Aug 08, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A - - - 5 - - 60.91 601.75 2.10 Red SS - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson A - - - 7 - - 59.97 592.50 1.60 Red SS - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Bernace De Young Sean Ganness A - - - 9 - - 56.81 561.25 1.31 Red SS - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Adrienne Cohen Colleen Treanor A - - - 12 - - 55.31 546.50 1.05 Red TT - 11 - E/W Scores
17 David Yang Marin Marinov A - - - 14 - - 55.11 544.50 0.93 Red TT - 17 - E/W Scores
3 Stephen Gladyszak Ljudmila Kamenova A - - - 16 - - 54.91 542.50 0.84 Red TT - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Milton Zlatic Jack Bryant A - - - - - - 52.13 515.00 TT - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Mike Bandler Linda Bandler A - - - - - - 51.80 511.75 TT - 15 - E/W Scores
14 Omar El Abridi Harriet Spiegel C - - - - 7 4 50.76 501.50 0.84 Red TT - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Stillman Jeffrey Stillman C - - - - 8/9 5 50.51 499.00 0.73 Red SS - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Carolyn Sullivan James Sullivan B - - - - 8/9 - 50.51 499.00 0.73 Red TT - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Janet Crocker Anthony Crocker C - - - - - - 41.75 412.50 TT - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Lowell Andrews Charlotte Sturm A - - - - - - 41.27 407.75 SS - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Judite Kokis Marie Jaffey C - - - - - - 39.42 389.50 SS - 1 - N/S Scores
16 Carrie Estill Kitty Omura C - - - - - - 39.09 386.25 TT - 16 - E/W Scores
9 Barbara Nudelman Shirley Presberg A - - - - - - 38.77 383.00 SS - 9 - N/S Scores
4 George Spine Jr Beverly Ann Spine C - - - - - - 30.52 301.50 TT - 4 - E/W Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Haitao Liu Lidang Dong A - - - 2 - - 62.76 620.06 5.52 Gold SS - 12 - N/S Scores
16 Diana Jing Amy Gao C - - - 6 3 1 58.07 573.73 2.14 Gold SS - 16 - N/S Scores
14 Michael Bodell Jennifer Gu B - - - 10 4 - 56.16 554.83 1.49 Red SS - 14 - N/S Scores
13 John Koschik Dennis Carman A - - - 11 - - 55.24 545.78 1.12 Red TT - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A - - - 12 - - 54.58 539.27 1.05 Red SS - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Jeff Roman Tom Breed A - - - 17 - - 52.20 515.75 0.80 Red SS - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Barbara Clark Vijay Ahuja A - - - 20 - - 51.62 509.99 0.71 Red SS - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Drozhinskiy Alex Khrakovsky C - - - - 10 4 51.44 508.27 0.68 Red TT - 6 - E/W Scores
17 James Carroll George Subt B - - - - 11 - 51.16 505.51 0.61 Red SS - 17 - N/S Scores
10 Jacqueline DeRouin Deborah Thomas-Howie B - - - - 12 - 51.05 504.40 0.57 Red TT - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Green Dee Kirkbride B - - - - - - 50.67 500.62 TT - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis B - - - - - - 48.74 481.54 TT - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Barbara Saben Susan Adams A - - - - - - 48.68 480.95 TT - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Earle Davis Larry Bass B - - - - - - 46.36 458.03 SS - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Bert Newman Anastasia Tessler A - - - - - - 45.49 449.40 TT - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Stein Charles Alexander C - - - - - - 45.27 447.27 SS - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Melodee Curtes Barbara Schuelke C - - - - - - 41.13 406.41 SS - 2 - N/S Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Chuck Said Elaine Said A - - - 1 - - 67.38 665.75 7.88 Gold TT - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Brad Moss Valerie Westheimer A - - - 3 - - 65.84 650.50 3.94 Gold TT - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Ken Bercuson Ron Rubin A - - - 6 - - 60.10 593.75 1.81 Red UU - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Gary Chaney Kimberly Grant B - - - 8 1 - 56.88 562.00 4.16 Gold UU - 1 - E/W Scores
3 John Russell Al Fenton A - - - 10/11 - - 56.28 556.00 1.17 Red TT - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A - - - 13 - - 55.29 546.25 0.99 Red UU - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Ray Miller Aaron Mohrman A - - - 17 - - 54.83 541.75 0.80 Red UU - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Laura Schisgall Stanley Sterenberg C - - - - 5 3 52.00 513.75 1.18 Red UU - 10 - E/W Scores
11 George Jacobs Stacy Jacobs A - - - - - - 51.42 508.00 UU - 11 - E/W Scores
16 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus B - - - - 6 - 51.09 504.75 0.96 Red UU - 16 - E/W Scores
2 Aslam Siddiqui Sandra Siddiqui C - - - - 11 6 48.84 482.50 0.59 Red TT - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Nancy Ferguson David Bryant B - - - - - - 48.81 482.25 UU - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Saltzman Esther Watstein C - - - - - 7 46.18 456.25 0.34 Red UU - 7 - E/W Scores
17 Paul Morgan Marjorie Morgan C - - - - - - 44.71 441.75 SS - 17 - E/W Scores
5 Helen Van Amburg George Van Amburg B - - - - - - 43.78 432.50 UU - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Kenneth Tatz Todd Fisher B - - - - - - 40.99 405.00 UU - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Myrna Rosen Bobby Carter B - - - - - - 39.63 391.50 UU - 4 - E/W Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A - - - 7 - - 58.00 573.02 1.60 Red TT - 15 - N/S Scores
