Aug 11, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Daylight B Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Don Marystone Wayne Pinsonneault B 15 - - 7 - - 396.44 56.47 361.25 757.69 3.00 Gold Scores
11 Linda Saville Alice Grist C - 10 - 12 7 - 375.90 53.55 368.23 744.13 1.61 Gold Scores
3 Carolyn Likou Manny Likou B - - - - - - 326.59 46.52 406.00 732.59 1.08 Red Scores
8 Ken Rosenfeld Paul Nesvig C - - - 13 8 - 375.33 53.47 356.25 731.58 0.95 Red Scores
10 Becky Simkins Judy Fendrick B - - - - - - 355.69 50.67 361.25 716.94 0.58 Red Scores
4 Mel Fineberg Susan Chun C - - - 11 6 - 377.27 53.74 324.27 701.54 0.67 Red Scores
5 J Thomas Johnson Barbara Chasnoff C - - - - - - 336.31 47.91 355.73 692.04 0.32 Red Scores
9 Margaret Hansell Jackie Thompson B - - - - - - 323.63 46.10 362.75 686.38 0.67 Red Scores
7 Dianne Carr Lee Steinmeier B - - - - - - 323.69 46.11 355.73 679.42 Scores
2 Yvette Lewis Harold Burns C - - - - - - 304.48 43.37 355.23 659.71 Scores
6 Barbara Stone Joel Stone C - - - - - - 304.05 43.31 280.73 584.78 Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Kim Brinkman David Ticen B 3 - - 3 - - 421.18 60.00 416.77 837.95 13.48 Gold Scores
7 Mary Goulet Mary Emory B 11 - - 10 - - 389.33 55.46 386.27 775.60 4.00 Gold Scores
2 Catherine Gay William Northrop B 14 - - - - - 353.40 50.34 411.00 764.40 3.20 Gold Scores
9 Sally Kirtley Helen Pawlowski B 16 - - 6 - - 405.74 57.80 350.50 756.24 2.82 Gold Scores
3 Mary Welch Lorraine Carrier C - 8 - 7 4 - 405.64 57.78 347.00 752.64 1.97 Gold Scores
6 Chia-Lun Lu Yi-Tsung Lu C - - - - - - 313.10 44.60 395.27 708.37 1.78 Gold Scores
1 Henry Buch Nadine Schacht C - - - - - - 337.56 48.09 362.73 700.29 0.63 Red Scores
8 Barbara Steiner Jane Silver C - - - - - - 286.42 40.80 398.25 684.67 2.54 Gold Scores
11 Bud Penk Cece Lichtenstein C - - - 13 6 - 369.65 52.66 308.73 678.38 0.59 Red Scores
10 Sue Bailey Nadine Armus C - - - - - - 290.64 41.40 287.02 577.66 Scores

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Gena Hartlieb Francis Buhler B 1 - - 2 - - 431.24 61.43 438.00 869.24 23.97 Gold Scores
1 Jack Martin Robert Murphy B 4 - - 3 - - 423.81 60.37 405.25 829.06 10.11 Gold Scores
7 Douglas McCormac Tom Fogarty B 6 - - 10 - - 382.56 54.50 425.77 808.33 6.85 Gold Scores
6 Douglas Scripture Marian Gilbert C 7 2 - 4 2 - 409.06 58.27 391.00 800.06 6.66 Gold Scores
5 Florence Grinell Nancy Rachman C 8 3 - 6 4 - 400.17 57.00 383.50 783.67 5.33 Gold Scores
8 Ann Murray William Sigward C 9 4 - 9 5 - 383.84 54.68 394.25 778.09 4.79 Gold Scores
11 William Kinneman Beverly Kinneman C - 9 - - - - 357.99 51.00 391.00 748.99 1.78 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Frank Marcia Plonsker B - - - - - - 321.67 45.82 411.77 733.44 1.65 Red Scores
10 Jim Mulbrandon Charles Burns B - - - - - - 338.20 48.18 357.25 695.45 Scores
2 Susan Decker Martin Arnold C - - - - - - 335.82 47.84 329.73 665.55 Scores
4 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore C - - - 14 - - 373.89 53.26 245.50 619.39 0.56 Red Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 Douglas Fjare David Bailey B 13 - - 11 - - 382.29 54.46 387.75 770.04 3.42 Gold Scores
