Aug 10, 2015 - Monday

Monday Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Gilbert Stinebaugh Philip Pearl A 3 - - 1 - - 638.71 64.65 548.68 1187.39 19.68 Gold Scores
13 Dianne Carr Lee Steinmeier B 10/11 6 - 2 1 - 588.87 59.60 527.37 1116.24 6.10 Gold Scores
15 Linda Hughes Shelba Parmley A 15 - - 12 - - 532.24 53.87 567.96 1100.20 4.37 Gold Scores
1 George Klemic Michael Airdo B 22 13 - 5 4 - 568.65 57.56 511.21 1079.86 3.04 Gold Scores
3 Valentin Kovachev Carole Liss A 23 - - - - - 497.63 50.37 580.16 1077.79 2.92 Gold Scores
9 Paul Darin Mac Busby A - - - 17 - - 528.21 53.46 545.68 1073.89 1.82 Red Scores
6 Betsy Downs Jacqueline Rapp B - 16 - 18 11 - 522.15 52.85 533.67 1055.82 2.28 Gold Scores
8 Sheila Katz Leia Berla C - - 9 - - - 491.24 49.72 554.95 1046.19 2.01 Gold Scores
11 Steven Adams Sally Adams C - - - 15 9 3 530.50 53.69 480.63 1011.13 1.36 Red Scores
10 Wayne Stewart Cathy Stewart B - - - - - - 453.00 45.85 521.45 974.45 0.76 Red Scores
5 Charyl May Michael Ritza C - - - - 14 6 496.44 50.25 445.49 941.93 0.56 Red Scores
4 Barry Holt Laurence Zung B - - - - - - 436.08 44.14 416.82 852.90 Scores
2 Matt Sinkovits Patricia Leatherwood C - - - - - - 440.62 44.60 411.22 851.84 Scores
14 George Spine Jr Beverly Ann Spine C - - - - - - 429.61 43.48 378.26 807.87 Scores
7 Janet Holmes Marlene Backus C - - - - - - 344.58 34.88 453.32 797.90 Scores
16 Joel Stone Barbara Stone C - - - - - - 47.95 473.79 Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gunsel Akyol Ian Kidger C 4 1 1 2 1 1 619.74 62.73 516.34 1136.08 19.39 Gold Scores
15 Ann Dickman-Pullman Linda Reeder B 5 2 - 9 6 - 561.29 56.81 565.60 1126.89 14.54 Gold Scores
6 Viktor Anikovich Nina Glazer A - - - 4 - - 600.33 60.76 476.91 1077.24 2.60 Red Scores
9 Robert Todd Bob Soni A - - - 11 - - 554.87 56.16 477.42 1032.29 1.06 Red Scores
2 Leslie Paryzer Alene Friedman A - - - 16 - - 522.30 52.86 488.53 1010.83 0.79 Red Scores
1 William Buchman Peter Grenier C - - - - - - 460.22 46.58 537.92 998.14 0.93 Red Scores
12 Betty Fleischer Susan Meyers A - - - - - - 452.60 45.81 542.09 994.69 0.88 Red Scores
10 Nadyne Cheary Jerry Miller B - - - 14 10 - 535.78 54.23 443.32 979.10 0.88 Red Scores
8 Louis Ray Costa Triantaphilides C - - - - - - 458.48 46.40 510.58 969.06 0.55 Red Scores
14 Cordell Coy Joe Pike C - - - - 13 7 515.89 52.22 448.65 964.54 0.60 Red Scores
4 Barry Kumins Martha Marsh B - - - - - - 485.12 49.10 455.49 940.61 Scores
7 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham B - - - - - - 474.94 48.07 457.68 932.62 Scores
11 Solomon Tam Judith Adler C - - - - - - 439.50 44.48 427.62 867.12 Scores
13 Nadine Schacht Henry Buch C - - - - - - 404.98 40.99 448.37 853.35 Scores
5 Patricia Pearcy Anne Lea Patterson C - - - - - - 388.26 39.30 461.84 850.10 0.34 Red Scores
