Aug 09, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Crispin Barrere Dmitri Shabes A 5 - - - - - 351.50 54.08 425.66 777.16 12.23 Gold Scores
6 Andrew Collins Stephen Foster C 12 2 1 7/8 2 2 365.00 56.15 391.34 756.34 10.49 Gold Scores
9 Robert Thomson Mark Moss A 17 - - 2 - - 376.00 57.85 369.40 745.40 5.56 Gold|Red Scores
8 Josh Shanes Yan Zhang C 25 4 2 - 6 4 331.00 50.92 388.16 719.16 5.90 Gold Scores
12 Fred Lerner Brian Johnston A - - - 4 - - 368.50 56.69 301.50 670.00 2.09 Red Scores
14 Marcela Alarcon Adela Naftali B - - - 10 4 - 355.50 54.69 301.78 657.28 1.03 Red Scores
7 Howard Sloan Christopher Rivera C - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 357.84 653.84 1.00 Red Scores
16 Lee De Simone Marshall Lewis A - - - - - - 341.50 52.54 297.08 638.58 Scores
5 Gerty Nassi Sedat Nassi A - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 327.08 629.58 Scores
3 Timothy Flaherty Omar El Abridi A - - - 11/12 - - 354.50 54.54 268.28 622.78 0.83 Red Scores
2 Donna Stoker Craig Nelsen C - - - - - - 246.00 37.85 368.94 614.94 1.59 Red Scores
4 Peter Manzon Robert Bertoni B - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 312.64 612.14 Scores
1 Gary Donner Deborah Murphy A - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 317.02 596.02 Scores
15 Benqing Shen Curtiss Cohen C - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 312.04 577.54 0.39 Red Scores
11 Michael Hu Linzhi Hu C - - - - - - 261.50 40.23 271.44 532.94 Scores
10 Judith Hartshorn Therese Koller C - - - - - - 196.00 30.15 307.72 503.72 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Ken Bercuson Ron Rubin A 6 - - 4 - - 377.00 58.00 398.50 775.50 10.49 Gold Scores
5 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A 9 - - 1 - - 415.00 63.85 346.50 761.50 7.34 Gold Scores
11 Julie Arbit Gerrianne Mason A 13 - - 6 - - 368.92 56.76 386.00 754.92 5.24 Gold Scores
4 Judy Cardin Bruce Greenspan B 21 3 - - 6 - 328.75 50.58 398.50 727.25 7.87 Gold Scores
3 Hansa Narasimhan Judi Radin A 22 - - - - - 334.50 51.46 391.50 726.00 3.19 Gold Scores
8 Cherrolyn Woolwine John Pruitt B 26 5 - 7 1 - 367.17 56.49 350.50 717.67 4.86 Gold Scores
7 Samuel Miller Jim Humphrey A 27 - - 2 - - 402.17 61.87 313.50 715.67 4.19 Gold Scores
15 Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr A - - - 5 - - 373.50 57.46 335.50 709.00 2.37 Red Scores
1 Don Lussky Jonathan Rivet B - 10 - 11 3 - 356.50 54.85 343.00 699.50 2.74 Gold|Red Scores
16 Lowell Andrews Jim Miller A - - - - - - 340.58 52.40 327.00 667.58 Scores
2 Remo Gritz Michael Gritz C - 16 7 - 5 3 330.50 50.85 330.50 661.00 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
9 Richard Brummer Richard Ellis Jr A - - - - - - 235.50 36.23 423.50 659.00 5.83 Gold Scores
10 Sandra Macpherson James Carroll C - - - 10 2 1 358.50 55.15 267.00 625.50 2.07 Gold Scores
12 Chantal Dube Frederic Pollack A - - - - - - 306.92 47.22 317.50 624.42 Scores
14 Kathy Swaine Rand Pinsky B - - - - - - 239.00 36.77 262.00 501.00 Scores
6 Monica Jung Donna Casey C - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 206.50 485.00 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Paul Meerschaert Robert Schachter A 15 - - 5/6 - - 367.50 56.54 381.50 749.00 4.59 Gold Scores
15 Harriette Buckman Miriam Metz A 18 - - 3 - - 373.50 57.46 370.50 744.00 4.33 Gold|Red Scores
5 Henry Nelson Lance Chamberlain A 19/20 - - - - - 331.00 50.92 409.00 740.00 4.08 Gold Scores
3 Glenn Robbins Brian Glubok A 24 - - 1 - - 397.00 61.08 325.50 722.50 6.76 Gold|Red Scores
9 Becky Hubert Tom Oppenheimer A - - - 7/8 - - 365.00 56.15 329.50 694.50 1.98 Red Scores
4 Garry Karst Maureen Karst C - 13 5 5/6 1 1 367.50 56.54 305.00 672.50 3.74 Gold|Red Scores
14 Lawrence Diamond Steve Kreiner B - 15 - 9 3 - 358.50 55.15 305.00 663.50 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
2 David Neiman Daniel Neiman C - - 8 11/12 5 3 354.50 54.54 300.00 654.50 1.58 Gold Scores
8 Kurt Oelze Daniel Kraft B - - - - 7 - 325.00 50.00 320.00 645.00 0.97 Red Scores
