Aug 10, 2015 - Monday

Monday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Terry Beckman John Koch A 1 - - 1 - - 630.50 63.82 558.17 1188.67 35.24 Gold Scores
13 Suzanne Dunaway Michael Kutska A 5 - - 10 - - 557.09 56.39 574.75 1131.84 11.75 Gold Scores
9 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 9 - - 11 - - 543.46 55.01 569.38 1112.84 7.05 Gold Scores
1 Janet Wickersham Danielle Le Blanc B 16 4 - 8 3 - 560.50 56.73 525.70 1086.20 6.74 Gold Scores
11 John Glynn Larry O'Maley B 17 5 - - 10 - 506.09 51.22 578.71 1084.80 5.32 Gold Scores
14 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig B 18 6 - - 11 - 504.40 51.05 576.58 1080.98 4.56 Gold Scores
7 Claire Alpert Omer Ekinci A - - - - - - 491.46 49.74 561.11 1052.57 1.41 Red Scores
2 J Koenig Diana Federl C - 14 5 - - - 484.00 48.99 546.71 1030.71 2.13 Gold Scores
12 Adrienne Cohen Gitta Ralston A - - - - - - 493.46 49.95 517.61 1011.07 Scores
4 Barbara Seagram Joyce Penn A - - - - - - 469.93 47.56 526.61 996.54 0.75 Red Scores
16 Amanda Jeger Estera Lisker B - - - - - - 459.46 46.50 499.74 959.20 0.56 Red Scores
6 Paul Truesdale Paul Simon B - - - - - - 491.09 49.71 458.26 949.35 Scores
5 Judite Kokis Marie Jaffey C - - - - - - 405.93 41.09 521.49 927.42 1.47 Red Scores
15 Jeremy Lewis Gary Helman B - - - - - - 421.09 42.62 450.38 871.47 Scores
8 Ron Fogel Phyllis Fogel B - - - - - - 435.46 44.07 394.45 829.91 Scores
10 Dorothy Moore Tom Moore C - - - - - - 342.46 34.66 425.09 767.55 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Giuseppe Delle Cave Adam Wildavsky A 8 - - 5 - - 566.54 57.34 546.89 1113.43 7.83 Gold Scores
4 Susan Perez John Samsel A 11 - - 7 - - 559.04 56.58 540.98 1100.02 5.87 Gold Scores
16 Linda Marshall Sheila Pies A 20 - - - - - 520.54 52.69 549.61 1070.15 3.36 Gold Scores
11 Dawn Campbell Daniel Hoekstra A - - - - - - 436.91 44.22 616.29 1053.20 7.73 Gold Scores
6 Mike Jones Leonard Doerksen B - 11 - 13 6 - 543.41 55.00 504.62 1048.03 2.66 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Cheston Susan Adams A - - - 8 - - 554.50 56.12 493.43 1047.93 1.41 Red Scores
14 Jerry Weinstein Sue Weinstein A - - - - - - 461.41 46.70 577.16 1038.57 2.06 Red Scores
10 Mohsin Chandna Muhammad Abedi A - - - 4 - - 583.41 59.05 448.70 1032.11 2.71 Red Scores
8 Max Aeschbacher Greg Humphreys B - 15 - - - - 481.04 48.69 545.32 1026.36 2.00 Gold Scores
13 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A - - - 19 - - 521.54 52.79 480.70 1002.24 0.72 Red Scores
7 David Tuttle Nancy Tuttle C - - - - 10 4 507.57 51.37 491.65 999.22 1.10 Red Scores
2 Andrew Russell Rona Cappell C - - - - - 5 504.00 51.01 493.50 997.50 1.13 Red Scores
3 Sangit Chatterjee John Herrmann A - - - - - - 484.50 49.04 508.82 993.32 Scores
1 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus B - - - - - - 460.04 46.56 530.51 990.55 1.05 Red Scores
9 Marilyn Davis Hennon Marianne Payne B - - - - - - 398.07 40.29 367.22 765.29 Scores
