Aug 05, 2015 - Wednesday

Sheinwold Grand National Event Summary

Session

24.0 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.22 Red 1 116.07 James HudsonElmhurst, IL Stanislaw KolesnikElmwood Park, IL Elizabeth WachowiczBuffalo Grove, IL Zenon WachowiczBuffalo Grove, IL

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
12 James Hudson Stanislaw Kolesnik Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz A Q 1 - - - - - 0.00 116.07 3.22 Red
21 Ian Wilson Joseph Mack III Steve Hirsch Gregory Thorpe A Q - - - - - - 0.00 113.29 3.22 Red
23 William Dinner Michael Fishman Alan Kudisch Bart Cirker A Q - - - - - - 0.00 102.56 2.30 Red
10 A J Stephani John Meinking Robert Fisk Darin Campo Ryan Schultz Peter Whipple A Q - - - - - - 0.00 88.90 1.38 Red
11 Steven Winokur Samuel Hirschman Robert Trenary Beth Armstrong A Q - - - - - - 0.00 88.87 2.76 Red
22 Om Chokriwala Frederick Upton Bruce Altshuler Kevin Lane A Q - - - - - - 0.00 88.42 1.84 Red
5 David Grabiner Art McCann Brian Hartwig Michael McQuistan Peter Van Zijl Richard Wissing A Q - - - - - - 0.00 87.37 2.30 Red
3 Paul Amer Robert Taylor Anne Taylor Zachary Madden Robert Maier Samuel Amer A Q - - - - - - 0.00 87.17 1.84 Red
16 Gregory Herman Gregory Foltz Dawn Foltz Mark Robertson Burke Snowden Richard Jacobson A Q - - - - - - 0.00 86.97 1.84 Red
19 Chip Dombrowski July Ratley Joseph Stanisiewski Amy Casanova Bob Wierman Ben Bomber A Q - - - - - - 0.00 86.59 1.38 Red
1 Andrew Collins Stephen Foster Paul Roth Jim De Boer A Q - - - - - - 0.00 85.43 1.38 Red
4 Charles Ladiha Fleur Howard Stelian Hritcu Michael Drozhinskiy A Q - - - - - - 0.00 83.06 1.84 Red
14 Lily Chan Paul Chan Mark De Garcia Gregory Barnes A Q - - - - - - 0.00 81.03 2.30 Red
20 Joanne Merry John Jefferson David Haberstich Mark Stern A Q - - - - - - 0.00 79.81 2.30 Red
7 Charles Young Alin Olaru Patrick Moos Rich Pestien A Q - - - - - - 0.00 79.12 1.84 Red
2 Bob Rebelein William Maine H Jay Sloofman John Monti Jin Hu Timothy Baird A Q - - - - - - 0.00 75.86 0.92 Red
13 Justin Graver Rick Ackermann Jeffrey Buckwalter Jonathan Cohn A - - - - - - 0.00 74.77 1.84 Red
15 Jennifer Breihan James Breihan Edwin (Ted) Bain III Michael Miedema Bill McCarty Daniel Jackson A - - - - - - 0.00 71.18 1.84 Red
6 Glen Anderson Peggy Haigler Thomas Roberg Peter Adler A - - - - - - 0.00 66.13 0.92 Red
18 David Huang Alex Chuang Diana Jing Amy Gao A - - - - - - 0.00 65.45 1.38 Red
8 Regina Sooey Bill Page Clive Morgan Mark Kessler A - - - - - - 0.00 65.13 1.38 Red
17 David Johnson Jadwiga Polujan Diane Campbell Janet Sharpe A - - - - - - 0.00 55.66 1.38 Red
24 Cecilla Borras Barbara Murphy Paul Harris Alix Taylor Daniel Jablonski Andrew Chesterton A - - - - - - 0.00 48.29 0.92 Red
9 Becky Bien Somers Collins Byron Southern Ti Davis A - - - - - - 0.00 42.87 0.46 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from ACBL