Aug 11, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Flight A Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo X 1 1 - 5 3 - 532.89 59.81 530.78 1063.67 35.75 Gold Scores
13 Radu Nistor Melanie Tucker A 3 - - 2 - - 543.17 60.96 489.12 1032.29 20.11 Gold Scores
1 Claire Alpert Omer Ekinci X 6 3 - 1 1 - 550.02 61.73 455.55 1005.57 12.07 Gold Scores
7 Robert Shore Kent Hartman X 17 11 - 15 11 - 466.06 52.31 478.17 944.23 3.97 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Sturm Charlotte Sturm A - - - 8 - - 486.62 54.62 444.99 931.61 1.32 Red Scores
5 Francesca Piscitelli Margherita Chavarria X - - - 7 4 - 487.19 54.68 429.22 916.41 1.61 Red Scores
11 Ron Beall Kevin Bolan X - - - - - - 428.37 48.08 469.28 897.65 1.05 Red Scores
12 Neil Kreuzer Vikram Srimurthy X - - - 12 8 - 474.06 53.21 418.84 892.90 0.96 Red Scores
6 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman X - - - 9 5 - 486.05 54.55 397.16 883.21 1.22 Red Scores
10 Carol Kasle Margaret Moore X - - - - - - 440.36 49.42 437.00 877.36 Scores
9 Michael McDonald Grant Petersen X - - - - - - 454.64 51.03 382.06 836.70 Scores
8 Albert Lauber Jay Cherlow X - - - - - - 418.66 46.99 403.07 821.73 Scores
4 Lawrence Derito Barton Buffington X - - - - - - 417.51 46.86 403.05 820.56 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Jack Jones Robert Ramos X 9 6 - 9 8 - 476.34 53.46 510.75 987.09 7.15 Gold Scores
12 Adam Gann Jourdain Patchett X - 13 - - - - 421.51 47.31 504.00 925.51 3.06 Gold Scores
6 Daniel Blum Gerald Levy X - - - - - - 421.51 47.31 497.25 918.76 1.50 Red Scores
3 Terry Beckman John Koch A - - - - - - 382.10 42.88 522.00 904.10 5.17 Gold Scores
1 Ashraf El Sadi Pat Galligan A - - - 11 - - 473.49 53.14 411.75 885.24 1.03 Red Scores
9 Sangit Chatterjee John Herrmann A - - - - - - 413.52 46.41 467.31 880.83 0.98 Red Scores
2 Philip Moss David Moss X - - - 13 9 - 460.35 51.67 419.06 879.41 0.90 Red Scores
10 Baixiang Liu Jack Lee X - - - - - - 412.37 46.28 462.38 874.75 Scores
7 Robert Maxson Clement Gosiewski II X - - - 14 10 - 459.21 51.54 380.25 839.46 0.85 Red Scores
13 Marc Raphael Jane Youngberg X - - - - - - 396.38 44.49 404.44 800.82 Scores
5 Deepak Khanna Marie Smerjac A - - - - - - 384.96 43.21 392.63 777.59 Scores
11 William Grant Andrew Loh A - - - - - - 384.39 43.14 381.94 766.33 Scores
8 Annette Caron Sidney Caron X - - - - - - 311.28 34.94 441.56 752.84 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 James Masilamani Atul Rai X 8 5 - 3 2 - 536.75 60.24 454.33 991.08 7.94 Gold Scores
8 Rose Berman Eileen Houghton X 12 9 - - - - 413.82 46.44 564.92 978.74 7.38 Gold Scores
2 Linda Bandler Nancy Munson X 13 10 - - - - 460.20 51.65 513.00 973.20 5.11 Gold Scores
11 Larry Cohen Wayne Snider A 18 - - 6 - - 492.90 55.32 444.98 937.88 3.76 Gold Scores
10 Adrienne Kuehneman Gene Kuehneman X - - - 13 9 - 469.80 52.73 449.65 919.45 1.55 Red Scores
3 John Potter Hugh Brown Jr A - - - - - - 453.85 50.94 456.92 910.77 Scores
9 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A - - - - - - 452.99 50.84 454.33 907.32 0.85 Red Scores
7 David Vidaver Teri Smoot X - - - - - - 404.38 45.38 424.21 828.59 Scores
5 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson X - - - - - - 350.56 39.34 452.77 803.33 0.70 Red Scores
6 Stephen Cheston Susan Adams X - - - - - - 396.56 44.51 405.52 802.08 Scores