12 Joan Orth Virginia Johnson C - - - - - - 43.21 426.92 Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 6 - - 5 - - 567.96 57.49 559.96 1127.92 10.07 Gold Scores
6 Li Yiting Sylvia Shi A 12 - - 17 - - 513.33 51.96 585.49 1098.82 5.42 Gold Scores
14 Glenda Calkins R Barkley Calkins B 15 3 - - - - 480.49 48.63 609.23 1089.72 8.98 Gold Scores
4 Marc Raphael Jane Youngberg B 22 8 - 19 9 - 512.46 51.87 547.12 1059.58 3.55 Gold Scores
2 Mark Fischler Ping Hu C 24 10 3 6 1 1 567.00 57.39 486.85 1053.85 5.45 Gold|Red Scores
16 Rebecca Wernis Katherine Rehak C - 13 4 7 2 2 560.96 56.78 480.65 1041.61 3.53 Gold|Red Scores
15 Frank Collecchia William Toutant C - - - 9 4 3 559.96 56.68 455.89 1015.85 1.57 Red Scores
10 Melanie Tucker Radu Nistor A - - - 4 - - 569.43 57.63 432.84 1002.27 2.71 Red Scores
12 J Lee Mullen Ed Olmstead C - - - 16 7 5 513.46 51.97 482.18 995.64 1.59 Red Scores
9 Catherine Fashingbauer Tim Donovan C - - - 14 6 4 524.33 53.07 461.28 985.61 1.03 Red Scores
1 Robert Ciaffone James Brier B - - - 13 5 - 530.50 53.69 442.13 972.63 1.19 Red Scores
8 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - - - - - - 436.46 44.18 533.11 969.57 1.38 Red Scores
11 Jill Thompson Barbara Stewart B - - - - - - 477.96 48.38 489.37 967.33 Scores
7 James Masilamani Atul Rai A - - - - - - 442.96 44.83 447.56 890.52 Scores
5 Farley Mawyer Margaret Tominosky B - - - - 13 - 493.46 49.95 360.25 853.71 0.56 Red Scores
3 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 418.50 42.36 376.58 795.08 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jack Grier Alina Grier B 14 2 - 1 1 - 612.17 61.96 482.01 1094.18 11.98 Gold Scores
11 David Yoon Kelley Hwang A 21 - - 2 - - 607.17 61.45 458.57 1065.74 5.41 Gold Scores
3 Carreen Hinds Judy Pede A - - - 6 - - 566.50 57.34 459.00 1025.50 1.77 Red Scores
14 Vladimir Reznik Nic Hristea C - - 6 9 3 2 552.54 55.93 472.34 1024.88 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
6 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson A - - - 14 - - 538.54 54.51 467.11 1005.65 0.91 Red Scores
5 Mary Lee James Sundstrom B - - - - - - 421.00 42.61 569.31 990.31 1.57 Red Scores
9 Lee Ohliger Jonathan Ohliger B - - - - 9 - 516.04 52.23 445.83 961.87 0.66 Red Scores
10 Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo B - - - - - - 386.04 39.07 556.57 942.61 1.10 Red Scores
15 John Shelton Colette Novich B - - - - - - 489.04 49.50 449.68 938.72 Scores
7 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A - - - - - - 490.54 49.65 438.11 928.65 Scores
13 Gerald Levy David Hudson A - - - - - - 447.54 45.30 446.22 893.76 Scores
4 Steve Ramos, Jr Sharon Biederman C - - - - - - 477.07 48.29 410.56 887.63 Scores
8 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - - - - 370.04 37.45 511.42 881.46 0.60 Red Scores
2 Alice Grist Linda Saville C - - - - - - 373.00 37.75 468.50 841.50 Scores
16 Carol Helderlein Sally Swing C - - - - - - 405.54 41.05 434.36 839.90 Scores