16 Sheila Stone Joan Sharfstein C - - - - - - 361.38 36.58 332.10 693.48 Scores

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 John Felker Stephanie Felker C 6 3 2 6 5 2 564.83 57.17 558.15 1122.98 10.91 Gold Scores
15 Orhan Gurbuz Hayim Ninyo B 8 5 - 7 6 - 560.59 56.74 559.46 1120.05 7.77 Gold Scores
9 Elliot Sternlicht Alan Lechner A 13 - - 10 - - 541.71 54.83 573.35 1115.06 5.00 Gold Scores
3 Shawn Quinn Carolyn Lanier A 14 - - 14 - - 530.57 53.70 575.07 1105.64 4.66 Gold Scores
13 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty B 17 9 - 16 10 - 528.87 53.53 563.41 1092.28 3.89 Gold Scores
1 Diane Clark David Bald B - 14 - 8 7 - 552.60 55.93 520.64 1073.24 2.59 Gold Scores
10 Douglas McCormac Karl Zaman A - - - - - - 508.00 51.42 547.06 1055.06 0.93 Red Scores
4 Jesse Chao Arjun Dhir C - - 8 3 2 1 583.45 59.05 466.33 1049.78 3.72 Gold Scores
2 Charles Wiggins Jr Therese Koller C - - 10 - - 7 496.38 50.24 548.46 1044.84 1.83 Gold Scores
12 Ilene Grabel Steven Blomstedt B - - - - - - 423.63 42.88 589.72 1013.35 3.72 Gold Scores
5 Shirley Duhl Natalie Mackler C - - - - 12 4 513.61 51.98 497.65 1011.26 0.95 Red Scores
6 Josephine Grabow Victor Becker A - - - 11 - - 539.99 54.65 456.93 996.92 1.06 Red Scores
7 Brian Snell Nancy Joe B - - - 13 8 - 530.69 53.71 418.15 948.84 0.93 Red Scores
11 Ann Murray William Sigward C - - - - - - 460.33 46.59 478.02 938.35 Scores
8 Beryl Block Alan Godes C - - - - - - 493.27 49.93 429.23 922.50 Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Jay Baudler Cordelia Menges B 12 7 - 12 8 - 553.17 55.99 562.57 1115.74 5.38 Gold Scores
14 Richard Hurd Eleanor O'Connor C 16 8 4 10 7 3 558.05 56.48 538.69 1096.74 4.31 Gold Scores
9 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 21 - - 15 - - 535.14 54.16 546.34 1081.48 3.18 Gold Scores
10 Eileen Eastman Dileep Bal C - 15 6 13 9 4 545.95 55.26 522.92 1068.87 2.87 Gold Scores
4 Katherine Grant Katie Kennicott C - - 11 - - - 454.35 45.99 582.75 1037.10 4.27 Gold Scores
12 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A - - - - - - 411.76 41.68 616.39 1028.15 2.60 Red Scores
5 Wayne Carpenter Laverne Niksch C - - - - - 10 478.13 48.39 530.67 1008.80 1.66 Red Scores
6 George Urquhart Paul Schroeder A - - - - - - 488.41 49.43 518.53 1006.94 Scores
3 Colleen McCabe William Higbee B - - - - - - 482.03 48.79 508.96 990.99 Scores
13 Wolf Schroeter Ann McDougal B - - - - - - 495.17 50.12 495.13 990.30 0.61 Red Scores
1 Bruce Altshuler Brian Richardson A - - - - - - 499.87 50.59 482.05 981.92 Scores
11 Marilyn Mathews Carrol Herber C - - - - - - 386.17 39.09 484.51 870.68 0.57 Red Scores
7 Brad Barry David Amsterdam C - - - - - - 398.87 40.37 447.02 845.89 Scores
2 Peggy Griem Katy Gross C - - - - - - 388.15 39.29 397.13 785.28 Scores