12 Joyce Penn Judith Auer A - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 306.50 637.50 Scores
13 Pat Galligan Ashraf El Sadi A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 337.50 -25.00 633.00 1.07 Red Scores
10 Laura Schisgall Stanley Sterenberg C - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 334.50 620.50 1.58 Gold Scores
7 James Bridges Margaret Tominosky B - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 294.50 614.00 Scores
6 George Christian Tai Chan C - - - - - 5 313.00 48.15 291.00 604.00 0.39 Red Scores
1 Dorothy Mason Donald Schramek C - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 271.50 547.50 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Walter Schenker Richard Temkin A 11 - - 3 - - 396.50 61.00 359.96 756.46 6.12 Gold Scores
5 Sumner Steinfeldt Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 336.50 51.77 370.66 707.16 2.09 Red Scores
13 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - 8 - - 362.00 55.69 321.76 683.76 1.09 Red Scores
12 Robert Morris Jane Armstrong A - - - 9 - - 361.50 55.62 314.14 675.64 1.00 Red Scores
4 Michael Shelton John Shelton C - 14 6 12 4 2 344.00 52.92 321.42 665.42 2.03 Gold Scores
6 Mike Potoczak Agnieszka Slawenta C - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 349.16 642.16 0.85 Red Scores
9 Carreen Hinds Judy Pede A - - - - - - 339.50 52.23 292.28 631.78 Scores
11 Melinda Reach Myrna Butler C - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 325.44 612.94 Scores
7 Cathy Stewart Wayne Stewart B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 307.10 591.60 Scores
8 Judy Fendrick Becky Simkins B - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 279.78 588.78 Scores
15 David Warner Larry Smith C - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 312.22 577.72 Scores
1 Kevin Dybvig Emily Harrell B - - - - 7 - 313.00 48.15 248.14 561.14 0.42 Red Scores
2 Richard Hill Alice Hill C - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 261.46 547.96 Scores
14 Sally Kirtley Helen Pawlowski B - - - - - - 230.00 35.38 298.60 528.60 Scores
10 Nancy Joe Barbara Grantham B - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 239.28 494.78 Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 16 - - 4 - - 380.00 58.46 367.98 747.98 4.32 Gold Scores
9 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A 23 - - 1 - - 407.50 62.69 317.34 724.84 5.83 Gold Scores
12 Annette Caron Sidney Caron A 29 - - 3 - - 384.00 59.08 330.24 714.24 3.72 Gold|Red Scores
1 Richard Price Melissa Price B 31 8 - 6 1 - 366.50 56.38 346.46 712.96 3.44 Gold|Red Scores
4 Philip Moss Henry Moss B - 11 - - 5 - 345.00 53.08 349.38 694.38 2.33 Gold Scores
11 Ellen Gabriel Hal Stern A - - - 7 - - 366.00 56.31 308.66 674.66 1.18 Red Scores
14 Ronald Kral Todd Fisher A - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 366.36 674.36 1.09 Red Scores
8 Charles Klees Eileen Klees C - - 9 - - - 287.50 44.23 366.70 654.20 1.42 Gold Scores
15 Alice Kaye Kevin Contzen C - - - 9 3 1 355.50 54.69 287.66 643.16 1.66 Gold Scores
5 Stephanie McAdam Marcia Aspinall A - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 342.84 640.34 0.85 Red Scores
13 Earle Miller John Kinst A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 310.74 617.24 Scores
10 Howard Goldrich Mike Shedlock C - - - - - 3 310.50 47.77 297.90 608.40 0.83 Red Scores
6 Philip Smith Susan Woodrow C - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 306.36 595.36 Scores
2 Steve Ramos, Jr Sharon Biederman C - - - 12 4 2 347.00 53.38 240.76 587.76 1.16 Red Scores
7 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 234.50 36.08 240.74 475.24 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marin Marinov David Yang A 1 - - 4 - - 370.00 56.92 434.50 804.50 36.70 Gold Scores
8 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus B 4 1 - 9 3 - 360.50 55.46 422.00 782.50 15.48 Gold Scores
12 Richard Logan Bill Cook Jr A 7 - - 6 - - 365.50 56.23 401.35 766.85 9.18 Gold Scores
14 Lannetta Schmidt Zeke Letellier A 19/20 - - 1 - - 398.50 61.31 341.50 740.00 6.66 Gold|Red Scores
