Aug 12, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Viktor Anikovich Nina Glazer A 7 - - 3 - - 1.85 60.15 56.46 58.31 8.87 Gold Scores
9 Tom Oppenheimer Bill Canfield A 9 - - 1 - - 10.12 68.15 47.92 58.04 7.10 Gold Scores
8 Jerry Barker Barbara Duer B 22 13 - 5 3 - 3.93 57.54 49.69 53.62 3.09 Gold Scores
12 Ray Mitchell R Minehart C 23 14 4 2 1 1 8.27 61.85 45.31 53.58 4.13 Gold Scores
13 Lois Butler Dee Horwitz A - - - - - - -0.42 51.15 52.00 51.58 0.81 Red Scores
1 Joel Stone Barbara Stone C - - - - - - -0.73 48.38 49.85 49.12 0.39 Red Scores
10 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore C - - - - - - -2.08 46.69 50.85 48.77 0.58 Red Scores
3 Ethan Stein Lynn Zimmer A - - - - - - 1.08 48.23 46.08 47.16 Scores
4 Gary Mallett Sally Mallett C - - - - - - -4.88 41.85 51.62 46.74 1.14 Red Scores
2 Ruth Goodpasture Lynne Kostopoulos C - - - - - - -2.53 41.31 46.38 43.85 Scores
5 Mary Kever Rosalie Campeau B - - - - - - -6.00 37.85 49.85 43.85 Scores
6 Michael Lattyak Gordon Sawyer C - - - - - - -5.54 38.23 49.31 43.77 Scores
11 Barry Holt Laurence Zung B - - - - - - 1.19 44.00 41.62 42.81 Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Bonnie Janzen Julie Koslow B 8 5 - 2 1 - 3.70 61.77 54.38 58.08 7.89 Gold Scores
13 Steve Clark Louise Clark A 10 - - 1 - - 4.58 62.46 53.31 57.89 6.45 Gold Scores
1 Rosemary McCarthy Shawn Concannon B 12 7 - - - - -8.38 48.85 65.62 57.24 5.46 Gold Scores
7 Charlotte Kartsonis Brenda Jaffe A 13 - - 3 - - 4.54 61.31 52.23 56.77 5.07 Gold Scores
4 John Cornell C Stephen Banwarth C 16 8 2 5 2 1 3.62 58.62 51.38 55.00 7.35 Gold Scores
12 Susan Rodricks Susan Seckinger B - - - 10 6 - 1.08 52.15 50.00 51.08 1.25 Red Scores
5 Monica Mitchell Kathy Storey C - - - 9 5 3 4.04 53.69 45.62 49.66 1.01 Red Scores
11 Julia Kelley Karen Anderson C - - - - - - -1.54 46.92 50.00 48.46 0.81 Red Scores
9 Jakob Kristinsson Shelley Boschan B - - - - - - 0.31 48.23 47.62 47.93 Scores
8 Brian Beecher, Sr Randolph Miles C - - - - - - -6.38 40.69 53.46 47.08 1.21 Red Scores
3 David Kroft Henrik Rud Pedersen C - - - - - - -5.69 41.31 52.69 47.00 0.96 Red Scores
2 Connie Canter Susan Tunelius C - - - - - - -2.69 43.92 49.31 46.62 Scores
6 Jean Farnsworth Jana Sample C - - - - - - -7.00 34.69 48.69 41.69 Scores

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Phyllis Citow Twila Lee Dahl B 24 15 - - - - -7.04 46.38 60.46 53.42 3.68 Gold Scores
6 David Stentz Janet Matthews C - 19 7 9 5 4 -1.15 51.62 53.92 52.77 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
4 Keith Pugsley Katherine Pugsley B - 20 - - 7 - -1.84 50.77 54.46 52.62 2.59 Gold|Red Scores
7 Wayne Gergen Jane Basilico A - - - 6 - - 5.96 56.69 44.77 50.73 1.21 Red Scores
11 Mary Lou Moore Michael Moore C - - - 4 2 2 8.31 58.31 41.69 50.00 2.22 Gold Scores
2 Gilbert Stinebaugh Philip Pearl A - - - 8 - - 3.39 53.15 46.38 49.77 0.96 Red Scores
13 Lance Chamberlain Carol Mahoney A - - - - - - -3.31 46.00 52.62 49.31 1.07 Red Scores
