - 1 - - 63.51 627.50 11.16 Gold Q - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Ilene Grabel Marie Smerjac A - - - 9 - - 54.00 533.50 1.86 Red P - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Polly Siegel Kevin Schoenfeld A - - - 11 - - 53.14 525.00 1.59 Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Ian Wilson Joseph Mack III A - - - 12 - - 52.58 519.50 1.49 Red P - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Brett Kunin Michael Creager A - - - 16 - - 50.91 503.00 1.19 Red P - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Gish Manish Dixit A - - - 17 - - 50.81 502.00 1.14 Red P - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis A - - - - - - 50.46 498.50 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Wolf Paul Freiberg A - - - - - - 48.94 483.50 P - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Edmund Wu Peter Gelfand A - - - - - - 48.79 482.00 P - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Lynn Blumenthal Sigrid Price A - - - - - - 47.12 465.50 P - 2 - N/S Scores
6 David Legrow John Dickenson A - - - - - - 46.46 459.00 P - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Bates Jay Albright A - - - - - - 46.15 456.00 P - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Jose Tharayil Kuriakose Mathew A - - - - - - 44.84 443.00 P - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Miedema Edwin (Ted) Bain III A - - - - - - 44.69 441.50 P - 11 - N/S Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus A - - - 5 - - 58.50 578.00 2.97 Red O - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Judy Riehs David Hudson A - - - 6 - - 58.05 573.50 2.56 Red O - 4 - E/W Scores
12 David Schroeder Barry Holt A - - - 7 - - 57.64 569.50 2.27 Red Q - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Jennifer Breihan James Breihan A - - - 8 - - 56.98 563.00 2.04 Red O - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Alex Chuang David Huang A - - - 12 - - 53.49 528.50 1.49 Red O - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Philip Kuhn Jennifer Kuhn A - - - 13 - - 53.39 527.50 1.40 Red O - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A - - - 16 - - 51.47 508.50 1.19 Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Jadwiga Polujan Richard Wieland A - - - 17 - - 50.96 503.50 1.14 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Sonja Shiner Judith Meurer A - - - - - - 50.86 502.50 O - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Alix Taylor Barbara Murphy A - - - - - - 48.73 481.50 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
10 S Fuhrmann Bob Esser A - - - - - - 47.77 472.00 O - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Nancy Gunn Shelly Dunietz A - - - - - - 44.84 443.00 O - 1 - E/W Scores
8 R Barkley Calkins Glenda Calkins A - - - - - - 44.84 443.00 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Helen Van Amburg George Van Amburg A - - - - - - 42.66 421.50 Q - 6 - N/S Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Andrew Stayton Jeff Ruben A - - - 5 - - 57.03 563.50 2.97 Red Q - 11 - N/S Scores
5 David Reiter Eugene Davidson A - - - 6 - - 56.43 557.50 2.56 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Linda Wiener David Brower A - - - 13 - - 52.02 514.00 1.40 Red Q - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Paul Truesdale Paul Simon A - - - 15 - - 51.42 508.00 1.25 Red Q - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Gail Levy Reisha Berkowsky A - - - - - - 49.34 487.50 Q - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Kathy Venton David Pankratz A - - - - - - 47.82 472.50 O - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Marc Sylvester Bill Begert A - - - - - - 47.77 472.00 O - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Joyce Penn Judith Auer A - - - - - - 47.42 468.50 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Steve Ramos, Jr Sharon Biederman A - - - - - - 46.56 460.00 Q - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Sherry Wynn Alma Karas A - - - - - - 46.05 455.00 O - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Linda Leedy Charlene Lutz A - - - - - - 45.80 452.50 Q - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Peg Mitchell Larry Lowell Jr A - - - - - - 45.19 446.50 O - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - - - - 43.93 434.00 Q - 4 - N/S Scores
3 John Gerretsen Assunta Gerretsen A - - - - - - 43.37 428.50 Q - 3 - N/S Scores

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Kevin Bolan Ron Beall A - - - 1 - - 58.85 581.42 11.16 Gold SS - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Mark De Garcia Gregory Barnes A - - - 5 - - 56.66 559.81 2.97 Red SS - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Charles Sheaff Charles Nemes A - - - 9 - - 54.51 538.51 1.86 Red SS - 5 - E/W Scores
