Aug 10, 2015 - Monday

Monday Daylight Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Thomas O'Connell William Wendt 3 - - - 1 1 - 58.33 98.00 1.61 Gold BB - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Joshua Hurwitz Miriam Bertram 3 - - - 2 2 - 55.06 92.50 1.13 Red BB - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Nancy Spence Jane Roeser 7 - - - 3 - - 53.57 90.00 0.81 Red BB - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Stanley Jacobson Judy Greene 3 - - - 4 3 - 53.27 89.50 0.56 Red BB - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Wilma Tunick Frieda Brown 3 - - - - - - 52.98 89.00 BB - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Forrest Schneider Graham Putnam 7 - - - - - - 51.49 86.50 BB - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Mary Doyle Diane Crawford 3 - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 BB - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Simonds Bonnie Simonds 3 - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 BB - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Carolyn Vick Kathryn Patten 7 - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 BB - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Willmot Macleod Jan McLaren 3 - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 BB - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Pearl Krieps Catherine Westbrook 7 - - - - - - 31.55 53.00 BB - 11 - E/W Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Theresa Bellinger Rebecca Bellinger 7 - - - 1 - - 62.20 104.50 1.61 Gold AA - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Thomas Sheahan Marsha Horowitz 7 - - - 2 - - 60.42 101.50 1.13 Red GG - 11 - N/S Scores
2 John Lutz Tom Sherbondy 3 - - - 3 1 - 53.57 90.00 1.05 Red AA - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Paul Stecko Donald Grenesko 7 - - - 4 - - 52.68 88.50 0.56 Red GG - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Joseph Sackett Ken Sutley 3 - - - - 2 - 51.79 87.00 0.74 Red AA - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Terry Terrana Clara Terrana 7 - - - - - - 51.19 86.00 AA - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Wynne Begun Victoria Billard 3 - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 AA - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Barbara Ehrmann Jeffrey Rabin 3 - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 AA - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Victor Johnson Cindy Strohm 7 - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 AA - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Shirley Robinson Patricia D'Errico 3 - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 AA - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Curtis Wehling Judy Wehling 3 - - - - - - 33.63 56.50 AA - 6 - N/S Scores

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Brian Tanenbaum William Larned 7 17/18 - - 1 - - 58.33 98.00 1.61 Gold BB - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Sharon May Sandy Brown 7 - - - 2 - - 55.06 92.50 1.13 Red GG - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Leon Ungier Arjun Singh 7 - - - 3 - - 53.27 89.50 0.81 Red AA - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Pam Campbell Reeta Brendamour 3 - - - 4 1 - 51.79 87.00 0.98 Red AA - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Vinton Geistfeld Stephen Chesek 3 - - - - 2 - 50.89 85.50 0.69 Red AA - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Ruth Markus Sarah Walker 7 - - - - - - 50.60 85.00 AA - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Henry Nothnagel Marcia Levine 7 - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 AA - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Mady Elman Judy Fischer 3 - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 AA - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Leon Teichner Thomas Erickson 7 - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 AA - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Nancy Cruce Andrew Cruce 3 - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 AA - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Betsy Lindsay Lorraine Allen 3 - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 AA - 4 - E/W Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Carol Cue Beese Rose Anne Donzelli 3 9/11 6 - 1 1 - 60.71 102.00 1.61 Gold II - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon 3 - 11 - 2 2 - 57.14 96.00 1.13 Red BB - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Margaret Randol Karla Reynolds 3 - 13/15 - 3/4 3 - 56.25 94.50 0.69 Red BB - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Gianni Hsieh Frank Hsieh 7 - - - 3/4 - - 56.25 94.50 0.69 Red AA - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Alan Yngve James McDonald 7 - - - - - - 50.60 85.00 BB - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Simone Birndorf Wendy Mutchnik 3 - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 BB - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Stroud June Reisinger 3 - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 BB - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Susan Angel Carol Morse 7 - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 BB - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Lorraine Chase Adrienne Kamp 7 - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 BB - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Kathryn Lindahl Katherine Demong 3 - - - - - - 41.96 70.50 BB - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Flaxman Eleanor Bloom 3 - - - - - - 40.18 67.50 BB - 8 - N/S Scores