3 Patricia Benedict Douglas St John C - - - 7 4 3 5.62 54.85 43.62 49.24 1.11 Red Scores
12 William Higbee Colleen McCabe B - - - 10 6 - 2.16 51.23 46.92 49.08 0.81 Red Scores
9 Betty Steffek Pat McElligott C - - - - 8 5 0.46 48.77 47.85 48.31 0.40 Red Scores
8 Douglas Scripture Marian Gilbert C - - - - - - 1.12 47.38 45.15 46.27 Scores
1 Sue Agramonte Nathan Wagner B - - - - - - 1.15 45.92 43.62 44.77 Scores
10 Lynn Gryll Ila Lynn C - - - - - - -0.34 43.54 44.23 43.89 Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Fred Hamilton James Brier A 3 - - 6 - - -4.08 57.92 66.08 62.00 19.96 Gold Scores
11 John Otto Richard Murdock C 11 6 1 8 4 2 -2.84 54.62 60.31 57.47 9.80 Gold Scores
7 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 15 - - - - - -4.81 50.69 60.31 55.50 4.44 Gold Scores
5 Tom Fogarty James Abbott B - 17 - - - - -6.77 46.23 59.77 53.00 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
9 Carol Pollock Joy Scher B - - - 7 3 - 6.73 57.77 44.31 51.04 1.70 Red Scores
1 Joseph Chin Alfred Simmons A - - - 4 - - 8.58 59.46 42.31 50.89 1.84 Red Scores
6 Wayne Carpenter Laverne Niksch C - - 12 - - - -3.69 46.92 54.31 50.62 1.66 Gold Scores
4 Bobby Maynard Lotte Optekamp B - - - - - - -0.96 47.69 49.62 48.66 Scores
8 Roz Supera Martha Marsh B - - - - 7 - 2.65 51.15 45.85 48.50 0.48 Red Scores
12 Linda Saville Alice Grist C - - - - - 5 0.42 48.46 47.62 48.04 0.40 Red Scores
13 Shiang Chen Sue Lan Ma C - - - - 8 4 4.27 50.08 41.54 45.81 0.70 Red Scores
2 Larry Lasher Raghu Agarwal C - - - - - - -0.50 41.85 42.85 42.35 Scores
10 James Bell III Lawrence Boyd Jr C - - - - - - -7.84 32.54 48.23 40.39 Scores

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Don Marystone Wayne Pinsonneault B 1 1 - 2 2 - 1.55 64.21 61.11 62.66 35.49 Gold Scores
9 Pat Peterson Sharron Rosenberg A 14 - - 4 - - -2.93 53.73 59.59 56.66 5.21 Gold|Red Scores
12 John Pree Donald Cisek C 21 12 3 - - - -4.78 49.05 58.61 53.83 5.51 Gold Scores
3 Mary Phillips Lillian Johannessen B - - - 3 3 - 5.37 56.49 45.75 51.12 2.48 Red Scores
8 Patricia Pearcy Anne Lea Patterson C - - - - - 3 0.94 51.44 49.56 50.50 1.31 Red Scores
5 Gwen Wurtzel Arleen Hoffer Wartell C - - - 5 4 1 2.83 52.71 47.06 49.89 1.84 Gold Scores
6 Catherine Gay William Northrop B - - - 9 8 - 2.58 52.10 46.95 49.53 0.55 Red Scores
4 Jill Polacheck Robert Frontczak C - - - - - - 0.32 49.77 49.13 49.45 Scores
1 Helen Pawlowski Sally Kirtley B - - - - - - 0.58 48.32 47.17 47.75 Scores
2 Beryl Block Alan Godes C - - - - - - -1.28 45.22 47.82 46.54 Scores
10 Erika Kawano Yuki Kondoh C - - - - - - -0.37 44.57 45.32 44.95 Scores
7 Jackie Addis Donald Addis B - - - - - - 0.80 42.11 40.52 41.32 Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Robert Murphy Les Kent B 4 3 - 3 3 - -1.26 60.66 63.18 61.92 14.97 Gold Scores
9 John Molt Jr Joanne Molt A 6 - - 8 - - -3.20 56.78 63.18 59.98 10.14 Gold Scores