14 Marjorie Michelin Miguel Reygadas A - - - 9 - - 56.79 561.11 1.31 Red TT - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Timothy Nelsen Jeffrey Juster B - - - 14 6 - 53.30 526.65 0.98 Red UU - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Kenneth Gibson Wendy Gibson C - - - 15 7 2 52.47 518.40 1.35 Red UU - 2 - E/W Scores
17 Carolyn Rowley Marvin Kolodzik B - - - 19 9 - 51.81 511.91 0.74 Red TT - 17 - N/S Scores
12 Daniel Hoekstra Mary Vickers A - - - - - - 50.64 500.28 TT - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Kallaus Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 50.08 494.79 TT - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Terri Asiel Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 48.40 478.15 TT - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Edward Rauch Abdullatif Alduaij B - - - - - - 48.31 477.27 TT - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Jamie Rubenstein Herbert Bartick B - - - - - - 47.41 468.37 TT - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Eugene Kales Alex Cuda C - - - - - 5 46.72 461.56 0.39 Red TT - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Diana Marquardt Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - 46.69 461.25 UU - 3 - E/W Scores
16 Chih-Cheng Yeh William Zhu C - - - - - - 45.80 452.49 TT - 16 - N/S Scores
10 Fred Johnston Susan Bass C - - - - - - 44.10 435.68 TT - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Mary Lee Mike Jones B - - - - - - 42.96 424.45 TT - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Beth Reshefsky Susan Bowles B - - - - - - 37.55 371.03 TT - 6 - N/S Scores
9 John Aumiller Joseph Shull A - - - - - - 34.74 343.28 UU - 9 - E/W Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Michael Klein Judith Shulman A - - - 2 - - 66.45 656.50 5.52 Gold UU - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A - - - 4 - - 65.44 646.50 2.76 Red SS - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Suzy Burger Robert Mendelson A - - - 10/11 - - 56.28 556.00 1.17 Red SS - 13 - E/W Scores
1 David Fleischaker Patricia Buckley B - - - 15 2 - 55.01 543.50 2.91 Gold SS - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Daniel Groves Tim Tilton C - - - 18 3 1 54.66 540.00 2.36 Gold SS - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Jan Soule Alden Senior C - - - 19 4 2 54.61 539.50 1.65 Red SS - 10 - E/W Scores
15 Alan Tenenbaum Andrew Gofreed A - - - 20 - - 52.53 519.00 0.71 Red SS - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Carreen Hinds Judy Pede A - - - - - - 52.13 515.00 SS - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Kathy Swaine Rand Pinsky B - - - - 10 - 49.75 491.50 0.64 Red UU - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Ann Atcheson George Parkins C - - - - - - 46.05 455.00 UU - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Angie Clark James Kehoe B - - - - - - 42.41 419.00 SS - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Jon Lusk Sally Lusk C - - - - - - 40.94 404.50 SS - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Ursula Kantor Thomas Kelly II C - - - - - - 40.49 400.00 SS - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Lora Adkins Neil Brackley C - - - - - - 38.92 384.50 SS - 2 - E/W Scores
8 James Keegan Paul Harris B - - - - - - 37.10 366.50 SS - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Jane Siebecker Sheila Schofield C - - - - - - 33.70 333.00 SS - 16 - E/W Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sherry Wynn Alma Karas A - - - 1 - - 64.68 639.07 7.88 Gold SS - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Bruno Carriere Ronald Carriere B - - - 3 1 - 62.71 619.53 4.27 Gold UU - 8 - N/S Scores
13 James Krekorian Gerrianne Mason A - - - 4 - - 60.51 597.83 2.76 Red UU - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Luz Ortega Kimberly Whipple B - - - 5 2 - 58.19 574.92 2.99 Gold UU - 1 - N/S Scores
11 David Zapatka Jo Ann Zapatka A - - - 8 - - 57.39 567.03 1.44 Red SS - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Jose Tharayil Michael Leighton B - - - 13 5 - 54.55 538.92 1.14 Red UU - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Alan Robertson Gerald Simoneau C - - - 16 8 3 52.43 517.97 0.97 Red UU - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Oshlag Jim Munday A - - - 18 - - 52.14 515.17 0.77 Red UU - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Chris Benson Lynne Feldman A - - - - - - 51.51 508.90 UU - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Nadyne Cheary Jerry Miller B - - - - - - 48.81 482.20 UU - 14 - N/S Scores
15 Susan Cooper Andy Stark A - - - - - - 46.97 464.11 UU - 15 - N/S Scores
16 Don Radosevich Diane Drinnon C - - - - - - 46.67 461.10 UU - 16 - N/S Scores
7 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - - - - 44.14 436.07 SS - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Steve Ramos, Jr Sharon Biederman C - - - - - - 40.77 402.78 UU - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Gary Dell Robert Shair C - - - - - - 38.83 383.62 UU - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Jennifer Swimmer Edith Maislin A - - - - - - 34.52 341.04 UU - 3 - N/S Scores