Section CC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Steve Kimmel Bobbie Fost 7 15/16 - - 1 - - 59.52 100.00 1.53 Gold CC - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Irene Wen Wesley Seitz 7 - - - 2 - - 57.74 97.00 1.07 Red DD - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Margolis Sherry Margolis 3 - 13/15 - 3 1 - 56.25 94.50 1.05 Red CC - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Wendy Gross Muriel Goldberg 7 - - - 4 - - 54.76 92.00 0.54 Red DD - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Dot Boulia Larry Boulia 3 - - - - 2 - 50.89 85.50 0.74 Red DD - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Steven Safran Marcus Gottlieb 3 - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 DD - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Sharon Solwitz Julie Sladek 7 - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 DD - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Caul Donna Saltz 3 - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 DD - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Stuart Meshboum Dershi Saxena 3 - - - - - - 41.96 -7.00 70.50 CC - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath 3 - - - - - - 40.77 68.50 DD - 9 - E/W Scores

Section CC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Kay Beebe Paul Beebe 7 9/11 - - 1 - - 60.71 102.00 1.53 Gold DD - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 7 - - - 2 - - 55.06 92.50 1.07 Red CC - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Patrick Johnson Elizabeth Axford 3 - - - 3 1 - 54.17 91.00 1.05 Red DD - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Edward Lyman John Kerr 3 - - - 4 2 - 51.49 86.50 0.74 Red DD - 2 - E/W Scores
5 A Bascon Sylvia Dunne 7 - - - - - - 50.89 85.50 CC - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Thorne Carol Hyatt 3 - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 CC - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Margaret Young Teresa Lee Hendel 7 - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 CC - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Bobbi Rossi Rita Bernstein 3 - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 CC - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Philip Lattavo Judith Lattavo 3 - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 CC - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Roman Szykulski Kirsten Melcher 3 - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 CC - 9 - N/S Scores

Section DD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Barbara Gomberg Sherry Goldberg 3 19/20 8/9 - 1 1 - 58.04 97.50 1.53 Gold CC - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Lois Hartke Paul Hartke 7 - - - 2 - - 57.74 97.00 1.07 Red DD - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Kathleen Gerbosi Sandra Sweet 3 - 12 - 3 2 - 56.85 95.50 0.77 Red CC - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Marilyn Collins Joel Grossman 3 - 17/19 - 4 - - 55.95 94.00 0.54 Red CC - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Annet Bonfanti Carolyn Crabtree 7 - - - - - - 54.76 92.00 CC - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Joan Smith Sherry Ruskin 3 - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 CC - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Bunny Hultman Sandra Massel 7 - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 DD - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Jerome Scholle Wayne Hall 7 - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 CC - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Joseph Sackett Katherine Schiffman 3 - - - - - - 39.58 66.50 DD - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Patricia Jones Molly Berger Snell 3 - - - - - - 36.61 61.50 CC - 10 - E/W Scores

Section DD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Donna Leitch Kathleen Keane 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 71.73 120.50 1.53 Gold DD - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Woody Haynes R Paul Urbanick 3 - 17/19 - 2 2 - 55.95 94.00 1.07 Red DD - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Calt Christie McGue 7 - - - 3 - - 54.46 91.50 0.77 Red DD - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Dorothy Briggs Rebecca Ames 7 - - - 4 - - 53.57 90.00 0.54 Red DD - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Pat Seyer Richard Welc 3 - - - - - - 50.89 85.50 DD - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Dini Burt Marilyn Lewis 3 - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 DD - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Margaret Lacien Dolores Baumgart 7 - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 CC - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Mihevc Suzanne Holden 7 - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 CC - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Field Karyn Lutz 3 - - - - - - 40.77 68.50 DD - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Miriam Novick Nancy Guren 3 - - - - - - 39.58 66.50 CC - 6 - E/W Scores

