Aug 08, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Haitao Liu Lidang Dong A 5 - - 9/10 - - 564.00 57.19 621.06 1185.06 11.83 Gold Scores
5 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson A 7 - - 8 - - 574.00 58.00 591.50 1165.50 8.87 Gold Scores
7 Bernace De Young Sean Ganness A 12 - - 5 - - 585.00 59.16 560.75 1145.75 5.46 Gold Scores
10 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A - - - - - - 493.25 49.92 601.75 1095.00 2.10 Red Scores
3 Jeff Roman Tom Breed A - - - 9/10 - - 564.00 57.19 516.75 1080.75 2.06 Red Scores
16 Diana Jing Amy Gao C - 7 3 - 9 - 488.75 49.57 574.73 1063.48 3.86 Gold Scores
14 Michael Bodell Jennifer Gu B - 10 - - - - 468.25 47.44 555.33 1023.58 2.81 Gold Scores
11 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A - - - - - - 482.25 48.81 539.27 1021.52 1.05 Red Scores
6 Paul Stillman Jeffrey Stillman C - 14 7 19 7 5 507.00 51.21 498.00 1005.00 2.06 Gold Scores
17 James Carroll George Subt B - - - - 11 - 475.75 48.15 505.51 981.26 1.19 Red Scores
15 Barbara Clark Vijay Ahuja A - - - - - - 464.25 46.99 509.99 974.24 0.71 Red Scores
8 Earle Davis Larry Bass B - - - - - - 449.75 45.62 459.03 908.78 Scores
1 Judite Kokis Marie Jaffey C - - - 18 6 4 473.50 51.32 423.00 896.50 0.93 Red Scores
13 Lowell Andrews Charlotte Sturm A - - - - - - 485.25 49.11 407.75 893.00 Scores
4 Michael Stein Charles Alexander C - - - - - - 432.50 43.83 447.77 880.27 Scores
2 Melodee Curtes Barbara Schuelke C - - - - - - 465.50 47.22 407.41 872.91 Scores
9 Barbara Nudelman Shirley Presberg A - - - - - - 423.00 42.71 382.00 805.00 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A 3 - - 10 - - 572.75 57.87 645.50 1218.25 19.96 Gold Scores
13 Suzy Burger Robert Mendelson A 8 - - 5 - - 609.75 61.61 555.00 1164.75 7.89 Gold Scores
15 Alan Tenenbaum Andrew Gofreed A 14 - - 4 - - 621.75 62.83 518.00 1139.75 4.73 Gold Scores
5 Sherry Wynn Alma Karas A 18 - - - - - 492.25 49.92 640.07 1132.32 7.88 Gold Scores
11 David Zapatka Jo Ann Zapatka A 20 - - 12 - - 563.75 57.06 567.03 1130.78 3.38 Gold Scores
6 Daniel Groves Tim Tilton C 24 4 1 13 4 1 563.00 56.93 539.50 1102.50 6.56 Gold Scores
10 Jan Soule Alden Senior C - 6 2 18 6 3 541.50 54.81 539.50 1081.00 4.92 Gold Scores
9 Carreen Hinds Judy Pede A - - - 15 - - 545.75 55.14 514.00 1059.75 0.88 Red Scores
1 David Fleischaker Patricia Buckley B - 12 - - 12 - 468.00 47.27 542.50 1010.50 3.49 Gold|Red Scores
12 Angie Clark James Kehoe B - - - - 9 - 484.00 48.99 419.00 903.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - - - - 465.50 47.22 437.07 902.57 Scores
4 Jon Lusk Sally Lusk C - - - - 10 5 484.00 48.89 403.50 887.50 0.67 Red Scores
8 James Keegan Paul Harris B - - - - - - 442.50 44.69 365.50 808.00 Scores
14 Ursula Kantor Thomas Kelly II C - - - - - - 404.00 40.84 399.50 803.50 Scores
17 Paul Morgan Marjorie Morgan C - - - - - - 349.25 35.25 440.75 790.00 Scores
2 Lora Adkins Neil Brackley C - - - - - - 382.50 38.61 383.50 766.00 Scores