1 Roy Perry Barbara Rhoades B 17 9 - 2 2 - 7.16 61.71 47.39 54.55 4.26 Gold Scores
5 Robert Bertoni Sabrina Miles B 18 10 - 7 6 - 2.59 57.03 51.85 54.44 3.87 Gold Scores
3 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson B - - - - - - -4.75 47.35 56.86 52.11 1.74 Red Scores
7 Anne Mahoney L. Anne Posch A - - - 6 - - 5.07 57.29 46.95 52.02 0.83 Red Scores
11 Andrew Purbrick Deborah Purbrick B - - - - - - 2.11 53.35 49.13 51.24 Scores
4 Charlotte Wade Peter Erdman C - - 11 - - - -8.39 42.58 59.37 50.98 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
2 Steven Paxhia Terry Jones C - - - - - - -5.95 36.67 48.58 42.63 Scores
6 Anne Grandstaff Radka Demarest C - - - - - - -0.64 41.53 42.81 42.17 Scores
8 Nancy Rachman Robert Bachand C - - - - - - -1.16 38.52 40.85 39.69 Scores
12 Herbert Bartick Lois Wodika C - - - - - - 37.63 37.63 Scores

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Hee-Jung Moon Lapt Chan B 2 2 - 1 1 - 3.31 65.32 58.71 62.02 26.62 Gold Scores
7 Martha England James Griffin A 20 - - - - - -3.33 50.41 57.19 53.86 3.38 Gold Scores
4 William Parsons James Bruckner C - 21 8 - - - -3.18 49.08 55.45 52.27 2.18 Gold Scores
1 David Ticen Kim Brinkman B - - - 6/7 5/6 - 1.92 52.41 48.58 50.50 0.77 Red Scores
6 Margaret Parsons Bhadra Chheda C - - - - - 4 -0.08 49.95 50.11 50.03 1.28 Red Scores
9 Nance Lodge David Lodge B - - - 8 7 - 2.52 52.32 47.28 49.80 0.62 Red Scores
3 Paul Hamper Barbara Traphagen B - - - - - - -1.20 48.14 50.54 49.34 0.55 Red Scores
10 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni C - - - 10 - 2 3.15 51.93 45.64 48.79 1.29 Red Scores
12 Carolyn Likou Manny Likou B - - - 6/7 5/6 - 4.42 52.41 43.57 47.99 0.77 Red Scores
11 Theodore Spak Jody Ledford A - - - - - - 2.48 49.40 44.44 46.92 Scores
2 Sue Bailey Nadine Armus C - - - - - - -5.89 31.02 42.81 36.92 Scores
8 Kitty Omura Jane Nugent C - - - - - - 3.18 38.06 31.70 34.88 Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Lesley Thomson Sondra Blank B 5 4 - 1 1 - 5.15 65.19 54.90 60.05 11.83 Gold Scores
11 Betty Fleischer Neal Rechtman B 19 11 - - - - -1.62 52.53 55.77 54.15 3.55 Gold Scores
7 Edwin (Ted) Bain III Michael Miedema C 25 16 5 - - 4 0.67 54.05 52.72 53.39 3.27 Gold Scores
4 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros C - 18 6 10 8 3 1.18 54.15 51.74 52.92 2.80 Gold Scores
6 Mansoor Gowani Ken Rosenfeld B - - - 4 4 - 6.51 58.23 45.21 51.72 1.74 Red Scores
2 Lorraine Carrier Mary Welch C - - 9 9 7 2 4.16 55.81 47.49 51.65 1.96 Gold Scores
12 Barbara Steiner Jane Silver C - - 10 5 5 1 6.77 57.88 44.34 51.11 1.84 Gold Scores
10 Gay Roach Jimmie Lou Conner B - - - - - - -6.14 42.62 54.90 48.76 0.71 Red Scores
8 Jean Donoho Erin Kennedy C - - - - - - -3.07 45.60 51.74 48.67 0.78 Red Scores
3 David Vidaver Denis Racine A - - - - - - -2.35 44.97 49.67 47.32 Scores
5 Louis Ray Costa Triantaphilides C - - - - - - -1.38 45.49 48.26 46.88 Scores
9 Nancy Burke Nancy Lieberman B - - - - - - -5.74 33.17 44.66 38.92 Scores