Section EE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Allan Ganem Martin Arnold 7 - - - 1/2 - - 55.95 94.00 1.30 Gold FF - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Joyce Jonik Bruce Burns 3 - 17/19 - 1/2 1 - 55.95 94.00 1.30 Gold FF - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Vishwas Gadgil Nanak Shukla 7 - - - 3 - - 55.36 93.00 0.77 Red EE - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Carol Duffy Marilyn Richards 7 - - - 4 - - 54.46 91.50 0.54 Red EE - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Syndi McDougall David McDougall 7 - - - - - - 52.38 88.00 FF - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Ann Pare Ronald Pare 3 - - - - 2 - 51.49 86.50 0.69 Red FF - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Gaele Barthold Lawrence Weiss 7 - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 EE - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Miller Daryl Fraley 3 - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 FF - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Dianna Kempe Martha Ferguson 3 - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 EE - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Jacqueline Chavez Loretta Malone 3 - - - - - - 37.20 62.50 FF - 8 - E/W Scores

Section EE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Kenneth Jensen Carol Ann Lombardo 3 3 3 - 1 1 - 68.45 115.00 1.53 Gold FF - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Gary Holt Marcia Dalton 3 - 20 - 2 2 - 55.65 93.50 1.07 Red EE - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Ron Winicour Gerald Pam 3 - - - 3 3 - 54.46 91.50 0.77 Red EE - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Elaine Bindo Joseph Bindo 3 - - - 4 - - 53.27 89.50 0.54 Red EE - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Patricia Latkin Jeffrey Baude 3 - - - - - - 52.68 88.50 EE - 1 - N/S Scores
7 William Neis M Ellenstein 7 - - - - - - 51.79 87.00 FF - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Joan Koenig Sandra Allen 7 - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 FF - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Rosemary Hertz Sanford Hertz 7 - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 EE - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Dorothy Sherwood Richard Sherwood 3 - - - - - - 39.29 66.00 FF - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Frances Lyne Carolyn Parmelee 3 - - - - - - 33.04 55.50 EE - 6 - N/S Scores

Section FF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Raianne Heading Christopher Forte 7 4 - - 1 - - 65.77 110.50 1.53 Gold EE - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Frances Stillman Nancy Rapoport 3 8 5 - 2 1 - 61.01 102.50 1.12 Red EE - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Andrea Miller Karen Wood 7 - - - 3 - - 52.68 88.50 0.77 Red EE - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Judy Nixon James Nixon 3 - - - 4 2 - 52.08 87.50 0.78 Red EE - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Marjorie Zolla Eileen Tardy 3 - - - - 3 - 48.81 82.00 0.56 Red FF - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Ruta Smulkstys Mary Hodges 3 - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 EE - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Doris Beaton Sue Fiaccone 3 - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 EE - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Estella Lau Alfred Delio 7 - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 EE - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Carolyn Carter Michele Godfrey 3 - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 EE - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Janice Eager Carol Browne 3 - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 EE - 9 - E/W Scores

Section FF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Gordon Prager Jo Prager 3 7 4 - 1 1 - 62.20 104.50 1.53 Gold FF - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Irene Kozil Harriet Fowler 7 - - - 2 - - 53.87 90.50 1.07 Red FF - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Lydia White Wanda Mikhail 3 - - - 3 2 - 53.57 90.00 0.77 Red FF - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Bruce Miller Steven Nesseler 3 - - - 4 - - 52.68 88.50 0.54 Red FF - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Vivienne Cummings Guy Gundaker 7 - - - - - - 51.49 86.50 FF - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Janet Nachman Robert Zboralski 7 - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 FF - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Susan Eggebrecht Samuel Sirko 7 - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 FF - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Cyril Abrahams Gillian Ruth Abrahams 3 - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 FF - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Christopher Gebelein Cathie Gebelein 3 - - - - - - 41.96 70.50 FF - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Carol Mayer Carolyn Yelton 3 - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 EE - 5 - E/W Scores

