Aug 05, 2015 - Wednesday

Gnt Flight A Event Summary

Session

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
85.00 Gold 1 Stan Schenker D6Herndon, VA Mark LakenGlyndon, MD Barry FalgoutSilver Spring, MD Rusty KraussVienna, VA Stephen DrodgeMc Lean, VA John MillerDiscovery Bay, CA
63.75 Gold 2 Dori Byrnes D3Morris Plains, NJ Sylwia McNamaraScarsdale, NY Michael McNamaraScarsdale, NY Ron NelkenClifton, NJ Robert StaymanNew Rochelle, NY John BoyerHastings Hudson, NY
42.50 Gold 3/4 Anthony Bianchi D16Houston, TX Gary KingHouston, TX Robert WhitcherCedar Park, TX Mitch TownerTucson, AZ
42.50 Gold 3/4 John Lewis D9Wilton Manors, FL Saul GrossMiami Beach, FL Michael WolfFort Lauderdale, FL Lee BukstelBoca Raton, FL
19.13 Gold 5/8 Bob Marheine D13Waukesha, WI Eric ManeMilwaukee, WI Mark KinzerNew Berlin, WI Daniel LevinDeerfield, IL Paul KarasElm Grove, WI
19.13 Gold 5/8 Yan Wang D2Scarborough, ON Edward XuNorth York, ON Zheng ZhangScarborough, ON Jiawei LuoMarkham, ON Jianfeng LuoNorth York, ON Peter WongNorth York, ON
19.13 Gold 5/8 David Hemmer D5East Amherst, NY Saleh FetouhBuffalo, NY Charlie GarrodPittsburgh, PA Fred SchenkerPittsburgh, PA
19.13 Gold 5/8 Yi Ouyang D12Ann Arbor, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Kurt DasherPetersburg, MI Robert KatzAnn Arbor, MI Julie ArbitRochester Hills, MI Jordan KayeWest Bloomfield, MI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Anthony Bianchi D16 Gary King Robert Whitcher Mitch Towner A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 42.50 Gold
15 Larry Jones D11 Charles Kopp Douglas Millsap Gregory Potts Gary Shade Brian Snell A - - - - - - 0.00 1.56 Red
14 Yi Ouyang D12 Jonathan Fleischmann Kurt Dasher Robert Katz Julie Arbit Jordan Kaye A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 19.13 Gold
13 David Hemmer D5 Saleh Fetouh Charlie Garrod Fred Schenker A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 19.13 Gold
12 Stan Schenker D6 Mark Laken Barry Falgout Rusty Krauss Stephen Drodge John Miller A 1 - - - - - 0.00 85.00 Gold
11 John Lewis D9 Saul Gross Michael Wolf Lee Bukstel A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 42.50 Gold
10 Dori Byrnes D3 Sylwia McNamara Michael McNamara Ron Nelken Robert Stayman John Boyer A 2 - - - - - 0.00 63.75 Gold
9 Crispin Barrere D21 Mark Moss Dmitri Shabes Robert Thomson A - - - - - - 0.00 2.08 Red
8 Yan Wang D2 Edward Xu Zheng Zhang Jiawei Luo Jianfeng Luo Peter Wong A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 19.13 Gold
7 Aaron Jones D22 Phil Clayton Norman Schwartz Harvey Jaffe Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 0.00 2.60 Red
6 Donald Tofte D20 Jon Bartlett Christopher Gibson Chris Wiegand Linda Wiener David Brower A - - - - - - 0.00 1.82 Red
5 Eric Hendrickson D14 Paul Gutterman Kerry Holloway Michael Howland Andrew Caranicas Richard Lawson A - - - - - - 0.00 2.08 Red
4 William Ge D19 Yuandong Ren Jack Lee Baixiang Liu A - - - - - - 0.00 3.12 Red
3 Edward Piken D23 William Schreiber Ron Feldman Robert Kent Viktor Anikovich Paul Markarian A - - - - - - 0.00 2.08 Red
2 Bob Marheine D13 Eric Mane Mark Kinzer Daniel Levin Paul Karas A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 19.13 Gold
16 Mike McGill D15 David Erickson Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti Atul Rai James Masilamani A - - - - - - 0.00 1.56 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from ACBL

Bracket available from Fast Results