1 Carol Cortez Anne Marie Harrington B - - - 9 - - 395.66 56.36 354.75 750.41 0.78 Red Scores
5 Lynn Turner Roz Supera C - 11 - - 8 - 358.98 51.14 383.25 742.23 1.48 Gold Scores
3 Andrew Purbrick Deborah Purbrick B - - - - - - 356.56 50.79 375.50 732.06 0.86 Red Scores
8 Rebecca Shepherd Mary Johnson C - - - - - - 351.97 50.14 361.77 713.74 0.59 Red Scores
9 Colleen McCabe William Higbee B - - - - - - 311.63 44.39 358.27 669.90 Scores
11 Stephanie Felker John Felker C - - - - - - 293.37 41.79 353.25 646.62 0.36 Red Scores
7 Mary Phillips Vicki Sutton B - - - - - - 294.62 41.97 345.27 639.89 Scores
4 Henrik Rud Pedersen David Kroft C - - - - - - 271.57 38.69 331.73 603.30 Scores
6 Daniel Chamberlain Kathryn Chamberlain C - - - - - - 284.26 40.49 315.27 599.53 Scores
2 Karen Flood Barry Deutsch C - - - - - - 262.84 37.44 325.00 587.84 Scores

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
8 Gary Mallett Sally Mallett C 10 5 - 1 1 - 447.92 63.81 329.98 777.90 4.70 Gold Scores
11 Margaret Young Judy Ruehl B - - - - - - 323.48 46.08 428.94 752.42 4.70 Gold Scores
6 Ronna Warshauer Audrey Rubinstein C - - - 5 3 - 404.78 57.66 335.73 740.51 1.36 Gold Scores
2 Nadyne Cheary Jerry Miller B - - - 8 - - 396.17 56.43 325.23 721.40 0.86 Red Scores
1 Beryl Block Alan Godes C - - - - - - 335.33 47.77 344.77 680.10 Scores
5 Ila Lynn Lynn Gryll C - - - - - - 345.78 49.26 300.75 646.53 Scores
3 Suzanne Viau Therese Huot C - - - - - - 321.34 45.77 322.00 643.34 Scores
7 Larry Lasher Raghu Agarwal C - - - - - - 280.02 39.89 318.25 598.27 Scores
9 Carl Jones Iliana Rozemberg C - - - - - - 284.01 40.46 312.23 596.24 Scores
10 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois C - - - - - - 239.95 34.18 346.56 586.51 Scores
4 Margaret Peterson Martha England C - - - - - - 274.46 39.10 270.52 544.98 Scores
12 Ron Johnston Thomas Sucher B - - - - - - 46.12 323.78 Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
9 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin B 2 - - 2 - - 444.66 63.34 412.75 857.41 17.98 Gold Scores
4 Edwin (Ted) Bain III Michael Miedema C 5 1 - 1 1 - 459.93 65.52 369.00 828.93 8.88 Gold Scores
2 Ray Mitchell R Minehart C 12 6 - 5 3 - 411.78 58.66 360.50 772.28 3.69 Gold Scores
8 Janet Waters Marcel Villeneuve C 17 7 - - 7 - 365.24 52.03 388.77 754.01 2.66 Gold Scores
7 Paul Obrien Ouida McCullough B - - - 8 - - 403.37 57.46 326.44 729.81 0.86 Red Scores
10 Lawrence Teitel Sharon Teitel B - - - - - - 340.68 48.53 355.06 695.74 Scores
11 Robert Frontczak Jill Polacheck C - - - 12 5 - 375.20 53.45 301.75 676.95 0.63 Red Scores
1 Gail Nangle Joan Young B - - - 14 - - 368.66 52.52 301.75 670.41 0.56 Red Scores
6 Sandi Schlueter Maureen Drain C - - - 4 2 - 414.68 59.07 243.75 658.43 1.78 Gold Scores
3 Harold Karnes Sharon Jenness B - - - - - - 329.69 46.96 324.50 654.19 Scores
5 Brad Barry David Amsterdam C - - - - - - 242.99 34.61 338.00 580.99 Scores
12 Ellen Liebman Arlene Ruff C - - - - - - 290.10 41.32 271.50 561.60 Scores