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Roseann Buckley Raeann Koerner 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 70.54 118.50 1.53 Gold II - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Alan Skvirsky Saul Franklin 7 - - - 2 - - 55.06 92.50 1.07 Red II - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Margaret Overholt Harold Overholt 7 - - - 3/4 - - 50.30 84.50 0.66 Red II - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Judith Hartshorn Doris Moore 7 - - - 3/4 - - 50.30 84.50 0.66 Red II - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jane Herman William Herman 3 - - - - 2 - 50.00 84.00 0.78 Red GG - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Robin Roy Richard Stern 3 - - - - 3 - 48.81 82.00 0.56 Red II - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Judy Gallin Jeanie Wolff 3 - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 II - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Linda Corwin Maureen Mohling 3 - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 II - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski 3 - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 II - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Carrie Osborne Maria Conti 3 - - - - - - 39.88 67.00 II - 6 - E/W Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Bernard Greenberg Ellen Greenberg 7 15/16 - - 1 - - 59.52 100.00 1.53 Gold II - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Miller Norma Rollins 7 17/18 - - 2 - - 58.33 98.00 1.07 Red GG - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Jona Peretz Gabriel Peretz 3 - 13/15 - 3 1 - 56.25 94.50 1.18 Red GG - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Kathi Byrne John Byrne 3 - - - 4 2 - 55.36 93.00 0.83 Red GG - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Claire McGuire Susan Doyle 3 - - - - 3/4 - 54.17 91.00 0.50 Red GG - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Janice Friedlander Alene Wintroub 3 - - - - 3/4 - 54.17 91.00 0.50 Red GG - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Pamela George Roberta Palmer 3 - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 GG - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Chuck Burpee Mary Jo Burpee 3 - - - - - - 43.45 73.00 GG - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Melanie Myers Eugenia Johnson 3 - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 GG - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Jagdish Somani Janet Unckrich 3 - - - - - - 32.44 54.50 AA - 7 - N/S Scores

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Trudy Bernsten Charles Hemm 7 5 - - 1 - - 62.50 105.00 1.53 Gold GG - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Julie Burke Ruth Watts 7 12 - - 2 - - 60.42 101.50 1.07 Red GG - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Lee Axelrod Diane Cohen 7 - - - 3 - - 52.21 87.72 0.77 Red GG - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Bobbie Varble Mike Varble 7 - - - 4 - - 51.20 86.01 0.54 Red GG - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Caron Espinosa Patrice Princehorn 3 - - - - 1 - 49.54 83.22 0.98 Red GG - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Holly Rozner Jenny Schwartz 7 - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 GG - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Shirley Reischman Vicki Schell 3 - - - - 2 - 47.02 79.00 0.69 Red GG - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Moses Marion Tuttle 3 - - - - - - 45.52 76.48 GG - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Feig Roslyn Grodzin 3 - - - - - - 44.09 74.07 GG - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Eleanor Thomas Rex Thomas 3 - - - - - - 39.46 66.29 GG - 4 - E/W Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Judy Sherwood John Sherwood 7 6 - - 1 - - 62.46 104.94 1.53 Gold II - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Stacy Vanstone Martin Gibler 3 13 7 - 2 1 - 60.08 100.93 1.07 Red II - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Matthies Stewart Margolis 3 - 10 - 3 2 - 57.86 97.21 0.77 Red II - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Julie Schoeberlein John Schoeberlein 3 - 16 - 4 - - 55.99 94.07 0.54 Red II - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow 7 - - - - - - 51.19 86.00 II - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Carol Thorne Diane LaForte 7 - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 II - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Jacqueline Hurlbutt Karen Johnson 3 - - - - - - 46.00 77.28 II - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Charles Butler Marie Stevenson 3 - - - - - - 44.23 74.31 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Eric Neumann Michael Santow 7 - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 II - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Joanne Puro F Kay Beebe 3 - - - - - - 31.97 53.71 II - 3 - N/S Scores