12 Serge Bondar Kazi Farooqui C - - - - - - 386.01 39.07 447.58 833.59 Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Scott Levine Richard Zucker A 2 - - 2 - - 592.51 59.97 553.61 1146.12 26.43 Gold Scores
3 Jerry Jackson Wayne Snider A 3 - - 3 - - 589.00 59.62 550.50 1139.50 19.82 Gold Scores
14 Claire Watson Bob Simkins A 4 - - 12 - - 541.38 54.80 590.75 1132.13 14.87 Gold Scores
10 Carolyn Lewis Allison L Cappelletti A - - - 15 - - 523.96 53.03 518.46 1042.42 0.87 Red Scores
15 Elliott Grubman Ava Grubman A - - - - - - 490.46 49.64 550.15 1040.61 1.10 Red Scores
4 Gulzar Bilal Renee Cooper C - - 7 - 12 - 494.96 50.10 528.63 1023.59 1.95 Gold|Red Scores
12 Lapt Chan Hee-Jung Moon B - - - - - - 430.96 43.62 588.69 1019.65 3.87 Gold Scores
2 Xinyu Feng Dingbin Feng C - - - 18 8 6 512.50 51.87 456.57 969.07 0.82 Red Scores
1 James Sullivan Carolyn Sullivan B - - - - - - 408.00 41.30 529.71 937.71 0.83 Red Scores
13 Anne Fidelman Janet Fidelman B - - - - - - 420.96 42.61 496.80 917.76 Scores
5 James Richman Suvabrata Biswas C - - - - - - 479.59 48.54 419.81 899.40 Scores
7 Jacqueline DeRouin Deborah Thomas-Howie B - - - - - - 466.96 47.26 420.69 887.65 Scores
16 Cathy Shpall Deborah Cohen C - - - - - - 424.46 42.96 457.72 882.18 Scores
11 William Belanich Will Williams C - - - - - - 450.28 45.57 394.35 844.63 Scores
8 Frank Mazzucco Sue Mazzucco C - - - - - - 467.83 47.35 351.27 819.10 Scores
6 Jacqueline Levy Carol Penn B - - - - - - 452.96 45.85 321.02 773.98 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Lance Chamberlain Eugene Kales A 7 - - 18 - - 523.54 52.99 595.21 1118.75 8.81 Gold Scores
7 Ayako Miyakuni Kenji Miyakuni A 10 - - 11 - - 551.04 55.77 558.77 1109.81 6.41 Gold Scores
4 David Legrow John Dickenson B 13 1 - - 8 - 518.54 52.48 577.15 1095.69 15.97 Gold Scores
12 Agnieszka Slawenta Mike Potoczak C 19 7 1 - - - 466.12 47.18 605.76 1071.88 6.04 Gold Scores
15 Mukund Thapa Isha Thapa C 23 9 2 10 4 3 551.67 55.84 502.65 1054.32 4.53 Gold Scores
5 James Bridges Clay Dahl B - 12 - 12 5 - 546.00 55.26 500.79 1046.79 2.46 Gold Scores
10 John Zilic Maya Alela A - - - - - - 427.04 43.22 612.72 1039.76 5.41 Gold Scores
13 Janet Colchamiro Carolyn Sessler A - - - - - - 501.04 50.71 515.66 1016.70 0.75 Red Scores
16 Mike Shedlock Howard Goldrich C - - - 3 2 1 597.04 60.43 411.91 1008.95 3.87 Gold Scores
6 Sandra DeMartino Joyce Stiefel A - - - 15 - - 536.72 54.32 471.71 1008.43 0.87 Red Scores
11 Alice Wegman Jeffrey Kosnett B - - - - - - 498.54 50.46 486.18 984.72 Scores
9 Steve Clark Louise Clark A - - - 17 - - 525.41 53.18 443.32 968.73 0.79 Red Scores
1 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B - - - 16 7 - 535.49 54.20 391.96 927.45 0.83 Red Scores
8 Jim Humphrey Toddy Leavitt A - - - - - - 447.54 45.30 479.28 926.82 Scores
3 Carole Sutphen Yvonne Conroy A - - - - - - 469.50 47.52 452.50 922.00 Scores
2 Michael Gritz Remo Gritz C - - - - - - 366.00 37.04 446.50 812.50 Scores