2 David White Tiger Li Li Williams A - - - 14 - - 52.73 520.96 1.32 Red SS - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Price Melissa Price A - - - - - - 51.20 505.88 SS - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Maryse Hambrick Josette Levesque A - - - - - - 50.86 502.46 SS - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Leigh Ives Donna Silver A - - - - - - 50.19 495.91 SS - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Jack Jones Robert Ramos A - - - - - - 49.70 491.00 SS - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Carol Pollock Lana Putter A - - - - - - 49.59 489.96 SS - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Jane Dickey Richard Kalkbrenner A - - - - - - 49.59 489.92 SS - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Bill Kertes Jill Thompson A - - - - - - 49.25 486.56 SS - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Benson Ed Judy A - - - - - - 47.98 474.00 SS - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Gerald Landy Michael Cochran A - - - - - - 43.73 432.09 UU - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Lavin Michael Dworetsky A - - - - - - 38.72 382.56 SS - 4 - E/W Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Jim O'Brien Sandra O'Brien A - - - 4 - - 58.96 582.54 3.91 Red UU - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Geoff Bridges Kendra Bridges A - - - 5 - - 58.11 574.09 2.97 Red UU - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Brad Vander Zanden David Shepler A - - - 7 - - 56.22 555.41 2.27 Red UU - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Art McCann David Grabiner A - - - 15 - - 52.42 517.94 1.25 Red SS - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Olanoff Donald Dalpe A - - - 16 - - 51.92 513.00 1.19 Red UU - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Bill Harlan Phyllis Harlan A - - - - - - 50.91 503.04 UU - 3 - N/S Scores
9 James Sullivan Carolyn Sullivan A - - - - - - 49.09 484.99 UU - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Fran Smith Norman Cannon A - - - - - - 48.84 482.54 UU - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Kathleen Fortney Charles Fortney A - - - - - - 48.70 481.12 UU - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Louise Clark Steve Clark A - - - - - - 47.53 469.58 UU - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Jay Shah Phyllis Siegel A - - - - - - 46.93 463.69 UU - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Daniel Jablonski Andrew Chesterton A - - - - - - 45.84 452.94 UU - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Teri Smoot Anthony Barre A - - - - - - 42.76 422.50 UU - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Beth Reshefsky Susan Bowles A - - - - - - 38.22 377.58 UU - 5 - N/S Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Norman Lynn Rosalie Rappin A - - - 4 - - 57.02 563.40 3.91 Red TT - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Jimmy Ritzenberg Robert Levey A - - - 8 - - 55.19 545.25 2.04 Red TT - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Marie Duval Jean Bellemarre A - - - 10 - - 54.42 537.70 1.71 Red TT - 7 - E/W Scores
5 James Diebel Lisa Ogut A - - - 12 - - 53.26 526.19 1.49 Red TT - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Theo Lichtenstein Bob Soni A - - - 13 - - 53.18 525.46 1.40 Red TT - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Bob Rebelein Jin Hu A - - - 15 - - 52.32 516.96 1.25 Red TT - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Norman Schwartz Richard Reitman A - - - 16 - - 51.94 513.14 1.19 Red TT - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Friedlander Richard Fellars A - - - 17 - - 51.44 508.25 1.14 Red TT - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Donna Stoker Terry Jones A - - - - - - 50.15 495.49 SS - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo A - - - - - - 48.93 483.38 TT - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Kate Hill Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 47.87 472.96 TT - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Chan Lily Chan A - - - - - - 47.27 467.00 TT - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine A - - - - - - 40.58 400.91 TT - 11 - E/W Scores