16 Jane Siebecker Sheila Schofield C - - - - - - 382.25 38.64 332.50 714.75 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Brad Moss Valerie Westheimer A 1 - - 2 - - 603.00 61.03 650.50 1253.50 35.49 Gold Scores
9 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 2 - - 4 - - 588.00 59.41 664.75 1252.75 26.62 Gold Scores
15 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A 9 - - 6 - - 583.75 59.08 573.02 1156.77 7.10 Gold Scores
3 John Russell Al Fenton A 10 - - 3 - - 601.00 60.73 555.00 1156.00 6.45 Gold Scores
14 Marjorie Michelin Miguel Reygadas A - - - 20 - - 502.25 50.94 562.11 1064.36 2.02 Red Scores
16 Chih-Cheng Yeh William Zhu C - 13 6 11 1 1 552.00 55.97 453.49 1005.49 4.05 Gold Scores
12 Daniel Hoekstra Mary Vickers A - - - - - - 499.50 50.66 501.28 1000.78 Scores
17 Carolyn Rowley Marvin Kolodzik B - - - - - - 474.50 48.03 511.91 986.41 0.74 Red Scores
5 Mary Lee Mike Jones B - - - 12 2 - 551.25 55.90 425.45 976.70 2.84 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Kallaus Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 476.25 48.30 495.79 972.04 Scores
10 Fred Johnston Susan Bass C - - - 14 3 2 530.50 53.74 436.18 966.68 2.03 Gold Scores
2 Aslam Siddiqui Sandra Siddiqui C - - - - - - 475.00 47.98 481.50 956.50 0.59 Red Scores
11 Terri Asiel Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 466.25 47.19 478.15 944.40 Scores
4 Eugene Kales Alex Cuda C - - - - - - 461.50 46.81 462.56 924.06 0.39 Red Scores
8 Edward Rauch Abdullatif Alduaij B - - - - - - 438.00 44.43 478.27 916.27 Scores
1 Jamie Rubenstein Herbert Bartick B - - - - - - 425.00 43.12 469.37 894.37 Scores
6 Beth Reshefsky Susan Bowles B - - - - - - 414.75 42.08 372.03 786.78 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Gladyszak Ljudmila Kamenova A 19 - - 8 - - 590.00 59.67 542.00 1132.00 3.55 Gold Scores
17 David Yang Marin Marinov A 22 - - 11 - - 568.00 57.39 543.50 1111.50 3.09 Gold Scores
12 Milton Zlatic Jack Bryant A 25 - - 9 - - 580.75 58.78 515.00 1095.75 2.73 Gold Scores
6 Michael Drozhinskiy Alex Khrakovsky C - 8 4 14 5 2 546.00 55.36 509.27 1055.27 3.43 Gold Scores
15 Mike Bandler Linda Bandler A - - - 19 - - 538.50 54.45 511.25 1049.75 0.74 Red Scores
11 Adrienne Cohen Colleen Treanor A - - - - - - 488.25 49.42 546.50 1034.75 1.05 Red Scores
5 Barbara Saben Susan Adams A - - - 17 - - 542.25 54.93 481.45 1023.70 0.80 Red Scores
13 John Koschik Dennis Carman A - - - - - - 438.75 44.41 545.78 984.53 1.12 Red Scores
9 Bert Newman Anastasia Tessler A - - - 20/21 - - 531.50 53.90 450.40 981.90 0.70 Red Scores
1 Linda Green Dee Kirkbride B - - - - 11 - 470.00 47.67 501.62 971.62 0.62 Red Scores
10 Jacqueline DeRouin Deborah Thomas-Howie B - - - - - - 491.75 46.38 470.90 962.65 0.57 Red Scores
14 Omar El Abridi Harriet Spiegel C - - - - - - 398.75 40.26 500.50 899.25 0.84 Red Scores
7 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis B - - - - - - 404.00 40.94 482.04 886.04 Scores
8 Carolyn Sullivan James Sullivan B - - - - - - 381.00 38.51 498.50 879.50 0.73 Red Scores
16 Carrie Estill Kitty Omura C - - - - - - 434.50 43.88 385.25 819.75 Scores