1 Linda Green Dee Kirkbride B - 9 - - - - 308.50 47.46 402.00 710.50 2.92 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jill Marshall Faye Marino A - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 328.00 638.00 Scores
15 Robin Brown Charles Bilich B - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 302.50 593.50 0.50 Red Scores
11 Joe Angermeier Adrienne Muslin A - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 315.00 586.50 Scores
9 Kenneth Chatzinoff Bob Gwirtzman A - - - - - - 262.00 40.31 316.50 578.50 Scores
10 Gerald Simoneau Alan Robertson C - - - 8 2 2 361.00 55.54 215.50 576.50 1.99 Gold Scores
6 Jan Soule Alden Senior C - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 302.00 574.00 1.04 Red Scores
2 Sally Mallett Gary Mallett C - - - - - - 238.50 36.69 333.00 571.50 1.49 Gold Scores
5 Adrienne Cohen Colleen Treanor A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 257.00 571.50 Scores
4 David Fleischaker Patricia Buckley B - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 262.00 531.50 Scores
13 Benjamin Kompa Xiyuan Ge C - - - 2 1 1 57.23 372.00 4.08 Gold Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Brad Moss Valerie Westheimer A 2 - - 2 - - 388.00 59.69 405.00 793.00 27.53 Gold Scores
3 Venkatrao Koneru James Krekorian A 10 - - 5 - - 368.50 56.69 388.50 757.00 6.67 Gold Scores
8 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap A 14 - - - - - 341.50 52.54 410.00 751.50 4.89 Gold Scores
15 Rick Roeder Liliane Kirchhoff A - - - 10 - - 354.00 54.46 322.00 676.00 0.90 Red Scores
5 Rosanne Schabinger Toddy Leavitt A - - - - - - 336.50 51.77 318.50 655.00 Scores
1 John Glynn Larry O'Maley B - - - 8 2 - 360.50 55.46 294.00 654.50 1.76 Gold Scores
9 Stephen Sturm Charlotte Sturm A - - - 11 - - 350.00 53.85 299.00 649.00 0.83 Red Scores
4 James Sullivan Carolyn Sullivan B - - - - - - 340.50 52.38 284.00 624.50 Scores
2 Mark Dimberg Arthur Khano C - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.50 592.50 0.75 Red Scores
13 Roxie Tom Roxana Tom A - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 300.00 592.50 Scores
10 David Tuttle Nancy Tuttle C - - - - - 4 296.50 45.62 265.50 562.00 0.58 Red Scores
11 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 261.00 562.00 Scores
6 Janee Oleson Melissa Heston C - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 283.00 560.50 Scores
12 Yoon Jhee Sarah Wiener A - - - - - - 243.00 37.38 266.50 509.50 Scores
14 Wendy Leverett Ernest Levinson C - - - - - - 219.00 33.69 286.00 505.00 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ken Monzingo Craig Robinson A 3 - - 5 - - 369.00 56.77 419.56 788.56 20.64 Gold Scores
13 Jared Lilienstein Roberto Verthelyi A 8 - - 3 - - 371.50 57.15 391.12 762.62 8.16 Gold Scores
6 J Robert Parks Robert Parks C 28 6 3 11 4 - 355.00 54.62 360.40 715.40 4.00 Gold Scores
2 Xinyu Feng Dingbin Feng C 30 7 4 - 5 - 337.00 51.85 377.16 714.16 3.56 Gold|Red Scores
7 Richard Carle Robert Johnson A - - - 7 - - 363.00 55.85 332.76 695.76 1.18 Red Scores
11 Jack Jones Robert Ramos B - 12 - - - - 307.00 47.23 367.24 674.24 2.15 Gold Scores
12 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson A - - - 12 - - 352.50 54.23 308.46 660.96 0.78 Red Scores
4 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis B - - - - - - 331.50 51.00 326.48 657.98 0.47 Red Scores
1 Gary Chaney Kimberly Grant B - - - - 6 - 335.00 51.54 320.54 655.54 0.47 Red Scores
10 Paul Chan Lily Chan B - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 337.88 629.88 0.80 Red Scores
5 Nancy Gunn Shelly Dunietz A - - - 10 - - 355.50 54.69 274.26 629.76 0.90 Red Scores
8 Donald Caplin Daniel AlbertRozenberg B - - - - - - 232.00 35.69 391.84 623.84 4.19 Gold Scores
9 Steven Stiefel Stephen Goldstein A - - - - - - 325.50 50.08 290.16 615.66 Scores
14 Doris Greenwald Esther Watstein B - - - - - - 332.50 51.15 277.08 609.58 Scores
15 Rasel Bigago Tuna Aluf A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 265.00 591.00 Scores