1 Donna Morgen Richard Morgen A - - - - - - 324.38 36.41 472.50 796.88 1.05 Red Scores
4 Carrie Estill Diana Holt X - - - - - - 377.64 42.38 375.40 753.04 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Scott Levine Richard Zucker A 5 - - - - - 454.18 50.97 555.34 1009.52 11.92 Gold Scores
1 Dawn Campbell Daniel Hoekstra X 7 4 - 4 3 - 530.19 59.51 469.56 999.75 9.05 Gold Scores
6 Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng X 10 7 - 5 4 - 518.55 58.20 464.38 982.93 6.50 Gold Scores
9 Geeske Joel William Watson A 14 - - 2 - - 552.22 61.98 415.45 967.67 5.05 Gold Scores
11 Scott Stearns Edward Foran X - 12 - - - - 442.26 49.64 486.78 929.04 3.30 Gold Scores
4 Kathy Venton David Pankratz X - - - 8 7 - 488.76 54.86 423.83 912.59 1.32 Red Scores
8 Deepak Dighe Dolores Bright X - - - - - - 412.89 46.34 498.10 910.99 1.69 Red Scores
10 Saleh Fetouh Richard Chan A - - - - - - 438.33 49.20 462.82 901.15 Scores
12 Zachary Wasserman Max Glick X - - - - - - 445.28 49.98 427.83 873.11 Scores
3 Polly Siegel Michael Bodell X - - - - - - 391.12 43.90 438.56 829.68 Scores
2 L. Anne Posch Anne Mahoney X - - - - - - 374.69 42.05 411.78 786.47 Scores
7 Sidney Yang David Yang X - - - 6 5 - 57.21 509.72 1.66 Red Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 2 - - 4 - - 533.85 59.92 501.19 1035.04 26.81 Gold Scores
5 Buddhadeb Biswas Bella Ionis-Sorren A 15 - - - - - 461.62 51.81 504.17 965.79 4.47 Gold Scores
3 Jim Wakefield Helene Bauman A 19 - - - - - 450.66 50.58 481.85 932.51 3.58 Gold Scores
12 Gregory Herman Burke Snowden X - 14 - 10 6 - 482.11 54.11 440.83 922.94 2.86 Gold Scores
8 Bill Harlan Phyllis Harlan X - - - 11 7 - 475.24 53.34 435.63 910.87 1.03 Red Scores
11 Sedat Nassi Gerty Nassi X - - - - - - 331.60 37.22 525.46 857.06 3.69 Gold Scores
7 Kathy Pollock Conner Boyd X - - - - - - 343.42 38.54 507.81 851.23 1.96 Red Scores
4 Al Levering Sally Levering X - - - - - - 445.08 49.95 401.37 846.45 Scores
6 Eileen Easterling Rebecca Duty X - - - 14 10 - 467.26 52.44 366.58 833.84 0.85 Red Scores
10 Emily Harrell Brenda Hawkins X - - - - - - 405.21 45.48 407.60 812.81 Scores
1 Betsy Downs Jim Humphrey A - - - - - - 381.15 42.78 418.50 799.65 Scores
2 Thomas Moran Marcia Aspinall X - - - - - - 401.63 45.08 354.12 755.75 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 David Yoon Kelley Hwang X 4 2 - 3 2 - 536.31 60.19 489.12 1025.43 16.09 Gold Scores
4 Serdar Ogut Frank Pancoe X 11 8 - 7 6 - 489.75 54.97 490.15 979.90 5.96 Gold Scores
9 Carreen Hinds Judy Pede A 16 - - 12 - - 469.54 52.70 494.83 964.37 4.21 Gold Scores
11 Martha Leary Richard Ellis Jr X - - - - - - 432.69 48.56 464.71 897.40 0.87 Red Scores
6 Betty Starzec Jane Armstrong X - - - 1 1 - 572.00 64.20 323.48 895.48 7.22 Gold Scores
3 Russell Shoup R Wayne Penrod A - - - 15 - - 454.47 51.01 439.79 894.26 0.81 Red Scores
1 Timothy Flaherty Maritha Pottenger A - - - 10 - - 474.00 53.20 416.94 890.94 1.11 Red Scores
12 Joseph Viola III Hope Ellis X - - - - - - 407.62 45.75 469.38 877.00 0.92 Red Scores
7 Jeffrey Goldman Michael Golden X - - - - - - 432.72 48.57 421.10 853.82 Scores
8 Karl Zaman Joan Waletzky X - - - - - - 452.95 50.84 377.48 830.43 Scores
10 Elaine Morrison Kazi Farooqui X - - - - - - 402.07 45.13 425.25 827.32 Scores
2 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione X - - - - - - 389.08 43.67 414.35 803.43 Scores