Aug 05, 2015 - Wednesday

Gnt Championship Flight Event Summary

Session

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
120.00 Platinum 1 Warren Spector D9Palm Beach, FL Michael BeckerBoca Raton, FL Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Eric RodwellClearwater, FL David BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL Gary CohlerMiami, FL
90.00 Platinum 2 Dick Yarington NpcD19Seattle, WA Ken ScholesBellevue, WA Bryan MaksymetzVancouver, BC Dan JacobVancouver, BC Rock Shi YanRichmond, BC
60.00 Platinum 3/4 Jared Lilienstein D24New York, NY Radu NistorSunnyside, NY Joel WooldridgeAstoria, NY John HurdNew York, NY Sam LevNew York, NY
60.00 Platinum 3/4 William Cole D6Silver Spring, MD Sylvia ShiRockville, MD Alan SchwartzFairfax, VA Ai-Tai LoReston, VA William PettisSilver Spring, MD Beth PalmerChevy Chase, MD
27.00 Platinum 5/8 Jeff Aker D3Briarcliff, NY Joshua ParkerBriarcliff, NY Mark CohenWest Orange, NJ Stasha CohenWest Orange, NJ
27.00 Platinum 5/8 Joshua Donn D17Las Vegas, NV Drew CasenMetarie, LA Sheri WinestockLas Vegas, NV Fred GitelmanLas Vegas, NV Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV Robert LevinHenderson, NV
27.00 Platinum 5/8 Jim Munday D10Southaven, MS Larry SealyHuntsville, AL Allen Hawkins JrBirmingham, AL Jim FosterBirmingham, AL Richard OshlagMemphis, TN
27.00 Platinum 5/8 Scott Gates D11Miamisburg, OH Russell ShoupDayton, OH William HigginsCincinnati, OH Yauheni SiutsauLoveland, OH Robert SulgroveCenterville, OH Marc LowCenterville, OH

Recaps

Section O

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Jared Lilienstein D24 Radu Nistor Joel Wooldridge John Hurd Sam Lev A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 60.00 Platinum
15 Scott Gates D11 Russell Shoup William Higgins Yauheni Siutsau Robert Sulgrove Marc Low A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 27.00 Platinum
14 Dick Yarington NpcD19 Ken Scholes Bryan Maksymetz Dan Jacob Rock Shi Yan A 2 - - - - - 0.00 90.00 Platinum
13 Jeffrey Wolfson D13 Steve Garner Eldad Ginossar Nikolay Demirev Greg Defotis Harold Mouser Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 3.18 Platinum
12 Warren Spector D9 Michael Becker Jeff Meckstroth Eric Rodwell David Berkowitz Gary Cohler A 1 - - - - - 0.00 120.00 Platinum
11 Jim Munday D10 Larry Sealy Allen Hawkins Jr Jim Foster Richard Oshlag A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 27.00 Platinum
10 Jill Meyers D23 Mitch Dunitz Jeffrey Goldsmith Ed Davis Billy Cohen Alexander Kolesnik A - - - - - - 0.00 2.12 Platinum
9 Franklin Merblum D25 Douglas Doub Walter Lee Anton Tsypkin Adam Grossack Zachary Grossack A - - - - - - 0.00 2.12 Platinum
8 Joshua Donn D17 Drew Casen Sheri Winestock Fred Gitelman Geoff Hampson Robert Levin A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 27.00 Platinum
7 William Cole D6 Sylvia Shi Alan Schwartz Ai-Tai Lo William Pettis Beth Palmer A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 60.00 Platinum
6 Bob Etter D21 Bill Heid Bill Nutting Ann Nutting Bruce Tuttle Robert Munson A - - - - - - 0.00 2.65 Platinum
5 Suzy Burger D12 Robert Mendelson Chuck Burger Howard Perlman Martin Hirschman Allan Falk A - - - - - - 0.00 2.12 Platinum
4 Jeff Aker D3 Joshua Parker Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 27.00 Platinum
3 Don Sulgrove D5 Kathleen Sulgrove Kenneth Kranyak Daniel Gerstman A - - - - - - 0.00 2.39 Platinum
2 Joe Quinn D16 Shawn Quinn Kenneth Schutze Ira Hessel Bob Hamman Bart Bramley A - - - - - - 0.00 2.12 Platinum
16 Alan Gailfus D22 Debbie Gailfus V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A - - - - - - 0.00 2.12 Platinum

Bracket

Bracket available from ACBL

Bracket available from Fast Results