2 Janet Crocker Anthony Crocker C - - - - - - 335.50 33.86 411.50 747.00 Scores
4 George Spine Jr Beverly Ann Spine C - - - - - 6 443.50 44.79 300.50 744.00 0.37 Red Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Michael Klein Judith Shulman A 4 - - 13 - - 539.50 54.50 655.50 1195.00 14.97 Gold Scores
12 Richard Oshlag Jim Munday A 13 - - 1 - - 625.00 63.26 515.17 1140.17 8.65 Gold|Red Scores
8 Bruno Carriere Ronald Carriere B 17 2 - 16 4 - 514.50 52.18 620.53 1135.03 11.58 Gold Scores
13 James Krekorian Gerrianne Mason A 21 - - 15 - - 514.96 52.23 598.87 1113.83 3.64 Gold|Red Scores
9 Chris Benson Lynne Feldman A - - - 7 - - 576.50 58.45 509.90 1086.40 1.60 Red Scores
10 Jose Tharayil Michael Leighton B - 15 - - - - 458.00 46.46 539.92 997.92 1.93 Gold Scores
2 Alan Robertson Gerald Simoneau C - - 8 - - - 462.00 46.81 518.47 980.47 1.46 Gold Scores
11 Ann Atcheson George Parkins C - - - 17 5 3 508.00 51.42 455.00 963.00 1.08 Red Scores
15 Susan Cooper Andy Stark A - - - - - - 465.00 47.17 465.11 930.11 Scores
6 Gary Dell Robert Shair C - - - - 8 6 499.50 50.61 384.12 883.62 0.74 Red Scores
5 Kathy Swaine Rand Pinsky B - - - - - - 381.00 38.51 491.00 872.00 0.64 Red Scores
14 Nadyne Cheary Jerry Miller B - - - - - - 373.50 37.80 482.20 855.70 Scores
16 Don Radosevich Diane Drinnon C - - - - - - 378.50 38.41 462.10 840.60 Scores
3 Jennifer Swimmer Edith Maislin A - - - - - - 458.50 46.46 341.54 800.04 Scores
4 Steve Ramos, Jr Sharon Biederman C - - - - - - 375.00 38.06 403.78 778.78 Scores
1 Anne Harper Jim Hobson B - - - - 10 - 48.84 482.50 0.62 Red Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A 6 - - 2 - - 632.00 63.97 546.25 1178.25 10.14 Gold Scores
13 Timothy Nelsen Jeffrey Juster B 11 1 - 3 2 - 621.50 62.90 526.65 1148.15 15.44 Gold Scores
14 Ray Miller Aaron Mohrman A 15 - - 7 - - 597.50 60.37 540.75 1138.25 4.44 Gold Scores
15 Ken Bercuson Ron Rubin A 16 - - 16 - - 544.00 54.96 592.75 1136.75 4.18 Gold Scores
16 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus B 23 3 - 6 3 - 599.00 60.53 503.75 1102.75 8.69 Gold Scores
1 Gary Chaney Kimberly Grant B - 5 - 20/21 7 - 533.00 53.90 561.50 1094.50 5.15 Gold Scores
8 Kenneth Tatz Todd Fisher B - 9 - 1 1 - 640.50 64.73 404.00 1044.50 7.88 Gold Scores
11 George Jacobs Stacy Jacobs A - - - - - - 520.50 52.68 508.00 1028.50 Scores
10 Laura Schisgall Stanley Sterenberg C - 11 5 - 8 4 498.00 50.40 513.75 1011.75 2.57 Gold Scores
3 Diana Marquardt Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - 531.00 53.85 462.25 993.25 Scores
6 Nancy Ferguson David Bryant B - - - - - - 467.00 47.17 481.25 948.25 Scores
2 Kenneth Gibson Wendy Gibson C - - - - - - 343.50 34.87 519.40 862.90 1.35 Red Scores
5 Helen Van Amburg George Van Amburg B - - - - - - 425.50 42.97 431.50 857.00 Scores
7 Michael Saltzman Esther Watstein C - - - - - - 390.00 39.37 455.25 845.25 0.34 Red Scores
9 John Aumiller Joseph Shull A - - - - - - 485.50 49.24 344.28 829.78 Scores
4 Myrna Rosen Bobby Carter B - - - - - - 366.00 36.94 390.50 756.50 Scores