10 William Thorp Dorothy Conway A - - - - - - 34.96 345.37 TT - 10 - E/W Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Philip Smith Susan Woodrow A - - - 3 - - 59.01 583.04 5.58 Gold SS - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Stu Cohen Mark Weiss A - - - 6 - - 57.05 563.63 2.56 Red SS - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Frederick Upton Om Chokriwala A - - - 8 - - 56.03 553.54 2.04 Red SS - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Cordelia Menges Jay Baudler A - - - 10 - - 54.38 537.25 1.71 Red SS - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Yves Decelles Denise Leclerc A - - - 13 - - 52.89 522.51 1.40 Red SS - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Lorraine Cable Jess Jurkovic A - - - 17 - - 51.73 511.12 1.14 Red SS - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Paul Burnham Jori Grossack A - - - - - - 51.17 505.54 SS - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Obrien David Vidaver A - - - - - - 49.82 492.25 SS - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Brad Barry David Amsterdam A - - - - - - 48.79 482.09 TT - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Martha Bailie Richard Bailie A - - - - - - 47.82 472.50 SS - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Diana Jing Amy Gao A - - - - - - 46.94 463.81 SS - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Peter Hambly Doug Andrews A - - - - - - 45.61 450.60 SS - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Sidney Caron Annette Caron A - - - - - - 41.63 411.30 SS - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Stephanie McAdam Marcia Aspinall A - - - - - - 38.60 381.36 SS - 5 - N/S Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Donald Mamula Linda Mamula A - - - 2/3 - - 57.89 571.96 6.70 Gold UU - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Keith Bach Patt Quinn A - - - 2/3 - - 57.89 571.96 6.70 Gold UU - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Sanjeev Pathak Donald Baker A - - - 6 - - 56.55 558.75 2.56 Red UU - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Susan Furchtenicht John Lyddon A - - - 7 - - 56.52 558.46 2.27 Red UU - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Daniel Jackson Bill McCarty A - - - 11 - - 53.66 530.20 1.59 Red UU - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Kenneth Tatz Todd Fisher A - - - - - - 50.67 500.64 UU - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A - - - - - - 49.29 487.00 UU - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Gutterman Eric Hendrickson A - - - - - - 48.93 483.46 UU - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Glen Anderson Peter Adler A - - - - - - 48.64 480.61 UU - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Jacqueline Chang Peter Clark A - - - - - - 48.28 476.96 UU - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Katherine Rehak Yixin Tang A - - - - - - 44.48 439.46 UU - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Rebecca Brown Fran Vanecko A - - - - - - 42.71 421.96 UU - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Phyllis Bartlett Barbara Sacks A - - - - - - 42.25 417.46 UU - 11 - E/W Scores
12 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione A - - - - - - 40.64 401.54 UU - 12 - E/W Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 David Langer Mark Ginsburg A - - - 1 - - 59.86 591.39 11.16 Gold TT - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Robert Trenary Beth Armstrong A - - - 2 - - 59.73 590.10 7.81 Gold TT - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Sondra Blank Lesley Thomson A - - - 9 - - 54.56 539.04 1.86 Red TT - 13 - N/S Scores
6 William Dinner Bart Cirker A - - - 11 - - 53.55 529.04 1.59 Red TT - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Walter Pease Barbara Schultz A - - - 12 - - 53.09 524.54 1.49 Red TT - 5 - N/S Scores
2 David Soukup Hakan Berk A - - - 14 - - 52.53 519.04 1.32 Red TT - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Jennie Legge Winston Legge Jr A - - - - - - 50.13 495.25 TT - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Craig Henderson Gordon Zind A - - - - - - 49.70 491.04 TT - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Peter Manzon Robert Bertoni A - - - - - - 48.36 477.80 TT - 9 - N/S Scores
11 William Maine John Monti A - - - - - - 45.80 452.54 TT - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Becky Simkins Judy Fendrick A - - - - - - 45.64 450.96 TT - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Ron Sholes Richard Brummer A - - - - - - 45.50 449.54 TT - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Harjinder Ajmani Suman Agarwal A - - - - - - 43.02 425.00 TT - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Colleen Treanor Adrienne Cohen A - - - - - - 41.38 408.86 TT - 3 - N/S Scores