8 Donna Cart Tara Mufich C - - - - - - 316.26 32.01 460.94 777.20 Scores

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Tim Tilton Daniel Groves C 7 4 3 - - - 484.00 48.99 637.89 1121.89 8.75 Gold Scores
9 John Russell Will Engel A 9 - - 9 - - 543.15 54.97 576.44 1119.59 7.00 Gold Scores
11 Edwin (Ted) Bain III Michael Miedema C 20 12 5 - - - 484.49 49.04 600.23 1084.72 5.21 Gold Scores
13 Martha England Robert Thomson B - - - 4 3 - 570.73 57.77 471.79 1042.52 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
12 Sarah Wiener Howard Sloan A - - - - - - 476.44 48.22 535.59 1012.03 0.88 Red Scores
3 Tom Oppenheimer Bill Canfield A - - - - - - 425.07 43.02 537.67 962.74 0.84 Red Scores
5 Robert Corron Julia Kelley C - - - - - - 436.99 44.23 514.92 951.91 0.58 Red Scores
6 Paul Lewis Faye Marino A - - - - - - 466.03 47.17 424.36 890.39 Scores
2 Richard Edholm Shelley Pilon C - - - - 13 5 510.29 51.65 372.62 882.91 0.59 Red Scores
4 Kitty Omura Carrie Estill C - - - - - - 435.70 44.10 446.64 882.34 Scores
7 Joan Waletzky Diane Kelley C - - - - - 8 493.57 49.96 376.64 870.21 0.34 Red Scores
15 David Ticen Kim Brinkman B - - - - - - 438.92 44.43 409.53 848.45 Scores
1 Judy McNeilly Jackie Thompson B - - - - - - 435.60 44.09 360.67 796.27 Scores
14 Nadine Armus Sue Bailey C - - - - - - 326.87 33.08 428.57 755.44 Scores
8 Emily Bittman James Wong C - - - - - - 379.89 38.45 352.49 732.38 Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A 1 - - 1 - - 646.79 65.46 616.46 1263.25 34.98 Gold Scores
6 Milton Zlatic Jack Bryant A 2 - - 3 - - 602.04 60.94 636.16 1238.20 26.24 Gold Scores
9 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A 10/11 - - - - - 492.70 49.87 623.54 1116.24 6.10 Gold Scores
12 Edward Kennedy Shawn Concannon B 18 10 - 6 3 - 587.76 59.49 502.60 1090.36 3.68 Gold Scores
10 Paul Karas Joanne Matchette B 19 11 - 8 5 - 564.36 57.12 522.38 1086.74 3.50 Gold Scores
11 Lelvin Crowe Laurie Carr C - 17 7 18 12 6 519.35 52.57 532.75 1052.10 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
7 Nancy Holt William Jenkins C - - - 17 11 5 520.15 52.65 515.76 1035.91 1.47 Red Scores
15 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin B - - - 5 2 - 597.47 60.47 399.91 997.38 3.37 Gold Scores
13 Hem Gupta Jody Wadhwa C - - - - 14 8 508.67 51.48 474.05 982.72 0.96 Red Scores
14 Carolyn Joseph Judith Merrill C - - - 7 4 2 569.80 57.67 365.39 935.19 2.09 Red Scores
4 Lee McDermott Mark McDermott C - - - - - 9 507.56 51.37 423.75 931.31 0.33 Red Scores
5 Florence Grinell Roz Supera C - - - - - - 470.68 47.64 451.85 922.53 Scores
1 Howard Lopata Morton Miller B - - - - - - 422.40 42.75 485.08 907.48 Scores
2 Larry Lasher Raghu Agarwal C - - - - - - 470.81 47.65 402.54 873.35 Scores
8 Rod Halvorson Jim Hacker C - - - - - - 431.72 43.70 426.08 857.80 Scores